1948-1954 ALUMNI

1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954

1948-1954 1955-1959 1960-1964 1965-1969 1970-1974
1975-1979 1980-1984 1985-1989 1990-1994 1995-1999
2000-2004 2005-2009 2010-2014 2015-2019  

                                 1948 YEARBOOK  
1948 STAFF AND FACULTY Pages
 
Adams, Margaret - Freshman Home Room, History, English, Freshman Class Sponsor (Sect II) 21
Averill, Henry (MSgt) - School Board (48-49) 8
Brumby, P. R. - School Board (48-49) 8
Cook, P. L. - School Board (46-48) 7
Corvi, Agnes - Dietician  
Craigmiles, Maude - English, Latin 21
Frink, J. L. (Lt Col) - School Board (46-48) 7
Glaab, Larry - Athletic Director 22, 98, 106, 119
Gray, Helen - Junior Home Room, Science, Junior Class Sponsor 20
Guerin, V. C. (Maj) - School Board (48-49) 8
Henry, Lyle K. - Superintendent of Schools 9
Mason, Muriel - French, Spanish 19
McCartney, Loren (Capt) - Principal 18
Nagle, Flora - Freshman Home Room, History, Mathematics, Freshman Class Sponsor (Sect 1) 21
O'Connell, J. D. (Col) - President School Board (48-49) 8
O'Hanlon, J. D. (Maj) - School Board (46-48) 7
Pell, R. H. (Lt Col) - President School Board (46-48) 7
Rawls, Mary Louise - Music 147
Schurtz, Ruth - English 19
Staley, Elizabeth - Music 19, 147
Steinbaugh, Doris - Senior Home Room, Mathematics, Senior Class Sponsor 20
Thompson, F. G. (Maj) - School Board (46-48) 7
Watts, H. L. - School Board (48-49) 8
Wilson, Margaret - Sophomore Home Room, Social Studies, Sophomore Class Sponsor 20
 
1948 SENIORS = CLASS 1948  
 
Barnes, Bertram - President 13, 24, 26, 27, 99, 106, 107, 114
Bernstrom, Richard 13, 24, 27, 100, 106, 107
Browne, Virginia 24, 27, 60, 119, 120, 123
Craver, Edward 24, 28, 67, 91, 92, 100, 106, 116
Cronin, Charles 24, 28, 100
Dimon, Jack 24, 35
Fox, Mary Patricia 13, 24, 29, 60, 64, 149
Fritz, Constance Mary 24, 28
Fuller, Jean 24, 29, 118, 119, 120, 124
Granholm, Dorothy Ann 14, 24, 30, 60, 125
Hagan, Frances - Vice President 16, 24, 26, 30, 60, 64, 149
Hurst, Iva 24, 31
Hyatt, James F - Secretary/Treasurer 14, 26, 29, 100, 120, 116
Kurdziolek, Fred 15, 24, 30, 99, 104, 105, 107, 110
McCloskey, John 24, 35, 115
McGregor, Thomas 24, 31
McGregor, Rob Roy 24, 32
Mountz, Virginia 15, 24, 31
Newman, Lowell 24, 35, 106, 107
O'Hanlon, Sharon 24, 33, 67, 117, 120
Odell, Mary 24, 32
Pinhero, Jack 24, 32, 102
Riggins, Joan 24, 34
Shunk, William 24, 33
Stodter, Charles 24, 33, 60, 100, 106, 108
Stoltz, Richard 24, 34
Thompson, Groves 24, 34, 106, 110
Todd, Virginia 24, 35
 
1948 JUNIORS = CLASS 1949  
 
Abbott, Donna - Treasurer 41, 42
Boris, Shirley 42, 149
Browne, Carol - Vice President 41, 42, 60
Buckley, Michael 14, 42, 43, 60
Burdsal, Ruth 42
Cartwright, Carolyn 42, 43, 119, 120, 124, 149
Dacus, Lewis 42, 102, 115
Dimon, Herbert 42, 102
Dusk, Georgia 42
Elliot, Harold 102
Ettinger, Elaine 42
Fritz, Lois 42
Fuller, Alice 42, 43, 122, 125, 149
Glasgow, Warwick Hardy 42
Henderson, Walter - President 16, 41, 42, 43, 60
Jalfim, Robert 16, 42, 101
Johnson, Emily 42
Larkin, Virginia "Ginger" - Secretary 13, 41, 42, 43, 125, 149
McCarthy, Carmen 42, 149
McDonald, Dianne 42
Meredith, Ernest 42, 91
Mullan, Thomas 42
Ratterman, Margaret 42, 43
Rees, William 42, 116
Shipley, James 42
Slade, Robert 42
Smith, Julian 42, 102, 114
Spurlock, David 42, 67, 101, 106, 108, 114
Stephens, Joanne 42
Thayer, Collette 14, 42, 43, 64, 67, 149, 151
Thompson, Lawrence 42, 107
 
1948 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1950  
 
Barnard, Margaret Anne - Secretary 15, 47, 48, 119, 120, 123, 149
Bradford, Mary Loretta 48
Cook, Ann 48, 60
Deelstra, Marlene 48, 60, 64, 149
DeLong, Jack 48
Dugan, Daniel 48
Everett, William 48, 67, 101, 106, 108
Grissom, Betty Lou 48, 149
Hall, David 48
Hiatt, Fred 48, 60, 101, 116
Hurst, James 48, 106, 108
Jacques, Jeanne 64, 149
Latham, Diane 48
Moss, Roland - President 15, 47, 48, 60, 100, 106, 107, 114
Mowers, Bruce 48
O'Hanlon, Shirley 48, 60, 67, 91, 119, 120, 124, 149
Olsen, Jo Ann 48
Papen, Helen 48
Peralta, Edward 48, 101
Pinhero, David 48, 116
Riggins, Robert 48
Shunk, Peter 48
Stewart, Judy 122
Stodter, Hazel 48, 60, 149
Stuart, Julia 48, 119, 149
Taylor, Betty Jo 48, 120
Thompson, Albert 48
Todd, James 48
Vincent, Donald - Vice President 47
Watts, Constance 48, 119, 120, 124, 149
 
1948 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1951  
 
Atkinson, Phyllis 52, 149
Beatty, Jerry 52
Bell, Lila Mae 56, 149
Buckley, Fletcher 52, 67, 91
Cabrinha, Stephanie 56, 149
Chazel, Jenifer - 2nd Semester Vice President (Section 1) 51, 52, 119, 120, 124
Coop, Leonette 56
Currier, Roger 56, 60
Fox, Sarah 60, 64
Fuller, Richard 56
Goolsby, Frank 52, 114
Hall, Richard 56
Hayward, Joanne 52, 119, 122, 149
Hayward, Robert 52
Henderson, Ursula 52, 149
Henderson, David 56
Hindman, Florence 56, 149
Jalfim, Teresinha 56
Johnson, Judith - 1st Semester Vice President / 2nd Semester Treasurer (Section 1) 51, 52, 64
Joneschild, Rita - 2nd Semester President (Section 1) 51, 52
Joyce, John 56, 60, 108
Kneale, Richard 52
Larkin, Alwyn - 2nd Semester Secretary (Section 1) 51, 56
Liwski, John  
Lott, Joyce - 1st Semester President (Section 1)  
Martin, Paul 56
McCollom, Thomas 52
McConnell, Rodney  
McEldowney, Madge 52, 119, 120, 123, 149
McNeill, Jane - 1st  & 2nd Semester Secretary (Section 2) 54, 56
Meyer, Patricia 16, 52, 60, 64, 119, 122
Miner, Charles 52
Moore, Robert 60
O'Marah, Kevin - 2nd Semester Treasurer (Section 2) 56
Olney, Gordon 56
Pinhero, Arthur 52
Ramirez, Fidel - 1st Semester Treasurer (Section 2) 52, 54, 101, 106, 108
Rawls, Walton 56
Schmall, Norma 52
Sloan, Bernard 56
Stevens, Shirley 52
Tanner, Gayle 52
Thornton, Thomas 52
Watson, Thomas 52, 67, 98, 106, 119, 149
Whitaker, Darleen - 1st & 2nd Semester President (Section 2) 54, 56, 119, 120
Willis, Bill - 1st & 2nd Semester Vice President (Section 2) 91
Yamaguchi, Wilfred 52
Young, Orville 56
 
1948 NASUGBU GRADE SCHOOL STAFF AND FACULTY  
 
Allen, Genevieve 156
Brechner, Lucille 156
Carhart, Edith - Kindergarten 153
Casey, Shirley 156
Chaplesky, Marion P. (1Lt) - Athletic Director, Supply, Transportation 155, 156, 172
Chappell, Florence 156
Chilton, Maudeline 156
Corry, Anne N - Mess Stewart 155
Crouch, Edna 156
Deharde, Rita - Kindergarten 163
D'Ewart, Ruth 156
Dixon, Fannie 156
Eggman, Ruth 156
Farrell, Reva - Kindergarten 165
Ferriera, Robert - Assistant Athletic Director 155
Furches, D. L. (Capt) - Principal 155, 156
Gardner, Lucy 156
Hake, J. L. - School Nurse 155
Huffman, Elizabeth 156
Ito, Frank - Building Superintendent 155
Johnson, Hilda 156
Junior - Office Boy 155
Kirchhoff, Aline - Kindergarten 163
Kneele, Frances - Kindergarten 165
Kreitzer, Adele - Kindergarten 165
Likar, Winifred 156
Malone, Lorena 156
McClain, Lora 156
Mehlhorn, Maria - Assistant Registrar 155
Mitchell, Ella 156
O'Marah, Patricia 156
Pospyhala, Wallace - Transportation 155
Rascoe, Elsie 156
Remley, Ester - Kindergarten 163
Riveras, August - Transportation 155
Snyder, Martha 156
Tucker, Ada 156
Velchek, Teresa - Registrar 155
Wallace, W. E. (1Lt) - Assistant Principal - Beach 155, 156
Whiteside, Marie - Kindergarten 163
Wiley, Virginia 156
Wong, Isabel - Clerk 155
 
1948 K-8 - Pictures but no names  
 
8th grade -- 26 students 1 teacher  
7th grade -- 32 students 2 teachers  
6th grade -- 36 students 2 teachers  
5th grade -- 40 students 2 teachers  
4th grade -- 39 students 2 teachers  
3rd grade -- 61 students 3 teachers  
2nd grade -- 50 students 3 teachers  
1st grade -- 86 students 5 teachers  
K - Bluff -- 55 students 6 teachers  
K - Beach -- 89 students 3 teachers  
 
However, from the "sports" activities pages in the grade school section  
we can determine the following names:  
 
Atkinson, Jane 173
Bostick, Geraldine 173
Bostick, Nona 173
Bowman, Margaret 173
Cabrinha, Carole 173
Casey, George 172
Granholm, Lynne 173
Hiatt, Johnny 172
Hindman, Alex 172
Joyce, Sue 173
Kuzma, June 173
Layman, Eric 172
Lemire, Dolores 173
McEldowney, Harry 172
McEldowney, Sandy 172
McElwain, Donne 173
Melton, Ronald 172
Moran, Jerry 172
Moses, Patricia 173
O'Connell, Peter 172
O'Hanlon, Jodie 172
Parker, Jean 173
Peralta, Jack 172
Smith, Richard 172
Wilson, Shirley 173
Yamaguchi, Elmer 172
York, Sharon 173

1949 YEARBOOK
Note: List names for grades K-8 are combined from the Bluff School, Nasugbu School and the Negishi School.
1949 STAFF AND FACULTY
Deverill, Herbert S
Egoff, Ralph C
Furches, Mildred M
Gray, Helen K
Hagan, Velma R
Hubbard, Katherine F
Mason, Muriel
McCartney, Loren Captain--Principal
Nagle, Flora
Price, Jane M
Rees, Charlotte
Steinbaugh, Doris W
Wilson, Margaret H
1949 SENIORS = CLASS 1949
Abbott, Donna
Allen, Theodore L
Beirger, Donna Kathryn
Bonham, John (Post Graduate)
Browne, Carol
Cartwright, Carolyn
Condon, Nancy Marlow
Davis, Elaine
Farley, Barbara
Fritz, Lois Anne
Fuller, Patricia
Hagen, Alice
Hall, Jean Eloise
Hall, Joan Marjorie
Hewitt, Phyllis June
Hurst, Iva J (Post Graduate)
Keenum, Shirley, M
Larkin, Virginia
Mason, Sid
Moss, Robert A
Mountz, Virginia  (Post Graduate)
Mullan, Thomas, L
Newman, Delree Cooper
Ratterman, Margaret
Rees, Charlotte S
Rees, William M
Riggins, Joan (Post Graduate)
Shunk, Peter
Slade, Robert George
Sly, Dorothy Joan
Snook, Orrie M (Post Graduate)
Thayer, Lucille Collette
Thompson, Larry
Van Sickler, Gail
Walter, Joanne Elaine
Wollenberg, William
1949 JUNIORS = CLASS 1950
Allen, Patricia
Austin , Joan
Ball, Betty Jean
Betterton , Anne
Bonham, James
Bradford, Loretta
Burdsal, Ruth
Cowles, Gary Mac
Dacus, Lewis
De Long, Jack
de Maagd, Richard J
Drummond, Daniel, Jr
Edward, William
Eskridge, June
Everett, William M
Farley, Patricia
Goss, Jane
Grissom Betty
Grocholski, Harvey
Hall, Charles
Hall, David
Hall, Wallace
Harris, Ella Mae
Herron, Betty Lee
Hiatt, Fred
Holcombe, Thomas R
Hurst, James
Jones, Carolyn
Jordan, Beverly
Ley, Donald
Lyman, Lucie
Lyon, William
MacDonald, Constance
McCarthy, Carmen
Moss, Roland
Mowers, Bruce
Murnan, Margaret
O'Hanlon, Shirley
Olson, Jo Ann
Owens, Norman
Papen, Helen
Peralta, Edward L
Riggins, Robert
Schanze, Jean
Schwartz, Ruth
Searle, Barbara
Searle, Patricia
Taylor, Betty Jo
Thompson, Jean
Todd, James C
Trice, Henry
Vaughn, Ann
Wall, Priscilla
Watts, Constance Bruce
Weeks, Beverly
Windham, June
1949 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1951
Beatty, Jerry
Cabrinha, Stephanie
Castillo, Jim
Chazal, Jenifer
Emery, Dorothy
Fox, Kathleen
Frazer, Wayne
French, Ellis R
Goolsby, Frank
Hall, Richard M
Halsey, Milton
Harpold, Patricia
Harrold, Ned
Hayward, Joanne
Hayward, Robert
Ivins, Richard
Jalfim, Teresinha
Johnson, Judith
Joneschild, Rita
Larkin, Alwyn
Lemaster, Carolyn
McNeill, Jane
Meyer, Patricia
Miner, Charles
Moore, Robert
Nichols, William
O'Marah, Kevin
Patterson , Riley
Ramirez, Fidel
Rankin, James
Rawls, Walton
Rogan, Robert
Romard, Mary
Saddler, Gil
Schmall, Norma
Shupe, Patricia
Sloan, Bernard
Stevens, Shirley
Ward, Eddie
Westbrook, Betty
Whitaker, Darleen
Wiley, Ann
Winn, Madeline
Yamaguchi, Wilfred
Yost, Harvey
Young, George
Young, Orval
1949 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1952
Atkinson, Janie
Booth, Myrtle Faye
Borup, John
Bostick, Geraldine
Buckingham, Craig
Cartwright, Keros
Cunningham, Cecil A
Davis, Joseph
Day, Harry
Deserano, James
Dews, Thomas
Dudley, Jean
Eskidge, Evelyn
Feagan, Paul
Gage, George
Gould, Thomas
Hyland, Ann
Ivins, Peter
Johnston, Rhoda
Lemire, Dolores
Lucas, Arthur
MacDonald, Barbara
Mason, Leonard
McMahan, Patricia
McNeill, Thomas
Melton, Max
Moran, Jerry
O'Connell, Peter
Owens, Jack
Peralta, Jack
Plante, Carol
Ratliff, Yvonne
Rogers, Gordon
Romard, Gloria A
Shanks, Gordon
Shields, Venna
Smith, Anthony
Smith, Barbara
Smith, Colette
Smith, Richard
Topping, Kenneth
Wandell, Hunt
Willis, William
Wilson, Shirley J
Yamaguchi, Elmer
Young, John
Young, Phyllis
1949 8th  GRADE = CLASS 1953
 
