1960-1964 ALUMNI

1960 1961 1962 1963 1964

1948-1954 1955-1959 1960-1964 1965-1969 1970-1974
1975-1979 1980-1984 1985-1989 1990-1994 1995-1999
2000-2004 2005-2009 2010-2014 2015-2019  

1960 YEARBOOK  
1960 STAFF AND FACULTY  
Aho, Harry W
Ashihara, Jun
Ashikara, Mr
Boula, Robert J
Bruner, Edwin P
Bryant, Slater W Jr - Superintendent
Burke, Florence J
Caldwell, Betty T - Sec
Caryl Vigdahl, Lt - Nurse
Cope, Harold U - Principal
Edwards,  Barbara M
Fairchild, Phyllis E
Godleski, Edith E
Gormley, James - Guidance Counslor
Haggerty, John J
Ikeda, Mr
Ikeda, Mitsuo
Isaacson, Barbara E
Ishikawa, Tozaburo
Iwasaki, Hisako
Keating, William J, Col - President PTA
Kojima, Daizo
Kuhlman, Gertrude
La Belle, Jeanne L
Lavender, Stephen A
Leonard, Mary J
Lund, Charlotte B
Matsubara Shigenobu - Interpreter
McSween, Lizzy
Merlin, Emelda
Natland, Arthur - 2nd VP, PTA
Patton, Archie - Treas PTA
Pellegrino, Anthony
Pletcher, James G
Radford, Ernest D
Reeves, Phyllis, J
Roepke, Alva M
Sadako, Mrs
Sattre, Solveig E
Scarborough, Mitchel, Mrs - PTA Sec
Shimomura, Suzuko
Spaulding, Douglas M - Vice Principal
Tachibana, Koichi - Accountant
Tajima, Chuji
Takemasa, Tayoko
Taylor, Terrell A
Tilley, Leo - 1st VP, PTA
Tomita, Takako
Tsuzuki, Kikuji
Vines, Marie G
Yamato, Toshio - Accounting
Yokosuka, Haruko
Zoeliner, William - Adm Ass't
1960 SENIORS = CLASS 1960 
Attenberry, Rodney
Barker, Lars O
Bendt, Barbara May
Bernard, Gilda H
Bousman, Judith A
Buhmann, William G
Buttel, Patricia A
Crisologo, Lita V
Crooks, Arthur B
De Fries, Marcheta
Franklin, James E
Granlee, John M
Hamann, Lillian D
Haywood, Sharon L
Hilburn, Darlene M
Howe, Darold L
Jackson, Margo L
Jonouchi, Keiji
Keegan, Patricia M
Krausse, Ronald D
Laverty, Kathleen A
Lewis, Penny L
Lichte, Jack R
Mach, Edwin J
Magnuson, Cynthia E
Mason, Frank J
Massengale, Doris D
Mattson, Inez K
Merner, Edwin C
Merrill, Billy L
Merritt, Clinton J
Newell, Mary E
Newman, Charles C
Nock, Mary P
Pressey, Jean B
Reed, Cathy
Rennie, Karen L
Scarborough, William M
Shamburger, Riley M
Shute, Christopher W
Smith, Donald L
Sneen, Anne K
Sowers, Mike
Stanczyk, Leslie E
Tanaka, Haruo
Taylor, Fred R
Walker, Jo Anne
Walsh, Barry J
Weise, Elaine A
Williams, John
1960 JUNIORS = CLASS 1961 
Allen, Sylvia
Anderson, Hiroko
Balis, Theodore Lawrence
Bloom, Paul Joseph Jr
Bronson, Larry
Brown, Terry J
Buhmann, Eleonore C
Burr, Dennis
Coates, Dale
Conte, John
Cornelison, Jacquelin Ann
Corval, Linda
Davis, Jerry
Deegan, William E Jr
DeHart, Carolyn Donna
Dobois, Cliff
Doniger, Barbara
Doniger, Douglas
Edmunds, June
Fittz, James A
Flack, Robert Paul
Flanigan, Faline,
Floyd, Freddie Joyce
Gard, Vickki
Gatbunton, Cesar
Godfrey, John
Granlee, Dawn
Grimsinger, Sandy
Hadford, Raymond
Harada, Carolyn
Harpe, Martha
Hartmann, Margaret
Havlik, Edward
Healey, Hugh E
Hernandez, Linda
Hogan, Dick
Ito, Karen
Jack, David R
Keating, Bill
Kenney, Christian
Kenney, Mark
Kreamer, Walter Jr
Lansville, Robert M
Laverty, Gwen
Lee, Cindy
Lockard, Eugene
Luke, Lynda
Mach, Kaaren
Manley, Jean
Martin, Becky
McAvoy, Dave
Meola, James
Mills, Kay
Muir, Sylvia
Murphy, Paula
Murphy, Peter
Nelson, Betty Ellen
Norris, Bill
O'Neil, Helen
Ogle, Walter
Pattison, Leilani Lee
Poole, Sandy
Powers, Sandy
Robinson, Judy
Romane, Dianne
Rust, Earl
Simmons, David
Talbot, Anne
Tanaka, Shigemi
Tilley, Dick
Townsend, Mary
Van Horn, Gerry
Vann, Carole
Wada, Gail
Wood, Don
1960 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1962 
Ames, Renee
Armstrong, Carol
Bernard, Joseph
Bigelow, Gerald
Bixner, Karen
Bloom, Bob
Bloxom, Margaret
Bodine, Bob
Boyd, Ray
Boyd, Morris
Brannan, Kathie
Bronson, Jim
Caranci, Jack
Carson, Jackie
Cochran, Mike
Collins, Jean
Colvin, Skip
Conte, Ralph
Cordes, Gene
Crowell, Ginny
Daray, Jack
Durham, Anne
Ensley, Clark
Erdmann, Cisco
Feaser, Carol
Fields, John
Fujimoto, Pearl
Galza, Corazon
Gatbunton, Ben
Geldermann, Barbara
Granson, Peter
Gribbins, Pamela
Hamako, Ron
Hansen, Bob
Harvel, Bonnie
Herbold, Jon
Hernandez, Frances
Hunt, Marva Jo
Jackson, Jackie
Keegan, Shelia
Keifer, Judy
Kellogg, Charisse
Kirschbaum, Steve
Knicker, Paul
Kramer, Binki
Lair, Vicki
Le Fever, Jackie
Le Mons, Tony
Longest, Darrel
MacDonald, Jerry
Magnuson, Ron
Mattson, Maggie
Meola, Chuck
Miller, Tom
Minehan, John
Moran, Joe
Moser, June
Muir, Fred
Murawski, Donna
Nesbit, Andrea
O'Leary Caron
O'Neil, Ann
Parks, Sharon
Peed, Sandy
Powell, Clea
Prendes, Dagmar
Ramsey, Virginia Ann
Rhoads, Sandra
Rice, Bob
Ross, Nancy
Rotolo, Lillian
Rousseau, Jim
Rousseau, Ray
Say, Frances
Schelling, Pat
Schwamb, Jim
Shedd, John
Singdale, Charles
Slagle, Sue
Smith, Dave
Snodgrass, Roger
Swan, Jim
Swope, Pat
Tanaka, Gunzo
Tate, Ninette
Thompson, Bob
Tree, Pat
Tucker, Judy
Uyeoka, Kala
Vann, Cheryl
Weidmann, Mike
Welker, Hugh
Welker, Terry
Williams, Shari
Wingate, Rodney
Wyckoff, Bob
Zanecchia, Yvonne
Zirkle, Pat
1960 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1963 
Anderson, Doug
Arnold, Barbara
Bennett, Daisy
Borup, Miriam
Bowman, Chery
Boyes, Carol
Bronson, Peggy
Brown, Marsha
Burton, Linda
Cain, Diane
Cardin, Larry
Clark, Mickey
Clark, Susan
Coates, April
Corriveau, Henry
Crooks, John
Davis, Robert
Di Rienzo, Barbara
Doniger, Pat
Douglas, Mike
Edmunds, Richard
Eguchi, Ronald
Eustis, Ernest
Fergus, Sharon
Fittz, John
Fleener, Lelanda
Flowers, Christine
Freels, Pat
Gaines, Jan
Gaylor, Sandra
Gibson, Carl
Godfrey, Charlene
Graham, Judy
Gray, Jaclyn
Green, Nancy
Hamilton, Don
Hamilton, Robert
Hansen, Gary
Hdding, Laura
Hill, Ole
Hogan Tim
Hughes, Janet
Hutchinson, Judy
Ito, Kenneth
Ivie, Mike
Jackson, Kay
Kailer, Pat
Kanamori, Todd
Knutson, David
Kolentus, Richard
Kreamer, Louise
Lair, Kathy
Lascink, Garth
Lawson, Peter
Lazenby, Betty
Leverton, Kim
Lindelof, Bob
Long, John
MacDonald, Ronald
Mathews, Juanita
Mc Phillips, Marcia
Melliza,  Noberto
Mettler, Mike
Milar, Kikuko
Minehan, Bud
Nagel, Gwynne
Ne Smith, Susan
Nicholas, Dickii
Ogle, Ward
Olson, Edith
Olson, Penny
Palm, Terry
Patten, Robann
Pierce, Christine
Powell, Dirk
Pratt, John
Quigley, Jim
Reese, Lynn
Rhodes, Joseph
Ricks, Jean
Romanosky, Ronald
Schmale, Bonnie
Shearrow, Bill
Sisk, Carol
Sitton, Marsha
Smith, Sidney
Sneen, Carol
Stephans, Barbara
Studer, Dennis
Trubee, Bob
Uyeoka, Randy
Van Horn, Sandra
Walker, Tom
Wallace, Susan
Wallis, Jean
Weise, Ed
White, Laurie
Wilber, Joan
Willis, Clyde
Wilson, Fran
Witkowski, Charles
1960 8TH GRADERS = CLASS 1964 
Alexander, Spencer
Banks, Sue
Barnett, Cindy
Beckwith, Roger
Bourquin, Neil
Brackin, Lani
Brahin, Ricky
Bridges, Frank
Byrd, John
Cain, John
Christ, Sandra
Clark, Pauline
Claspill, Pamela
Cleveland, William
Clifford, Tom
Collins, Pat
Corriveau, Ann
Cox, Kitty
Devlin, Donnah
Dodd, Rodger
Dry, Spence
Dubois, Donald
Dyer, Dan
Edmonds, Rex
Edmunds, John
Edwards, Mark
Fields, Donna Lynn
Flowers, Annie
Floyd, Janet
Fortney, Melinda
Fretz, David
Fuller, Linda
Gatbunton, Teresita
Godfrey, Mary Jane
Gravett, Teri
Green, Peggy
Hadford, Ron
Ham, Steve
Hamako, Conrad
Harpe, Judy
Harrell, Deck
Havice, Bob
Hayashi, Cathy
Hegwood, Ann
Herbold, Gary
Hernandez, Richard
Hestikind, Richard
Hthcock, Arthur
Iler, Barbara
Innes, Gally
Jack, Elizabeth
Johnson, Judy
Jordan, Walter
Kailer, Nancy
Kearney, Michael
Keating, Mary
Krumrey, H. Francis
Kunze, Anita
Larson, Mark
Leuthard, Jackie
Madden, Dee Anne
Maddox, Vicky
Mason, Charlotte
Matheny, Sharon
Mauldin, David
Meuleveld, Richard
Milak, Yoko
Miller, Bill
Minehan, Gary
Montoya, Joey
Moore, Deanna
Morgan, Connie
Natland, Jim
Nesbit, Casey
Ness, Margaret
Newman, Barbara
Nicholas, Danny
Palma, Rafael
Pelley, Beth
Peterson, Bob
Plapp, Douglas
Pratt, Dan
Radford, Steven
Reed, Roy
Reynolds, Brian
Rhoades, Billie Jean
Saito, Kathleen
Sandell, Carl
Scarborough, Patti
Spooner, Carolyn
Sprenkle, Dennis
Stiedley, James
Swan, Claudia
Turk, Sharon
Walsh, Jimmy
Welch, Marsha
West, Bill
Wood, Gaylene
Yyeda, Hiroshi
1960 7th GRADERS = CLASS 1965 
Adams, Sherrie
Arnold, Pat
Athow, Sandra
Baker, Cynthia
Bankert, Sharon
Barnes, Kathy
Beebe, Ann
Bodine, Marie
Bonn, Robert
Brandenburg, Curtis
Brixner, Steven
Bronson, Lynda
Brown, Dixie
Bryhn, Diane
Bull, Bettye
Cain, Sharon
Campbell, Danny
Canfield, Jim
Chandler, Robert
Clifton, Emory
Coady, Cheryl
Conte, Anne
Corbett, Steven
Cornelison, Gary
Cox, Susan
Craver, Jim
Crisologo, Alex
Crisp, Peggy
Dalton, Dan
Davis, John
Doan, Sharon
Douglars, Tom
Dows, Anne
Dybo, Theodora
Edwards, Jerry
Ellis, Amber
Gelderman, Janice
Graves, Roberta
Hamann, John
Hammond, Victoria
Haney, Dorothy
Hanna, Lydia
Hansen, Ken
Harper, Meridith
Hayes, Darnell
Heath, Donna
Hunt, Bill
Hutchinson, Frances
Jackson, Sharon
Jacob, Donald
Jones, Joanne
Jordan, Earl
Keifer, Joan
Kelley, John
Knutson, Susanne
Kocur, Marie
Kramer, Karl
Kunze, Linda
Lewis, George
Lewis, Clyde
Logan, Sharon
Love, Keith
Manu, Junko
Manuel, Melliza
Marshall, Ingrid
Mc Kinzie, Lee
McAvoy, Richard
McCormick, Douglas
McGibbon, Mike
Meecham, Andy
Merrell, Carolyn
Mickle, David
Miller, Yoshiro
Nabor, Tim
Nagel, Pam
Natland, Nancy
O'Neil, Paul
Olsen, Chris
Pak, Kenneth
Pannek, Mike
Parks, Robert
Parks, Dorothy
Paulus, Sharon
Pease, Dennis
Penn, Mary
Petersen, Jeanne
Pfeffer, Sharalynn
Pierce, Karen
Portusach, Frank
Quigley, Joe
Reese, Mike
Rhoads, Jim
Roberson, Elisea
Roberts, Carol
Shedd, Deborah
Shute, Preston
Snell, Richard
Spenser, Sharon
Stewart, Dennis
Sutherland, Bill
Swartout, Beth
Tait, Pamela
Tate, Rene
Tilton, Linda
Tobias, Susan
Tree, Marilyn
Vangrimbergen, Tom
Wago, Sharen
Walker, Robert
Wallis, Robert
Werkheiser, Linda
Wesson Sheldon
West, Linda
West, Colby
Williamson, DiAnn
Wilson, Jeffrey
Zirkle, Jay
1960 Nile C. Kinnick, Jr. Elementary
STAFF AND FACULTY
Day, Florence - Grade 1
Detty, Shirley - Grade 1
Fitzpatrick, Edward - Physical Education
Ford, Loraine - Grade 1
Ford, Murray - Grade 6
Helzer, Grace - Grade 5
Jones, Hatsuko - Librarian
Kojima, Daizo - Building Manager
Kurata, Yoshiko - Japanese Culture
La Foe, Freda - Grade 2
McQuiston, Joan - Grade 3
Miller, Mary - Grade 6
Ng, Betty - Grade 2
Okamoto, Tatsuya - Supply Clerk
Omori, Florence - Grade 2
Phillips, James A. - Principal
Phillips, Marge - Grade 3
Phillips, Sue - Speech Therapist
Pletcher, Margaret - Grade 4
Pythowicz, Sarah - Music
Siegel, Kathy - Reading
Stalling, Donald - Vice-Principal
Starzenski, Gennie - Grade 1
Taylor Catherine - Grade 5
Vigdahl, Caryl - Nurse
Watanabe, Ann - Secretary
Wiltse, Bernice - Grade 4
1960 Nile C. Kinnick, Jr. Elementary
6th GRADE = CLASS OF 1966
Aldenderfer, Sharon
Baylin, John
Benjamin, Michael
Bermudes, David
Brayfield, Donna
Buhmann, Betty
Burr, Mark
Coates, Gary
Coombs, Richard
Deveney, Shannon
Dows, David
Dunn, Ethel Mae
Erickson, Johnnie
Fisichella, Don
Fittz, Lillian
Flowers, Maryellen
Fretz, Linda
Garrison, Charles
Gibbs, Susan
Gilman, Betty Jean
Grauer, Michael
Grubbs, Sam
Hathcock, Charles
Havice, Michael
Herndon, Delores
Kelley, Michael
Kwan, Yong Lang
Kyllonen, Joan
Leuschner, Buddy
Maguire, Patricia
Marshall, Glen
Matlock, Kaye
McAvoy, Danny
McFadden, Joanna
Moore, Sonia
Muir, Bonnie
Ness, Verna
Olsen, Rolf
Perry, Victoria
Preskitt, James
Reese, Marion
Richards, Jim
Roberson, Albert
Roberson, Frank
Robinson, James
Smith, Shannon
Stephens, Patricia
Stinson, Fred
Tateyama, Janet
Vaughn, Donald
Wenger, Wayne
West, Linda
Wingate, Karen
Young, Joan
1960 Nile C. Kinnick, Jr. Elementary
5th GRADE = CLASS OF 1967
Aldenderfer, Carol
Almond, Ann
Baylin, Danielle
Bovill, Michael
Brandenburg, Marino
Canfield, Colleen
Canfield, Sally
Carter, Vivian
Church, Kenneth
Claspill, Ricky
Clifford, Danny
Coates, Dennis
Colangelo, Barbara
Cornelison, Ronald
Dame, Joseph
Dominick, Eddie
Duessent, Charles
Ellis, Sidney
Garrison, Doreen
Garrison, Helbert
Granson, Joe
Gunn, Lynne
Hancock, James
Harrell, Marlee
Hartwig, George
Hayashi, Christine
Hitesman, Maria
Ikehara, Shirley
Innes, Rucker
Jackson, Bill
Knutson, Stephen
Kwan, Choy Lang
Long, James
Love, LaVerne
McAvoy, Ted
McCraw, Larry
Meecham, Chuck
Morris, Martin
Muir, Shirley
Nesbit, David
Nobbs, Loretta
Pasquotto, James
Pate, Jim
Patrick, Michael
Pfeffer, Cynthia
Rice, David
Richards, Mary June
Ritchie, Noriko
Ross, Jean
Rousseau, William
Sakanai, George
Sarver, Laura
Schwamb, John
Scott, Donald
Shin, Pearl
Shoemaker, Joan
Shugars, Larry
Skoda, Charles
Suzuki, William
Tanaguchi, Cynthia
Taulbee, Kenneth
Wenger, Billy
White, Robert
Wilkinson, Larry
Woodworth, Scott
Yokoyama, Roy
1960 Nile C. Kinnick, Jr. Elementary
4th GRADE = CLASS OF 1968
Amodo, Anna
Armstrong, Michael
Bailey, Frances
Banning, Jack
Barnett, Marcia
Barrett, Lana
Beckwith, Gilbert
Brewer, Gregory
Brooks, Linda
Bruno, Mary Ann
Bullard, Gail
Campbell, Tommy
Chandler, Penny
Chester, Allen
Conlon, Karen
Deveney, Wayne
Dunn, Mary
Dry, James
Elkins, Terry
Emigh, Jan
Fittz, Becky
Gatbunton, Roy
Gelderman, Mary
Gibbs, Steven
Gilson, Robert
Green, Tom
Grubbs, Billy
Hart, Kazumi
Havice, Philig
Hestekind, Ruth
Hildner, Ronald
Hrelja, Joanne
Jackson, Jeffery
Jackson, Rita
Kanda, Sherrian
Kelley, Kathy
Kyllonen, Bobby