Averill, Angela
Beck, Sharon
Bostick, Nona
Brenneck, Annis
Burpo, Virginia 
Cabrinha, Carole
Cooper, Zimmalew
Craig, Donald
Crownover, Dale
Currier, Lou
Dannettell, Carol
Davisson, Ronald
De Maagd, Nina
Dilloway, Sally
Everett, Jim 
Fox, Barbara
French, Donald
Grant, Marjorie
Grocholski, Joseph
Harrold, Madge
Hartman, Richard
Hewitt, Marilyn
Kilpatrick, Eldon
King, Grant 
Kirchhoff, Bob
Krakauer, Dick
Littell, Katherine
Mann, Roberta
Mather, Shirley
Moses, Patricia
Orr, Tommy
Ramnes, Jo Anne
Rankin, Ronald
Richard Jones
Rogers, Sue
Smith, Norman
Smith, Tony
Stackhouse, Sharon
Swain, Harold
Swain, Jerry
Thompson, Herbert
Thompson, Shirley
Tomas, Dienne
Tubbs, Shirley
Turney, Robert
Veal, Donald
White, Gerald
Williams, Raymond
Wingo, Roger
Yamaguchi, Elaine
York, Sharon
1949 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1954
Allen, Phyllis
Atkinson, Barbara
Black, Patty
Brodie, Mary
Burdsal, Sylvia
Callahan, Suzanne
Carr, Clara
Condon, Anne
Cox, Gayle
Cummingham, Nita
Doty, Larry
Duhig, James
Fox, Elinor
French, Raymond
Hiatt, Johnny
Hoag, Jimmy
Holman, Gary
Jones, Patricia
Mather, Beverly
Morgan, Ricky
Nelson, Beverly
Norris, Marjorie
Nunn, Billy
Pennington, Than
Rees, Jackie
Richardson, Dick
Saddler, Durelle
Smith, LaVerna
Swain, Robert
Thomas, Thomas
Thomas, Dorothy
Van de Graaff, Cherry
1949 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1955
Arnold, Ruth
Black, Marie
Button, Joan
Caylor, Patti
Clary, Roberta
Cook, Joe
Cowles, Jo Ann
Cox, Beverly
Day, Andrea
Derden, Jo Ann
Dilloway, Peter
Divers, Barbara
Fisher, Lois
Grant, Patricia
Hamilton, Gloria
Healy, Georgia
Herman, Anne
House, Judy
Ibsen, Gerald
Johnson, Stephen
Johnson, James
Jones, Charlotte
Kelly, Kay
Knight, Willard
Law, Marilyn
Lemire, Jeanne
Lewis, Audrey
Loveless, Shirley
Moore, Barbara
Mowers, Robert
Mulhern,Margaret
Pinkowski, Sandra
Purvis, Charles
Ramnes, Robert
Rassio, Sandra
Robbin, Carolyn
Simpson, Ronald
Sneen, David
Steinbaugh, Susan
Stewart, Charles
Thome, Sharon
Van de Graaff, Patricia
Vitcher, Marinell
Weston, Patricia Ann
Whitney, Bobby
1949 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1956
Biaggio,  Amil Del
Booth, Linda
Brown, Deanna
Caywood, Pat
Clinton, Sandra
de Maagd, Avis
Dennison, Ann
Dodd, Clark
Ensminger, Richard
Fackerell, Terry
George, Mary Ann
Green, Louise
Hagan, William
Hansen, Norman
Holmberg, Bruce
Johnson, Billy
Johnston, Barbara
Kobus, Walter
Kuzma, Anna May
Larkin, Diane
Law, Carolyn
Lemire, Marilyn
Lemmon, Barbara
Littell, Betty
Marquis, Karen
McClaskey, Sharon
Nunn, Albert
Pennington, Gregory
Pitcher, Thomas
Plapp, Dennis
Ratliff, Michael
Richards, Bevan
Sloan, Sarah
Springsteen, Patricia
Stackhouse, Patricia
Stricklen, Billy
Thomas, Edward
Thompson, Barbara
Thrash, Virginia
Trimble, Carole
Urhane, Joseph
Watkins, Margie
Williams, Sam
1949 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1957
Allen, Cynthia
Atkins, Donald
Atkinson, Charles
Austin, Maureen
Beck, Dudley
Besse, Warren
Betterton, Nancy
Black, Elaine,
Bottomley, Carol
Clayton, Barbara
Coe, Carol Ann
Cook, Ann
Cox, Diane
Crosby, Janet
Crosby, Jerry
Deserano, Donald
Duvall, Timmy
Ecker, Karen
Edwards, Melvin
Farrell, Johnny
Gilbert, Timmy
Gill, Gloria
Hansen, Willie Lee
Harris, Arthue
Hebert, Kenny
Hedekin, Toby
Hoag, Richard
Jegel, Bernice
Jones, Robert
Jones, Preston
Jones, Alfred
Kelsay, Bobby
Koch, Patricia
Kuzma,Myrna
LeMaster, Roger
Lemire, Elaine
Lewis, Richard
Loos, Judy
McGill, Patricia
McKee, Vaughn
McMahon, Donis
Morris, Charles
Niebur, James
O'Conner, Morgan
Patterson, Linda
Peterson, Larry
Pettin, Barbara
Resky, Raymond
Rossio, Frances
Shay, George
Shih, Yen San
Shortess, Leona
Sloan, Mary Katherine
Spencer, Mary Lu
Strappel, Walter
Taylor, Daniel
Taylor, Shirley
Thomas, Arthur
Titard, Pierre
Turlington, Rebecca
Veal, Carl
Vitchner, Kathleen
Whichard, Kenneth
Williams, Harris
York, Jimmy
Young, Patta Jean
1949 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1958
Adams, Jo Ann
Allen, Jamie Jo
Baron, Tobye
Blake, Mary
Boehm, Ricardo
Bonnell, Susanne
Bostick, Sandra
Carr, Marion
Clary, Helen
Coyle, Patsy
Cummings, Fred
Del Biaggio, Edward
Derden, Gordon
Ensminger, Michael
Estrada, Larry
Fish, Kenneth
Gilbert, Robin
Green, Franklin
Hall, Patsy
Hollingshead, JImmy
Houghton, Judith
Huddleston, Elaine
Hughes, Patricia
Hutton, Barbara
Ibsen, Lee
Ito, Sam
Johnson, Jerry
Johnston, Arthurene
Kaemmerer, Isabel
Kays, James
Keenan, Jacqueline
Kuzma, John
Landon, Paul
Littell, Howard
Mathis, Betty
McCarthy, Jennavie
Melton, Betsy
Mitchell, Ronald
Moore, Richard
Mulhern, John
Niebur, John
Orr, Steven
Patterson, Rodney
Pennsworth, Patricia
Pentz, David
Perry, Sammye
Ramnes, Michael
Reese, Edward
Reese, Elizabeth
Roberts, Patricia
Ross, Milton
Schmall, Alex
Shearer, Virginia
Smith, Samuel
Spence, Sue Lynn
Stackhouse, Marjorie
Thomas, Margaret
Thompson, Leah
Tilton, Catherine
Turney, Ronald
Uerhane, Susan
Wessner, Matthew
Wilkinson, June
Williamson, Ritchie
Willis, Linda
Wolgamott, Carole
Wright, Judith
1949 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1959
Addison, Emerita
Allen, Leslie
Baker, Irene
Betterton, Drew
Boehm, Nora
Boyer, Jean
Brown, Joy Ann
Carr, Karen
Carter, Margaret
Carter, Louise
Cartwright, Bruce
Cartwright, Elizabeth
Caywood, Banks
Clark, Frank
Clary, George
Coleman, George
Condon, Kathryn
Cook, Judy
Correli, Ruth
Cox, Thomas
Cox, Norman
Davies, Michael
Diaz, David
Dollar, Renee
Dunlap, Larry
Elrod, Eugene
Fisher, Patsy
Fortney, Larry
Gray, Jan
Gray, Michael
Green, Melvin
Griffith, Walter
Grocholski, Norbert
Grunsby, Fred
Hardy, Dawn
Harris, Jewell
Henry, Jane
Herbert, Huey
Hodo, Mary Jane
Hopkins, Willie
Ito, Norrine
Jones, Louisa Ann
Jones, Patrick
Joneschild, Billy
Jungler, Richard
Keenan, Myrna
Kern, Peter
Koenig, William
Lawson, Timothy
Lemire, Edmund
Lewis, Bayon
Lyons, Richard
Magill, Maureen
McLeod, Jack
Miller, Gary
Milne, Richard
Mitchell, Nancy
Moore, Richard
Mulhern, Peter
Nelson, Toni
Newman, Gay
Niebur, William
Nunn, Kathryn
O'Donnell, Charles
Palmer, Martitia
Pitcher, Diane
Reeder, Frank
Reifsnyder, Richaard
Resky, James
Sallenger, Sally
Sigurdson, Daryl
Smith, Jora
Stewart, Tyrone
Storms, Dianna
Stover, Lois
Stricklen, Rusty
Strider, William
Taylor, Earnest
Thomas, Robert
Thrash, Wayne
Tilton, Patricia
Trott, Sally
Tubbs, Mary Ann
Turney, Shirley
Urban, Jeannine
Vaughn, Todd
Vitcher, Barbara
Vruglman, John
Webb, Jeanne
Webber, Bobby
Wessner, William
White, Lillie Jo
White, John Paul
Whittaker, Wayne
Wilson, David
Winn, Beverly
Wright, Jeri
Wyatt, Donna
Zand, Carol
1949 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1960
Adams, Dora
Adams, Danny
Allen, Billy
Allen, Brenda
Autry, John
Barlow, Walter
Bartkovich, Joey
Bellington, Mary
Black, Maryland
Bonnell, Kathryn
Bowman, Cathy
Boykin, Sharon
Brown, MIchael
Brumby, Lynn
Burrier, Edward
Cabrinha, Neal
Callahan, Tomas
Childress, Micky
Clark, Bill
Constantine, Cathleen
Del Biaggio, Donald
Demingo, George
Demings, George
Diaz, Stephen
Driskell, John
Dunlap, Charles
Easterling, Peggy
Edmonds, Gwendolyn
Ellison, Barbara
Eubank, Carolyn
Evans, Fred
Farmer, Carolyn
Fish, Patsy
Fitzgerald, Catherine
Fowles, Kathie
Fox, George
Fritch, Rush
Gates, Nonniel
Gaynor, Wayne
George, Delores
Gilbert, David
Gill, Julia
Golubinski, Dianne
Goodwin, Everett
Goodwin, Edward
Grant, Patty
Grocholski, David
Guerin, Eleanor
Hale, Faye
Hall, Jimmy
Harris, Roberta
Henneberg, Barbara
Henson, Miers
Hewitt, Abel
Holiman, Tommy
Hollaway, Betty
Huddleston, Jeannie
Hudson, Nancy
Hurcheson, LaVerne
Hutton, Patti
Hyder, Virgil
Jennings, Janet
Jones, Jimmy
Keenan, James
Kelsey, Carl
Lay, Bunny
Lemmon, Jack
Luther, Jack
Maben,Patty
Magill, Kathy
Major, Billie
Martin, Stephen
Martinm, Carol
McCartney, Robert
McElwain, Scotty
McKeithen, Lonzie
McKinley, Danny Jo
Menzie, Jean
Miles, Diane
Millikan, David
Moore,m Shirley
Moses, Elizabeth
Moskowitz, Rae
Mowers, Betty Jean
O'Donnell, Helen Alice
Oblak, Edward
Ochsie, Jan
Pentz, Robert
Pottratz, Steven
Ramnes, Linda
Ray, Sandra
Ritchie, Andrea
Robinson, Bobby
Robinson, Dillsworth
Robinson, James
Rogers, Peggy
Sanders, Tinker
Serres, Ray
Shafer, Charles
Shearer, Patricia
Sheldon, Beverly
Shelley, Teresa
Sloan, Stevie
Smith, Patricia
Smith, William
Sneen, Anne
Spiers, DeLyla
Stout, Morgan
Stover, gloria
Straitt, Arlene
Sue, Suzanne
Sullivan, Billy
Swain, Kenny
Swensson, John
Temes, Ivan
Tobias, Walter
Tremble, Underwood
Urban, Tommy
Van Ness, Gerry
Vicks, Ann
Vosburg, James
Walker, Eddie
Waterman, Myles
Wells, Barbara
Whichard, Robert
White, William
Wilkinson, David
Williams, Stephen
Williams, Madeleine
Woodworth, John
Young, Roger
1949 Kindergarden - Class 1961
Adams, Don
Adams, Bobbie
Allen, Manette
Anderson, Mark
Anderson, Lura
Anderson, Vic
Barker, Gary
Bates, Sandra
Benner, Jimmy
Besse, Richard
Bethke, Ronald
Betts, Mary
Boatman, Ralph
Bonds, Susan
Bowman, Frankie
Boyette, James
Boykin, Carolee
Boyle, Philip
Brenner, Susan
Brooks, Barbara Ann
Brown, Barbara
Bruhn, Kathryn
Burrier, Joan
Callahan, Sandra
Camp, Bonnie
Casey, Robert
Chazal, Edward
Cheatham, Anne
Cherney, Richard
Childress, Steve
Chilson, Bill
Clark, Betsy Ann
Clay, Roger
Cohen, Nadine
Cook, Carol
Cooper, Tommy
Cullen, John
Daley, Robert
Daughtry, John
Davis, Jeff
Deck, Janice
DeClue, Clydene
Dedaux, Don
Deragisch, Mary Sue
Doubleday, Lorena
Draughon, Jane
Dresser, Robert
Duffy, Edith
Earle, Timothy
Eberts, Frances
Farrell, Patsy
Filipiak, Connie
Fillippi, Leonard
Finley, Carol
Fitzsimmons, Pat
Foster, James
Franks, Lucille
Freeman, Clifford
Frolick, Michael
Fryxell, Sylvia
Fryxell, Carol
Fugitt, Connie
Fuller, Jeanette
Gakey, Norma
Gammill, Joyce
Gardner, Greta
Garrison, Susann
George, Robin
Gill, Beverly
Goff, Richard
Groh, Sandra
Grunsby, Regina
Halliday, Linda
Harcrow, Denise
Harvey, Susan
Heald, Kayrn
Heath, Daniel
Helinski, Arthur
Hinkley, Kent
Holland, Charles
Holman, Jimmy
Hopper, Barry
Horn, Lee
Hugh, Charles
Humble, Patricia
Humphrey, Richard
Hurley, Steven
Ishizu, Rodney
Johnson, Dona
Johnston, Jenifer
Jones, Barbara
Kalish, Ronald
Kern, Jerome
Khoury, Roger
Kilcoyne, Dennis
King, Patty
King, Judy
Kobus, Allen
Koch, Paul
Koppa, Kay
Kowalkowski,Stanley
Lamutt, Frederick
Laplant, Suzanne
Larson, James
Leasure, Joanne
LeBland, Patrick
Leverette, Elizabeth
Macidull, Jack
Malone, Alice
Marino, Judith
Marks, Sharon
Martin, Lee
Martin, Judith
Martin, Jimmy
Martinson, Mark
Mason, Roger
McDaniel, Kathleen
McElwee, Carolyn
McGown, Patsy
McLeod, Sherman
Mills, Gerald
Mitchell, Paul
Moran, Michael
Morgan, David
Morse, Tommy
Moses, Geoffrey
Neary, Patsy
Nelson, James
Niebur, Edward
Norrgard, Billy
O'Brien, Nancy
Oakley, Missey
Oder, William
Ogar, Tommy
Orange, James
Osman, Sandra
Osterhout, Charles
Ouellette, Chuckie
Palmer, Nancy
Patterson, Lee
Pelham, Morris
Penchen, Susan
Perry, John
Peters, Stephen
Pettin, Tommy
Phelps, Linda Ree
Plante, Billy
Powers, Clark
Price, Hayden
Rains, Sharon
Ramsey, Vivian
Redinger, Elizabeth
Reid, Chryl
Remley, Mary Ann
Rhodes, Nancy
Robbins, Tony
Robert, David
Rockwell, Ronald
Rockwell, Bobby
Rossio, Joseph
Rullman, Sally
Rutter, Susan
Sallinger, Cindy
Saunders, Michael
Sawyer, Mary
Sayle, Jackson
Schaeffer, Joyce
Scheiber, Linda
Scheiber, Marilyn
Schilling, John
Scruggs, Terry
Semancik, Bonny
Shrewsbury, Pamela
Shult, Barry
Silan, Stephen
Smitley, Herman
Spurlock, Mary Ann
Stecher, Mary Dell
Steel, Howard
Stewart, Samuel
Stuart, Robin
Sullivan, Donald
Sweet, Kay
Synnott, Sandra
Thomas, Philip
Thomas, Richard
Thomas, Charles
Thurber, Allison
Tidwell, Jack
Tomlinson, Alan
Treneman, Bayard
Tyree, Herman
Visconti, Mary Ann
Vranish, Dana
Warren, Dora
Westbrook, Shari
Whatley, William
White, Judy
Whitlow, Robert
Williams, David
Wilson, Ralph
Woodman, Marylee
Wyatt, Bobby
Wycoff, Georgette
Young, Sandra
Young, Michael
Zindell, Marianna

1950 YEARBOOK 
1950 STAFF AND FACULTY
Bell, Dorothy
Deverill, Herbert
Dews, Leslie
Dodd, Elizabeth
Fillbrandt, Marian
Furches, Mildred
Gorgen, Janet
Hagan, Mrs Velma--Registrar
Heald, Bertha
Kosak, Joan
Leggett, Genevieve
Mason, Murial
Price, Jane
Prohaska, Marya -- Secretary
Rees, Charlotte
Rugland, Sigvart--Principal
Strong, Mary
Tower, Lorna
Van Lare, Olin
Voorhees, Leslie
Wilson, Margaret
Yoshiko-san and Pete-san
1950 SENIORS = CLASS 1950
Allen, Patricia
Austin, Joan
Banks, Norene
Bell, Jean
Bonham, James
Buckner, Dolores
Cartwright, Carolyn
Chastain, Maribelle
Cowles, Gary Mac
de Maagd, Richard
Dorsey, Charles
Duerner, Jean
Eskridge, June
Farley, Patricia
Goss, Jane
Graham, Drenna Jean
Griffin, Thomas
Grocholski, Harvey
Hall, Wallace
Hall, Joan
Harris, Ella Mae
Herron, Betty Lee
Holcombe, Thomas
Ivins, Richard
Jerge, Edward
Jones, Carolyn
Jordan, Beverly Jean
Ley, Donald
Lucas, Hrvey Garbade
Lyon, William
MacDonald, Constance
Malanot, Melvene
Mason, Sidney
Murnan, Margaret
Nelson, Russel
Noe, Dolores, Ann
Papen, Helen
Pollock, Patricia
Romard, Mary Josephine
Searle, Barbara
Searle, Patricia
Shellenberger, Mary Lou
Thomason, Jane Ann
Thompson, Jean
Trice, Henry
Van Sickler, Gail
Vaughn, Ann
Vinding, Vernon
Wall, Priscilla
Watts, Constance Bruce
White, John
Windham, June
Young, George
1950 JUNIORS = CLASS 1951
Adams, Stuart
Allen, Beverly
Anderson, Mary Lou
Bishop, Janet
Blair, Dale
Blair, Don
Castillo, James
Chazel, Jenifer
Cram, Wesley
Cunningham, Richard
Donnovin, Sally
Doody, James
Duckworth, Hugh
Emery, Dorothy
Engleman, Paul
Field, Virgil
French, Ellis
Garcia, Gladys
Graham, John
Hall, Jerry
Harpold, Patricia
Harrold, Ned
Hayward, Jo Anne
Hayward, Robert
Hernandez, MIchael
Jackson, Octavia
Jalfin, Teresinha
Kemske, Clark
LeMaster, Carolyn
Lockard, Joanne
Marnane, Thomas
McQuarrie, Jo Ann
Miner, Charles
Mitchum, Willie
Moore, Ned
Nichols, William
Owens, Norman
Parker, Marilyn
Patterson, Riley
Ragan, Robert
Rankin, James
Rogero, Ralph
Saddler, Gilmer
Shupe, Patricia
Simpson, George
Sloan, Bernard
Strange, Herbert
Vann, Marjorie
Ward, Edward
Watson, Fred
Westbrook, Betty
Wiley, Ann
Yamaguchi, Wilfred
Yost, Harvey
1950 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1952
Bauman, Don
Booth, Myrtle
Cartwright, Keros
Davis, Joseph
Day, Harry
Derby, Anne
Dews, Thomas
Eskridge, Evelyn
Feagan, Paul
Flight, Curtis
Frazer, Wayne
Frey, Stanley
Gage, George
Gould, Thomas
Graham, Barbara
Ivins, Peter
Johnson, Rhoda
Liedtke, Beverly
MacDonald, Barbara
Malone, Thomas
Mason, Leonard
McMahan, Patricia
Melton, Max
Moore, David
Nagel, John
Nelson, Robert
Owens, Jack
Pelham, Eva Mae
Plante, Carol
Romard, Gloria
Sebastian, Portia
Smith, Barbara
Smith, Colette
Smith, Richard
Thomason, Jean
Thompson, Gene
Topping, Kenneth
Wendell, Hunt
Wilson, Shirley
Yamaguchi, Elmer
Young, Jerry
Young, Phyllis
1950 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1953
Averill, Angela
Bangs, Patricia
Beck, Sharon
Brenneck, Annis
Buckingham, Craig
Burpo, Virginia
Cooper, Zimmalaw
Craig, Donald
Crowe, Arthur
Crownover, Dale
deMaagd, Nina
Dorrsey, Thelma
Draveland, Barbara
Fitzgerald, Sylvie
Fox, Barbara
French donald
Garcelon, Raymond
Goodrich, Dolores
Grant, Marjorie
Grocholski, Joseph
Groundwater, Carol
Harnett, James
Harrold, Madge
Hartman, Richard
Hennigen, George
Henry, Margaret
Hilton, Richard
Hilton, Patricia
Huff, Patricia
Hughes, James
Hunnicutt, Albert
Johnson, Gary
Jory, Sue
Krakauer, Richard
Lashley, Theodore
Lincoln, Carol
Little, Kathryn
Lucas, Arthur
Mansfield, Charles
Mather, Shirley
McWade, Albert
Miller, Janine
Mills, Richard
Mills, Marjorie
Morris, Anne
Park, Walter
Ponyman, Jacqueline
Rankin, Ronald
Richards, Richard
Rohsenberger, Carl
Schenck, Ronald
Shellenberger, Janet
Skibba, Joan
Sloan, James
Smith, Anthony
Stackhouse, Sharon
Stephen, Peter
Swaim, Harold
Swaim, Jerry
Sylvester, Georgianne
Thompson, Shirley
Thompson, Herbert
Tomes, Dieanne
Tubbs, Shirley
Turney, Robert
Veal, Donald
White, Gerald
Williams, Raymond
Wood, Blythe
Wunderlich, John
Yamaguchi, Elaine
1950 8TH GRADE = CLASS 1954
Allen, Phyllis Jean
Anderson, Joyce Lee
Barker, Barbara
Black, Patty Jean
Callahan, Margaret
Conley, Edgar
Duhig, Jimmy
Featherstone, Edward
Fox, Elinor Louise
French, Raymond
Gage, Joyce
Garcelon, Carol
Goodrich, Billie Sue
Hoag, James Franklin
Jones, Paticia Ann
Kerr, Jane - Teacher
Laursen, Doris Darlene
Linskie, Rosella - Principal
Malone, John
Mather, Beverly
Medeiros, Wallace
Nelson, Thomas
Norris, Marjorie
Pilcher, Patricia
Rice, James
Saddler, Durelle
Swaim, Robert
Thomas, Thomas
Vann, Nancy
1950 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1955
Adams, Patricia
Allen, Patricia
Black, Marie
Boynes, Patricia
Button, Joan
Caylor, Patricia
Cook, Jo
Cowles, Joanne
Derden, Jo Ann
Fields, Michael
Frey, Marda
Gardner, Lucy -- Teacher
Grant, Patricia
Ibsen, Gerald
Julian, Carol
Kernan, Craig
Legasse, Peter
Lewis, Audrey
Loveless, Shirley
Marnane, Patrick
Mulhern, Margaret
Nelson, Bill
Parks, Dorothy
Patterson, Carol
Sandstrom, Russell
Stimson, Virginia
Thomas, Dorothy
Thompson, Mildred
Van De Venter, Larry
Van De Venter, Valetta Mae
Vitchner, Marinell
Whitney, Robert
Willers, Virginia -- Teacher
Wilson, Nancy
Wozney, Lynne
1950 NASUGBU 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1956
Barker, Gail
Barrs, Carl
Bishop, Marie
Booth, Linda
Darling, Yvonne
de Maagd, Avis
Dean, Paul
Del Biaggio, Amil
Dennison, Ann
Dodd, Clark
Ensminger, Richard
Fackerell, Terry
Green, Louise
Hagan, Bill
Haggard, Elisabeth -- Teacher
Jordan, Caroline
Knowles, Abbott
Laursen, Otto
Lawrenson, Pemerl
Lewis, Lynda Lee
Littell, Elizabeth
Ludlum, Robert
Marquis, Karen
Ney, Electa -- Teacher
Older, Angeline
Peterson, William
Pitcher, Tom
Randall, Mary
Springsteen, Patricia
Stackhouse, Patricia
Stanley, Barbara
Thomas, Edward
Trimble, Carole
Turner, Diana
Ward, Louis
Watkins, Margie
Watson, Royal
Williams, Samuel
1950 NASUGBU 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1957
Alfrey, Helen
Austin, Maureen
Beck, Dudley
Binder, Virginia
Bishop, Matthew
Black, Elaine
Bottomley, Carol
Bowers, Alice
Coe, Carol Ann
Conley, Pat
Cook, Ann
Cooper, Priscilla
Cramer, Lawrence
Duvall, Timothy
Ecker, Karen
Ellenbarger, Beverly
Gilbert, Timothy
Gill, Gloria
Haggard, Jay
Hansen, Willie Lee
Harris, Arthur
Hennessy, Patricia
Hoag, Richard
Jegel, Bernice
Kelsay, Bobby
Lamont, James
Lemaster, Roger
Lewis, Richard
Loos, Judith
Magill, Patricia
Martyniak, Peter
McAdams, Louise -- Teacher
Mitchell, Ella -- Teacher
Morris, Charles
Mulhern, Jack
Niebur, James
Nelson, Carolyn
Noonan, Thomas
O'Connor, Morgan
Older, Mabel
Ostrom, Ralice
Patterson, Royce
Reagan, Bill
Strappel, Walter
Swenson, Jane
Thompson, Barbara
Tucker, Marilyn
Whichard, Kenneth
White, Rexine
White, Jeannine
Williams, Harris
Williams, Marjorie
1950 NASUGBU 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1958
Adams, Jo Ann
Allen, Robert
Allen, Jamie Jo
Altshuler, Linda
Barron, Tobye Lu
Boehm, Ricardo
Christopher, Mary -- Teacher
Cook, Carol
Corbett, Mary Ann
Cummings, Fredrick
Davis, Nadine
Del Biaggio, Edward
Derden, Gorden
Engel, Judith Ann
Ensminger, Michael
Featherstone, Jay
Ferro, Gregory
Fish, Kenneth
Gardner, Alice -- Teacher
Geimer, William
Gilbert, Robin Etta
Hall, Patricia
Hansell, Annabel
Hollingshead, Jimmy
Houghton, Judith Ann
Huddleston, Elaine
Hughes, Patricia
Ibsen, Lee
Ito, Sam
Johnson, Edward
Johnson, Jerry
Johnston, Arthurene
Johnston, Bobby
Keenan, Jacqueline
Kernan, Patty
Kyle, Rosemary
LaMarche, Frederick
Landon, Paul
Littell, Howard
Little, Elaine
Mathis, Betty
Melton, Betsy
Murphy, Betty
Niebur, John
Pensworth, Patricia
Quinlin, Carter
Reafsnyder, Janet
Robinson, Harold
Ross, Milton
See, Mack
Stackhouse, Marjorie
Thomas, Margaret
Thompson, Leah
Tilton, Catherine
Tilton, Joan
Tyra, Marilyn
Vitchner, Kathleen
Westsner, Matthew
Williamson, Richie Lee
Willinson, June
Willis, Linda
Wilson, Dick
Wolgamott, Carole
Wright, Judith Ann
Zywaski, Pauline
1950 NASUGBU 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1959
Baker, Irene
Bash, James
Binder, Sandra
Bodine, Patricia
Boorom, Bette Jean
Carlton, Steven
Cartwright, Elizabeth
Cole, Robert
Corrigan, Robert
Cramer, Frank
Davis, Michael
Dawkins, Jayne -- Teacher
Dawson, Deborah
Deagle, Judith
Donnovin, Joe
Fortney, Larry
Fuqua, Terry
Gray, Jan
Green, Melvin
Green, Franklin
Grocholski, Norbert
Henry, Jane
Hicks, Carl
Hopkins, Willie
Hunter, John
Ito, Norrine
Keenan, Myrna
Knight, Judy Ann
Knowles, John
Leijohflycht, Hjalmar
Magill, Maureen
McKee, Lorena -- Teacher
McLeod, Jack
Mead, Mary Lou -- Teacher
Mulhern, Peter
Niebur, William
Newman, Esta Gay
Peterson, Nancy
Pitcher, Diane
Rice, Ronald
Rinderer, Edward
Rotharmel, Sue
Sellinger, Sally
Smith, Zora
Stephens, Patricia
Stewart, Tyrone
Stover, Lois
Thomas, Robert
Tilton, Patricia
Trott, Sally
Turney, Ronald
Vitchner, Barbara
Vrugtman, John
Wessner, William
Whitcomb, Robert
White, Lillie
Willis, Lucinda
Wilson, David
Winn, Beverly
Wright, Jeri
1950 NASUGBU 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1960
Allen, John
Autry, John
Barger, Phyllis -- Teacher
Barlow, Walter
Barnaby, David
Billington, Mary
Black, Maryland
Boykin, Sharon
Brown, Stanley
Buble, Jerry
Callahan, Tom
Carlton, Tommy
Childress, Mickey
Coburn, George
Cochran, Beverly
Corbett, Virginia
Cramer, Timothy
Davis, Bill
Del Biaggio, Donald
Derr, Charles
Dunlap, Charles
Ellenbarger, Judy
Eskridge, Bobby
Evans, Fred
Evans, Elaine
Fish, Patsy
Fox, George
Gage, Curtiss
Garrett, Freddie
Gilbert, David
Gray, Michael
Grocholski, David
Hall, Jimmy
Harris, Roberta
Hewitt, Abel
Holloway, Betty
Huddleston, Jeannie
Hudson, Nancy
Hull, Elena
Hutcheson, LeVerne
Johnson, Charles
Johnston, Sandrea
Jones, Jimmy
Judd, Jane
Jungfer, Richard
Keenan, Jimmy
Knabb, Sally
LaMarche, William
Lang, Heidi
Laursen, Chris
Lee, Roger
Legasse, Linda
Leigh, Lucille
Lewis, Bayan
Lopardo, Barbara
Luther, Jack
Lyons, Dickie
Magill, Kathy
Marquis, Linda
Martin, Carole
McCartney, Robert
McKee, Michael
Metcalfe, Merle
Millikin, David
Mize, Leonard
Mize, Lucretia
Moore, Robert
Morgan, Judy
Murfin, Michael
Murphy, Jimmy
Nakano, Takeshi
Nelson, Jerry
Neumann, Sherie
O'Connor, Gerald
Ochsie, Jan
Ray, Sandra
Reed, John
Roberts, Daniel
Rogers, Peggy
Romas, Sandy
Rose, Stanley
Shearer, Patrica
Siercks, Carol
Smith, Patricia
Sneen, Anne
Souders, Gail
Spiers, Delyla
Stover, Gloria
Strickland, Gayle
Stricklen, Rusty
Strouse, Carla
Swaim, Kenneth
Swenson, Carolyn
Temes, Ivan
Temes, Rebecca -- Teacher
Tobias, Walter
Trimble, Underwood
Turney, Shirley
Vosburg, James
Walker, Martha -- Teacher
Walker, Rachel -- Teacher
Washburn, Harriette -- Teacher
Watson, Virginia
Weston, Terry
Wheeldon, Judy
Whichard, Bobby
Wilkinson, David
Wilson, Darlys
1950 NASUGBU 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1961
Ackerman, Scott
Adams, Dora
Adams, Michael
Adrian, Anna -- Teacher
Alfrey, Tran
Allen, Leslie
Anderson, Elizabeth
Avenell, Richard
Baker, Donald
Bates, Sandra
Bender, Bobby
Betts, Mary
Billington, Kathleen
Binneboese, Imelda -- Teacher
Bishop, Marliyn
Bolin, Beverly
Boyett, Rex
Boyette, James
Boykin, Carolee
Brannon, Margaret
Browers, Diana
Bruhn, Kathryn
Burke, Danny
Burkeen, Frances
Bustle, Wayne
Callahan, Sandra
Camp, Bonnie Jo
Carlton, Elevyn
Carter, Linda Beth
Chase, Donna
Cheatwood, Bobbie
Chilson, Bill
Clark, Sandra
Clark, Dan
Cook, Lance
Cooley, Larry
Cooper, Lynne
Craddock, Patricia
Craven, Grover
Cummings, Charlotte
Daugherty, Gerald
Dawson, Robert
Dedeaux, Don
Dudley, Robyne
Evans, Mattie Lou -- Teacher
Filipiak, Connie
Fillippi, Leonard
Franks, Lucille
Fraser, Mary Schell
Fredeerick, Sally Jo
Frohle, Donald
Gakey, Norma
George, Roberta
Glasier, Susan
Gray, John
Habersham, Mary
Hall, Sydney
Hancock, Hampton
Hennessy, John
Hunt, Bill
Hunter, Stevie
Ingraham, Carl
Jacobs, Jerry
Jarrell, Sherry Ann
Jensen, Ruth -- Teacher
Johnson, Donna
Judd, Thomas
Koppa, Kay
Larson, James
Larson, Richard
Laurenson, Bozie
Laursen, Paul
Lee, Karla
Lee, Linda
Lewis, Willie Mae
Linderman, Joseph
Loos, Donna
Love, Patricia
Loveless, Sandra
Lowe, Jackson
Maack, Nikki
Marino, Judy
Martin, Lee
Mason, Charles
McFadden, Suzanne
McNeece, Diana
Merritt, Frances -- Teacher
Mitchell, Vicki
Moody, Michael
Moore, Danny
Mulhern, Margaret
Murfin, James
Niebur, Edward
Nixon, Cecil
Norrgard, Billy
Oblak, Edward
Parker, Melvin
Phelps, Linda
Phipps, Pamela
Rains, Sharon
Ramberg, Charles
Reid, Donald
Rhodes, Ronald
Rinderer, Bette Ann
Roberts, Elizabeth
Roberts, David
Rockwell, Ronald
Romane, Diane
Ruble, Charlene
Rutter, Susan
Sajdak, Brenda Jo
Sallinger, Cindy
Semancik, Veronica
Smith, Gary
Speers, Carol Ann
Stewart, Samuel
Strappel, Anthony
Tausz, Rose Marie
Tausz, Gloria
Taylor, Sandra
Taylor, Jack
Thomas, Richard
Thompson, Cynthia
Thorne, John
Tilton, Varien
Tobias, Barbara
Trott, Leroy
Tucker, Alice
Vaughn, Mary
Vaughn, James
Washington, Albert
Werts, Judith
Wessner, Kenneth
Williams, Ronald
Williams, Robert
Willis, Linwood
Winn, Charles
Yamada, Kathryn
Zopfi, Jane
Zurhellen, Owen
1950 NEGISHI STAFF AND FACULTY
Andrist, Haven -- Principal
Langford, Mrs -- Registrar
1950 NEGISHI 8TH GRADE = CLASS 1954
Baker, Donna
Bonham, Arthur
Craig, Douglas
Curtis, Philip
Dusenbury, William
Lewis, Joan
Lewis, Jean
Merlin, Paul
Piercy, John
Plante, Joyce
Reiff, Dianna
Sandin, Elba
Silvers, Chester
Spitzer, Joel
Treacy, Michael
Williams, Ronald
1950 NEGISHI 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1955
Abbott, Ann
Adams, Pat
Alonzo, Sherri
Beauchamp, Kathryn
Blowers, Tommy
Burpo, Paul
Conley, Billy
Cooper, Margaret
Crownover, Sue
De Masse, Tony
Dean, Jack
Draughon, Beverly
Elliott, Miss -- Teacher
Eskridge, Charles
Hartman, Edward
Hosley, Beverly
Lashley, Jim
Loos, Eugene
Menville, Eugene
Mulloney, Jean
Silver, Skipper
Tomlinson, John
Wilcoxson, Lee
Wiley, Jim
Willers, Billy
Yamaguchi, Sylvia
Yost, Barry
1950 NEGISHI 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1956
Amos, Sue
Baker, Kay
Bishop, Derek
Brickmann, Anita
Cain, Alice
Clinton, Sandra
Cunningham, Ann
Davis, Patty
Estok, Juby
Hinkle, Billy
Holmberg, Bruce
Hood, Elaine
Hurley, Diane
Macdonald, Paul
McKinnon, Angus
Montgomery, John Paul
Mulloney, Nancy
Niles, Phyllis
Plante, Dick
Reiff, Mrs -- Teacher
Sandin, Ramon
Tubbs, Joan
Turner, Neil
Uhrhane, Joe
Young, Mary
1950 NEGISHI 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1957
Bahme, Arthur
Beauchamp, Robert
Bricketto, James
Buck, Patsy
Canon, Elise
Clark, Michael
Donders, Wanda
Doud, Nancy
Eberts, Miles
Feiff, Stanley
Gilbert, William
Grimme, Paul
Hughes, Thomas
Hurley, David
Mansfield, Mary
Mousset, Carolyn
Moynahan, Jay
Newby,  Mrs -- Teacher
Noonan, Thomas
Payne, Michael
Piercey, Roy
Tomlinson, Gene
1950 NEGISHI 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1958
Baker, Don
Benke, Ralph
Bonnet, Judy
Crownover, Carol
Draughon, Rosalyn
Dusenbury, Donald
Handley, Miss -- Teacher
Hudson, Patricia
Kaemmerer, Isabel
Lewis, Marcia Ann
Lorton, Dink
McGinnis, Mary Ann
McKinnon, Lowry
Menville, Edward
Schreiber, Joan
Scripter, Donald
Treacy, Melaine
Tune, Cecil
Uhrane, Susan
Willeers, Bob
Young, Pat
1950 NEGISHI 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1959
Ball, Neil
Beauchamp, John
Branyan, Barbara
Bringham, Gary
Buck, Peggy Joe
Carig, Donna
Carr, Karen
Davis, Linda
De Clue, Judy
Ekstrum, Elizabeth
Gerglund, Bretta
Goldman, Gary
Gray, Jan
Hjelmstad, Mrs -- Teacher
Hoover, Harvard
Hughes, Matt
Lehrhoff, Carl
Loflin, Donna
Morrow, Wyrd
Perry, Mary
Plant, Jimmie
Raskin, Hubert
Roberts, Kay
Silvers, Barbara
Stowe, Valerie
Webb, Patricia
Whittaker, Wayne
Zant, Carol
1950 NEGISHI 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1960
Abrams, Jean
Barr, Stephen
Briggs, Sharon
Brumby, Lynn
Corwell, Nancy
Crowell, Norma
Deer, Charles
DeMasse, Mrs -- Teacher
Fields, Allan
Gilbert, James
Grammar, Machael
Halaska, Geraldine
Henson, Miers
Hinkle, Linda
Hyder, Virgil
Hyzer, Judith
Johnson, Patricia
Korbal, Thomas
Leckey, Edward
Lewis, Bayan
Lindberg, Arthur
Macdonald, Alan
Nichols, James
Niles, Kathryn
Osborne, James
Roberts, Lynne
Shea, Cynthia
Shepherd, Suzanne
Sherman, Corine
Shrewsbury, Timmy
Snow, Sandra
Tomlinson, Carol
Watts, Anderson
Watts, Sandra
Watts, Mrs -- Teacher
Willhelm, James
Woodworth, John
1950 NEGISHI 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1961
Alexander, Pamela
Alexander, Robert
Allen, Manette
Anthony, Taylor
Barefield, William
Benky, Karen
Berglund, Robert
Berry, Sybil
Brandy, Sandra
Brooks, Patricia
Brooks, Barbara
Bryant, Archie
Cable, Wayne
Canon, Chris
Cartwright, Mrs -- Teacher
Cheathem, Anne
Cherney, Richard
Christian, Michael
Clark, Yvonne
Clark, Van
Codey, Larry
Davies, Sherry
DeOlive, Miss -- Teacher
Deragish, Sue
Dudley, Robyn
Eberts, Frances
Erle, Michael
Farmer, Madeline
Farrell, Patricia
Fields, Mrs -- Teacher
Freeman, Clifford
Gaffney, Theresa
Gagnon, Beverley
Gardner, Margaret
Hamilton, Jimmie
Hathaway, Clark
Heald, Karyn
Holmberg, Donald
Hughes, Diana
Hurley, Stephen
Ishizu, Rodney
King, Judy
Leasure, Joanne
LeBlank, Patrick
Leckey, Kathryn
Loflin, Tommy
Loos, Donna
Lucas, Kenneth
Lucinski, Donna
Mahan, Michael
Mason, Roger
Massa, Adolph
McElwee, Carolyn
Miller, Charles
Morgan, David
Morrow, William
Morse, Tommy
Nitzman, Margaret
Ormes, Howard
Osborne, Melvin
Osterhout, Charles
Peterson, Michael
Plante, Billy
Price, Rebecca
Price, Lillian
Price, Hayden
Rafter, Linda
Ramsey, Vivian
Reynolds, Walter Ray
Rhodes, Bobby
Sandin, Lisbeth
Sarver, Sonora
Sayles, Jackson
Scheiber, Marilyn
Schmolze, Patricia
Scruggs, Terry
Shugert, Sharon
Smitley, Herman
Stevens, Yvonne
Swope, Kay
Thurston, Thom
Tyree, Herman
Whittaker, Page
Young, Michael
Zimmerman, Edward