Latham, Hilary
Lewis, Robert
Lopes, Paul
Madden, Richard
Marshall, Bjorn
Marshall, Kathleen
McCormick, Catherine
McCraw, Teresa
Miller, Steven
Moore, Rosie
Nagel, Cheryl
Nakamatsu, Alan
Olson, Anthony
Pannek, Ricky
Patterson, Darlene
Paulus, Robin
Perry, Janie
Peters, Ronald
Pippin, Patricia
Quaite, Daniel
Quigley, Tom
Rhoads, Ronald
Roberson, Eleanor
Robinson, Elizabeth
Ross, Teddy
Shugars, Lola
Skoda, Joe
Tait, Thomas
Teehan, Colleen
Tsunezumi, Cecilia
Voelpel, Mary
Williams, Lynne
Williams, Wayne
Young, Edna
1960 Nile C. Kinnick, Jr. Elementary
3rd GRADE = CLASS OF 1969
Alexander, Eddie
Bair, Patty
Barnett, Buddy
Barnett, Dennis
Barrett, Margaret
Baughan, Dorothy
Beauchamp, Susan
Brandenburg, Rosemary
Bruno, Theresa
Bullard, Gary
Buttel, Christy
Canfield, Colin
Canfield, Robert
Church, Barbara
Coombs, Pamela
Cosper, Robert
Dry, Robbie
Duessent, Jimmy
Dunn, Eugene
Durbin, Diane
Fisichella, Russell
Flowers, Dianne
Grauer, Nancy
Harland, Jonathan
Harpe, James
Hase, Naomi
Hays, Terry
Higashi, James
Holland, Mark
Houston, John
Hyde, Ronnie
Jackson, Alex
Jenkins, Freddy
Jocob, Kathy
Kawamoto, Terry
Kerr, Vicki
Kwan, Chi-Heng
Lane, Michelle
Lange, Tommy
Marshall, Anne
McNalley, Pat
Mealy, Danny
Mooney, Patrick
Moriyama, Lisa
Okabayashi, Dana
Owen, Brenda
Pate, John
Patnode, Bobby
Peek, Peggy
Prazak, Guy
Preskitt, Amy
Price, Jonona
Prisco, Rosalie
Rogers, John
Ross, Thomas
Saito, Curtis
Salladin, Phyllis
Samuel, Grace
Schultheis, Chris
Shomaker, Linda
Skoda, Stephen
Snell, Shawn
Steele, Philmore
Taniguchi, Sarah
Taylor, Kent
Telesforo, Gilda
Thompson, Marilyn
Tokuyama, June
Voelpel, John
Vogt, Mary
Waldrup, Edward
Watkins, Jim
Wenger, Daniel
West, Debbie
Whittaker, John
Whittemore, Donna
Williams, Rita
Wirt, Jo-Ann
1960 Nile C. Kinnick, Jr. Elementary
2nd GRADE = CLASS OF 1970
Almond, Martha
Bailey, Mike
Bates, Nancy
Beckwith, Roberta
Blakely, William
Campbell, Shirley
Carter, Kathryn
Chapman, Walter
Clark, Joey
Clark, Leslie
Claspill, Nancy
Cooper, John
Cotter, Mary Susan
Dame, Jane
Davis, Betsey
Dell-Ros, Charles
DeWitt, Richard
Denny, Peggy
Ferguson, Gail
Fleming, Carlos
Fleming, Lynn
Flowers, Becky
Fox, Deborah
Garrison, William
Gentry, Kevin
Gibbs, Ann
Gilson, Sandra
Givans, Kenneth
Hanashiro, Junko
Harland, Billy
Hazzard, Edward
Heinrichs, Linda
Hendon, Dee Loyde
Hestekind, Elain
Hildner, Sandra
Hoyt, Jacquelyn
Hrelja, Beverly
Jackson, Garry
Joslin, Steven
Kato, Linda
Kelley, Bryce
Knutson, Philip
Koomoa, Alice
Lane, Denise
Lassiter, Phillip
Latham, Joanne
Luza, Jean
Mahan, Mariko
Marshall, Scott
Maruyama, Paul
Matson, Elogeanne
Matsuda, Kathleen
McDonald, Sherry
McNalley, Michael
Meggitt, Yvonne
Meynardie, Joyce
Miller, Kevin
Morrison, Marion
Mura, Steven
Nafarrete, Vincent
Nakamatsu, Jessie
Neely, Elizabeth
Nobbs, John
Perry, Susan
Ratific, Mary
Rhoads, Kenneth
Richard, Marshall
Ritchie, Steven
Ritchie, Tommy
Robinson, Curtis
Rossnagle, Catherine
Rotolo, Ellena
Sarver, Margie
Schaffner, Leslies
Simons, Jack
Spilichal, Tommy
Takara, Yukiko
Teasley, James
Wago, Grant
Wah Hin, Walter
Waldrup, Roy
Watanabe, Michael
Weeks, George
Werkheiser, Leonard
West, Patty
White, Chari
Williams, John
Young, Daniel
1960 Nile C. Kinnick, Jr. Elementary
1st GRADE = CLASS OF 1971
Adams, Larry
Allen, Karen
Allen, Sharon
Almond, Patty
Bailey, Patricia
Bates, Susan
Beauchamp, Bobby
Blakely, Barbara
Brandenburg, Paul
Brooks, Byron
Bruno, Alfred
Burr, Marsha
Caldwell, Shirley
Campbell, Billy
Cataldo, Marie
Chapline, Karen
Conlon, Frank
Cook, Cynthia
Counts, Robert
Dominick, Dale
Downs, Robert
Elia, Helen
Embelton, Arthur
Emmert, Billy
Fittz, Dorcas
Frazier, Charles
Gilman, Antoinette
Gilman, Jacqueline
Glaspill, Timothy
Gonzales, Teresa
Goodwin, Brenda
Hammond, Judy
Hathcock, Norma
Hill, Tommy
Holland, Jean
Jackson, Tamah
Kamino, Frances
Kawamoto, Dora
Kibler, Robert
Lewis, Kathryn
Marshall, Bruce
Maruyama, Frank
Matlock, Janet
McAvoy, Ralph
McFadden, Valeria
McKinney, Denise
Mitchell, Arthur
Moore, Viki
Mosier, George
Murphy, Katherine
Nafarrete, Santos
Nakamatsu, Dale
Newman, Pauline
Nordgren, Linda
Nowatski, Richard
Olsen, David
Peters, David
Pfaff, Allen
Pierce, Pauline
Pippin, Dean
Preskitt, Donald
Pruett, Tracey
Quaite, James
Richard, Gary
Robinson, James
Rossnagel, Susanne
Sawers, Jeffrey
Severance, Lettice
Shirota, James
Shugars, Mary
Smith, Barbara
Smith, Carole
Sneidar, Andy
Suzuki, Katherine
Taylor, Allen
Telesforo, Betty
Thomas, Barbara
Thompson, Ellen
Thompson, Stephen
Thrower, John
Tokoyama, Gary
Tsunezumi, Minnie
Viray, Fernando
Wachtveitl, Cheryl
Waldrup, Susan
Watanabe, Gerald
Wirt, Morgan
1960 Richard E. Byrd Elementary
STAFF AND FACULTY
Arakaki, Jacqueline - Grade 5
Ash, Donna
Cloon, Shirley - Grade 5
Crowley, Maryellen - Grade 1
Demos, John G. - Vice-Principal
Dougherty, Frances - Grade 3
Fitzpatrick, Edward
Gastonquay, Donna - Grade 4
Gordon, Josephine - Grade 4
Houghton, Theresa - Grade 3
Lamberti, Irene - Grade 6
Larabee, Jane - Grade 2
Leichliter, Doris - Secretary
Leide, Wilma - Grade 3
Morse, Beverly - Grade 2
Murray, Florence - Grade 1
Parsons, Barbara - Grade 5
Phillips, Susan
Primm, Winnifred K. - Principal
Romanoff, Sandra - Grade 2
Roush, Frances
Sada, Yoko
Serell, Rosemary - Grade 4
Tanaka, Frances - Interpreter
Upshaw, Ann - Grade 1
Urgo, Michael - Grade 6
Wilson, Vivian - Grade 1
1960 Richard E. Byrd Elementary
6th GRADE = CLASS OF 1966
Anderson, Jerry
Athow, Carroll
Athow, Edith
Baker, Cheryl
Bell, Jon
Blacklock, Ward
Brahin, Francine
Canterbury, Robert
Clark, Carol
Clinkscales, Pamela
Craver, Karen
DeLoach, Susan
Doget, Cindy
Dugan, Pamela
Eguchi, Sandford
Gomes, Renee
Graves, Linda
Gray, James
Guyer, Nicoletta
Isa, Milton
Hahn, Edwin
Hall, Delores
Hamilton, Frances
Hayes, Ronald
Hobbs, Timothy
King, Rebecca
Koga, Emi
Lansville, Richard
Leichliter, Sandra
Lichte, Sandra
Lichtman, James
Logan, Ricky
Lund, Malorie
Mahoney, Dennis
Marion, Richard
Markwell, Luana
Matheny, Linda
McClune, Michael
Mengle, Gloria
Miller, Bette-Ann
Moody, Donna
Moore, Michael
Nichols, Diana
Pak, Christine
Ramanosky, Michael
Reeding, Gregory
Reynolds, Ricky
Ricks, Robert
Rust, Jerry
Sato, Lawrence
Schmale, Walter
Shamburger, Ronald
Thomas, Patricia
Thompson, Richard
Tilley, Leo
Watson, Robert
Weeks, Allan
Whitlock, Joyce
Witkowski, John
Woodward, Belle Annette
1960 Richard E. Byrd Elementary
5th GRADE = CLASS OF 1967
Allen, Lana
Anderson, Linda
Banks, Martha
Barnard, Steven
Barnes, George
Beebe, Robert
Bendt, Bruce
Bennett, Hilda
Bevington, Mark
Bonn, Randy
Brixner, Leslie
Broome, Harris
Browne, Kathleen
Bushie, Susan
Coady, Terry
Corbett, Curtis
Cotton, Sam
Courval, Katherine
Daniel, Barbara
DeLong, Eugene
Dickson, John
Enga, Stanley
Fenke, Harvey
Fetters, Pamela
Fiske, Mary Jo
Fulton, Robert
Gabbert, Joyce
Ganninger, Richard
Gaspard, Susan
Hall, Allen
Hamako, Leslie
Hammond, Neil
Harris, Robert
Hess, Linda
Hester, Geraldine
Hester, Leo
Hutto, Robert
Keating, Jane
King, Anita
Krumrey, Joyce
Larsen, John
Leichbliter, Linda
Lewis, Kenneth
Logandice, Susanne
Lucas, Linda
Lund, Alan
MacDonald, Thomas
Mahoney, Patrick
Markwell, Doris
Mason, Charles
McAdams, Diane
McClune, Pamela
Mengle, Debra
Miller, Sandra
Miyaoi, Clifford
Muramoto, Thomas
Nichols, Gregory
Nicolas, John
Quinn, Cathy
Rainsberger, Robert
Rayder, Marsha
Rissette, Elizabeth
Rust, Katheryn
Shearer, Marilyn
Smith, Brenda
Stack, Robert
Swan, Robert
Thompson, Barbara
Tucker, Mike
Van Grimbergen, Charles
Van Grimbergen, Michael
Varner, Gary
Voluntad, Judy
Watson, Lynn
Watson, Philip
Welch, Margaret
Willis, David
Yamato, Diane
1960 Richard E. Byrd Elementary
4th GRADE = CLASS OF 1968
Allen, Judy
Bailey, Rolinda
Branch, Mark
Branch, Michael
Brock, Eric
Bushie, Georgia
Cannon, Deborah
Cardin, Alan
Clark, Caren
Clinkscales, Susan
Connors, Brian
Conte, Ronald
Corriveau, Maria
Deegan, Michael
Doan, Sandra
Edmunds, Douglas
Egelhoff, Roy
Ferrell, Gary
Fukuhara, Lillian
Graham, Jon
Greaney, Judith
Hall, Lillian
Hammond, Larry
Harper, Scott
Harrison, Jan
Heath, Richard
Hegwood, Daniel
Hess, Diana
Hilburn, Vicki
Hornby, Jean
Hunt, Patricia
Imamura, Kenneth
Ince, Jaye
Ivie, Robert
Johnson, Donald
Jones, Nancy
King, Chris
Larsen, Robert
Lauitano, Marie
Leonard, Sandra
Liebman, Margaret
Mapes, Lesley
McAdams, Nancy
McBeth, Robert
Mickle, Mark
Merrell, Jane
Mitchell, Miki
Moody, Ernest
Okamura, June
Olsen, Mark
Ownby, Barbara
Palmer, Roger
Peri, Victor
Prendes, Ramon
Quintua, Emily
Ross, William
Schunk, Dale
Simons, Jay
Singdale, Ruth
Smith, Frederick
Spencer, Michael
Tanino, Cheryl
Tilley, Patrick
Traulsen, David
Voluntad, Leo
Webb, Michael
Weeks, Philip
Whitlock, Butch
Williams, Brenda
Yates, Douglas
1960 Richard E. Byrd Elementary
3rd GRADE = CLASS OF 1969
Alexander, Robert
Arnold, Robert
Baker, Debora
Bendt, Steve
Bevington, Keith
Bryhn, Marcha
Burdett, Michele
Calhoun, Jacklyn
Catton, Ann
Chevalier, Sandra
Clark, Linda
Clark, Paula
Clifton, Noel
Collins, Robert
Corbett, Clifford
Corson, James
Crisologa, Joyce
Davis, John
Dean, Sheryl
Degot, Cathy
DeLoach, Peggy
Denkler, John
Dickson, Pamela
Egelhoff, Linda
Esch, Fred
Farris, Richard
Frieda, Dennis
Fukumoto, Joy
Fulton, Mary Lynne
Gunderson, Marie
Guyer, Rady
Hall, Felicia
Harada, Eileen
Heerboth, Jonathan
Hegwood, Jim
Hess, Delores
Hilbert, Michael
Hill, David
Hodges, Valerie
Hunter, Dale
Hutto, Pamela
Ince, Julie
Ishimota, Michael
Johnson, Chiyo
Jones, Gloria
Kaneshiro, Eugene
Keating, Eileen
Koga, Brian
Koike, Wesley
Lair, Elaine
Lansville, David
Madden, Kandel
Mangan, Timothy
Markwell, Edith
Mattson, Harry
McGarvey, John
Meuleueld, Peggy
Moody, Jaqueline
Nakauchi, Donald
Neiman, Roy Allen
O'Byrne, Louis
Osaki, Lance
Parsons, Anthony
Penerton, Patricia
Petrick, Mark
Pratt, Megan
Rhodes, Susan
Richter, Charles
Roberts, Walter
Rollins, Bobby
Romanosky, Dennis
Sencenbaugh, Meil
Shearer, Helen
Simms, Sandra
Smith, Brenda
Sporer, Robert
Stack, Timothy
Sweet, Bill
Tabor, Lindy
Tarasawa, Candace
Tobias, Robert
Uyeda, Reiko
Voluntad, Rosetta
Webb, John
Wheeler, Lisbeth
Wheeler, Walter (Gerry)
White, Deborah
Widen, Robert
Yasuda, Christine
Zacklan, Christopher
1960 Richard E. Byrd Elementary
2nd GRADE = CLASS OF 1970
Alexander, Mia
Allen, Jeffry
Awa, Paul
Banks, Judith
Bourquin, Robert
Brixner, Kristine
Brock, Danny
Browne, Katharine
Cannon Betty Jane
Carlson, Ronald
Clinkscales, Debra
Cloud, Daniel
Costello, Gayle
Crabtree, Steven
Crane, Robert
Crisp, Michael
Darragh, Emma Jane
David, Katharine
Deegan, Stephen
Doan, Deborah
Dugan, Bill
Edwards, Bruce
Elliot, Debra
Ellis, Meredith
Esch, Robert
Farley, Kay E.
Flores, Linda
Fukuhara, Glen
Gaspard, Carol
Goode, Pearl
Graham, Mark
Hamilton, Mary Dee
Hawkins, Michael
Heerboth, David
Higgins, Deborah
Higuchi, Susan
Hill, Gennece
Hodges, Virginia
Imamura, Agnes
Jack, Sylvia
Jones, Martha
Jones, Randell
Kanavan, Patricia
Keiser, Carl
Key, Joseph
Kimmel, James
King, Frances
King, Timothy
Kohloff, Richard
Krumrey, Barbara
Lawler, Paul D.
Lee, Vivian
Lichtman, Gary
Logandice, Patricia
Love, Gary
Markwell, Lydee
Merrell, Clifford
Miyaoi, Constance
Miyashiro, Julie
Naber, Kathleen
Nakagama, Nobel
Nakagawa, Lynn
Nakauchi, James
Okumura, Jean
Parel, Sharon
Petersen, Harold
Petrick, Gretchen
Powell, Bobby
Prenzlow, Linda
Reynolds, Nancy
Rissette, Miriam
Robey, Chester
Sampson, Harry
Schunk, Karl
Shannafelt, Kathleen
Shedd, Robert
Stephens, Laura Jo
Takahashi, Terry
Tanino, Robert
Traulsen, Judy
Van Grimbergen, Albert
Varner, Nancy
Welch, Gordon
White, Albert
Williams, Aulick
Willis, Dan
Wilson, Michael
Yaji, Geraldine
1960 Richard E. Byrd Elementary
1st GRADE = CLASS OF 1971
Allbright, Mary Sue
Allen, Jon
Athow, Jimmy
Avery, Satouru
Barker, Barney
Barnard, Debra
Bell, Steven
Bendt, Cathy
Bethea, Wayne
Bohe, Michael
Bonnetti, Sandra
Bourne, Cathy
Branch, Jude
Bronson, Reid
Broome, Joanne
Carlson, Kenneth
Carlson, Steven
Chevalier, Dawn
Christ, Barry
Clark, Robert
Cotton, Dale
Darragh, Kathleen
DeGroot, Robin
Deso, Judy
Dickson, Beatrice
Dunning, William
Ellis, Kerry
Ferrell, Jonathan
Gilmore, Micael
Gioia, Linda
Greaney, Carol
Gunderson, George
Hall, Monte
Hall, Phillip
Hamilton, John
Harrigan, Douglas
Harris, Michael
Harrison, Anne
Hayes, Sharon
Heerboth, Joel
Heermans, William
Higuchi, Scott
Hiroshima, June
Hollingsworth, Tommy
Hornbeck, Donna
Ince, John
Isa, Wilfred
Jacob, Janine
Jones, Jeanette
Josovic, Simon
Kimmel, Judy
Liebman, Amy Jo
Logandice, Bobby
Logandice, Lawrence
Mapes, Gillian
Massey, Elisa
McMahon, Jennifer
McNeill, Jeri
Merrell, Johnson
Moody, Michael
Mosier, Danny
Neiman, Stanley
Okuno, Yoshiko
Olsen, Shirley
Ownby, Linda
Parsons, Douglas
Pease, Jana
Penerton, Diane
Phillips, Brenda
Plapp, Christine
Potosky, Michael
Quinn, Marsha
Randall, Karen
Redding, Kathlyn
Rogers, Scott
Sakuma, Jean
Sato, Gary
Segumalian, Elisa
Sexton, Ward
Simms, Dennis
Spencer, Tim
Stockman, Sherry
Stutsman, George
Tanino, Linda
Taylor, Larry
Taylor, Richard
Thompson, David
Voluntad, Nicasio
Watson, Debora
Weller, Karen
White, Linda
White, Marie
Yamato, Ann