1951 YEARBOOK  
1951 STAFF AND FACULTY
Bryan, Dorothy
Dalton, Eula
Dews, Leslie
Fillbrandt, Marian
Gibson, Katherine
Houver, Anita
Kloppenberg, Irene
Mason, Muriel
McLaughlin, Joan
Peterson, Roland--Principal
Reinicke, Gertude
Roberts, Sam
Shipley, Bernice--Registrar
Simsic, Dorothy Bell
Spellicy, Frederic
Tower, Lona
Van Lare, Olin
1951 SENIORS = CLASS 1951
Ahlemeyer, Hester Ruth
Bell, Frank Arthue
Bishop, Janet Vivienne
Blair, Don Gilbert
Blair, Kirby Dale
Blake, Ernest Bardwell
Clum, Charles Herbert
Cram, Wesley Herbert
Cunningham, Richard
Dennis, Arthur Reeve
Donnovin, Sarah Murchy
Duckworth, Hugh Donald
Ellet, Maxine, Ruth
Emery, Dorothy Marie
Engleman, Paul E
Field, Virgil William
Foster, John Charles
Hall, Jerry Donald
Hernandez, Michael Marcellus
Hickisch, Charles Wilber
Kemske, Clark, Schley
Lockard, Jo Anne  B
McQuarrie, Joanne
Miner, Charles, William
Mirchum, Willie Virginia
Montgomery, Mable ruth
Mouw, Florence Jude
Ray, Melvin Lebarron
Riggleman, David Kenneth
Riggleman, Esker Leroy
Romard, Jary J
Ross, Catherine, Vandelieur
Roth, Richard H
Simpson, George Thomas K
Stephens, Harold Edward
Tourtillott, Donald Doty
Vann, Marjorie Elinor
Watson, Charles Fred
Webb, Ann
Wray, Robert Duane
Wright, Cleotis
Yost, Harvey James
1951 JUNIORS = CLASS 1952
Baumann, Don
Cartwright, Keros
Conway, Ida Mae
Doar, Jim
Farrell, Mary
Flight, Curtis
Frey, Stanley
Graham, Barbara
Howard, Kimm
Johnston, Rhoda
Ketchum, MarianKleinman, JOhn
Liedtke, Beverley
MacDonald, Barbara
Malone, Tom
Martinm, Warren
Mason, Leonard
Melton Max
Oakes, Tom
Pelham, EvaMae
Riggleman, Don
Romard, Gloria
Schrader, Jerrie
Sigler, Dandra
Smith, Colette
Stephens, Pauline
Thompson, Gene
Topping, Ken
Van Ness, Joyce
Wray, Don
Young, Phyllis
1951 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1953
Amer, Bob
Amos, Joan
Averill, Angela
Bangs, Pat
Bell, HOward
Browning, Colin
Campbell, Charmaine
Craig, Don
Crowe, Art
Czigan, Argil
deMaagd, Nina
Doar, Mary Jane
Dorsey, Thelma
Fox, Barbara
Goodrich, Jeanette
Groundwater, Carol
Huff, Pat
Klein, Mike
Krakauer, Dick
Lashley, Ted
Lincoln, Caryl
Littell, Kathy
Mansfield, Charles
Mattern, Buryl
May, Pat
McIntire, Carol
McMath, Jerry
MeKenna, Edwaina
Miller, Janine
Park, Wally
Ponyman, Jacqueline
Rankin, Marilyn
Robbins, Sterling
Rohsenberger, Carl
Royston, Peter
Schenck, Ronnie
Sebastian, Portia
Sigler, Diane
Smith, Tony
Stauffer, Daniel
Sylvester, Georgianne
Thompson , Shirley
Vanness, Carolyn
Veal, Donald
Woolley, Jimmy
Wunderlich, John
1951 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1954
Allen, Margie
Allen, Phyllis
Anderson, Joyce
Ayres, Elsa
Beaver, Myra
Bonham, Arthur
Brown, Russell
Callahan, Susie
Conley, Edgar
Craig, Douglas
Curtis, Phillip
Farmer, Ludelle
Fox, Elinor
Gage, Joyce
Gibbons, Helen
Goodrich, Billie sue
Green, Erma
Green, Velma
Hilker, Harold
Hoag, Jimmy
Jackman, Mary Lou
Jones, Parry
Kelly, Michael
Klien, Mary Ann
Lewis, Jean
Lewis, Joan
Liang, Hui Chen
Malone, John
Martin, Jo Ann
McBride, Barbara
Medeiros, Wally
Mellin, Mary Ann
Miller, Billy
Murphy, Frank
Nock, Tom
Norris, Margie
Piercey, John
Rice, James
Ringo, James J
Rozman, Joann
Silvers, Chester
Skaggs, Barbara
Studer, James
Studer, John
Thomas, Tom
Tsao, Helen
Ulsaker, Larry
Van Ness, Daryl
Vann, Nancy
Vause, Charles
Von Voightlander, Marta
Whitley, Harvey
Williams, Raymond
Williams, Ronnie
Young, Roxie
1951 8TH GRADE = CLASS 1955
Boynes, Patricia
Briggs, Muriel
Brinkerhoff, Derry
Button, Joan
Calta, Sandra
Capps, Bill
Caylor, Pattie
Deagle, Eddie
Fields, Mickey
Frey, Marda
Harmon, John
Houltry, Allyn
Jackson, Margaret Ann
Julian, Carol
Kline, Carol
Nash, Sandra
Parks, Dorothy
Patterson, Carol
Paulus, Mike
Penny, James
Post, Eddie
Stimson, Virginia
Thomas, Dorothy
Thompson, Mildred
Vause, Betty
Vitchner, Marinell
Whitney, Robert
Wozney, Lynne
1951 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1956
Barker, Gail
Barrs, Carl
de Maagd, Avis
Del Biaggio, Amil
Doyle, David
Duncan, Bill
Eaton, Judy
Fackarell, Terry
Farrell, Frank
Foster, Patty
Gardner, Lucy - Teacher
Green, Louise
Halsted, Barbara
Hawes, Joe
Howard, Peter
Knowles, Abbott
Leggett, Wayne
Lewis, Lynda
Littell, Betty
Ludlum, Bob
Mattern, Ann
Nock, Molly
Parker, Mary
Pitcher, Tom
Randall, Mary
Regar, Jody
Springsteen, Patricia
Thomas, Edward
Tucker, Diana
Walker, Tommy
Walker, Layton
1951 NASUGBU STAFF AND FACULTY
Hall, Irwin, L -- Vice Principal
Barrett, Evelyn -- Principal
1951 NASUGBU 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1957
Abegg, John
Allen, Robert
Binder, Virginia
Blake, Eleanor -- Teacher
Bragg, Judy
Casey, George
Conley, Karl
Cook, Ann
Cooper, Priscilla
Cormier, Neri
Cramer, Lawrence
Dempster, Donald
Engel, Judith
Engleman, Nancy
Estrada, Larry
Galanti, Paul
Haggard, Jay
Haggard, Elisabeth -- Teacher
Hansen, Willie Lee
Hoag, Richard
Hustead, Carolyn
James, Jo Ann
Jegel, Bernice
Johnson, Jerry
Johnston, Robert
La Broad, Patty
Levedag, Manfred
Lewis, Richard
Littell, Howard
Loos, Judy
Lough, Willard
Martyniak, Peter
Melton, Betsy
Mize, Gertrude
Morris, Charles
Murphy, Betty
Nakano, Takeshi
Nelson, John
Nelson, Gene
Niebur, James
Niebur, John
Nock, David
Parsons, Carole
Patterson, Royce
Paulus, Kay
Powers, Patrick
Pugh, Jerry
Rasmussen, Mary Ann
Reagan, Bill
Repp, Spencer
Ross, Milton
Smith, Isabel -- Teacher
Stack, Robert
Thomas, Margaret
Thompson, Barbara
Tilton, Joan
Torrance, Barbara
Tucker, Marilyn
Vitchner, Kathleen
Ward, Don
Williams, Marjorie
Wilson, Dick
Wolfes, Fred
Zywaski, Pauline
1951 NASUGBU 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1958
Ahlmeyer, David
Boehm, Ricardo
Bransgrove, Neva -- Teacher
Burkholder, Barbara
Cook, Carol Lee
Crowell, Dianne
Cummings, Frederick
DelBeaggio, Edward
Draughon, Rosalyn
Galanti, Philip
Hall, Brenda
Hughes, Patricia
Ito, Sam
Jackson, Virginia
Johnson, Edward
Johnston, Arthurene
Post, Mark
Quinlin, Carter
Rasmussan, Sydney
Sanders, Elgin
Sebastian, Germinia
Torrance, Evelyn
Wagner, Patricia
1951 NASUGBU 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1959
Bash, Jimmy
Bell, Carol Ann
Binder, Sandra
Bodine, Patricia
Carlton, Steven
Cartwright, Elizabeth
Casey, Betty
Cole, Bobby
Corrigan, Robert
Deagle, Judy
Enston, Nancy
Fortney, Larry
Freudendorf, Mary Anne
Gardner, Alice -- Teacher
Giggey, Margorie
Gray, Jan
Green, Franklin
Grocholski, Norbert
Hansell, Annabelle -- Teacher
Hornbuckle, Carolyn
Houltry, Preston
Houltry, Anthony
Hustead, Stephen
Ito, Norrine
James, Ruth Ann
Knight, Judy
Knowles, Johnny
Lambert, Judith
McKenna, Maureen
Meads, Dian
Mozian, Garrey
Niebur, William
Patterson, Gerry
Pitcher, Diane
Powers, Donnie
Pugh, Kenny
Rice, Ronnie
Rinderer, Edward
Rotharmel, Sue
Smith, Zora
Smith, Myles
Stack, Elizabeth
Stephens, Patty
Torrance, Bobby
Veal, Sylvia
Vitchner, Barbara
Vrugtman, John
Whitely, Barbara
Willis, Lucinda
Young, Donna
1951 NASUGBU 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1960
Alaga, Michael
Allen, Marie
Allen, John
Autry, John
Barnaby, David
Barr, Stephen
Beck, John
Boykin, Sharon
Brody, James
Brown, Catherine
Burns, Mary Pat
Callahan, Tom
Carlton, Tommie
Childress, Micky
Corbett, Virginia
Crowell, Carolyn
Davis, Bill
Dawkins, Jayne -- Teacher
DelBiaggio, Donald
Doll, Nancy
Dunlap, Charles
Fox, George
Gage, Curtiss
Grocholski, David
Hall, Larry
Hawes, Eddie
Heaves, Brenda
Holloway, Betty
Johnston, Sandrea
Kline, Virginia
Kostek, Patricia
Lane, Connie
Lantz, Dayle
Lee, Roger
Leigh, Lucile
Levedag, Rita
Lewis, Richard
Maliskey, Donald
McCormick, Danny
McCoy, Jimmy
Mead, Mary Lou -- Teacher
Metcalfe, Merle
Millikan, David
Morgan, Judith  Ann
Mountz, Marla
Neumann, Sherie
Nock, Mary
Parsons, Doris
Perkins, Johnny
Ray, Sharon
Reed, John
Riley, Pat
Rubble, Jerry
Sallee, Dennis
Sebastian, Wilfred
Smith, Patricia
Sneen, Anne
Sue, Suzanne
Taylor, Carolyn
Teal, Mary -- Teacher
Temes, Ivan
Thompson, Dona
Turner, Susan
Vernon, Violet
Ward, Jess
Weimer, Phyllis
Wheeldon, Judith
Whitlock, Dean
Williams, Carolyn Sue
Williams, Melba Jean
Wilson, Darlys
Yamada, Katherine
1951 NASUGBU 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1961
Allan, Patty
Allen, Carolyn Sue
Ames, Rosalie
Auger, Faye
Baker, Donald
Bell, Larry
Betts, Mary
Boggs, Judith
Bolin, Beverly
Booker, Judy
Boyett, Rex
Boykin, Carolee
Brannon,  Margaret
Brooks, Daphne
Burke, Danny
Bustle, Wayne
Canfield, Gary
Carlton, Evelyn
Casey, Nola Joyce
Cephas, Margaret
Cervera, Dick
Codynah, Ronald
Cole, Bill
Connolly, Ann
Connor, John
Cook, Lance
Cooley, Larry
Cooper, Lynne
Cormier, Edgar
Crraven, Grover
Cummings, Charlotte
Davis, Jerome
Drennon, Michael
Droke, Jimmie
Duncan, Kathy
Ellett, Jimmie
Farnsworth, John
Filipiak, Connie
Filippi, Herminio
Fillippi, Leonard
Fraser, Mary Schell
Frederick, Sally Jo
Galanti, David
Gardner, Greta
Gibbs, Ricky
Gilmore, Ann
Gundaker, Edward
Hansen, Richard
Harding, Elaine
Harper, Beverley
Hathaway, Clark
Hicks, David
Hutchinson, May Alice
Johnson, Donna
Johnson, Charles
Kleinert, Dorothy
Krantz, Bobby
La Broad, Launa
Lantz, Peter
Larson, James
Lee, Linda
Linderman, Joseph
Linth, Karen
Lively, Karen
Luse, Karla
Maack, Mikki
Manley, Michael
Martin, Hestlene -- Teacher
Martin, Joan
McDonald, Patricia -- Teacher
Meads, Harry
Michinowicz, Michaelene
Mitchell, Vicki
Montgomery, Terra Lee
Moore, Dinty
Moore, Suzanne
Mulhern, Margaret -- Teacher
Niebur, Edward
Parsons, Kenny
Penner, Joe
Peters, Stephen
Phelps, Linda
Rains, Sharon
Rand, Gary
Ratliff, Patty
Reaves, David
Reid, Donald
Rinderer, Bette Ann
Roberts, Clarene
Romane, Diane
Rose, Stanley
Ruble, Charlene
Sajdak, Brenda Jo
Shipley, Glen
Smith, Gary
Smith, Barry
Stoudt, Kenny Linn
Tausz, Rose Marie
Taylor, Sandra
Temes, Rebecca -- Teacher
Thompson, Cynthia
Veillon Elizabeth
Voorhies, Stephen
Waller, Craig
Ward, Dorothy -- Teacher
Wikoff, David
Williams, Robert
Williams, Linda Ann
Wolfinger, Linda
Woudenberg, Jerry
Zopfi, Janie
1951 NASUGBU 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1962
Allen, Carolyn
Ames, Louise
Andrieski, Eddie
Barger, Phyllis -- Teacher
Becker, Robert
Brown, Charles
Brunson, John Albert
Brunson, Thomas
Carpenter, Wanda Sue
Casey, Terry
Cawthorne, Claudia
Chase, Donna
Childress, Stephen
Choen, Nadine
Cook, Bruce
Cooper, Kent
Crowie, Leslie
Deagle, Donnie
Deck, Janice
Delahunt, Joseph
Derby, Albert
Dispenza, JoAnne
Dolan, Pat
Draughon, Jane
Droke, Lynn
Dunlap, Tommy
Engel, David
Estes, Carol
Evans, Mattie Lou -- Teacher
Fortney, Sharon
Fox, Helen -- Teacher
Goltiao, Rodolfo
Gray, Wayne
Green, Mary-Karan
Gullickson, Bessie -- Teacher
Hall, Jimmy
Hallas, Charles
Hancock, Hampton
Harcrow, Denise
Hardaker, Wayne
Harding, Michael
Haworth, Sharon
Heath, Allen
Henley, Carole
Holley, Shirley
Jackson, Ladonna
Jensen, Ruth -- Teacher
Johnson, Johnny
Johnson, Wesley
Johson, Alan
Jones, Mary
Kadel, Mary
Keeney, Donald
Kline, Bonnie
Krauter, Peg
La Manche, Philip
Large, Bobby
Luce, Brenda
MacDowell, Thomas
Maier, Noreen
Mason, Roger
Matsuoka, Bobby
McAdams, Kay
Meyer, Frank
Millikan, Virginia
Morrow, Yolinda
Mozian, Janett
Murphy, Audrey
Nelson, Gary
O'Brien, Nancy
Parker, Melvin
Pelhan, Wayne
Phelps, James
Reagan, Tex
Reed, Susan
Resler, Nancy
Roberts, Rickey
Sebastian, Adela
Smith, Danny
Smith, Jesse
Steele, Reggie Lynn
Stephens, Lloyd
Stone, Donna
Switzer, Gordon
Tausz, Gloria
Thompson, Darlene
Tilton, Timmy
Tucker, Betty Jane
Vaughn, James
Vernon, Patricia
Wolfe, Gene
Wozney, Michael
1951 NEGISHI STAFF AND FACULTY
Andrist, Mr -- Principal
1951 NEGISHI 8TH GRADE = CLASS 1955
Adams, Patricia
Allen, Patricia
Alonzo, Sherri
Aoyama, Dorothy
Beacuhamp, Kathryn
Blocher, Sybil
Blowers, Tommy
Carroll, Harry
Conley, William
del Corral, Mrs -- Teacher
Divers, Barbara
Draughon, Beverly
Hopper, Ralph
Joan, Steiner
Johnson, Jean
Klein, Jim
Lagasse, Peter
Lashley, James
Laurenson, Pemerl
Lewis, Audry
Menville, Eugene
Mulloney, Jean
Oakes, Ray
Sanders, Eleanor
Torrance, Henry
Tyree, Karen
Yost, Barry
1951 NEGISHI 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1956
Anderson, Sonia
Burkholder, Billy
Carrol, Donald
Cunningham, Ruth Ann
Jones, Larry
Jordan, Caroline
Klein, Jane
Laurenson, Pem
LeRose, Virginia -- Teacher
Macdonald, Paul
Mulloney, Nancy
Niles, Phyllis
Older, Angeline
Prather, Larry
Smith, Ann
Torrance, Betty
Uhrhane, Joe
Wilkinson, Beverly
1951 NEGISHI 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1957
Adams, Melinda
Alfrey, Helen
Amer, Helen
Beauchamp, Robert
Binneboese, Imelda -- Teacher
Bottomley, Carol
Cheyne, Paul
Clark, Michael
Cotton, James
DeFrain, Charles
Donders, Wanda
Gilbert, Bill
Harbaugh, Jeanne
Holt, Betsy
Mansfield, Mary
Noonan, Tom
Older, Mabel
Payne, Mike
Piercey, Roy
Pietrowski, Barbara
Rankin, Mike
Seely, Donald
Stouffer, Robert
1951 NEGISHI 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1958
Ayres, Lynn
Benke, Ralph
Bonnet, Judy
Carey, Shirley
Davis, Nadine
Dusenbury, Donald
Firchow, Robert
Geimer, Billy
Hudson, Patricia
Lewis, Marcia
Maitland, Billy
Mansfield, Vesta L -- Teacher
McGinnis, Mary Ann
Menville, Edward
Moser, Joan
Prather, Betty
Schreiber, Joan
Traeger, George
Tune, Cecil
Uhrhane, Susan
Vansant, Allen
Welker, John
Wilkinson, Jimmy
1951 NEGISHI 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1959
Ball, Nelle
Beauchamp, John
Berglund, Bretta
Brigham, Gary
Brocksieper, Ellen
Campbell, Robert
Carroll, Judith
Cossick, William
Craig, Donna
Davis, Linda
DeClue, Judy
Desmond, Janet
Firchow, Judith
Gillespie, Bernell
Goldman, Gary
Honegar, Reggy
Hoover, Howard
Hopkins, Willi
Jones, Carol
Klein, Kathy
Leijonflycht, Hjalmar
Lerhloff, Carl
Lewis, Wynell -- Teacher
Morrow, Wyrd
Oesterreich, Jackie
Porter, Ellen
Roth, Nora
Silvers, Barbara
Stevens, Patricia
Winn, Beverly
Zant, Carol
1951 NEGISHI 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1960
Abram, Betty
Brumby, Lynn
Cartwright, Bruce
Cooner, James
Cordo, Karen
Davis, Harold
DeClue, Patricia
Derr, Charles
Ellis, Molly
Frassrand, Linda
Gilbert, James
Grammar, Michael
Halaska, Geraldine
Henegar, Michael
Johnson, Patricia
Korbal, Thomas
Kunellis, Charles
Leckey, Edward
Leist, Michael
Lindberg, Arthur
Ludden, Eulila -- Teacher
MacDonald, Alan
Masters, Terry
Niles, Kathryn
Osborne, James
Pietrowski, Robert
Powell, Lawrence
Rau, Richard
Ruther, Irvin
Scott, George
Shrewsbury, Timothy
Smith, Thomas
Watts, Anderson
Watts, Sandra
Willhelm, James
1951 NEGISHI 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1961
Alfrey, Tran
Allen, Manette
Amer, Ida
Bagley, Robert
Benke, Karen
Berger, Brooks
Berry, Sybil
Bowman, Frank
Brooks, Patricia
Bryant, Arch
Burglund, Robert
Bushby, Donald
Cable, Wayne
Carlson, Patricia
Christian, Michael
Clark, Van
Clark, Yvonne
DeClue, Clydene
Erle, Michael
Farmer, Madeline
Firchow, Eric
Fultz, Cathrine
Gagnon, Beverly
Godwin, Frank
Heald, Kayrn
Heath, Fred
Hersey, Joan
Ishizu, Rodney
Jones, Margaret
King, Judy
Lang, Spencer
Laurenson, Bozie
Leckey, Kathryn
Lee, Mary Ann
LeHaye, Thomas
Lozeau, Sue
Masa, Adolph
McGovern, Elizabeth -- Teacher
Milles, Charles
Moody, Michael
Morrow, William
Morse, Thomas
Okuda, Hideo
Okuda, Akira
Ormes, Howard
Osborne, Melvin
Pietrowski, Eddie
Porter, Randy
Rafter, Linda
Rodman, Stewart
Roth, William
Sarver, Sonora
Schmolze, Patricia
Scott, Judy
Scruggs, Terry
Sherman, Corine
Skaggs, Roberta
Smith, Gregory
Smith, Sharon
Smithley, Herman
Stone, Bill
Thomas, Charles
Thompson, Juniata -- Teacher
Thurston, Thom
Watts, Hazel -- Teacher
Welsh, Susan
West, Stephen
Weston, Terry
Wethington, Mary Louise
Winn, Charles
Worthing, Leigh
Zimmerman, Edward
1951 NEGISHI 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1962
Anderson, Patton
Baade, Doris
Barksdale, Craig
Berger, Brent
Berglund, Barry
Brown, Frederick
Bunnell, Ann
Calhoun, Judy
Camp, Mary
Carroll, Ralph
Cartwright, Charlotte -- Teacher
Clemmins, Catherine
Copeland, Constance
Cox, Emmett
Davis, Marcia
DiPasquale, Larry
Dowdy, Norman
Dresser, Robert
Farley, Patrick
Fernandez, Barbara
Fields, Elizabeth -- Teacher
Freeland, Newton
Glenn, James
Grammar, Bobby
Grau, Lester
Greenaway, Beverly
Halaska, Janice
Halliday, Linda Jo
Hassett, James
Hemphill, Dudley
Hernholm, Letty
Hill, Russell
Hinesley, Norma
Horn, Donald
Hudson, Karen
Ishizu, Gilbert
Johnson, Lynda
Jones, Kathleen
King, Terrence
Leonard, Doug
Mahan, Joyce
McCrary, Linda Darlene
McIntyre, Gary
Melton, Daniel
Merritt, Frances -- Teacher
Mertz, Lowell
Moser, Patsy
Myers, Leslie
Myers, Sandra
Noonan, Edward
O'Neill, Linda
Oakley, Madeline
Payen, Larry
Pietrowski, Patricia
Posse, Kenneth
Rankin, Skippy
Reynolds, Sandra
Reynolds, Walter
Rhodes, Robert
Rogers, Andrea
Russell, Suzanne
Schreiber, Jack
Schryer, Larry
Scruggs, Ronald
Seely,  Barbara
Sherman, Ellen
Shrewsbury, Pamela
Smith, Douglas
Stoecker, Sally
Stone, Sue
Thomsa, Ann
Tippett, Robert
White, Lee
Willhelm, Roy
Zimmerman, Jackie
1951 NEGISHI KINDERGARTEN = CLASS 1963
Agnotivisch, Jackie
Altshular, Herbert
Applegate, Billy
Arnberg, Bobby
Barker, Ann Marie
Barker, Leonard
Birt, David
Blair, Leslie
Boyett, Travis
Branscombe, Jane
Brewer, Clayton
Brown, Kenneth
Brudish, John
Bryan, Bonnie
Butler, Betty Jo
Button, Stewart
Cernera, Sue
Clark, Bonnie
Clark, James
Colta, Dick
Cordo, Wendy
Cowie, Jimmie
Cunningham, Donnie
Davis, Robin
DeVilla, Eleanor
Dyer, Cynthia
Eberhardt, Larry
Emard, Tommy
Eyre, Lanny
Filippi, Bruce
Fisher, Catherine
Grau, Elizabeth -- Teacher
Hall, Patricia
Hansen, Edwina
Harter, Betty
Henderson, Tommy
Herbert, Bradley
Hodgkins, Stephen
Holroyd, Bobby
Hopkins, Denea
Horn, Richy
Howton, Jimmy
Hudson, Gerald
Hutchinson, Wallace
Iacona, Dianne
Ingerski, Jerome
Jankovic, Timothy
Jegel, Paul
Jenner, Danny
Johnson, Bobby
Jones, Johnnie
Knight, Vicki
Lamberson, Stephen
Laudenslayer, Karen
Laurenson, Anne P -- Teacher
LeBreton, Bobby
Leckey, John
Leonard, Bonnie
LePera, Dale
Loos, Jean
Maack, Billy
MacPhee, Bill
Mason, Billy
Mayberry, Raymond
McGee, Margaret
Moffatt, Marilyn
Monroe, Bobbie
Moore, Billy
Morningstar, Walter
Northcutt, Pamela
O'Neill, Pat
O'Neill, Butch
Omohundro, Bobby
Osborne, Bobby
Patterson, Penny
Peyer, Sharon
Plowman, Bernice
Prather, Stewart
Rasmussen, Bobby
Rhodes, Bubba
Rodman, Elsie -- Teacher
Sewell, Christine
Sigholtz, Bobby
Smith, Cathy
Smith, Linda
Sneen, Carole
Spector, Sheryl
Talor, Sarah
Taylor, Billy
Taylor, Sherry
Todd, Charlotte
Usher, Carolyn
Vernon, Fredrica
Walsmith, Freddie
Watts, Stanley
Welch, Billy
White, Lucy
White, Patty
Wilson, Monty
Winn, Sandra
Yamata, Micki