 


1961 YEARBOOK  
1961 STAFF AND FACULTY      
Aro, Harry
Ashihara, Jun
Bruner, Edwin
Burke, Florence J
Burrill, John
Butler, Georgene -- School Clerk
Cope, Harold U -- Principal
Edwards, Barbara
Ikeda, Mitsuo
Koch, Mary
Leonard, Joan
Matsubara, Shigenobu --Interpreter
McQuiston, Joan
McSween, Lizzie
Miller, John
Miller, Raymond
Moore, Lynn
Moran, Mary
Olivo, Matthew
Patton, Archie
Pellegrino, Anthony
Perry, Lois
Pletcher, James
Radford, Ernest
Sattre, Solveig
Spaulding, Douglas M -- Vice-Principal
Stalling, Donald
Taylor, Terrel A
Vines, Marie
1961 SENIORS = CLASS 1961    
Allen, Sylvia
Anderson, Hiroko
Aust, Ellen Jean
Balis, Theodore
Best, Trevor
Bronson, Lawrence H
Burr, Dennis
Cleveland, Martha Ann
Collins, Jean
Conte, John LaRue
Davis, Jerome
Doniger, Barbara Anne
Edmunds, June
Ensley, Clark D
Fittz, James
Floyd, Freddie Joyce
Godfrey, John
Harada, Carolyn T
Harrison, Michiki
Hernandez, Linda
Hogan, Richard J
Ito, Karen L
Jack, David
Jones, Nancy
Keeney, Christian A
Keeney, Robert Mark
Kelly, Colleen
Kington, Joanne
Knott, Frank
Lansville, Robert
Lee, Cynthia
Licalsi, Cecelia
Luke, Lynda
Manley, Jean
McAvoy, David
McCormick, John
McMakin, Charles
Murakami, Dale
Norris, William
O'Neil, Hele
Ogle, Walter
Peitsch, William Kelsey
Pharr, John
Powers, Sandra
Romane, Diane M
Ryner, Jean
Say, Frances S
Schwarz, John
Simmons, David
Smith. David
Songco, Hermino R
Speer, Linda
Sulllivan, Diane Marie
Tanaka, Shigemi
Tilley, Richard
Turville, Arthur S, Jr
Van Horn, Gerald
Vann, Carole
Wada, Gail
Wilson, Marcia
Wood, Don
Zonfrilli, Phyllis
Zopfi, Janie Louise 
1961 JUNIORS = CLASS 1962    
Bass, Carolyn
Bernard, Joseph
Bigelow, Gerald
Bloom, Gary
Bronson, James
Brown, Don
Burr, Wayne
Caranci, Jack
Carson, Jacqueline
Childers, Linda
Cole, Pamela
Conte, Ralph
Cook, Robert
Cribbons, Pamela
Crowell, Virginia
Daray, Jack
Donaldson, Bert
Durham, Ann
Fahler, Georgianne
Fujimoto, Pearl
Galza, Corazon
Gary, Noel
Haley, John
Hamako, Ronald
Hanberry, Jerry Faye
Hanson, Diana
Harvel, Bonnie
Haygood, Carol
Hunt, Marva Jo
Hunter, Sharon
Ince, Mary Frances
Jackson, Jackie
Johnson, Roberta
Kirkham, Fran
Kirschbaum, Steve
Kramer, Binki
Lair, Vicki
LeMons, Tony
Linstrom, Kenith
Long, Arnold
Longest, Barrel
MacRitchie, Rod
Magill, Donnie
Miller, Rom
Minehan, John
More, Karen
Morrison, Vaughan
Moser, June
O'Neil, Ann
Peed, Sandra
Phillipson, Bob
Prendes, Dagmar
Rhoads, Sandra
Robbins, Thomas
Rotolo, Lillian
Ryner, Sharon
Schelling, Pat
Schwamb, James
Shedd, John
Simonson, Patsy
Slagle, Sue
Slattery, Kerry
Smith, Frank
Smith, Deane
Snodgrass, Rober
Speer, Dana
Tanaka, Gunzo
Tate, Ninette
Thompson, Robert
Tree, Patricia
Tucker, Judith
Uyeoka, Kala
Vann, Cheryl
Walker, Carol
Weidemann, Michael
Werner, Alan
Williams, Sharon
Wingate, Rod
Wyckoff, Robert
Zirkle, Pat
1961 SOPHOMORES  = CLASS 1963    
Anderson, Doug
Arnold, Barbara
Bannister, Steve
Bennett, Daisy
Bodine, Tom
Borop, Miriam
Bowman, Chery
Boyes, Carol
Brandon, Kurt
Brannan, Kathy
Bronson, Peggy
Brown, Marsha
Burton, Linda
Cain, Diane
Call, James
Clark, Susan
Cordes, Gene
Corriveau, Henry
Crump, Sally
Davis, Robert
DeCamp, Del
DeCrow, Sue
Donaldson, John
Doniger, Pat
Douglass, Mike
Edminds, Richard
Edwards, Kathy
Eguchi, Ronald
Erdman, Cisco
Fittz, John
Floyd, Carol
Freels, Pat
Fulham, Carol
Gaines, Jan
Gibson, Carl
Giemetti, Pam
Godfrey, Charlene
Gordon, Bruce
Graham, Judy
Guinn, Daryl
Hadding, Laura
Hamilton, Bob
Henson, Gary
Hernandez, Frankie
Hogan, Tim
Holcomb, Judy
Hughes, Janet
Hurchinson, Judy
Ito, Ken
Kailer, Pat
King, Bill
Knicker, Paul
Kreamer, Lou
Kriz, Don
Lair, Kathy
Larsen, Pete
Lazenby, Betty
Leverton, Kim
Lindelof, Bob
McCarthy, Maureen
McClendon, Mike
McIntosh, Cherylyn
McMakin, Lee
McPhillips, Marcia
Meininger, Frank
Melliza, Norberto
Minehan, Bud
Moore, Kathy
Moreno, Rodney
Nagel, Gwynne
Nicolas, Dickie
Ogle, Ward
Olson, Edith
Olson, Penny
Parren, Robann
Pfeffer, Anita
Pierce, Chris
Palm, Terry
Pratt, John
Renshaw, Mary
Reynolds, Craig
Ricks, Jean
Romanosky, Ron
Schwarz, Ingrid
Shearrow, Bill
Sitton, Marsha
Smith, Sidney
Sneen, Carole
Swan, Jim
Taylor, Janice
Toguchi, Nancy
Trelford, Tom
Van Horn, Sandra
Van Keuren, Danah
Van Keuren, Peggy
Walker, Judy
Walker, Tom
Wallis, Jean
Weise, Ed
Westdahl, Janice
Wilber, Joan
Wilson, Fran
Yates, Dick
1961 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1964    
Acosta, Douglas
Alexander, Spencer
Alt, Diane
Ambrose, Daniel
Aust, Eugene
Baird, Virginia
Barnett, Cindy
Beckwith, Roger
Bevan, Shirley
Blocker, Mona
Brahin, Richard
Brooks, Chris
Brooks, David
Brouillette, Julie
Burke, Sandra
Cain, John
Canterbury, Terry
Caputo, Benedetto
Chadd, Susan
Chavous, Leroy
Clark, Pauline
Cleveland, William "Butch"
Clifford, Thomas
Collins, Gilbert "Pat"
Corriveau, Ann
Craft, Ronnie "Joe"
Crossman, Bill
Davis, Diane
Davis, William
DePriest, Lew
Dodd, Roger
Dooley, Jerry
Dry, Spence
Dyer, John
Edgett, Annis
Edmonds, Rex
Edmunds, John
Ensley, Andrea
Ernesti, Margaret "Peggy"
Feilner, Sharon
Flavin, Frances
Floyd, Janet
Foegle, Celeste
Fortney, Melinda
Fretz, Joseph
Fulham, Diane
Fuller, Linda
Gano, Lesley
Godfrey, Mary Jane
Gravett, Terry
Haley, Kathy
Hamako, Conrad
Hanson, Karen
Harrell, Deck
Harris, Richard
Hatch, Nancy
Hathcock, Arthur
Hayashi, Cathy
Hegwood, Ann
Henderson, Robert
Hernandez, Richard
Hettmannsperger, Harry "Heppy"
Holcomb, Michael
Iler, Barbara
Ince, Cheryl
Jack, Elizabeth
Johnson, Glenda
Johnson, Susan
Jordan, Walter
Jurgenson, Damon
Kailer, Nancy
Kirschbaum, Michael
Klofkorn, Alan
Knott, Mary Ellen
Kunze, Anita
Larsen, Mark
Lindstrom, John
Linton, Terry
Mackie, Angus
MacNamara, Raymond
Madden, Dee Ann
Magill, James
Main, Michael
Mason, Charlotte
Mauldin, David
McCormick, Maria
Miller, William
Minehan, Gary
Montoya, Joseph
Morgan, Connie
Myers, Jonny
Nelson, Betty
Nelson, James
Ness, Margaret
Newman, Barbara
Nixon, Nancy
Olson, Jerry
Ostby, Allan
Ostermiller, Jeffrey
Pace, Marie
Palma, Rafael
Pelley, Beth
Peterson, James
Peterson, Robert
Pitts, Robert
Podjaski, Charles "Chick"
Prapp, Doug
Pratt, Daniel
Price, Deborah
Radford, Steve
Rahler, Richard
Rainsberger, Cathy
Reynolds, Brian
Rhoads, Billie
Robbins, Spencer
Robertson, Judith
Ruthcoske, Lonnie
Saffell, Charles
Saito, Kathleen
Schmale, Bobbie
Singer, Charles
Slattery, Thomas
Smith, Clint
Spooner, Carolyn
Sprenkle, Dennis
Steidley, James
Swan, Claudia
Taylor, Judy
Timm, Richard
Toyoda, Kathy
Turk, Sharon
Uyeoka, Randy
Viguera, Georffrey
Walsh, James
Walton, Terry
Weise, Mike
West, William
Westergaard, Christine
Westholm, Gary
Wood, Gaylene
Young, Barbara
1961 8th GRADE = CLASS 1965
Arnold, Patricia
Baker, Cynthia
Bannister, Ann
Beebe, Ann
Bodine, Marie
Bonn, Robert
Bronson, Lynda
Bull, Bettye
Burleson, Marcus
Butts, Buevell
Cain, Sharon
Campbell, Danny
Chambers, Alan
Church, John
Cleary, Anne
Clement, Reverie
Conte, Anne
Crisp, Peggy
Cundiff, Thomas
Davis, John
Davis, Robert
Dodge, James
Dorriety, Alice
Douglass, Thomas
Dows, Anne
Dybo, Theodora
Edwards, Jerry
English, Scott
Fahler, Karen
Farmer, Elizabeth
Ford, Winifred
Graves, Roberta
Harland, Eugene
Harrington, Charles
Hayes, Darnell
Hunt, William
Hutchinson, Frances
Jacob, Donald
Johnson, Benjamin
Jones, Joanne
Jordan, Earl
Keesling, Franklin
Kennedy, Timothy
Kircher, John
Knott, Betty
Kramer, Karl
Kunze, Linda
Lilly, Gloria
Main, Becky
Maloney, Ellen
Manu, Junko
Masangkay, Generoso
McAvoy, Richard
McCormick, Douglas
Melliza, Manuel
Miller, Judy
Miller, Loren
Miller, Yoshiro
Mingee, Michael
Minter, James
Nagel, Pamela
Neilson, Marsha
O'Neil, Paul
Ousset, David
Parks, Barbara
Parks, Robert
Parr, Rexford
Penn, Mary
Pettit, Terry
Pfeffer, Sharalynn
Philpott, Paul
Pierce, Karen
Roberson, Elisea
Rush, Nancy
Sauter, Tim
Scott, Sharon
Shaw, Michael
Shedd, Deborah
Skidmore, Susan
Smith, Victoria
Stewart, Judy
Studer, Yuriko
Sturgis, Kenneth
Sturr, Bette
Tate, Rene
Wago, Sharen
Walker, Robert
Wallis, Robert
Werner, Roger
Werth, Carol
Wesson, Sheldon
Wilson, Jeffrey
Zirkle, Jay