1952 YEARBOOK
1952 STAFF AND FACULTY
Rugland, Sigvart L -- Sup't of Schools & Principal
Chard, Mr Robert -- English, World History
Enatti, Miss Helve -- Geometry, Algebra II
Garcia, Miss Juanita -- Spanish, French
Mullins, Mr James B -- History & Civics, Sociology and Eco, Coach
Sattre, Miss Solveig E -- Biology, General Science, Home Eco
Simsic, Mrs Dorothy Ann -- Typing, Shorthand, Phy Ed
Van Lare, Mr Olin C -- English
Zimmerman, Miss Maude-Ellen -- Chem, Physics, Algebra I, Geo, Trig
1952 SENIORS = CLASS 1952
Blake, William Arnold
Conway, Ida Mae
Doar, James Marion
Farrell, Mary Ann
Flight, Curtis Howard
Frey, Stanley William
Haines, Charles William
Haruyama, Justin
Hayward, Joanne
Henson, Donald Lee
Husos, Diane (Post Grad)
Ketchum, Marian Louise
Kleinman, John Ian
Malone, Thomas
Martin, Warren Elliot
Molster, Helen Jean E.
Oakes, Thomas Burrett
Purcell, Carol (Post Grad)
Reed, James (Bud)
Riggleman, George Donald
Sigler, Shirley Sandra
Stark, Nancy Jean
Sublette, Phyllis Elizabeth
Thompson, Olin Eugene
Topping, Kenneth Clark
Van Ness, Joyce
Wray, Don (Post Grad)
1952 JUNIORS = CLASS 1953
Amer, Bob
Amos, Joan
Bangs, Pat
Bell, Howard
Berry, Suzanne
Block, Evelyn
Brigman, Martha
Browning, Colin
Clayton, Carl
Czigan, Argil
deMaagd, Nina
Doar, Mary Jane
Dorsey, Thelma
Klein, Mike
Lincoln, Caryl
Littell, Kathryn
Mansfield, Charles
Mattern, Buryl
May, Pat
McKnight, Pete
McMath, Jerry
McManes, Kenmore
McManes, A. Spencer
Rankin, Marilyn E
Robbins, Sterling
Sigler, Diane
Stephan, Peter
Stouffer, Daniel
Van Ness, Carolyn
Wimberly, Howard
1952 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1954
Adams, Larry
Ayres, Elsa
Barker, Barbara
Buonocore, Carol
Chou, Marcelle
Craven, Gail
Davis, Robert
De Cory, Claudette
Farmer, Lu Delle
Fitzgerald, Richard
Gage, Joyce
Gibbons, Helen
Green, Velma Lee
Heathlie, Ellen
Hilker, Harold
Jackman, Mary Louise
Lee, Phoebe
Lindsey, Beverly
Mainar, Bruno Jr
Malone, John
Martin, Dorothy Jo Ann
Mellin, Mary Ann
Miller, Bill
Norris, Margie
Pablo, Florentina G
Philippy, Barbara
Ringo, James J
Ruterbush, Patricia Ann
Skaggs, Barbara
Studer, James
Sublette, Fred
Tsao, Helen
Ulsaker, Larry
Vainstein, Leo
Van Ness, Daryl
von Voigtlander, Marta
Whitley, Harvey
Young, Roxie
1952 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1955
Aoyama, Dorothy
Barbour, Leo
Blocher, Sybil
Blowers, Tommy
Brinkerhoff, Derry
Button, Joan
Calta, Sandra
Caylor, Pattie
Carroll, Harry
Cowles, Joanne
Davie, Elizabeth
Deagle, Eddie
De Ford, Dale
De La Cerna, Don
D’Heilly, Louis
Divers, Barbara
Dunn, Janette
Field, Mickey
Frey, Marda
Glen, George
Harmon, Johnny
Harrison, Bill
Ignatz, Mary Ann
Jackson, Anne
Johnson, Jean
Julian, Carol
Kersenbrock, Jerry
Kirchner, Donna
Klein, Jim
Lagasse, Pete
Laurenson, Pem
Mainar, Rudy
McFadin, Pat
McMath, Ida
McVicar, John
Menville, Eugene
Nash, Sandra
Newman, Steve
Oakes, Ray
Pagan, Donna
Paulus, Mike
Pearl, James
Penny, Jim
Post, Eddie
Sanders, Eleanor
Sandstrom, Earl
Steiner, Joan
Stevens, Frank
Stevens, Nadine
Studer, Eddie
Tatom, Jim
Thompson, Mildred
Tyree, Karen
Vause, Betty
Vause, Charles
Vitchner, Marinell
von Voigtlander, Marlene
Washburn, Cliff
1952 NASUGBU 8TH GRADE = CLASS 1956
Anderson, Frances -- Interpreter
Clainos, Polly
Dawson, Bob
de Maagd, Avis
Doyle, David
Duncan, Bill
Duus, Darleen
Foster, Patty
Gregory, Barbara Ann
Guard, Rupert
Halsted, Barbara
Hudson, Dick
Isbell, Billie -- Registrar
Jones, Larry
Knowles, Abbott
Lauck, Michel
Leggett, Wayne
Lewis, Linda
Littell, Betty
Mattern, Anne
Older, Angeline
Pape, Elaine
Parsons, Carole
Regar, Jody
Voth, Edna -- Teacher
Ziegler, Sally
1952 NASUGBU 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1957
Ames, David
Barton, Lucy
Barton, Terry
Bragg, Judy
Brown, Francine
Cavanaugh, Bill
Chou, Micheline
Cooper, Priscilla
Cormier, Neri
Crocker, Terry
Davis, Buddy
Donders, Wanda
Dunbar, Barbara
Guard, Sandra
Huffman, Karl
Kiefer, Joe
Kish, Kitty
LaBroad, Patricia
Lough, Willard
MacDonald, Paul -- Teacher
Martyniak, Peter
Mattocks, Harold
Morris, Charles
Nash, Janet
Nee, Bill
Older, Mabel
Pablo, Angelito
Pugh, Jerry
Repp, Spencer
Vitchner, Kathleen
Ziegler, Bob
1952 NASUGBU 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1958
Ahlemeyer, David
Applemun, Willard
Boehm, Ricardo
Bragg, Judy
Burgess, Marilyn -- Teacher
Cummings, Fred
Dempster, Donald
Featherstone, Jay
Hughes, Patty
Jackson, Virginia
Johnson, Edward,
Littell, Howard
McFadin, Philip
Nelson, Gene
Pablo, Salvadore
Powers, Pat
Stark, Judy
Sutton, Paul
Wallace, Donald
Ward, Don
1952 NASUGBU 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1959
Barlow, Margaret
Barnaby, David
Bash, Jimmy
Beal, Barbara
Body, James
Boyd, Ann
Cavanaugh, Jeanne
Chandler, Pamela
Cole, Bob
Deagale, Judy
Dunbar, Bruce
Freudendorf, Mary Ann
Gibson, Katherine -- Teacher
Gray, Jan
Hamilton, James
Harrison, Ronald
Hicks, Carl
Hornbuckle, Carol Ann Bell
Hustead, Stephen
Ito, Norrine
Jane, Carolyn
Johnson, Laura -- Teacher
Kinehan, Gloria
Knowles, John
McCord, Carmella
Metcalfe, Merle
O'Brien, Dennis
Powers, Donald
Pugh, Kenny
Pyles, Nicky
Rotharmel, Sue
Sebren, Virginia
Stack, Elizabeth
Sue, Suzanne
Vitchner, Barbara
Vrughtman, John
Wallace, Dick
Williams, Melba Jean
Yamada, Katherine
1952 NASUGBU 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1960
Allen, John
Beck, John
Brown, Stanley
Burt, Sandra
Crowell, Carolyn
Davenport, Donald
Dawson, Lynne
Dickinson, Diana
Doll, Nancy
Edward, Fredya
Ellis, Margaret
Gracie, Alexander
Graham, Cathy
Greer, Albert
Gregory, Diane
Gurley, Joe
Hansen, Richard
Hill, Linda
Ikuno, Karen
Jensen Ruth -- Teacher
Kish, Bill
Lane, Connie
Lang, Heidi
Lantz, Dayle
Mattingly, Vanda
McCormack, Danny
Mounta, Maria
Moys, Sue
Oaks, David
Parsons, Doris
Perkins, Johnny
Reid, Ann
Reid, Ruby
Ruble, Jerry
Scott, George
Sietmann, Katherine -- Teacher
Sneen, Ann
Stack, Jo Anne
Thompson, Dona
Turner, Susan
Uyeda, Trudy
Vainstain, Yana
Ward, Jess
Whitlock, Dean
Wilson, Jackie
1952 NASUGBU 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1961
Agnitsch, Carol
Allen, Carolyn Sue
Ames, Rosalie
Asby, Carol Ann
Barnaby, Richard
Barton, Sandra
Bell, Larry
Berg, Doris -- Teacher
Berger, Brooks
Branick, Billy
Brannon, Margaret
Brown, David
Brown, Melton Jr
Cepas, Annie Lee
Cephas, Margaret
Cervera, Dick
Clainos, Demo
Codynah, Ronnie
Cole, Bill
Comer, Mary Beth -- Teacher
Cooley, Larry
Cooper, Lynne
Cormier, Edgar
Cummings, Charlotte
Davis, Jerry
Dickinson, Judith
Dorothy, Beverly
Drennon, Michael
Droke, Jimmie
Duncan, Kathy
Egan, Thomas
Erickson, Rakel -- Teacher
Farnsworth, John
Fischer, Bill
Fowler, Sharon
Fraser, Schell
Funderburg, Deborah
Gibbs, Ricky
Godwin, Buddy
Goltiao, Herminio
Gracie, Jane
Hamilton, John
Harmon, William
Harper, Beverly
Heiser, Loretta
High, Harry
Hill, Steve
Isis, Dennis
Kinehan, Donna
Krantz, Bobby
LaBroad, Launa
Lantz, Peter
Laurenson, Bozie
Lively, Karen
Luse, Karla
Martin, Joan
McBride, Michael
Mead, Mary Lou -- Teacher
Moore, Dinty
Parsons, Kenny
Ratliff, Patty
Roberts, Clarene
Rose, Stanley,
Ruble, Charlene
Rucker, Donald
Scott, Judi
Shipley, Glen
Skaggs, Roberta
Stevens, Stuart
Stoudt, Kenny Linn
Sutton, Nancy
Vellion, Elizabeth
Voorhies, Stephen
Waller, Craig
Wikoff, David
Wolfinger, Linda
Woudenberg, Jerry
Zopfi, Janie
1952 NASUGBU 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1962
Abbott, Arlene
Adams, Doris -- Teacher
Ames, Louise
Andreiski, Edward
Barton, Fredericka
Becker, Bobby
Berger, Brent
Brown, Margaret
Brown, Sharon
Castaneda, Ovidio Jr
Chase, Donna
Correll, Pamela
Dawson, Nancy
Deagle, Donnie
Derk, Janice
DeVault, Charles
Dowdy, Norman
Dunlap, Tommy
Fischer, James
Flapan, Frances
Frank, Amanda
Franke, Gus
Goltaio, Rodolfo
Graham, David
Gray, Wayne
Hancock, Hampton
Henley, Carole
Hill, Frank
House, Doug
Hustead, Mike
Jackson, Ladonna
Johnson, Wesley
Johnson, Olive Mae
Kadel, Mary
Kaetzer, Tom Wylie
Kish, Kennith
Krauter, Peg
Kunimura, Patty
Landreaux, Paul
Linson, Delfin
Luse, Brenda
Manor, Johnny
Marshall, Albert
Mason, Roger
Matsuoka, Bobby
McDonald, Patricia -- Teacher
McDowell, Thomas
Michau, Daniel
Moriarity, Patricia
Nelson, Gary Lee
O'Brien, Nancy
Parsons, Mary Ann
Ragusa, Randy
Reid, Enoch
Scott, Sandra
Stone, Donna
Storlie, Barbara
Switzer, Gordon
Teddy, Florence -- Teacher
Weaver, Carol
Wright, Frances
1952 NASUGBU 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1963
Agnitsch, John
Ames, Kenneth
Anderson, Dennis
Calta, Dick
Cervers, Sue
Chase, Donald
Davis, Robin
Dempsey, Jack
DiFabian, Paul
Doll, Vicki
Droke, Lynn
Duncan, Dick
Dux, Marilyn -- Teacher
Eyre, Lanny
Fox, Helen -- Teacher
Hankins, Gary
Harlow, Dorothy
Hastings, Otis
Herbert, Bradley
Isis, Dianne
Jankovic, Timothy
Kolankiewicz, Michael
Linson, Gil
Locks, Virginia
Lynch, Barbara
Mason, Charles
Mays, Richard
Morningstar, Walter
Nicholson, William (Nik)
Owens, Tim
Pablo, Victoria
Parkhill, Bobbie Jean
Phipps, Kenneth
Ramsay, Mickey
Reichert, Robert
Reid, Eugene
Sewell, Christine
Smith, Jesse
Sneen, Carole
Stark, Susie
Stevens, Penny
Vitchner, Vicki
White, Karen
Wilson, Monty
1952 NEGISHI STAFF AND FACULTY
Andrist, Haven -- Principal
Bailey, Samuella
Birt, Isobel -- Registrar
Clark, Dorothy
Cole, Virginia
Coleman, Madeline
Kelley, Rae -- Nurse
Merlin, Imelda
Merritt, Frances
Mostert, Florence
O'Brien, Sarah
Sato, Kan -- Bldg Sup't
Serell, Rosemary
Strawn, Catherine
Suzuki, Ben -- Admin Ass't
Ward, Dorothy
1952 NEGISHI 8TH GRADE = CLASS 1956
Anciaux, Louis
Beeler, Kay
Buonocore, Dicky
Burkholder, Fredrick
Craven, Carleton
Darling, Yvonne
Davie, George
Duling, Carolyn
Hinkley, Ronald
Lee, Ronald
Miller, Mary Eva
Niles, Phyllis
Rogers, George
Ryan, Donald
Wilkinson, Beverly
1952 NEGISHI 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1957
Allen, Robert
Binder, Virginia
Bottomley, Carol
Burkholder, David
Carter, Barbara
Clark, Mike
Conley, Pat
Fitzgerald, Virginia
Fitzgerald, Arthur
Galanti, Paul
Hill, Sharon
Hustead, Carolyn
Ignatz, John
Ito, Sam
Mansfield, Mary
Nakano, Takeshi
Nelson, John
Paulus, Kay
Sawin, Jeannine
Stegall, Bill
1952 NEGISHI 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1958
Axelrod, Philip
Ayres, Lynne
Barker, Troy
Geimer, Billy
Guthrie, Sandra
Hudson, Pat
Manville, Edward
Sanders, Earl
Sanders, Elgin
Stack, Robert
Traeger, George
Uhrane, Susan
Van Sant, Allan
Ward, Jimmy
Welker, Sonny
1952 NEGISHI 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1959
Adams, Jack
Alexander, Margo
Beeler, Pamela
Berglund, Bretta
Carrol, Judy
Cossick, Bill
De Clue, Judy
Ditto, Barbara
Duling, Bobby
Goldman, Gary
Heidinger, Marlene
Heneger, Reggie
Jones, Carol
Lehrhoff, Carl
Liejonflycht, Hjalmar
Maitland, Billy
Mauge, Kathrine
McGarvey, Sandra
Oesterreich, Jackie
Okuda, Akira
Ringland, Edward
Roth, Nora
Sandstrom, Judy
Vainshsein, Ella
Zant, Carol
1952 NEGISHI 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1960
Anciaux, Lexie
Boley, Ann
Brumby, Sandra
Chamness, Lawrence
Cooner, James
Cornett, Sandra
Derr, Charles
Ellis, Mollie
Grammer, Michael
Guthrie, Jamie Lynn
Heneger, Mike
Holten, Brooks
Jaskierny, Karl
Korbal, Thomas
Kunellis, Charles
Lagasse, Linda
Lang, Edmund
Liest, Michael
Lindberg, Arthur
Mathauser, Sherren
Mazzi, Mike
Miller, Larry
Miller, Jerry
Niles, Kathryn
Oakley, Pamela
Okuda, Hideo
Overstreet, Charles
Powell, Larry
Reed, Jacqueline
Renegar, Gary
Sallee, Dennis
Shrewsbury, Timothy
Shriver, Ann
Sikorski, Ted
Smith, Tommy
Walker, Marie
   
1952 NEGISHI 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1961
Allen, Manette
Amer, Ida
Anderson, Charles
Alexander, Barbara
Berglund, Robert
Berry, Jeffrey
Bickford, Lester
Bryant, Archie
Burdess, Larry
Bushby, Donald
Christian, Michael
Clark, Yvonne
De Clue, Clydene
Duling, Marilyn
Dunning, Diane
Erle, Michel
Frizell, June
Fultz, Catherine
Gagnon, Beverly
Galambos, Steven
Greer, Carol
Hinrichs, Jeanne
Ishizu, Rodney
Jones, Margaret
Kelley, Thomas
Kingsley, Rodger
Kugler, Jill
Lee, Mary Ann
Lee, Gary
Rabun, Joey
Renegar, James
Roth, William
Ruther, Irvin
Sazaki, Leonard
Segal, Kay
Spiedel, Sandra
Swenson, Kenneth
Tankersley, Ronald
Thomas, Charles
Vaught, Linda
Welsh, Susan
West, Stehen
Wethington, Mary
Whitecar, Robert
Wilcox, Nancy
Willhelm, James
1952 NEGISHI 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1962
Bailey, Samuella Sue
Beeler, Thomas
Berglund, Barry
Boley, Charles
Breen, Patrick
Bunnell, Ann Elizabeth
Calhoun, Judy
Carpenter, Wanda Sue
Carroll, Ralph
Cartor, Jack
Cornett, Alan
Cox, Emmett
Cressy, Sharon
Dickison, Richard
Ditto, Malcom
Engquist, Marvin
Gibson, Teresa
Glen, Jimmy
Grammer, Bobby
Grau, Lester
Halaska, Janice
Hill, Russell
Hudson, Karen
Humphrey, Charles
Ishizu, Gilbert
Jolley, Ben
Jones, Kathleen
Kelley, Tommy
King, Terry
Kingsley, Donald
Lang, Cecelia
McKinsey, Millard
Mertz, Lowell
Minton, Gordon
Myers, Sandra
O'Neill, Linda
Oesterreich, Gene
Rappapport, Linda Sue
Reed, Marilyn
Reynolds, Sandra
Schryer, Larry
Shrewsbury, Pamela
Shriver, Kay
Sikorski, Joey
Smith, Donna
Stem, Michaelle
Thoms, Ann
Thurman, Merlin
Vainshtein, Leon
Wadley, Kent
Walker, James
Willhelm, Roy Lee
1952 NEGISHI 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1963
Alexander, Davidson
Anthony, Myra
Arnberg, Bobby
Bickford, Denise
Birt, David
Branscombe, Bonnie
Brewer, Clayton
Brown, Linda
Brown, Kenneth
Bryan, Bonnie
Coots, Donna Sue
de Camp, Michael
de Rusha, Susan
Fitzgerald, Dennis
Ford, George
Galambos, Rita
Gilpin, Vernon
Hinrichs, Judith
Howton, Jimmy
Hussey, Barrie
Hutchinson, Wallace
Hutchison, Susan
Jenkins, Patricia
Jenner, Daniel
Kanase, Clinton
Kanase, Joyce
Knight, Vicki
Lindsey, Kathleen
Malmquist, Marcia
Nolan, Gordon
O'Neill, Pat
O'Neill, Harold
Omohundro, Robert
Osiecki, Skipper
Patterson, Penelope
Plowman, Bernice
Sazaki, Marcus
Sims, John
Spector, Sheryl
Todd, Charlotte
Usher, Carolyn
Watts, Stan
Yamada, Micki
1952 NEGISHI KINDERGARTEN = CLASS 1964
Alexander, Phillip
Allen, James
Ames, Philip
Amlong, Gregory
Andrieski, William
Applemun, Beverly
Back, Ella
Baird, Mignon
Beardsley, Karen
Berger, Christine
Berry, Jennifer
Besig, Frank
Beynon, Judith
Biehler, Steven
Boist, Judy
Boley, Carol
Boughton, David
Boyd, Mary Ann
Bragg, Charles
Branick, Judy
Bruns, Linda
Bryant, Timothy
Brye, Bill
Budjako, Mat
Carer, Patricia
Cathrae, William
Cervera, Michael
Chandler, John
Chitwood, Sheila
Christian, Lynn
Clainos, Nicholas
Clark, Nathaniel
Cook, Floyd Mrs -- Teacher
Cooley, Ellen
Cooper, Charlotte
Cooper, Linda
Cressy, Richard
Cummings, Ernest
Davis, Richard
Dunlop, Anita
Dunning, Helen
Ecklon, Dennis
Edgar, Richard
Ellis, Glenn
Estes, Pamela
Feemster, Michael
Freudendorf, Edith
Gaitwood, Sharon
Genshaw, Paul
Gildart, Mrs -- Teacher
Goldrick, Gina
Gordon, Bruce
Grau,  Elizabeth -- Teacher
Greer, Sherry
Halaska, Anton
Hale, Patricia
Harman, Robert
Harper, Walter
Harrigan, David
Harvey, Glenn
Haug, Joyce
Hayashi, Kay
Hendrix, Billy
Heneger, Kay
Herbert, Gerald
Herbst, Betty
Hill, Sandra
Holdsworth, Linda
Holton, Dana
Howon, Freddy
Huber, Tyron
Hudson, John
Irons, Janet
Ishizu, Beverly
Jansen, Judith
Johnson, Gwendolyn
Johnson, Sharon
Johnson, Jerry
Johnson, Bill
Keenan, Nancy
Keene, Billy
Kelder, Billy
Kelley, Karen
Kelley, Kathleen
Kessler, Arthur
Kettlety, Susan
Kipfer, Sallie
Kleinjans, Brian
Kozlowski, Sharon
Kugler, Billy
La Rue, Jan
Ladd, Recketta
Larson, Kristy
Lee, Billy
Lindsey, Billy
Liter, Marian
Litzinger, Gussie
Love, Donna
Ludden, Eulila -- Teacher
Maclaren, Breck
Maliniack, Margaret
Martin, John
Massey, Walter
Mathauser, Penelope
Mattern, Patty
Mc Bride, Krista
Mc Cann, Lee
Mc Ginty, Richard
McGarvey, Maureen
Meadows, Christy
Millard, John
Miyamoto, Howard
Moore, Barbara
Mori, Paticia
Morse, Michael
Morton, James
Nolan, Richard
Nowland, Peggy
O'Brien, Kerry
Oakley, John
Parsons, Hal
Peters, Susan
Peterson, Gerald
Phillips, Nancy Jane
Phipps, Kathy
Pidcock, Catharing
Plant, Cherie
Rappaport, Mrs -- Teacher
Reynolds, Martha Ann
Rucker, Gerald
Sandstrom, John
Sexton, Deborah
Sherlock, David
Shields, Sheri
Shoppee, Trevor
Slater, Dorothy
Smith, Pamela
Smith, Sanday
Smith, Phil
Speer, Eileen
Spiedel, Linda
Stem, Richard
Stem, Madelyn
Strider, John
Strong, Billy
Swall, Susie
Thayler, Billy
Thompson, Mary
Thruman, Alice
Tonderye, Billy
Traeger, Cindy
Ueda, Robert
Umemoto, Jerry
Walker, Billy
Welch, Sandra
Welch, Donald
Whang, Marsha
White, Robby Gay
Winkleman, Linda
Woods, Mary Louise
Woudenberg, Janene
Yenne, John
Zacherle, Bonnie
Zehner, Dale