1961 7th GRADE = CLASS 1966

Aldenderfer, Sharon
Arnesen, Sidsel
Atkins, Dorothy
Baird, Frederick
Benjamin, Michael
Bermudes, David
Bettien, Suzanne
Bloom, Gregory
Brahin, Francine
Brouillette, Terry
Buckwalter, Susan
Burleson, Marian
Burr, Mark
Burrill, Marian
Cantebury, Robert
Caputo, Bernard
Chute, Carol
Clark, Carol
Crowell, Cutler
Cutchon, Manuel
Daniels, John
Davis, Veronica
DeCrow, Warren
DeLoach, Susan
Dows, David
Edgett, Randy
Eguchi, Sanford
Ferguson, James
Fittz, Lillian
Flint, Larry
Fretz, Evelyn
Gass, Kathleen
Gordon, Deborah
Grauer, Michael
Graves, Linda
Grubbs, Samuel
Guyer, Nicolette
Haley, Stephen
Hall, Delores
Hamilton, Frances
Hanburry, Royce
Hardy, Allan
Hathcock, Charles
Haygood, LInda
Hendon, Delores
Isa, Milton
Ivie, Russell
Johnson, Patricia
Kelley, Michael
King, Rebecca
Koga, Emi
Kyllonen, Joan
Lamm, David
Maguire, Patricia
Markwell, Luana
Marshall, Glen
Martin, Amie
McAvoy, Daniel
McClune, Michael
McIntosh, Ann
McKee, Alan
Miller, Bette-Ann
Miller, Bradley
Miller, Jack
Miller, Ray
Moore, Sonia
Nepomuceno, Ricardo
Ness, Verna
Nichols, Diane
Nossov, Irene
Nowak, Donald
Philpott, James
Pitts, Thomas
Pizont, Claudia
Preskitt, James
Ricks, Robert
Ripplone, Amy
Robbins, Stephen
Roberson, Albert
Roberson, Frank
Rogers, Ronald
Romanasky, Michael
Rush, Nerrill
Sammons, Pamela
Sato, Lawrence
Schmale, Walter
Schroeder, Kathleen
Schroeder, Kurt
Shaw, Patricia
Smedley, Lynn
Smith, Stewart
Sturgis, Billie
Surles, Linda
Tanaka, Hideo
Tateyama, Janet
Taylor, Denise
Terrell, Charles
Thompson, Richard
Tilley, Leo
Toguchi, Kenneth
Toyoda, Richard
Valencia, Ricardo
Vaughn, Donald
Walker, Linda
Wallace, Scott
Waters, Stephen
Watson, Robert
Weeks, Alan
Wenger, Donald
Werner, Neil
West, Linda
Whitlock, Joyce
Wilhide, Clay
Wingate, Karen
Woodward, Belle
Yamato, Diane
Young, Joan
1961 NASUGBU ELEMENTARY STAFF AND FACULTY
 
Arakaki, Jackie S -- Faculty - 5th
Bores, Judith A -- Faculty - 2nd
Buckmelter, Mrs D -- PTA Programs
Caputo, Mrs E -- Health Aide
Cleary, Mrs L X -- Health Aide
Collins, Mrs B W -- Health Aide
Davis, Mrs D A -- PTA Membership
Edgett, Mrs R E -- Health Aide
Floyd, Mrs F J -- Health Aide
Freeman, Mrs W R -- Health Aide
Graham, Mrs J W -- Health Aide
Green, Gloria A -- Faculty - 1st 
Hadding, Mrs J R -- Health Aide
Hanson, Mrs W T -- Health Aide
Hutchinson, Mrs H -- Health Aide
Ince, Mrs F -- Health Aide
Jacob, Mr D J -- PTA Vice President
Kawada, Toshi -- Librarian
Kurata, Yoko -- Faculty - Japanese Culture
Miller, Dale -- Faculty - 6th 
Miller, Pauline A -- Faculty - 3rd
Mitchell, Sara L -- Faculty - 4th
Mobely, Mr C F -- PTA President
Morris, Margaret Annette --Faculty - 2nd
Morse, Beverly J -- Faculty - 4th
Nagel, Mrs H -- PTA Secretary & Health Aide
Neeley, Mrs W E -- Health Aide
Nelms, Donna J -- Faculty - 6th
Nelson, Mr M A -- PTA Treasurer
Nelson, Mrs W A -- Health Aide
Oka, Toshiharu -- Supply clerk
Omori, Florence T -- Faculty - 2nd 
Parker, William H -- Faculty - 4th
Parker, Noeleen B -- Faculty - 3rd
Parks, Mrs L F -- PTA Publicity & Health Aide
Petersen, Donna J -- Faculty - 1st
Phillips, James A -- Principal
Pletcher, Sue M -- Faculty - 3rd
Powers, Mrs J W -- Health Aide
Price, Mrs J T -- Health Aide
Rogers, Mrs P E -- Health Aide
Shropshire, Mrs M N -- Health Aide
Siegel, Kathy -- Remedial Reading
Slagle, Mrs J H -- Health Aide
Starzenski, Gennie -- Faculty 1st
Taylor, Cathy J -- Faculty - 5th
Townsend, Mrs M N -- Health Aide
Trello, Mrs J G -- Health Aide
Tsuji, June T -- Faculty - 3rd
Watanabe, Ann -- Secretary
Wenger, Mrs D B -- Health Aide
Wild, Nancy -- Faculty - PE
Wirt, Mrs M E -- Health Aide
Young, Mrs R L -- Health Aide
Zakoor, Mary V -- Faculty - 1st
1961 NASUGBU 6th GRADE = CLASS 1967 
Aldenderfer, Carol
Anderson, Eileen
Aust, James
Baker, Dennis
Beebe, Paul
Bell, Jon
Blalock, Tommy
Bostick, Mary
Bovill, Mike
Bridges, Gary
Carter, Carolyn
Church, Ken
Cleary, Mimi
Conway, Donna
Davis, Eric
DeLong, Eugene
Deveney, Eugene
English, Stephanie
Fermil, Haffamie
Foster, Chuck
Gabbert, Joyce
Garrison, Holbert
Hardy, Steven
Harrell, Marlee
Hitesman, Maria
Hoke, James
Ikehara, Shirley
Knouse, Jackie
Long, Andrea
Love, LaVerne
McAvoy, Teddy
Meininger, Mike
Millson, Jimmy
Nelson, Mike
Nichols, Gregory
Nishida, Trudy
Nobbs, Loretta
Ostermiller, Christine
Pasquatto, James
Pfeffer, Cynthia
Pomarez, Ben
Pumphrey, Linda
Richards, Mary
Robinson, Nita
Ross, Jean
Sakanai, George
Scott, Don
Shearer,  Marilyn
Shoemaker, Joan
Sims, Randy
Surles, Brenda
Swan, Robert
Taylor, Judy
Townsend, Andrew
Watson, Lynn
Wenger, Billy
Yokoyama, Roy
1961 NASUGBU 5th GRADE = CLASS 1968 
Amodo, Anna
Armstrong, Michael
Arnesen, Jim
Barrett, Lana
Beam, Susan
Becerra, Johnnie
Beckwith, Gilbert
Beebe, Robert
Bettien, Richard
Bullard, Gail
Burke, Laurie
Bush, Kathy
Chester, Allen
Corliss, Walter
Corriveau, Maria
Deveney, Wayne
Elkins, Terry
Figueria, Melody
Fittz, Becky
Forbes, Donna
Grubbs, Bill
Imamura, Kenneth
Ince, Stephen
Jackson, Rita
Japel, Sandra
Kelley, Kathy
Koogle, Deen
Kunze, Kenny
Kyllonen, Bobby
Lewis, Robert
Marshall, Kathy
McCormick, Catherine
McGowen, Frank
McLaughlin, Suzanne
Miller, Steven
Millson, Marian
Miyaoi, Clifford
Moore, Rosie
Morris, Gary
Morris, Jerry
Nagel, Cheryl
Nakamatsu, Alan
Parks, Pamela
Phillips, Cindy
Quintua, Emily
Reynolds, Chris
Rhoads, Ronald
Rich, Dan
Roberson, Eleanor
Ross, Teddy
Shores, Linda
Smedley, Douglas
Takemoto, James
Tsunezumi, Cecilia
Werth, Daryl
West, Connie
Wetzler, Dennis
Yates, Doug
Young, Edna
1961 NASUGBU 4th GRADE = CLASS 1969 
Adkins, Sandra
Anderson, Steven
Avery, Satoru
Barnet, William
Barrett, Margaret
Blue, Debbie
Buckmelter, Jeffrey
Bullard, Gary
Burns, Robin
Buttel, Christy
Campbell, Franklin
Cannon, Michael
Church, Barbara
Clark, Paula
Clark, Kenneth
Cleary, Raymond
Colley, William
Collins, Katherine
Davis, Jerry
Davis, Stephen
Easterling, Deborah
Gary, Marilyn
Grauer, Nancy
Harland, Jonathan
Hase, Naomi
Higashi, James
Houston, John
Hyama, Deborah
Ingram, Steven
Jacob, Katherine
Jones, Kenneth
Kawamoto, Terry
Kemp, Sharon
Koga, Brian
Lange, Thomas
Lewis, Wayne
Magee, Carter
Manu, Yoshie
McCrary, Laney
McGarvey, John
McNalley, Patrick
Mooney, Patrick
Morrissette, Robert
Nakauchi, Donald
Pizont, Claire
Podjaski, Richard
Pomarez, Michael
Prazak, Guy
Price, Jonona
Rogers, John
Rush, Carole
Saito, Curtis
Samuel, Grace
Sangco, Renato
Sauter, Ellen
Sauter, Ann
Shearer, Helen
Smedley, David
Spooner, Susan
Steele, Philmore
Taylor, Kent
Tokuyama, June
Tygart, Joseph
Vogt, Mary
Watkins, James
Wenger, Daniel
Whittemore, Donna
Widen, Robert
Williams, Rita
Wirt, JoAnn
Yasuda, Christine
1961 NASUGBU 3rd GRADE = CLASS 1970 
Abramson, Michael
Bailey, Michael
Baird, Gordon
Baker, Debbie
Baltazar, Joey
Beckwith, Roberta
Bettien, Daniel
Blakely, William
Bouden, Donna Marie
Bush, Debbie
Bushong, Tony
Chapman, Walter
Clark, Robin
Cleckley, Bruce
Corliss, Daniel
Crane, Robert
Cutchon, Conrado
Darrow, Debora
Davis, David
Davis, John
Denny, Margaret
Devost, Michael
Dowdell, Eiko
Edwards, Bruce
Ferfguson, Gail
Figueria, Shelley
Fleming, Lynn
Fletcher, Richard
Flores, Linda
Foskett, Kevin
Gentry, Kevin
Haley, Jan
Hanashiro, Junko
Harland, Billy
Hendon, Dee
Horn, Zandra
Imamura, Agnes
Kalvik, Carol
Kato, Linda
Kelley, Bryce
Klingensmith, Joe
Koban, Michael
Koomoa, Alice
Lane, Michelle
Lane, Denise
Love, James
Lunsford, Stephen
Luza, Jean
Lyon, Michael
Magee, Gail
Mahan, Mariko
Maruyama, Paul
Matson, Elogeanne
McElroy, JoAnn
McLaughlin, William
McNalley, Michael
Miller, Kevin
Minn, Irene
Miyaoi, Connie
Mobley, Richard
Mura, Steven
Nafarrete, Vincent
Nakamatsu, Jessie
Nakauchi, James
Nelson, Beverly
Nobbs, John
Okabayashi, Dana
Pumphrey, Michael
Ratific, Mary
Rhoads, Kenneth
Richards, Marshall
Ritchie, Steven
Robinson, Michael
Robinson, Curtis
Rossnagel, Cathy
Rotolo,  Ellena
Schaffner, Leslie
Scott, Mari-Jo
Shedd, Bobby
Shibukawa, Pat
Shoemaker, Linda
Simmons, Jack
Slade, Kenneth
Takara, Yukiko
Taylor, Wayne
Therrell, Karren
Toth, Deborah
Ussery, George
Uzzell, Robby
Valencia, Fulgencio
Vannatta, Thomas
Wago, Grant
Wah Hin, Walter
Watanabe, Michael
Wenk, Rosemary
West, Patty
Westcoat, Ellen
Wilhide, Raymond
Young, Daniel
1961 NASUGBU 2nd GRADE = CLASS 1971 
Bailey, Patricia
Becerra, Joseph
Beebe, Christine
Belfi, Thomas
Berg, Lee
Bettien, Stephen
Blakely, Barbara
Blue, Barbara
Bualat, Henry
Burr, Marsha
Bush, Richard
Caasi, Richard
Clark, Tracy
Clark, Robert
Clement, Ted
Collins, Stephen
Counts, Robert
Dows, Robert
Dunning, William
Easterling, Karen
Elia, Helen
Emmert, Billy
Fend, John
Fittz, Dorcas
Forbes, Gregory
Gass, Deborah
Gass, Charleen
Gordon, Irma
Griffith, Ronald
Hazzard, Edward
Isa, Wilfred
Johnson, Jeffrey
Kamino, Frances
Kawamoto, Dora
Knouse, Gary
Kovac, Mamoru
Lambert, Eddie
Large, Gregory
Lewis, Kathy
Long, Lynden
Manu, Lona
Maruyama, Frank
McAvoy, Ralph
McGarry, Brian
McKee, Ricky
Meininger, Thomas
Mena, Joseph
Moore, Viki
Morris, Jancie
Muck, Billy
Nafarette, Santos
Nakamatsu, Dale
Neighbors, Michael
Okuno, Yoshiko
Olney, Crystal
Ostermiller, Karen
Parks, Bill
Pettit, Timothy
Pfaff, Allen Jr
Pizont, Kathleen
Robinson, James
Rossnagel, Susanne
Sakai, Wayne
Severance, Lettice
Slavador, Junior
Smith, Barbara
Sneidar, Andy
Spencer, Norma
Spohn, Joe
Spohn, Steve
Swanson, Jay
Taylor, Eileen
Thompson, Ellen
Tokuyama, Gary
Tsunezumi, Minnie
Van Natter, Sherryl
Viray, Fernando
Volkmann, Sheila
West, Raymond Jr
Whipple, Susan
White, Marie
Wirt, Eddie
Yamoto, Ann
Young, Lynda
1961 NASUGBU 1st GRADE = CLASS 1972 
Armstrong, Barbara
Arnesen, Roy
Bacani, Elizabeth
Baird, Karen
Baker, Steven
Becerra, David
Bish, Richard
Bollinger, John
Bostick, Tim
Brothwell, Kiyoshi
Buckmelter, Eva
Burns, Heidi
Casanova, Betty
Chambers, Tommy
Crane, Cathy
Dalit, Delilia
Darrow, Belinda
Davis, James
Davis, Ward
DeLong, Robert
Dunfee, Joji
Dupont, Michael
Edwards, Pamela
Espinosa, Gilbert
Fein, George
Ferguson, Bonnie
Fermil, Rosemary
Foskett, Steven
Gay, Melanie
Gentry, Ross
Gillis, Thomas
Goto, Gerald
Grergory, Meredith
Haggard, Terry
Hanashiro, Roy
Hardy, Harold
Harris, Fred
Hastings, Fred
Heasley, Darrell
Helton, Edward
Hiatt, Clay
Hill, Cathy
Hollinger, Keith
Hooper, Bobby
Horn, Melinda
Ingram, Scott
Jacobs, Susan
King, John
Lewis, Danny
Maadie, George
Manahan, Kiyomi
Maxson, Kenneth
McCormick, Corrine
McCrary, Kyoko
McDonald, James
McElroy, Janice
McGarry, Barbara
McGarry, Ramona
Minn, Carol
Mooney, Adrienne
Nakamatsu, Leslie
Nakauchi, Melvin
Nossov, Robert
Okabayashi, John
Parker, Max
Piper, Jimmie
Power, Diane
Prentice, Mariko
Priddy, Melodie
Pritchard, Donald
Quinto, Randy
Reynera, Eliseo
Richards, Mike
Robinson, Kathleen
Rose, Jeff
Sakanai, Frances
Scott, Doug
Severance, Bernard
Sherman, Bill
Slade, Sherry
Somers, Donnie
Spencer, Beverly
Spooner, Eddie
Steckley, Nancy
Stone, Jolee
Trombley, Mark
Tygart, Steven
Volkmann, Richard
Walker, Dain
Wall, Rose
Weichmann, Allan
Wenger, Deborah
Westcoat, William
White, Teresa
Wiechmann, Arthur
Wingate, Laurie
Wirt, Debra
Yano, Shirley
Yara, Nancy
Yasuda, Carol
Young, Robert
1961 BYRD ELEMENTARY STAFF AND FACULTY
Alexander, Mrs -- Bus Mother
Anderson, Dorothy -- Faculty - 6th
Barrier, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Bettencourt, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Block, Joyce -- Faculty - 1st,  and PTO
Browne, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide & PTO
Caudel, Jean D -- Faculty - 2nd
Cloon, Shirley M -- Faculty - 4th
Cory, Joy A -- Faculty - 1st 
Couzyn, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Daniels, Mrs -- PTO
Delzell, Jean C -- Faculty - 2nd
Dorriety, Mrs -- Red Cros Aide
Fukumoto, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Gaffrey, Anna -- Faculty - 5th
Gordon, Josephine R -- Faculty - 4th
Gunn, Rosemary -- Faculty - 3rd
Hayes, Mrs -- Bus Mother & PTO
Heasley, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Hegwood, Mrs -- PTO
Houghton, Theresa -- Faculty - 3rd
Hutto, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Jack, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Kanayama-san -- Custodial
Kawada, Toshi -- Librarian
Keeley, Sally -- Faculty
Kukuta-san -- Custodial
Larabee, Jane L -- Faculty - 2nd
Lawler, Mrs -- PTO
Leide, Wilma J -- Faculty - 3rd
Logandice, Mrs -- Bus Mother
Madden, Mrs -- PTO
Maddox, Mrs R. E. -- Red Cross Aide, PTO & Bus Mother
McClune, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
McNeill, Mr -- PTO
Morimoto-san -- Custodial
Mozet, Mrs -- Bus Mother
Murray, Florence -- Faculty - 1st 
Neely, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Noel, Dorothy -- Clerk
Olson, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Pelmear, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Peralta, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Plapp, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Primm, Winnifred K -- Principal
Primm, Mr -- PTO
Rainsberger, Mrs -- Bus Mother
Reed, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Ridgway, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Romanosky, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Sada, Yoko -- Faculty
Sawyer, Elaine -- Faculty - 5th
Schwamb, Mrs -- Bus Mother
Scoggins, Kay -- Clerk
Shannerfelt, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Sheriff, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Snyder, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Stephens, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Tanaka, Frances -- Interpreter
Toyoda-san -- Custodial
Urgo, Mike -- Faculty - 6th
Wheeler, Mrs -- PTO
White, Irene M -- Faculty - 4th
Wild, Nancy -- Faculty
Williams, Mrs P. D. -- Red Cross Aide
Williams, Mrs Irving -- Red Cross Aide
Woodley, Jean A -- Faculty - 1st
1961 BYRD 6th GRADE = CLASS 1967 
Allen, Lana
Bailey, Linda
Bennett, Hilda
Bonn, Randy
Brady, Bruce
Brouillette, Roberta
Brown, Tracy
Browne, Kathy
Christiansen, Theresa
Clements, Thomas
Cotton, Sam S
Cougall, Kathy
Cross, Frank
Cunniff, Patrick
Daniel, Barbara
Dickson, John
Dorriety, Daryl
Dyer, Douglas
Enga, Stanley
Finley, Brigitte
Fiske, Mary Jo
Foyoda, Paul
Gallaway, Glen
Ganninger, Richard
Graf, Yvonne
Hall, Allen
Halton, Linda
Hanson, Margaret
Harris, Bob
Hayashi, Christine
Hayes, Ronald
Hess, Linda
Hester, Geraldine
Hester, Leo
Holcomb, Jim
Hutts, Robert
La Fave, Kenneth
Larsen, John
Logandice, Susanne
Maddox, Roe Ellen
Markwell, Doris
Matthews, Floyd
McAdams, Diane
McClure, Pam
McGrath, Bill
Miller, David
Minter, Mary A
Mozet, Susan
Muramoto, Tommy
Newbry, Kathy
Nicolas, John
Olson, Eric
Parr, Jim 
Peterson, Eric
Quinn, Cathy
Rainsberger, Robert
Rayos, Danilo
Reed, Jim
Ritchie, Noriko
Russell, David
Sanchez, Mary Lou
Sarver, Laura
Schwamb, John
Smith, Brenda
Smith, Randy
Speer, Mike
Stack, Robert
Swan, Mary
Thompson, Barbara
Voluntad, Judy
Waters, Carl
Ziebell, Grant
1961 BYRD 5th GRADE = CLASS 1968
 
Allen, Judy
Archibald, Douglas
Bailey, Rebecca
Bailey, Linda
Barrier, Bobby
Bernard, Richard
Branch, Michael
Branch, Mark
Brown, Michael
Buckwalter, Christine
Campbell, Tommy
Clark, Caren
Clements, Carol
Cline, Tim
Connelley, Kathey
Conte, Ronny
Davis, Jerome
Dorriety, Patricia
Edmunds, Douglas
Fukuhara, Lillian
Gortney, Linda
Graham, Ginger
Graham, Jon
Hall, Lillian
Haltom, Lark
Hegwood, Danny
Hess, Diana
Hilburn, Vicki
Hunt, Patty
Ince, Jaye
Jones, Nancy
Jordan, Chad
Kanda, Sherrian
Keesling, Bill
King, Chris
Kurth, Karen
Lamm, Nancy
Land, Natalee
Latham, Hilary
Lauritano, Marie
Liebman, Peggy
Maddox, Terry
Mapes, Lesley
Matthews, Larry
McAdams, Nancy
McBeth, Bobby
McGrath, Mary Ann
Moore, Robert
Naylor, Jimmy
Nepomuceno, Ronald
Okumura, June
Olson, Bill
Pericone, Dwight
Ridgeway, Patricia
Robinson, Walter
Schunk, Dale
Simmons, Jay
Smith, Ricky
Stevens, Mary
Stewart, Linda
Tanino, Cheryl
Tilley, Patrick
Troulsen, David
Voluntad,  Leo
Webb, Mike
Weeks, Philip
Whitlock, Y. C.
Williams, Brenda
Wilson, Catherine
1961 BYRD 4th GRADE = CLASS 1969
Alarcan, Mario
Alexander, Robert
Arimoto, Constance
Arnold, Robert
Barrier, Ronald
Cain, Terry
Calhoun, Jacklyn
Callaway, Edward
Clark, Linda
Collins, Robert
Cotton, Ann
Davis, Paulette
Davis, John
Deloach, Peggy
Denkler, Michael
Dickson, Pamela
Doerr, Walter
Druckan, Miru
Eberle, Sharon
Eldridge, Paul
Esch, Fred
Fahler, Roger
Fujishige, Bruce
Fujishige, Leroy
Fukumoto, Joy
Gavitt, Jodey
Gunderson, Marie
Guyer, Randall
Haley, Joe
Hall, Felicia
Harada, Eileen
Heerboth, Jonathan
Hegwood, Jim
Hess, Delores
Hilbert, Mike
Hutto, Pamela
Ince, Julie
Ishimoto, Michael
Jenkins, Fred
Johnson, Frank
Jordon, Nancy
Kajioka, Lynn
Keesling, Paula
Key, Kenneth
Koike, Wesley
Kwan, Chi Heng
Lair, Elaine
Madden, Kendall
Makishima, Roy
Markwell, Edith
Marshall, Anne
Massey, Joseph
Mayo, David
McMakin, Carl
Ozaki, Lance
Paolasso, Bill
Penerton, Patricia
Piercy, David
Preskitt, Amy
Richter, Charles
Rollins, Bobby
Romanosky, Dennis
Scott, Sandra
Shively, Billy
Simms, Sandra
Skidmore, Billy
Stelloh, Reynold
Stevens, Fred
Tarasawa, Candace
Taylor, Gary
Tebo, Mike
Telesforo, Gilda
Thomas, Jerry
Thompson, Karen
Voluntad, Rosetta
Webb, John
Wheeler, Lisbeth
Zopfi, Brenda
1961 BYRD 3th GRADE = CLASS 1970
Albea, Judy
Allen, Jeffry
Archibald, Monty
Awa, Paul
Barrier, Jackie
Bennett, Brondee
Browne, Katharine
Buckwalter, Nancy
Caliman, Wayman
Campbell, Shirley
Cannon, Betty
Carlson, Ronald
Christianson, Richard
Connelly, Clyde
Corbett, Elizabeth
Costello, Gayle
Coucher, Robyn
Crisp, Mike
Daniels, Charlene
Davis, Kathy
Doerr, Helene
Doreitty, Michelle
Eldridge, Deborah
Esch, Robert
Fleming, Carlos
Fukuhara, Glen
Gortney, Candace
Graham, Mark
Heerboth, David
Hill, Gennece
Hiyuchi, Susan
Hoyt, Jacquelyn
Hoyt, Mark
Ivie, David
Jack, Sylvia
Keiser, Carl
Kimmel, Jimmy
King, Tim
Kohloff, Tom
Latham, Joanne
Lawler, Paul
Logandice, Patricia
Lundgren, Bonnie
MacQnie, Robert
Makishima, Francis
Markwell, Lydee
McGrath, Vickie
Miyashiro, Julie
Mozet, Kathy
Nakagama, Nobel
Nakagawa, Lynn
Newbry, Nannette
Nichols, Debbie
Okimura, Jean
Rayos, Romulo
Reed, Janice
Ritchie, Tommy
Robinson, Kenny
Ross, Charles Dell
Sarver, Marjorie
Schunk, Karl
Scroggins, Linda
Shannafelt, Kathleen
Spivey, Bonnie
Stelling, Billy
Stephens, Laura Jo
Takahashi, Terry
Tanino, Bobby
Traulsen, Judy
Uyeda, Robert
Wagoner, Timothy
Wallace, Carolyn
Williams, Aulick
Williams, Beverly
Wilson, Mike
Yaji, Geri
1961 BYRD 2nd GRADE = CLASS 1971
Allen, Jon
Allen, Karen
Allen, Sharon
Arimoto, Randall
Beckett, Blaine
Bourne, Catherine
Bowdren, Rene
Branch, Jude
Bronson, Reid
Burrill, Janet
Campell, Billy
Carlson, Kenneth
Carlson, Steven
Clark, Teresa
Clark, Bruce
Cloud, Daniel
Cotton, Dale
Davis, Betsey
De Groot, Robin
Deso, Judy
Dickson, Beatrice
Donnelly, Patricia
Edmunds, Barbara
Finley, Cecelia
Ford, Deborah
Gioia, Linda
Gonzalez, Theresa
Gundersen, George
Hall, Phillip
Hall, Monte
Hamilton, John
Hammond, Judy
Hathcock, Norma
Hayes, Sharon
Heerboth, Joel
Henwood, Gary
Herret, Teresa
Higuchi, Scott
Hiroshima, June
Hobbs, Cassandra
Huntley, Ronald
Ince, John
Jenning, Jackie
Johnson, Charla
Jones, Jeanette
Kimmel, Judy
Kington, Patty
Knapp, Patricia
Kranthamer, Garee
Kurth, Robert
La Fave, Michael
Land, Nadia
Liebman, Amy
Logandice, Lawrence
Logandice, Bobby
Manucal, Mario
Mapes, Gillian
Massey, Elisa
McMahan, Jennifer
McNeill, Jerri
Mickey, Michael
Mitchell, Shelly
Mozet, Carol
Naylor, Alan
Paolasso, Brett
Pelmear, Elaine
Penerton, Diane
Plapp, Christine
Preskit, Donald
Quinn, Marcia
Rayos, Nilda
Sakuma, Jean
Saltalamacchi, Samuel
Sato, Gary
Sexton, Ward
Sherriff, Horst
Shirota, James
Shively, Robert
Shumake, Lynn
Simms, Dennis
Stelloh, Christine
Stevens, Tina
Tanino, Linda
Thrower, John
Tilley, Phyllis
Titus, Sherri
Toguchi, Tommy
Toguchi, William
Voluntad, Nicky
Wachtveitl, Cheryl
Watson, Deborah
1961 BYRD 1st GRADE = CLASS 1972
Abeyta, Raymond
Archibald, Elizabeth
Awa, Fred
Bailey, Mike
Barlow, Jack
Batchelor, Harry
Bourne, Bill
Bowdren, Larry
Brooks, Mike
Butler, Wayne
Calhoun, Cynthia
Campbell, Richard
Clements, Kevin
Cloud, David
Cooper, Larry
Corbett, Kathleen
Cunniff, Kitty
Deemie, Robert
Drucker, Mark
Duggan, Mike
Edmonds, Bettye
Eldridge, Brad
Enga, Linda
Esch, Diana
Evans, Kimberly
Ferguson, Marla
Hanberry, Pamela
Heasley, Sharon
Herrett, Alison
Hill, Yvonne
Hoyt, Craig
Hoyt, Steven
Hutchinson, David
Jacobs, Janine
Jefferson, Mike
Jenkins, Jeanette
Jordan, Anne
Kajiya, Karen
Kaku, James
Kauhini, John
Keiser, Jim
King, Brenda
Knapp, Tomiko
Kohloff, Pamela
Koike, Ronald
Kramer, Kathrean
LaBaum, Billy
Lair, Ruth Anne
Land, Chip
Lundgren, Diane
Makishima, June
Manucal, Annie
McGrath, Steven
McMakin, Sharron
Mickey, Donna
Miller, Helena
Millis, Glenn
Milroy, Ricky
Mitchell, Carla
Murray, Bobby
Nekoba, Joyce
Nersinger, Carol
Ness, Eric
Nishimura, Arn
Olson, Paul
Piercy, Lynn
Rayos, Alberto
Riddell, Patti
Rollins, Terri
Ruckman, Steven
Sakuma, Stuart
Schunk, Kurt
Schwamb, Billy
Shiigi, Sherry
Siemienczuk, John
Skidmore, Steven
Spivey, Gary
Spriggs, Tony
Stamps, Debra
Stratmann, Stephanie
Stewart, Donna
Sugitani, Shunsuke
Takahashi, Joyce
Tamashiro, Arlynne
Tanega, Richard
Taylor, Robby
Taylor, Gregg
Tebo, Steven
Telesforo, Betty
Tomlin, Angela
Traulsen, Diane
Van Buskirk, Jeff
Vasquez, Manuel
Vaughan, Tony
Walker, Stephen
Waters, Deborah
Weeder, Bobby
Welch, Allen
Wheeler, Alice
Wisdom, Mark