1953 YEARBOOK  
1953 STAFF AND FACULTY
Chard, Robert
Dahl, Charles
Ganong, Marjory
Garcia, Juanita
Hawkins, Jane
Hoefer, Marjories E
Matsubara, Shigenobu
Merlin, Imelda
Posey, Elizabeth
Rugland, Sigvart I -- Principal
Sattre, Solgeig
Scheidler, Ona
Schumacher, Irma
Shover, Donna
Thompson, John D
Van Lare, Olin C
Watkins, Frances
Wollmann, Marilyn
Zimmerman, Maud-Ellen
1953 SENIORS = CLASS 1953
Berry, Sue
Brigman, Martha
Browning, Colin A
Burns, Barbara
Burpee, Bruce
Chang, Luien
Choate, Raymond E
Czigan, Argil C
De Maagd, Nina
Detweiler, Hale
Dial, Douglas Alan
Eades, Julia
Elliott, Charles R
Fachtmann, Bob
Flower, Dan
Forcum, Bertie
Frye, Dianne
Fujimoto, Mildred
Georgia, Gail
Henderson, Lou Ann
Hensen, Donald
Jackson, Sandra
Johnstone, Bill
Koster, Albert M IV
Leedham, Judith
Mattern, Buryl
McGrain, Barbara
McKnight, Pete
Mosqueda, Sixto
Olsen, Margie
Palmore, Phillipp W
Patton, Katherine Louise
Preston, Bill
Quintua, Juliana P
Raymond, John Allen
Sell, Barbara
Sidline, George
Stephan, Peter
Stevens, Lynn
Stouffer, Daniel
Vainstein, Leo Kelman
Winter, Gylene Denise
1953 JUNIORS = CLASS 1954
Adams, Larry
Anderson, Olive
Ayres, Elsa
Baker, David
Battey, Philip
Berner, George
Buntyn, Jim
Butler, Wanda Sue
Carr, Carol
Collie, Pat
Dann, Larry
Davis, Robert
De Cory, Claudette
Fanning, Mary Ann
Featherstone, Ed
Fish, Norma
Fooks, Mary B
Gifford, Reldon
Hawkins, Blake
Heatlie, Ellen M
Hire, Meredith
Ho, David
Hudgins, Doris
Hudiburg, Carol
Jackman, Mary Lou
Johnstone, Colleen
King, Juanita
Kriese, Clinton
Lindsey, Beverly
Litchfield, Daryl
Mainar, Bruno
Malin, Gwen
Miller, Joan
Nock, Thomas
Norris, Margie
Orthner, Donna Jean
Pablo, Florentina
Patterson, Lallyanne
Phillipy, Barbara
Presgrove, Jerrie
Purdy, Bill
Reber, Larry
Roberts, Barbara
Sauter, Jim
Seachriest, Dale
Smith, Emil
Snider, Victor
Stanley, Dorothy
Sublette, Fred
Sullivan, Claire
Swinson, Evelyn
Tarvin, Ross
Taylor, Sylvia
Todd, Joan
Tsao, Helen
Tutlis, Stan
Wendorf, Jimmy
Wolinski, Bob
1953 SOPHMORES = CLASS 1955
Anyama, Dorothy
Bain, Joe
Basbas, George
Berbert, Dick
Berryman, Sue
Bratcher, Albert
Briggs, Kathie
Brooks, Tim
Buell, Sue
Cowles, Joanne
Cox, Sada Ann
Curliss, Myrtle
D'Heilly, Joe
Davie, Betty
De Ford, Dale
De La Cerna, Don
Dietz, Johanna
Divers, Barbara
Dogan, Diane
Dougan, Kathie
Duggan, Regina
Eades, Bobby
Elliott, Sylvia
Ennis, Marlene
Floege, Helen
Fooks, Bob
Frey, Marda
Fujimoto, Genevieve
Garlington, Don
Hammond, Bradley
Harris, Ann
Hill, Ron
Kaminskie, Genevieve
Karrer, Bob
Kelly, Pat
Kusan, Diana
Lucas, Marvin
Luker, Ann
Mainar, Rudy
Martin, Stella
Martino, Barbara
McCarley, Edward
McFadin, Pat
Middleton, Bob
Miller, rosa
Monroe, Gail
Moore, Joyce
Morse, Elizabeth
Muntyn, Bill
Oakes, Ray
Orbesen, Stuart
Outerbridge, Bob
Pagan, Donna
Parker, Candy
Pearman, Buddy
Rudser, Debbie
Santiago, Joe
Sawyer, Pete
Scruggs, Robert
Silverman, Anna Lea
Skinrood, Linda
Smith, Don
Spengler, Bill
Starling, Gloria
Sutliff, Cal
Thompson, Frank
Torpey, Karen
Wendorf, Linda
Williams, David
Wood, Chuck
Wylie, Don
Yost, Cliff
Young, Joan
1953 FRESHMAN - CLASS 1956
Anciaux, Louis
Anderson, Jack
Aylor, MIlton
Bales, James
Barrows, Janet
Blue, Jackie
Braeutigan, Julie
Burris, Richard
Carney, Robert
Cavigan, Sue
Chang, Chung Yu
Chang, Chung Lung
Clark, Nancy
Clifford, Terry
Conland, Susie
Darling, Yvonne
Daughenbaugh, Edith
Dawson, Bob
De Maagd, Avis
Donner, Mary Jo
Duling, Carolyn
Eastley, Bruce
Ellerson, Mary
Ennis, Walter
Fennig, Jack
Florge, Claire
Fong, Jose
Georgia, Barbara
Gladd, Jack
Goodhart, Barbara
Gough, Marilyn
Hall, Mary Ann
Hinkley, Ronald
Hobbs, Hazel
Johnson, Bob
Kau, Solomon
Keeman, Nada
Kochenburg, Dale
Kochevar, John
Kriese, Pat
Lampshire, Bradford
Lauck, Michael
Leavitt, Robert
Lee, Ronald
Lockard, Janet
Locke, Lyle
McGrain, Patricia
Morris, Fred
Mullaney, John
Nock, Molly
Pepe, Elaine
Piersall, Patty Ann
Preston, Barbara
Reber, Pat
Roberts, Charles
Ryan, Donald
Sampier, Danny
Schreiber, Sue
Shackelford, John
Skinrood, Lisa
Sowns, Peter
Spencer, John
Stacy, Carolyn
Stewart, James
Sublette, Daniel
Swofford, Mike
Tatom, Anne
Taylor, Thomas
Tharpe, Thomas
Thew, Nancy
Trester, Bill
Waggoner, Landon
1953 8TH GRADE = CLASS 1957
Ames, David
Anderson, James
Atkins, Roger
Baker, Thomas
Barwick, Wayne
Brown, Francive
Buchanan, Kay
Burns, Susan
Choate, Marian
Colley, Bryon
Davies, Susan
Davis, Charles
Dunbar, Barbara
Eastley, Barbara
Fanning, Karen
Farley, Charles
Freeman, Carol
Goodwin, Bruce
Henderson, Harold
Hert, Judith
Hinitt, John
Hori, Jimmy
Huddy, Craig
Huffman, Karl
Ito, Sam
Johnson, Carol
Karrer, Donald
Keltz, Charles
Kusan, David
Lauck, Jerome
Lee, Peter
Loughlin, Paul
McCanless, Michael
McWilliams, Michael
Miller, John
Nordone, Ray
O'Brien, Patricia
Okuda, Akira
Olsen, Edmund
Pablo, Angelito
Puglia, Rosemary
Rice, Elsie
Shaw, Carlene
Spencer, James
Stallard,  Kathleen
Stamper, Tommy
Stevens, Mary
Tennyson, Jeanette
Torpey, Lynn
Ward, Patricia
Winter, Natalie
1953 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1958
Algood, Joe
Axelrod, Philip
Aylor, Barbara Sue
Bandy, Susan
Barrows, Richard
Bochm, Ricardo
Briggs, Carol
Brown, Ellsworth
Bruce, Judy
Burpee, Brian
Camacho, Josefina
Clark, Norman
Conway, Walter
Cundiff, Doris
Dial, William
Dogan, Virginia
Doring, Evelyn
Ellerson, John
Evans, Joseph
Featherstone, Jay
Fernbaugh, James
Fleischmann, Nicholas
Freeman, Bernard
Fujimoto, Michael
Godshall, Michael
Gray, Sheryl
Hawkins, Imelda
Hess, Kathryn
Hess, Gary
Hooper, Andrew
Hudiburg, Jackie
Hudiburg, Jacquelyn
Huff, Julia
King, William
Lalk, James
Maddin, Geraldine
Martino, Patricia
Mason, Julie
McFadin, Phillip
McGreevy, Judith
Middleton, Janice
Monsen, Michael
Moran, Theresa
Morrissey, Kay
Morrissey, Marilyn
Mullinix, Larry
Murphy, James
Myer, Janie Lee
Narrel, James
Nestler, Mollie
Nock, David
O'Brien, Michael
Okuda, Hideo
Osano, Joaquin
Ringgenberg, Shirley
Roberts, Kathy
Ross, Judith
Rossiter, Hinano
Stamper, Carol
Stark, Judith
Sterling Mary
Stoker, Patricia Ann
Taylor, Glenn
Thomson, Mary Ann
Van Arsdale, Ronald
Walters, Leonora
Ward, Donald Wallace
Williamson, Kathleen
Wood, Mary Jane
1953 NASAGBU 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1959
Basbas, Nicolette
Brown, Paul
Brown, Andre
Brown, Teresa
Bruchhauser, Shirley
Burgess, Marilyn -- Teacher
Coleman, Geraldine
Cross, James
Dunbar, Bruce
Early, Sandra
Eastley, Dennis
Farrish, Dean
Frizzell, William
Graham, Caroline
Hunter, Leslie
Legg, Ronald
Nolan, Dixie
O'Brien, Dennis
Pablo, Slavador
Piersoll, Grady
Puglia, Frances
Riley, Sandra
Robertson, Barbara
Wallace, Dick
Wood, Allen
1953 NASAGBU 5/6TH GRADE = CLASS 1959/60
Austin, Alicia
Crouse, Connie Ann
Dixon, Danny
Hall, Sandra
Hammond, Sandra
Osano, Ernesto
Schroeder, Marlin
Southall, Sandra
Westerfield, Vivian
1953 NASAGBU 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1960
Beck, John
Braeutigam, Shirley
Brown, Cathy
Cain, Pauline
Dawson, Lynne
Doll, Nancy
Fernbaugh, Marion
Frizzell, Bettie Jean
Garley, Joe
Gibson, Katherine -- Teacher
Gronke, Diane
Harmon, Chips
Hollis, Marshall
Ikuno, Karen
Jackson, Margo
Jones, David
Lantz, Dayle
Lauck, Alfred
Malone, Margaret
Mattingly, Vanda
O'Brien, Kathleen
Pace, John
Robertson, Jean
Sue, Suzanne
Uyeda, Trudy
Vainstein, Yana
1953 NASAGBU 4/5TH GRADE = CLASS 1961/60
Admas, Nancy
Cargill, Jonathan
Clark, Walter
Converse, Allen
Cooper, Nancy
Coxsey, Nancy
Eakes, Betty
Farrish, Pamela
Fort, Carol
Gain, Paul
Hynes, Nancy
Johnson, Don
Johnson, Laura -- Teacher
Johnstone, Jerold
Jones, Calvin
Kellman, Bill
Lantz, Peter
Legg, Frank
May, Marilyn
McKrevey, Keneth
Nolan, Roseann
Swanson, Jackie
Thayer, Christine
Waldbart, Roddy
Whitaker, John
1953 NASAGBU 4/5TH GRADE = CLASS 1961/60
Bales, John
Bowlan, Lavitha
Briggs, Norma
Brown, Gwendolyn
Clabaugh, Eddie
Coiner, Warren
Comer, Beth -- Teacher
Converse, Donald
Daehnke, Wayne
Dunning, Diane
Eades, Nannie
Goleman, Kay
Haddix, Ronald
Harris, Martha
Jones, Dick
Jordan, Kay
Kasten, Dennis
Kavle, Jerry
Kelso, Joyce
Liakos, George
Looper, Stephen
Lyon, Michael
Meyer, Leroy
Nicodemus, Bob
Olgeirson, John
Orlando, Ester
Payne, Abby
Puglia, Jane
Romane, Diane
Schulle, Milton
Stoker, Dick
Stubbs, Tanice
Thompson, Raymond
Tibbets, James
Veillon, Elizabeth
Vennes, Charles
White, Allen
Wood, Gilbert
Woudenberg, Jerry Lee
1953 NASAGBU 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1962
Armstrong, Mary
Beckett, Miles
Berg, Doris
Bridges, Sally
Brown, Thomas
Buntyn, J. R. Mrs -- Teacher
Carman, Kenneth
Conner, Claudia
Correll, Pamela
Cox, Edward
Crews, Dewayne
Dawson, Nancy
Denton, Michael
Gaerlan, Franklin
Girdler, Jenny
Hawkes, Susie
Howell, Joyce
Ingersoll, Sherry Lee
Jackson, Jacqueline
Jackson, Ladonna
Kilpela, Thomas
Koffroth, Johnie
Lahera, Leda
Linson, Delfin
McGreevy, Kathy
Meier, Craig
Naber, Billy
Nietzel, Judy Ann
O'Brien, Nancy
Pace, James
Persinger, Peter
Reid, Enoch
Richstein, Eric
Screws, Patricia
Smith, Jacqueline
Sprouse, Georgia
Terry, Marilyn
Thomas, Anne
Thorn, Thomas
Truex, Kathryn
Van Arsdale, Douglas
Westerfield, Marcia
Woods, Nan
Wright, Frances
1953 NASAGBU 2/3RD GRADE = CLASS 1963/62
Austin, Andrea
Brumfield, Wetzel
Dixon, Tommy
Downs, Kathy
Durst, Ronald
Farley, Betty
Frye, Joseph
Grigg, Paul
Harris, Fred
Hughes, Joseph
LaGrange, William
McCarthy, James
Russell, John
Schroeder, Arthur
Tindall, Martin
1953 NASAGBU 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1963
Avinger, Shirley Ann
Bailey, Earl
Barlow, Kent
Belanger, Patricia
Brown, Carol
Butner, Steve
Butner, Albert
Butner, Jimmy
Chaney, Sharon Ann
Coxsey, Mary Helen
Dempsey, Jack
Doll, Vicki
Eakes, Barbara
Frizzell, Alice
Gaerlon, Patrick
Ganong, Renee
Ghiotte, Lynn
Goodman, Louis
Hankins, Gary
Harlow, Dorothy
Henderson, Jeanette
Houston, John Henry
Jevnager, Mike
Kavli, Bonnie
Kelley, Darlene
Kellman, Richard
Kellogg, Maureen
Kindrich, Gary
Kramer, Donna
Legg, Billy
Liakes, Mary Beth
Linson, Gil
Locks, Virginia
Lyons, Michele
Martone, Michael
McDonald, Patricia -- Teacher
McGarry, Richard
McGarry, Robert
Moore, Eddie
Morgan, Robert
Naddie, Eddie
Orlando, William
Orlando, Robert
Pablo, Victoria
Pape, Jeff
Philips, Sharron
Post, Richard
Puglia, Marilyn
Reichert, Bobby