1962 YEARBOOK 
1962 STAFF AND FACULTY
Thrasher, Harry K
Cope, Harold U
Spaulding, Douglas M
Matsubara, Shigenobu "Pete-san"
Butler, Georgene
Paolasso, Verna E
Gormley, James
Yamamoto, Hisako
Zoellner, William K
Aho, Harry
Burrill, John
Bruner, Edwin
Burke, Florencee
Edwards, Barbara
Hunter, Sybil
Koch, Mary
Lloyd, Jacqueline
Ikeda, Mitsuo
Mader, Verna
McSween, Lizzie
Miller, Raymond
Miller, John
Miller, Keith
Olivo, Matthew
Patton, Archie
Pletcher, James
Rousch, Frances
Pellegrino, Anthony
Radford, Ernest
Sattre, Solveig
Taylor, Terrel A
Slinko,, Frank
Sorce, Arthur
Troy, Dave
Shimomura, Suzuko
Takemasa, Tayo
Ochi, Sadako
Iwasaki, Tome
Shudo, Seiko
Sumiyoshi, Teruko
Yokosuka, Haru
Tsuzuki, Kikuji
Tajima, Chuji
1962 SENIORS = CLASS 1962
Castle, Dick (Senior Class President)
Smith, Frank (Senior Class Vice-President)
Warfield, Pam (Senior Class Secretary-Treasurer)
Addington, Dorothy M "Dot"
Bass, Carolyn E "Carol"
Bernard, Joseph J "Joe"
Bloom, Gary J
Boland, Robert A "Bob"
Brannen, Daniel "Danny"
Bronson, James R "Jim"
Burr, Wayne
Castle, Richard H, Jr "Dick"
Childers, Linda J
Cole, Pamela A "Pam"
Cook, Robert J "Bob"
Crowell, Virginia A "Ginny"
Donaldson, Robert D "Bert"
Fahler, Georgiann D "Georgie"
Fujimoto, Pearl T
Galza, Corazon Y
Gary, Noel K
Giffen, Dagmar H
Haley, Johnny B, Jr "Big John"
Hanson, Diana "Dedi"
Hendry, Donna Sue
Hernandez, Francis "Frankie"
Huebner, Charles "Chuck"
Hunt, Marva L "Jo"
Ince, Mary Frances
Johnson, Joann
Johnson, Richard
Johnson, Roberta
Kramer, Helene Marie "Binki"
Lindstrom, Kenith Visen "Ken"
Long, Arnold
MacRitchie, Dennis R "Rod"
Magill, Donnie Louise "Donnie"
Meade, Kathleen
Miller, Thomas "Tom"
Minson, Royal W "Buzz"
Minton, Ruby Katherine "Kay"
More, Karen Louise
Morrison, Vaughan
Pell, Victor H "Vic"
Pietsch, Tim "Tinie"
Phillips, Leroy Orrin
Prendes, Dagmar
Robbins, Thomas F "Tom"
Ryner, Sharon A "Sherry"
Simonson, Patsy Ann
Slagle, Susan Marie "Sue"
Slattery Kerry
Smith, Deanna Lynn "Dee"
Smith, Frank Walker
Snodgrass, Roger G, Jr "Lucky"
Swan, James "Swanee"
Tanaka, Gunzo
Tate, Ninette M
Tree, Patricia Anne "Pat"
Tucker, Judith "Judy"
Uyeoka, Kala
Warfield, Pamela Dale "Pam"
Weidemann, Michael T "Mike"
Werner, Victor A "Alan"
Williams, Sharon A "Shari"
Wingate, Rodney E "Rod"
Wyckoff, Robrt D "Bob"
1962 JUNIORS = CLASS 1963
Weise, Ed (Junior Class President)
Clark, Sue (Junior Class Secretary)
Bronson, Peggy (Junior Class Treasurer)
Arnold, Barbara
Banks, Sue
Bannisteer, Steve
Bennefiel, Jack
Bitzer, Sue
Borop, Miriam
Bowman, Cherie
Brandon, Kurt
Bronson, Peggy
Brown, Marsha
Burton, Linda
Cain, Diane
Call, James
Clark, Sue
Cook, Jeff
Corriveau, Henry
Crump, Sally
Cusick, Alva
Daly, Sue
Davis, Robert
Deavers, Robert
DeCrow, Sue
Donaldson, John
Doniger, Pat
Douglass, Mike
Edmunds, Richard
Eguchi, Ron
Elm, Candy
Fearing, Bill
Fittz, John
Freels, James
Fulham, Carolyn
Galloway, Lynn
Godfrey, Charlene
Gorddon, Bruce
Hadding, Laura
Hansen, Gary
Harrigan, Mark
Harrison, Yasuharu
Hernandez, Madeline
Hogan, Tim
Holcomb, Judy
Hughes, Janet
Hunter, Sharon
Hutchinson, Judy
Jones, Jim
Kailer, Pat
Kirschbaum, Steve
Kreamer, Louise
Kriz, Don
Lazenby, Bette
Lindelof, Bob
McClendon, Mike
McIntosh, Cherylyn
McMakin, Lee
McPhillips, Marcia
Meade, Julie
Meninger, Frank
Milanowski, Renee
O'Brien, Carol
Olson, Edith
Olson, Penny
Piatt, Robert
Pierce, Christina
Renshaw, Mary
Reynolds, Craig
Ricks, Jean
Romanosky, Ron
Schwarz, Ingrid
Sheehan, Dennis
Sitton, Marsha
Sneen, Carole
Sura, George
Toguchi, Nancy
Trelford, Tom
Uyeoka, Randy
VanKeuren, Dana
VanKeuren, Peggy
Walker, Judy
Walker, Tom
Waters, Gary
Weise, Ed
Westdahl, Janicee
Wilson, Francis
Yates, Robert
1962 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1964
Weise, Mike (Sophomore Class President)
Hernandez, Rick (Sophomore Class Vice-President)
Raley, Marilyn (Sophomore Class Secretary)
Madden, DeeAnne (Sophomore Class Treasurer)
Ackley, Susan
Acosta, Douglas
Allen, Randy
Alt, Diana
Ambrose, Daniel
Arndt, Terry
Baird, Virginia
Bennefiel, JoAnn
Blocker, Mona
Brahin, Richard
Boland, Richard
Brooks, Christopher
Brooks, Dave
Brouillette, Julie
Burke, Sandra
Cain, John
Canterbury, Terry
Caputo, Benedetto
Chavous, Leroy
Cleveland, William
Clifford, Thomas
Collins, Gilbert
Conover, Donald
Corriveau, Ann
Craft, Ronnie
Crossman, William
Cusick, Richard
Davis, Diane
DeMoe, Stephanie
Denmoret, Donna
DePriest, Lew
DeSmet, Janet
Dodd, Roger
Edgett, Annis
Edmunds, John
Elm, Joe
Ensley, Andrea
Ernesti, Peggy
Fahler, Richard
Fearing, Maureen
Flavin, Frances
Foegle, Celeste
Fortney, Melinda
Fretz, Joseph
Fulham, Diane
Godfrey, Mary Jane
Gano, Lesley
Goshen, Candi
Greene, Rayu
Grounds, Donna
Haley, Kathleen
Hammer, Robert
Harrell, Deek
Harris, Richard
Hathcock, Arthur
Haynes, Darleen
Hernandez, Richard
Hernandez, Roger
Hestekind, Richard
Hettmannsperger, Harry
Hettmannsperger, Jinx
Hill, Rick
Holcomb, Michael
Ince, Cheryl
Ito, Kenneth
Johnson, Glenda
Kailer, Nancy
Kirschbaum, Michael
Klika, Peter
Klofkorn, Alan
Kunze, Anita
LaFave, Daniel
Larson, Charles
Lewis, Harry
Lindstrom, John
Luby, Maureen
Madden, Dee Anne
Magill, James
Mauldin, David
McDonald, Yvonne
Melliza, Norberto
Minton, Anita
Miller, William
Merrill, Kathleen
Morrison, James
Myers, Jonny
Nelson, Betty
Nelson, James
Ness, Margaret
Nieves, Mary
Nixon, Nancy
Olson, Jerry
Ostby, Alan
Pace, Marie
Palma, Rafael
Pelley, Marsha
Peterson, James
Pitts, Robert
Podjaski, Charles
Radford, Steve
Raley, Marilyn
Reynolds, Brian
Richter, Mary
Robbins, Spencer
Roberts, Arthur
Saffell, Charles
Saito, Kathleen
Schoonderwoerd, Gene
Scroggins, Gary
Slattery, Thomas
Smith, Clint
Spooner, Carolyn
Sprenkle, Dennis
Steidley, James
Stimpson, Linda
Swan, Claudia
Taylor, Judy
Toyoda, Kathleen
Turk, Sharon
Vestal, Waymoth
Viguers, Geoffrey
Walker, Lana
Walton, Terry
Weise, Mike
Westholm, Gary
Young, Barbara
1962 YEARBOOK = CLASS 1965
Douglass, Tom (Freshman Class President)
Waters, Dabby (Freshman Class Vice-President [Sept-Dec])
Church, Tom (Freshman Class Vice-President [Jan-Jun])
Harris, Midge (Freshman Class Secretary)
Hunt, Bill (Freshman Class Treasurer [Sept-Dec])
Philpott, Phil (Freshman Class Treasurer [Jan-Jun])
Adams, Sherrie
Alvin, Pamela
Arnn, Barbara
Arnold, Patricia
Baker, Cynthia
Bannister, Ann
Beckwith, Roger
Beebe, Ann
Belcher, Linda
Blackwell, Bruce
Bodine, Marie
Bonn, Robert
Bowman, Thomas
Bronson, Lynda
Brooks, Timothy
Brownlow, William
Bull, Bettye
Burleson, Mark
Burton, Arlis
Butts, Burvell
Cain, Sharon
Canfield, James
Castle, Barbara
Chambers, Alan
Chandler, Robert
Church, Albert
Cleary, Ann
Clement, Reverie
Cole, William
Counihan, Caren
Crisp, Peggy
Cunniff, Timothy
Curry, William
Cutchall, Margo
Dalton, Dan
Davis, Richard
Decker, Durward
Dorriety, Alice
Douglass, Thomas
Drummond, Donald
Duncan, Agnes
Dyer, John
England, Vivien
English, Scott
Fahler, Karen
Farmer, Elizabeth
Flavin, Patricia
Ford, Winifred
Fountain, Arleen
Fujioka, Carol
Gashill, John
Glasgow, Robert
Graves, Roberta
Hall, Arthur
Hall, Linda
Harland, Eugene
Harrington, Charles
Harris, Catherine
Harris, Marjorie
Hawkins, Sally
Hearson, Eileen
Henderson, Patricia
Henley, Carolynne
Hotz, Mary Jo
Houghton, Janet
Hunt, William
Hutchinson, Frances
Jacob, Donald
James, Paul
Johnson, Benjamin
Kappes, Joji
Kaufman, Katherine
Keesling, Franklin
Kellan, William
Kennedy, James
Kennedy, Timothy
Kramer, Karl
Krippner, Katherine
Kircher, John
Kunze, Linda
Larson, Gary
Leslie, Donna
Lilly, Gloria
Logan, Sharon
Maccioli, Sharmane
Manu, Junko
Maloney, Ellen
Marsee, Stewart
Marshall, Stephen
Masangkay, Generoso
McCune, Maurice
McGill, Rose Ann
Melizza, Manuel
Miller, Loren
Miller, Yoshiro
Mills, Suzanne
Mingee, Michael
Minter, James
More, Judith
Moulton, Ann
Musgrave, Michael
Neilson, Marsha
Nelson, Katheryn
Parks, Robert
Penn, Mary
Perkins, Brenda
Pettit, Terry
Philpott, Paul
Pierce, Karen
Roberson, Elishea
Rush, Nancy
Ryner, Diana
Sauter, Louis
Scott, Sharon
Sherman, Diana
Short, Leigh
Skidmore, Susan
Simms, Gregory
Simonson, Sandra
Smith, Elizabeth
Smith, Frances
Smith, Victoria
Sowers, Dana
Stewart, Judith
Stoll, Ralph
Stopp, Robert
Sturgis, Kenneth
Sturr, Bette
Sura, John
Sutherland, William
Swartout, Elizabeth
Swift, Eugenia
Tomas, Karen
Tyler, Carolyn
Tree, Marilyn
Thompson, Ralph
Thill, Paula
Tate, Rene
Tait, Pamela
Van Blake, Verne
Van Buskirk, Michael
Wago, Sharen
Walker, Robert
Warfield, Roy
Wattendorf, William
Weiss, Joan
Werner, Roger
Werth, Carol
Wesson, Sheldon
Williams, Harold
Williams, Velvet
Wilson, Jeffery
Wyckoff, William
Yates, Donna
1962 YEARBOOK = CLASS 1966
EIGHTH GRADE
Weeks, Allan (Co-President)
Grubbs, Sam (Co-President)
Eguchi, Sanford (Co-President)
Allworth, Sherry
Baird, Fredrick
Benjamin, Michael
Bloom, Gregory
Brahin, Francine
Brouillette, Terry
Buckwalter, Susan
Caputo, Bernardo
Counihan, Nancy
Conovers, Samuel
Crabtree, Larry
Crowell, Cutler
Cutchon, Manuel
Daniels, John
DeCrow, Warren
DeLoach, Susan
Dunn, John
Edgett, Randy
Eguchi, Sanford
Fearing, Jack
Fittz, Lillian
Galloway, Diane
Gardoz, Yvonne
Gass, Kathleen
Gordon, Deborah
Greene, Deborah
Griffiths, Sandra
Grubbs, Samuel
Hamilton, Frances
Hanberry, Royce
Hardy, Alan
Harrigan, David
Hathcock, Charles
Hester, Linda
Huebner, Thomas
Isa, Milton
Ivie, Russel
Johnson, Carl
Johnson, Patricia
Kelly, Michael
Koga, Emi
Lamm, David
Maguire, Patricia
Marshall, Glen
Martin, Amie
McClune, Michael
McIntosh, Ann
McKee, Alan
Merrell, Gary
Michikawa, Beverly
Milanowski, Craig
Miller, Bradley
Millondia, Mario
Nossov, Irene
Philpot, James
Pitts, Thomas
Pizont, Claudia
Poulos, Vicky
Raley, Claudia
Ricks, Robert
Roberson, Albert
Roberson, Frank
Rogers, Ronald
Romanosky, Michael
Sato, Lawrence
Schoonderwoerd, Janis
Schroeder, Kathleen
Schroeder, Kurt
Scroggins, Diane
Stimpson, Nelda
Sturgis, Billie
Surles, Linda
Tanaka, Hideo
Tateyama, Janet
Taylor, Denise
Taylor, James
Therrell, Charles
Tilley, Leo
Toguchi, Kenneth
Treacy, Lorraine
Valencia, Ricardo
Vaughn, Donald
Vestal, Daniel
Walker, Linda
Wallace, Scott
Weeks, Allan
Weise, Marilyn
Wells, Valerie
Werner, Neil
West, Linda
Wilson, Linda
Wingate, Karen
Woodward, Belle
Yamato, Diane
1962 YEARBOOK = CLASS 1967
SEVENTH GRADE
Hardy, Steve (Class Officer)
Pomeraz, Benjamin (Class Officer)
Minter, Mary (Class Officer)
Aldenderfer, Carol
Allen, Lana
Bailey, Linda
Baker, Dennis
Beebe, Paul
Blalock, Thomas
Bonn, Randy
Brady, Bruce
Bragg, Wanda
Gridges, Gary
Brouillette, Roberta
Brown, Tracy
Carter. Carolyn
Christiansen, Theresa
Cleary, Mimi
Collins, Douglas
Conway, Donna
Cook, Barbara
Cotton, Sam
Cross, Frank
Cunniff, Patrick
Degelman, Douglas
DeLong, Eugene
DePuydt, Yvonne
Dodge, Jerilyn
Dougall, Kathy
Dunn, Deborah
Enga, Stanley
English, Stephanie
Fermil, Haffimie
Fell, David
Finley, Brigitte
Fiske, Mary
Foster, Charles
Ganninger, Richard
Garrison, Holbert
Goshen, David
Graf, Yvonne
Gragg, William
Haltom, Linda
Hanson, Margaret
Hardy, Steven
Harrell, Marlee
Henderson, Michael
Hess, Linda
Holcomb, James
Hotz, Linda
Hutto, Robert
Ikehara, Sbhirley
Jervis, Daniel
Johnson, Jacqueline
Jones, Karen
Kasson, Kurt
Knouse, Jackie
Lee, Katie
Logandice, Sue
Long, Andrea
Love, LaVerne
Mace, Ginger
Maddox, Rae Ellen
Matthews, Floyd
Mello, Carolyn
Meininger, Michaeel
Miller, David
Millonida, Ernesto
Millson, James
McClune, Pam
Minter, Mary
Muramoto, Thomas
Newbry, Kathleen
Nishida, Trudy
Nobbs, Loretta
Olson, Eric
Pomarez, Benjamin
Pasquatto, James
Quinn, Kathy
Ragan, Sandra
Rayos, Danilo
Ritchie, Marie
Ross, Jean
Sarver, Laura
Shoemaker, Joan
Slagle, Jeffrey
Smith, Yosi
Spratt, Nancy
Stack, Robert
Sura, Sarah
Surles, Brenda
Swan, Mary
Swan, Robert
Taylor, Judy
Visger, Michael
Walker, Carol
Watson, Lynn
Wesson, David
Yokoyama, Roy

1963 YEARBOOK 
1963 STAFF AND FACULTY      
Aho, Harry
Brisky, Fred
Bruner, Edwin
Bucklin, Joan
Burke, Florence
Burrill, John
Cope, Harold U
Edwards, Barbara
Gormley, James
Hunter, Sybil
Ikeda, Mitsuo
Johnson, Gordon
Keys, Vivian
Koch, Mary
Lloyd, Jacqueline
Matsubara, Shigenobu
McSween, Lizzie
Miller, Keith
Miller, Raymond
Olivo, Matthew
Paolasso,  Verna E
Pellegrino, Anthony
Radford, Ernest
Robertson, Donald
Rousch,  Frances
Sattre, Solvieg
Slinko, Frank
Sorce, Arthur
Spaulding, Douglas M
Taylor, Terrel A
Trov, Dave
Yamoto, Hisako
Zoellner, William K
1963 SENIORS = CLASS 1963
Almstrom, Madeline
Baker, Gail A
Banks, Susan D
Bitzer, Susan J
Bowman, Cherylee V
Brannen, Kathie
Brown, Marsha J
Burdett, Jeffrey C
Cagle, William T
Cook, Jeffrey W
Crump, Sally S
Davis, Robert M
Donaldson, John R
Eguchi, Ronald G
Fearing, William
Fittz, John H
Freels, James P
Fulham, Carolyn T
Gordon, Bruce D
Hansen, Gary R
Harrigan, Mark D
Harrison, Yasuharu
Hernandez, Madeline
Jeanguenat, Richard C
Jones, James F
Kriz, Donald R
Lazenby, Betty R
Leedy, Suzanne
McClendon, Michael D
McIntosh, Cherylyn
McMakin, Garvin L
McPhillips, Marcia A
Meade, Julie-Ann
Meininger, Frank E
Milanowski, Rene C
Mobley, Susan J
Olson, Edith M
Olson, Pannette E
Piatt, Robert W
Renshaw, Mary
Shwarz, Ingrid
Sneen, Carole A
Suehs, Cynthia A
Sura, George, T
Thornbrough, Linda
Tinsley, John F
Toguchi, Nancy Y
Trelford, Thomas E
Uyeoka, Randall N
Vogt, Sally A
Weise, Edward W
Westdahl, Janice L
Witten, Gay L
1963 JUNIORS = CLASS 1964
Acosta, Douglas 
Alt, Dianna
Annas, Pam
Arndt, Terry
Aubrey, Norbert
Baird, Ginger
Batchelor, Paul
Beckman, Dana
Bennefield, Joanne
Brake, Beverly
Calvert, Mike
Caputo, Ben
Chandler, Terry
Chavous, Leroy
Chrisler, Leslie
Chrismon, Dietra
Cleveland, Butch
Collins, Brad
Collins, Pat
Conover, Don
Cooper, Kay
Crossman, Bill
Demoret, Donna
DePriest, Lew
DeSmet, Janet
Devine, Janet
Dodd, Roger
Fahlr, Rick
Fearing, Maureen
Fulham, Diane
Galloway, Lynn
Gilgren, John
Goshen, Candi
Greene, Ray
Haley, Kathy
Hammer, Bob
Handy, James
Hernandez, Rick
Hernandez, Roger
Hestekind, Rick
Hill, Rick
LaFave, Danny
Larson, Charles
Ledford, Rick
Lindstrom, John
Luby, Marty
Magill, James
Masica, Mike
McDonald, Yvonne
Merrill, Kathy
Michaels, Sandy
Miller, Bill
Minton, Carolyn
Morrison, Jim
Murphy, Mike
Myers, Jonny
Nelson, Craig
Nelson, Linda
Nieves, Mary
Ostby, Allan
Pace, Marie
Pahl, Terry
Pharr, Linda
Radford, Steve
Richter, Mary
Ross, Jack
Saito, Kathie
Schoonderwoerd, Gene
Schwenker, Bob
Scroggins, Gary
Smith, Clint
Spooner, Carolyn
Steidley, Jim
Stimpson, Linda
Swan, Claudia
Thornbrough, Cheryl
Travis, Rebecca
Wakefield, Raymond
Walton, Terry
Weise, Mike
Williams, Celeste
1963 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1965
Alvis, Pamela
Arnn, Barbara
Baker, Cynthia
Banker, Susan
Batchellor, Mary
Beebe, Ann
Beer, Peter
Belcher, Linda
Berdish, Dian
Biernat, Robert
Blackburn, Marjorie
Blyth, Bonnie
Bonn, Robert
Bowman, Thomas
Brasch, Mildred
Brooks, Timothy
Brownlow, William
Burleson, Marcus
Butts, Burvell
Cashill, John
Chambers, Alan
Chandler, Robert
Clement, James
Clement, Reverie
Coe, Cheryl
Cole, William
Cunniff, Thomas,
Curry, William
Cutchall, Margo
De Ronde, John
Decker, Durward
Deitering, Connie
Dodge, James
Eden, Jeanette
Ellis, LeAnne
English, Scott
Esberger, Edward
Fahler, Karen
Farrell, Robert
Fearing, Maureen
Flavin, Sally
Ford, Winifred
Gassaway, Terry
Hall, Linda
Hanson, Nancy
Harrington, Charles
Harris, Catherine
Hearsum, Eileen
Henderson, Patricia
Houghton, Janet
Howard, Jeanne
Iolati, Linda
Jacobs, Donald
Johnson, Benjamin
Kappes, Joji
Kaufman, Kathryn
Keesling, Franklin
Kennedy, Timothy
Keys, George
Kircher, John
Krippner, Kathleen
Larson, Gary
Leedy, Donald
Leslie, Donna
Logan, Sharon
Lumley, James
Lynch, Barry
Maccioli, Sharmane
Manu, Junko
Marsee, Stewart
Masangkay, Generoso
Masica, Michael "Mike"
Melliza, Manuel
Miller, Loren
Mills, Hilary
Mills, Suzanne
Minter, James
More, Judith
Moulton, Ann
Musgrave, Michael
Nakamura, Tsutomu
Navales, Jesus
Neilson, Marsha
O'Connell, Mary
Ogdin, Sandy
Parks, Robert
Penn, Mary
Perkins, Brenda
Pettit, Terry
Philpott, Paul
Pierce, Karen
Platzek, Thomas
Preston, Susan
Reid, Heather
Reid, David
Rich, James
Roberson, Elisea
Ryner, Diane
Ryon, Gregory
Sauter, Louis
Scott, Sharon
Sherman, Diana
Simms, Gregory
Simonson, Sandra
Smith, Elizabeth
Smith, Frances
Smith, Victoria
Soltys, Leo
Sowers, Dana
Stewart, Judy
Stone, William
Suitor, David
Sura, John
Swartout, Beth
Swift, Eugenia
Thill, Paula
Thomas, Karen
Thompson, Ralph
Travis, Max
Van Buskirk, Michael
Warfield, Roy
Watt, Randolph
Wattendorf, William
Werner, Roger
Werth, Carol
Williams, Edward
Williams, Velvet
1963 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1966
Andry, Emmy
Arneson, Sidsel
Bacon, Petty
Baird, Fred
Banks, cindy
Bass, Mike
Beer, David
Biddle, Marjorie
Brooks, Nathan
Burleson, Marilyn
Burrill, Marian
Calvert, Diane
Caputo, Bernardo
Chrisler, Robert
Code, Michael
Collins, Brenda
Compton, Oliver
Cooke, Kathy
Cooksy, Diane
Cox, Thomas
Crowell, Cutler,
Cutchon, Manuel
Danieel, John
Davis, Veronica
Decker, Beth
DeMoe, Warren
Dunn, John
Eguchi, Sandford
Ellis, Jan
Emerson, John
Fearing, Jack
Feerer, Bruce
Fittz, Lillian
Furcher, Kenneth
Galloway, Diane
Gallent, Robin
Garback, Beth
Gardner, Michael
Gardoz, Yvonne
Gordan, Deborah
Gorman, Michael
Gower, Barry
Greene, Deborah
Gulian, Edward
Hale, Michael
Hall, Larry
Halstead, Deborah
Hamilton, Frances
Hardy, Alan
Harrington, David
Hester, Linda
Honer, Harold
Huebner, Thomas
Huffman, James
Hulse, Donna
Isa, Milton
Johnson, Carl
Johnson, Patricia
Jones, Michael
Jughes, Marilyn
Kellan, William
Kelly, Michael
Kruger, Douglas
Lacy, Barbara
Lacy, Donna
Lamb, David
Laux, sherry
Logan, Charles
Lowe, James
Lynch, Kevin
Maccioli, Jerrina
Maguire, Patricia
Marshall, Glen
Mayjors, Lynn
McCall, Jessica
Meade, Randy
Merrill, Terry
Milanowski, Craig
Miller, Bradley
Mink, Robert
Murphy, Patrick
Nathan, Ann
Nielson, Leslie
Nishikawa, Beverly
Nolan, Richard
Nossov, Irene
Okamura, Janet
Pangilinan, Erlinda
Park, Cynthia
Pearce, John
Reid, Lon
Rhobotham, Marlaine
Rippolone, Amy
Roberson, Albert
Roberson, Frank
Rowe, Denise
Sato, Lawrence
Scherman, Cheryl
Schoonderwoerd, Janis
Scroggins, Diann
Selk, Jana
Shockely, Richard
Shupper, John
Smith, Patricia
Snell, Nancy
Stopp, Robert
Surles, Linda
Talley, Ellen
Tanaka, Hideo
Tateyama, Janet
Tierney, Kevin
Tilley, Leo
Toguchi, Kenneth
Treacy, Lorraine
Valencia, Ricardo
Vaughn, Donald
Wakefield, Dianna
Wallace, Acott
Weise, Marilyn
Wells, John
Wells, Valerie 
Werner, Neil
Williams, Weston
Witherby, Rebecca
Yamato, Diane
Zimmerman, Richard

1963 8TH GRADE = CLASS 1967

Arant, Robert
Azebu, Judy
Bailey, Linda
Baptist, Linda
Bauerlein, Jim
Beckman, David
Beckman, Nancy
Biddle, Buddy
Bonn, Randy
Bragg, Wanda
Brake, Bill
Browne, Kathy
Christiansen, Terry
Collins, Doug
Cooper, Nancy
Crabtree, Donald
Cross, Frank
Cruz, David
De Smet, Richard
Degelman, Doug
Deitering, Randy
Dodge, Jerry
Dunn, Debbie
Enga, Stanley
English, Stephanie
Farrell, Pat
Finley, Brigette
Flake, Mary Jo
Garrison, Holbert
Goshen, David
Graf, Yvonne
Gragg, William
Guseman, Galen
Hanson, Peggy
Hardy, Steve
Henderson, Mike
Ikehara, Shirley
Jervis, Dan
Keva, Jim
Klibbe, Jeff
Kubel, Karen
Lee, Katie
Leighty, Jacque
Lloyd, Kenton
Long, Andrea
Love, LaVerne
Loving, Wings
McGrath, Bill
Meadow, Bob
Mello, Carolyn
Millanida, Ernie
Minter, Mary
Nelson, Mike
Nishida, Trudy
Pangilinar, Milogros
Poes, Joel
Pomarez, Ben
Ragan, Sandy
Rayos, Danny
Robinson, Nita
Rosario, Rafuson
Sanchez, Mary Lou
Sarver, Laura
Slagle, Jeff
Smith, Yoshio
Staley, Tommy
Suehs, Fritz
Sura, Sarah
Surles, Brenda
Swan, Mary
Swan, Rocky
Taniguchi, Cynthia
Taylor, Judy
Vieger, Mike
Watson, Lynn
Weaver, Dick
Wong, Pete
Yokoyama, Roy
1963 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1968
Akai, Melissa
Allen, Jason
Alley, Margaret
Amodo, Anna
Angelino, Tello
Arndt, Mary
Arnesen, Jim
Azebu, Stanley
Baker, Judy
Barlow, Dixie
Beam, Susuan
Beebe, Robert
Bernard, Richard
Black, Brenda
Chang, FuWen
Cline, Tim
Davis, Jerome
DeRonde, Denise
Donaldson, Rae
Dudley, Pat
Elkins, Terry
Feerer, Judy
Fittz, Rebecca
Forbes, Donna
Forn, Michael
Fukuhara, Lillian
Greene, Chester
Hancock, Barton
Hernandez, Diana
Hesteking, Ruth
Hines, Richard
Hiney, Marie
Imamura, Kenneth
Ince,  Jamie
Japel, Sandy
Kamm, Kristine
Kanda, Sherrian
Kelley, Kathy
Kellon, Pam
Keys, Robert
Kiyomi, Calvin
Koogie, Dean
Kruger, Patrick
Latham, Hilary
Lauritano, Marie
Maegoto, George
McGrath, Mary Anne
Morris, Gary
Morris, Jerry
Morrison, Connie
Murphy, Donald
Neilson, Cathy
Okumura, June
Pace, Susan
Phillips, Cindy
Platzek, William
Richardson, Jim
Roberson, Eleanor
Ryan, Michael
Selk, James
Smith, James
Stuhr, Yumi
Tanino, Cheryl
Tilley, Patrick
Treacy, Maureen
Tsumezumi, Cecelia
Turner, Alexander
Watson, Elizabeth
Whitemore, Robert
Wong, Wei Ling
Worth, Daryl

1964 YEARBOOK  
 
1964 STAFF & FACULTY
Aho, Harry W
Brisky, Fred A
Bruner, Edwin P
Burke, Florence J
Burrill, John E
Cope, Harold V
De Nicola, Miss Barbara
Dobroski, Edward L
Edwards, Barbara M
Foxworth, Sylvia M
Gromley, James
Igo, John F 
Ikeda, Mitsuo
Johnson, Gordon A
Keys, Vivian S
Lacey, Ann B
Lacey, William J
Landers, Judith A
Long, Leland R
Matsubara, Shigenobu (Pete-San)
Miller, Raymond E
Miller, Keith L
Olivo, Matthew A
Pellegrino, Anthony
Radford, Ernest D
Robertson, Donald G
Sarver, Forrest
Sattre, Solveig E
Slinko, Frank J
Sorce, Arthur J
Spaulding, Douglas M
Troy Horace D
Vines, Marie G
Watanabe, Miss Ann
Yamamoto, Mrs Hisako
1964 SENIORS = CLASS 1964
Abraham, Darlene R
Adams, June
Allen, Randall Bruce
Annas, Pamela Jeanne
Arndt, Terry Ann
Batchellor, Duncan Paul
Beckman, Charles Dana
Benniefiel, Flora Jo Ann
Calvert, Micharl
Caputo, Benedetto Jo
Chandler, Kathryn Amy
Chrisler, Leslie Ann
Collins, Charles Bradford
Collins, G Patrick
Conover, Donald L
Cooper, Kathryn Anne
Cooper, Naoko
Crossman, William W
De Smet, Janet Marie
Demoret, Ellen Donna
Devine, Janet Sue
Dowd, Michael Robert
Fearing, Maureen
Flavin, Frances Margaret
Fulham, Diane Marie
Gillgren, John
Goshen, Carmen
Greene, Raymond Nichols
Hammer, Robert Johnston
Handy, James A
Haynes, Darlene
Hernandez, Roger
Hestekind, Richard Norman
Hill, Gerald E, Jr
Hill, Rick E
Kruger, Kathryn Sandra
La Fave, Danny Howard
Ledford, Tichard F
Masica, J Michael
McCool, Carolyn
Merrill, Kathleen Ann
Michaels, Sandra Paula
Miller, William
Morrison, James
Murphy, Michael E
Nelson, Craig F
Nelson, Linda
Obermeyer, Jo Ann
Ostry, Allen Lee
Pace, Marie Elizabeth
Platzek, Thomas W
Priest, Lew Joseph
Radford, Steven James
Reid, David W
Rentschler, J Michael
Richter, Mary K
Rinaldi, Chieko
Rork, Christine Ann
Ross, John W
Saite, Kathleen S
Salyer, Saundra
Sansom, Richard
Schoonderwoerd, Martin Gene
Schwenker, Bob A
Scroogins, Gary T
Silverthorn, Andrew Charles
Snyder, Evelyn Jonnett
Stanley, Pamela J
Swan, Claudia Jean
Swigart, Steve Paul
Travis, Rebecca Anne
Wakefield, Raymond Lloys
Watkins, Erma Karen
Weise, Michael E
Weisemann, Jane Marie
Wright, Sandra Ann
1964 JUNIORS = CLASS 1965
Addler, Arlene
Allvis, Pam
Banker, Sue
Batchelloe, Pam
Belcher, Linda
Blackburn, Elaine
Blevins, Shelly
Bonn, Bob
Bridges, Gary
Brownlow, Bill
Butts, Burvell
Cashill, John
Clemont, Jim
Coe, Cheryl
Davis, Vince
De Ronde, John
Deitering, Connie
Egelus, Kay
Ellis, LeAnne
Esquivel, Tom
Farrell, Bob
Flavin, Pat
Gassaway, Terry
Green, Bill
Harris, Kit
Hatchett, Jeff
Henderson, Pat
Henning, Paul
Hintz, Donna
Houghton, Jan
Imboden, Georgianna
Iolati, Linda
Joshua, Lucy
Kappes, Joji
Kennedy, Tim
Keys, George
Kind, Robin
Krum, Jeanette
Krusick, Carol
Leedy, Don
Leslie, Donna
Lumley, Jim
Maccioli, Carmie
Macias, Marlene
Mackie, Jacqueline
Manu, Junko
Maris, Jim
Masangkay, Gene
Melliza, Manuel
Miller, Jack
Mills, Sue
More, Judi
Moulton, Ann
Nakamura, Tom
Navales, Jesus
Neureiter, Bill
Newcomb, Linda
O'Connell, Mary Jo
Odell, Rochell
Ogdin, Sandy
Paltzik, Kathy
Panneck, Mike
Paul, David
Penn, Mary
Perkins, Lynn
Philpott, Paul
Preston, sue
Reid, Heather
Riley, Randy
Roberson, Elisia
Schlace, Richard
Sevario, Charlotte
Sherman, Diana
Simms, Greg
Simpson, Linda
Smith, Liz
Snyder, Steve
Sowers, Dana
Spaulding, Ann
Stone, Bill
Suitor, Dave
Sura, John
Tomayko, Valerie
Velotas, Sharon
Wallace, Scott
Walley, Chris
Warfield, Mike
Wattendorf, Bill
1964 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1966
Anderson, Robin
Arnesen, Sidsel
Audry, Emmy
Bailey, Inz
Bass, Mike
Beer, David
Beyer, George
Burdett, Emily
Calvert, Diane
Caputo, Bernie
Castor, Mike
Chrisler, Rob
Collins, Brenda
Conover, Sam
Cooksey, Diane
Corroone, Richard
Crabtree, James
Crowell, Cutler
Cutchon, Manuel
Daniel, John
Dauber, Phillip
Davis, Frances
Derion, Lorna
Dosier, Roslyn
Dunn, Jonathan
Eden, Jeanette
Eguchi, Sandford
Ellis, Jan
Fearing, John
Feerer, Bruce
Fitts, Lilian
Fowler, Mary
Fulcher, Kenneth
Gallent, Robin
Galloway, Diane
Garbak, Vivian
Garodz, Yvonne
Gidley, Nancy
Glasgow, Robert
Gordon, Deborah
Gorman, Michael
Greene, Deborah
Haile, Michael
Halstead, Debbie
Hamilton, Frances
Hancotte, Ellon
Hirashima, Ingrid
Hirashima, Raimund
Hockensmith, Susan
Huffman, James
Hulse, Donella
Jack, James
Johnson, Patricia
Johnson, Carl
Kain, Joseph
Hardy, Alan
Kelly, Michael
Kelon, William
Kikuta, Roy
Kind, Judy
Koga, Emi
Kruger, Douglas
Lacy, Barbara
Leavenworth, Deborah
Lowe, James
Maccioli, Jerrina
Maguire, Patricia
McCall, Jessica
McCool, Richard
McCurdy, Colleen
McIntosh, Ann
Merrill, Terry
Mickey, Phyllis
Milanowski, Craig
Miller, Bradley
Miller, Bette-Ann
Mixon, Sandy
Moody, Donna
Moreland, Phillip
Morgan, Ray
Murphy, Pat
Nathan, Ann
Neilson, Leslie
Nishikawa, Beverley
Nowlan, Richard
Okamura, Janet
Oswalt, John
Pangilinan, Erlinda
Perkins, Sharada
Pfaff, Cynthia
Philpott, James
Randall, Daniel
Reed,  Lon
Reiter, Celia
Rhobotham, Frank
Roberson, Albert
Roberson, Frank
Ryon, Greg
Sato, Lawrence
Schermann, Cheryl
Schmidt, Shirley
Schoonderwoerd, Janis
Schroeder, Marion
Scroggins, Diann
Seik, Jana
Smith, Patricia
Smith, Jeannette
Snell, Nancy
Snyder, Charles
Snyder, Thomas
Songco, Elizabeth
Ssalyer, Susan
Stewart, Barbara
Stoop, Robert
Tanaka, Hideo
Tateyama, Janet
Tilley, Leo
Toguchi, Ken
Travis, Max
Treacy, Lorraine
Valencia, Ricardo
Vaughn, Christa
Wakefield, Dianna
Walley, Catharine
Weise, Marilyn
Wells, John
Wells, Valerie
Werth, Carol
Williams, Rudine
Williams, Weston
Witherby, Rebecca
Yamato, Diane
Zimmerman, Richard
1964 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1967
Adeler, Harold
Akai, Jayson
Akata, Dawn
Alexander, Durlinda
Annas. Mike
Arant, Robert
Aronson, William
Assi, Jacqueline
Azebu, Judith
Baptist, Linda
Bauerlein, Robert
Beckman, David
Beckman, Nancy
Bel, Joe
Blalock, Thomas
Bloomfield, Richard
Bonn, Randy
Borley, Diane
Boutwell, Joanne
Bragg, Wanda
Briggs, Fred
Brown, Larry
Browne, Kathy
Burgess, Sharon
Burney, Mary
Carlton, Richard
Chadwell, Carol
Christiansen, Teresa
Churchwell, Miaoying
Collins, Douglas
Coo0per, Nancy
Cook, Barbara
Crabtree, Donald
Cross, Frank
Cruz, Junior
Degelman, Douglas
Deitering, Randy
Delaney, Stephen
DeSmet, Richard
Dunn, Deborah
Enga, Stanley
Farrell, Pat
Fell, William
Felts, Phyllis
Finks, Harvey
Finley, Brigitte
Fiske, Mary
Forn, Mike
Fowler, James
Gardner, Mike
Garrison, Holbert
Gassaway, Stephen
Goshen, David
Graf, Yvonne
Grande, Hadley
Gregory, Dorothea
Gregory, Rita
Guseman, Galen
Hachett, Mary
Hamer, Terry
Hardy, Steven
Heindl, Pam
Henderson, Mike
Hendrickson, John
Hill, Thomas
Hood, Dennis
Hubbard, Donna
Ikehara, Shirley
Jack, Richard
Jones, Michael
Jordan, Cheryl
Kennedy, James
Kenney, Gary
Keys, James
Kinney, Sandra
Klibe, Jeffrey
Kruger, Carol
Krusick, Linda
Kubel, Karen
Lafever, Michael
Lang, Theodore
Lee, Katie
Leighty, Jaque
Levi, Dorothy
Lloid, Kenton
Love, Laverne
Loving, Wings
Lrum, Gerald
Macias, Irene
Makiyama, Yoko
Mann, Charles
Maris, Celeste
Masica, Catherine
Matsui, Roy
Matsumoto, Helen
McDaniel, Tanis
McLain, Kudzo
Meadows, Robert
Mello, Carolynn
Metzger, Barbara
Michalka, Geraldine
Miele, Albert
Miller, Jeffrey
Moulton, David
Muramoto, Thomas
Nagele, Regina
Nelson, Jacqueline
Nelson, Michael
Nelson, Susan
Nieves, Carlos
Orozoo, Eloy
Oswalt, Janene
Pahl, Neel
Pangilinan, Milagros
Parker, Scott
Perry, Bonnie
Poes, Joel
Rafuson, Rosario
Ragan, Sandra
Rayos, Dannilo
Suchs, George
Sura, Sarah
Swan, Mary
Swan, Rocky
Taniguchi, Cynthia
Teshima, Joyce
Travis, Chuck
Tresbeck, Kerry
Ulmer, Linda
Ulrich, Leslie
Volk, Wayne
Washington, Brenda
Weaver, Dick
Weisemann, Paul
Wong, Piero
Yokoyama, Roy

1964 8TH GRADE = CLASS 1968

Akai, Melissa
Allan, Jason
Alley, Margaret
Amodo, Anna
Aotaki, Jim
Armbrust, Robert
Arndt, Mary
Arnesen, James
Azebu, Stanley
Barrett, Lana
Beam, Susan
Beebe, Robert
Bernard, Richard
Black, Brenda
Blevins, Linda
Brown, James
Chang, Fu Won
Colvin, Kiyomi
Crowell, Robert
DeRonde, Denise
Donaldson, Rae
Dudley, Patricia
Edmunds, Doug
Elkins, Terry
Esberger, Michael
Feerer, Judy
Fell, Richard
Figuerira, Melody
Fittz, Becky
Foster, Paul
Fryer, Kenneth
Fukuhara, Lillian
Fulford, Donald
Gourley, Shawnee
Grande, Warren
Green, Cheryl
Green, David
Greene, Chet
Guseman, Lia
Haddock, Bill
Hancock, Burton
Harrison, Steve
Hayes, Thomas
Hernandez, Ddiana
Hestekind, Ruth
Hines, Richard
Hocking, Lyle
Imanura, Ken
Instasi, Diane
Ito, Dan
Kamm, Kristine
Kanda, Sherriann
Kellon, Pamela
Kelly, Kathy
Keys, Robert
Knoblock, David
Knoblock, Bruce
Kruger, Patrick
Lauritano, Marie
Lee, Su H
Levi, Cheryl
Maegoto, George
McBeth, Bob
McLean, James
Mello, Chris
Miller, Susan
Miyaoi, Clifford
Moody, Ernest
Morrison, Connie
Moss, Michael
Murphy, Donald
Nakamatsu, Allen
Naylor, Sherry
Nelson,  Keith
Okamura, June
Oswalt, Jill
Pace, Susan
Pannek, Ricky
Pennell, Carole
Perry, Craig
Pfaff, Tim
Platzek, William
Rasmussen, Lloyd
Reed, Roy
Rhodes, Martha
Roberson, Eleanor
Russell, David
Ryan, Michael
Schmidt, Kenneth
Scripko, Robert
Selk, Jales
Smith, Sharon
Smith, James
Spratt, Barbara
Staley, Susan
Stevens, Mary
Street, Susan
Struhr, Yumi
Swigart, Susan
Tanino, Cheryl
Tilly, Patrick
Todd, Laura
Todd, Murray
Treacy, Maureen
Turner, Cheryl
Velostas, Michael
Waters, Chester
Watson, Elizabeth
Werth, Daryl
Whitmore, Robert
Wong, Wei Lind
Zmorenski, Laura
1964 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1969
Akai, Melinda
Althoff, Toni
Anderson, Raymond
Arimoto, Connie
Ballinger, Sheila
Barrett, Margaret
Blackburn, George
Blalock, Don
Brady, Kristine
Brazell, John
Brooks, Brenda
Burney, Chris
Burns, Robin
Carter, Diane
Chapple, Artthur
Clark, Ken
Colley, Bill
Collins, Jacqueline
Collins, Robert
Cook, Donna Lee
Cooper, Hope
Corrie, Dona
Cox, Claudia
Crabtree, Carolyn
Cruse, Donna
Deistchle, Richard
DeSmet, Nancy
Doerr, Walter
Dudley, Christopher
Fearing, Thomas
Flaningam, Sam
Foster, Grace
Foster, Marsha
Fujishige, Leroy
Fujishige, Bruce
Fukumoto, Joy
Garrett, Don
Graves, Kathy
Greene, Alan
Guay, Michele
Haley, Kathy
Haley, Robert
Hallstrom, Floyd
Harrison, Norman
Hase, Naomi
Hicks, Frances
Higashi, James
Hill, Barbara
Huff, Marnie
Ishimoto, Michael
Jenkins, Fred
Jimbo, James
Johnson, Craig
Johnson, Charles
Johnson, Frank
Johnson, Kenneth
Jones, Thomas
Kaneshiro, Eugene
Kidd, Linda
Koga, Brian
Koike, Weley
Kubel, Steven
Lacy, Carol
Lavergne, Roxanna
LaVinge, George
Mace, Michael
Maegoto, Judy
Makashima, Roy
Mangerich, Eric
Manu, Yoshie
Marshall, Anne
Mason, Tomar
Mata, James
Matayoshi, Mae
McCool, John
McGarvey, John
McHatton, Laurie
McMakin, Carl
Merrill, David
Mickey, Howard
Miller, Robert
Moody, Jackie
Nieves, Marty
Nowlan, Michael
O'Hyrne, Louis
Oka, Glenn
Pangilinan, Diosadado
Patterson, Darlene
Pollard, Susan
Ramirez, Patricia
Rhodes, William
Richter, Charles
Rivera, Alberto
Rowe, Dayton
Ryan, James
Saito, Curtis
Scarlet, Steve
Schrauth, Michael
Sherman, Deborah
Simpson, Michael
Songco, Renato
Stacy, Greg
Stevens, Fred
Takemoto, James
Taniguchi, Sarah
Tarasawa, Candy
Telesforo, Gelda
Thorpe, Barbara
Tokuyama, June
Townsend, Christopher
Vogt, Mary
Wakefield, Donald
Willard, Doug
Yakubowsky, Kathy
Yasuda, Christine
Yates, Patty