Reichert, Paul
Russel, John
Sneen, Carol
Teddy, Florence -- Teacher
Teslow, John
Thomas, Gregory
Weiner, Richard
White, Richey
Wood, Martha
1953 NASAGBU 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1964
Aiello, Dennis
Allen, Sterling
Axelson, Diane
Baird, Harriett
Baker, Janet
Bass, Andrea
Beck, Ella
Bell, Pamela
Booth, Kim
Brown, Patricia
Campbell, Ann
Carbaugh, Patty
Carter, Timothy
Cawley, Bobby
Ciensczyk, Frances
Cleveland, Paula
Clute, Laurel
Crobett, Donna
Denton, Anna Beth
Dux, Marilyn -- teacher
Ecklon, Dennis
Estes, Chicquita
Falstick, Charles
Fernandez, Florence -- Teacher
Flannigan, Steven
Garcia, Fredrick Charles
Garfinkel, Ellen
Garvey, Michael
Gladd, Paul
Grassle, William
Gray, Janis
Harmon, Michael
Harmon, Malcom
Harris, Diane
Hawkins, Malcom
Heiser, Robert
Helle, Paul
Higley, Barbara
Higley, Robert
Hughes, Patricia
Jones, Philip
Keeney, William
Kipfer, Sallie
Liakos, Patricia
Lippy, Tommy
Liter, Marian
Locks, Garland
Lodge, Russell
Magano, Rita
Martin, Michael
May, Charles
McCallister, Lyle
McElwain, Carmen
McGreevy, Michael
McHone, Eugene
Meece, Deborah
Meier, Timothy
Merrill, Kathleen
Metheny, Tommy
Miyamoto, Howard
Morris, Dean
Morrison, Sharon
Mostert, Florence -- Teacher
New, Larry
Nickel, Richard
Nolan, Michael
O'Brien, Kerry
Ogden, Richard
Perryman, Sandra
Pescosolido, Toni
Pidcock, Catharine
Prevost, Richard
Riley, Teresa
Robinson, Jackie
Sack, Michele
Sherlock, David
Simon, John
Skinner, Joseph
Smith, Warren
Smith, William
Spengler, Henry
Theobald, Patricia
Thorne, Dennis
Tibbets, Laura
Ulrich, Tommy
Umemoto, Jerry
Uyeda, Robert
Waldbart, Michael
Westerfield, Nicholas
Whitaker, Billy
Wilkinson, Carol
Wilson, Jeri
Woudenberg, Janene
Wright, Cecil
Yokota, Laura
1953 NEGISHI 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1959
Adams, Jack
Anciaux, Lexie
Ashley, Richard
Boyce, Sue
Buchanan, Judy
Cole, Virginia -- Teacher
Duling, Robert
Ellerson, Geoffrey
Fittz, Yvonne
Fujimoto, Barbara
Henry, Jo
Iott, Donna
Keefe, Ellen
Kriese, Roy
Lalk, Thomas
Mc Vickrey, Matilda
McGarvey, Sandra
Mitchell, Michael
Morse, Eugene
Nattress, Roy
Nestler, Julianne
Parker, Annette
Player, Michael
Pujo, James
Rigby, Thomas
Skinrood, Norman
Spykerman, Lynn
Taylor, Porter
Turney, Roger
Whalen, Vonee
Wheary, Barbara
Wright, Kay
1953 NEGISHI 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1960
Baker, Diane
Barker, Kirk
Biggert, Linda
Braley, Rodger
Buckwalter, Sandy
Dicus, Steve
Dimmick, Bette
Dukes, Bobby
Ehrmann, Charles
Ellerson, Ann
Gies, Bill
Gough, Kenny
Henderson, Ervey
Holton, Archie
Hottell, Alex
Kent, Nancy
Long, Herbert
Nelson, Claudia
Oglesby, Sam
Pasahow, Edward
Pierpont, Richard
Pratt, Susan
Reed, Jackie
Repke, Jeff
Rice, Connie
Roberts, Sandra
Ross, Dian
Sewell, Ann -- Teacher
Taylor, Lewis
Ward, Jess
Wright, Gayle
1953 NEGISHI 4/5TH GRADE = CLASS 1961/1960
Anderson, Joan
Baird, Albert
Brown, Judy
Buckwalter, Susan
Burris, Barbara
Cooper, Irina
Dickinson, Diana
Downs, Betsy
Graham, Cathy
Kanase, Clinton
Koster, Eddie
Lee, Gary
McNerney, Don
Miller, Jerry
Newkirk,  Carole
Nock, Mary
Norton, Frances -- Teacher
Notz, Charles
Parker, Bob
Rosa, Marybeth
Sazaki, Leonard
Scott, John
Scott, George
Smith, Tommy
Southworth, Charleen
Underwood, Horace
1953 NEGISHI 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1961
Alexander, Barbara
Allgood, Jerry
Baker, George
Benerdo, Toni
Berry, Donna
Berry, Jeff
Bless, Sally
Braley, Gerald
Branick, Bill
Buldain, Frank
Burdess, Larry
Choate, Lorian
Davis, Jerry
Del Bene, Linda
Denslow, Patricia -- Teacher
Dickinson, Judy
Duling, Marilyn
Ehrmann, Bob
Elliot, Beth
Fittz, James
Flynn, Bobby
Fowler, Johnny
Francis, Bob
Fries, Jon
Gibbs, Ricky
Gleye, Paul
Goldrick, Miles
Gorelick, Jeannette
Hall, Bob
Hammond, Ralph
Hatfield, Archie
Haupt, Judy
Hulse, John
Hulslander, Don
Iott, Gale
Ishizu, Rodney
King, Eloise -- Teacher
Kipps, Michael
Kirkland, Bill
Kirklink, Tommy
Madden, Johanna
Martin, Bonnie
McDonald, Bill
McGuire, Marcie
McNerny, James
Monk, Ruth Ann
Moore, Judy
Mooring, Marion
Nealon, Michael
Oakley, Pamela
Offer, Linda
Pea, Wendell
Player, Nancy
Pollard, Kenneth
Rabun, Joe
Roberts, David
Rose, Charles
Scott, Judy
Sherrill, Sue
Smith, Susan
Stewart, Sandra
Swenson, Kenneth
Truesdale, David
Vaught, Linda
Vest, Greer
Walter, Gail
Willis, Sophia
Wood, Susan
Zimmerman, Reggie
1953 NEGISHI 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1962
Adams, Leigh
Barker, Marcia
Barradas, Robert
Barrows, Robert
Beauchamp, Robert
Brigman, James
Buckwalter, David
Bundy, William
Carpenter, Wanda
Cassias, Sherry
Caudell, Carolyn
Chelseth, William
Churchman, Tony
Coleman, Madeline -- Teacher
Davies, Johanna
Daw, Cheryl
Dickison, Richard
Dietz, Richard
Evans, John
Evans, Rebecca
Flapan, Frances
Frye, Robert
Fujimoto, Pearl
Fukushima, Harvey
Gorelick, Elaine
Hall, Donna
Hathaway, Judy
Hempel, Karen
Hill, James
Holycross, Vicki
Hudgins, David
Ishizu, Gilbert
Kanase, Clinton
Keefe, John
Kirkland, Barbara
Langley, Lynn
Lee, Stephanie
Lee, Gretchen
Luckfield, Carol
Matsuoka, Tadahisa
McCahill, Mike
McCarthy, Cheryl
Montich, Michael
Oakley, Madeline
Orbesen, Tommy
Parker, Clyde
Piershall, Rush
Pitts, Cheryl
Rapson, William
Roberts, Linda
Roberts, James
Shepherd, Vicki
Sherrill, Garrett
Skinrood, Stephanie
Smith, Dale
Smith, Donna
Spykerman, Bryan
Swan, Jerry
Tabb, Jan
Trucker, Betty
Trujillo, Kathleen
Webb, Flores -- Teacher
Welch, Emmett
Willis, James
Wolfe, Gwendolyn
Youngs, Christine
1953 NEGISHI 2ND/3RD GRADE = CLASS 1963/1962
Breen, Pat
Dickerson, John
Doring, Dorothy
Dowdy, Norman
Duffield, Gladys -- Teachers
Gentille, Paul
Graham, David
Hattan, Jerry
Henschel, Gregory
Hudiburg, Sharon
Hunter, Tommy
Johnson, Olive
Langston, Linda
Margulis, Don
McConn, Mark
McKinsey, Millard
Qualls, Larry
Sayes, Trey
Scott, Sandra
Sitar, Stephan
Thompson, Richard
Unter, Kathryn
Yamada, Micki
1953 NEGISHI 2RD GRADE = CLASS 1963
Adamson, Carol
Albritton, Gary
Alexander, David
Ames, Kenneth
Berrey, Jeffry
Blankinship, Diane
Bordenave, Michael
Callaway, Gary
Choate, Charles
Christy, Jack
Conway, Robert
Davies, James
Davis, Robert
de Camp, Michael
De Mund, Richard
deRusha, Susan
Dickinson, Mark
Elliot, Daniel
Fennig, Rich
Fittz, John
Ford, George
Gadd, Randall
Ghiotto, Lynn
Gilpin, Vernon
Godshall, Sara
Hagedorn, Berndette
Halverson, Janet
Hartye, Carolyn
Henry, Michael
Hess, Donald
Hill, Sharon
Hinkley, Gary
Holland, Gail
Hussey, Barrie
Hutchison, Susan
Jenkins, Patricia
Kanase, Joyce
Kelly, Susan
Krull, Richard
Lawhead, Thomas
Lawson, Diane
LePera, Dale
Lynch, Barbara
Malmquist, Marcia
Martin, Daniel
Marx, Marjorie -- Teacher
May, Ronald
McCurdy, John
Meyer, Ernest
Muns, Cathrine -- Teacher
N'Brien, Leonard
O'Reilly, Thomas
Padgett, Joan
Patterson, Rodger
Pendleton, Michael
Reeve, Andrew
Rothman, Richard
Sazaki, Marcus
Schar, Kathleen
Schwark, Richard
Shea, Michael
Sherman, Clifford
Stark, Susan
Taylor, Lois
Tobin, Lee
Wallace, Jon
Wood, Dick
Wright, June
1953 NEGISHI 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1964
Abbott, Gwendolyn
Andrews, James
Bagley, Pate
Bandy, Claudette
Barker, Kent
Baughn, Amelia
Bayless, Josephine
Beahm, Robert
Beauchamp, Janet
Berridge, Larry
Bird Barbara Lee
Black, Arthur Jr
Bolton, Peggy
Boyce, Barbara
Brady, Michael
Branick, Judith
Burnham, Sylvia
Burris, Marilyn
Burwell, Jeffrey
Cady, Mike
Catena, Beth
Churchman, Danny
Cohen, Kenneth
Collings, Robert
Congelton, Carroll
Conklin, Richard
Conland, Lisa
Connor, Deanna
Connor, Katherine
Conway, John
Cook, Michael
Cool, Beverly
Cooper, Emma Lou -- Teacher
Cooperman, Sandy
Cross, Penny
Davidson, Elaine
Davis, Sandy
Day, Susan
Del Bene, Donald
Divers, Betty Kay
Donnelly, Patti
Dowdy, Larry
Drier, Craig
Duning, Helen
Dunn, Mary Ann
Edwards, Joan Lee
Edwards, Vane
Ehrmann, Donna
Erickson, Beverly
Felling, Bernyce -- Teacher
Fernandez, Radine
Ferrer, Marquirte
Francis, Dale
Franz, Dale
Freeland, Fredie
Fuller, Scott
Gaitwood, Sharon
Garlington, JoAnn
Goldrick, Gina
Gordon, Bruce
Gurecki, Teddie
Hall, Daivd
Hamback, Frank
Hammack, Roddy
Hanna, Thomas
Harper, Walter
Hartye, Robert
Hempel, John
Hess, Douglas
Hestekind, Richard
Hewitt, Sally
Hill, Sandra
Hobgood, Mary
Hoff, Susan
Hooper, Adeline -- Teacher
Howell, Bisco
Hudson, Judith
Hudson, Billy
Ishizu, Beverly
Jansen, Judy
Jett, Randolph
Johnson, Bill
Jordan, Nancy
Kaminski, Roberta
Keiderling, Phyllis
Krueger, Candy
Ladd, Recketta
Lash, Geraldine -- Teacher
Lawhead, Rebecca
Lee, Carol Anne
Lee, Elaine
Lodge, Russell
Martin, Gary
McCarty, Nikki
McGarvey, Maureen
McKelvey, Allen
McQuire, Joe
Mercier, Kathleen
Meyer, Thomas
Monk, Thomas
Monk, Rebecca
Moore, Gene
Morse, Paul
Mullaney, Kaye
Mullinix, Jerry
Myers, Rebecca
Narrell, Carol Jean
NcCarthy, Craig
Neal, Dickie
Nealon, Robert
Newman, Nancy
Oleson, Opal -- Teacher
Parry, Cynthia
Parson, Hal
Patterson, James
Pea, Linda
Pickett, Jane
Piersall, Lyle
Player, Nicolie
Proctor, Sharon
Qualls, Ernestine
Ray, Martin
Ringland, Alan
Roberts, Mary Lou
Rogers, Gail
Rowen, Diane
Sayes, Cannessa
Shellhart, Eleanor
Sinex, William
Sitar, George
Smith, Carolyn
Sutton, Bonnie Lou
Taylor, Tommy
Titus, Vicki
Tobin, Robert
Torralva, Julieta
Trujillo, Keith
Tucker, Gladys
Vest, Eula
Volny, Norbert
Ward, Charles
Webber, Laura
Welch, Donald
Welsh, Billy
Whang, Marsha
White, Robby Gay
Whitt, James
Williams, Wynne
Witmer, Marlene
Wolfe, Stephanie
Wolfe, Carolyn
Yost, Lynn
Zacherle, Bonnie
Zehner, Dale
Zimmerman, Sandra

1954 YEARBOOK 
1954 STAFF AND FACULTY
Miss. Donna Shover - Secretary
Miss. Garcia
Miss. Park
Miss. Sattre
Miss. Scheidler
Miss. Swadley
Miss. Wollmann
Miss. Zimmerman
Mr. Halleck
Mr. Klatt
Mr. Martin
Mr. Morgan
Mr. Sigvart L. Rugland - Principal
Mr. Thompson
Mrs. del Corral
Mrs. Merlin
Mrs. Margorie Niccolls
Mrs. Sharp
Mrs. Thompson
Mrs. Watkins
Shigenobu "Pete San" Matsubara - Interpreter
Cpt Evangeline Jamison
1954 SENIORS = CLASS 1954
Adams, Larry
Anderson, Olive
Baker, David
Bauchspies, Richard
Bravard, Don
Brooks, William
Butler, Wanda
Carr, Carol
Clinard, Thomas
Collie, Patricia
Culver, Carlyn
Curry, Thelma
Dann, Larry
Delaney, Sharon
Ennis, Dorothy
Fanning, Mary Ann
Featherstone, Edward
Fish, Norma
Gentry, Evelyn
Griffin, Barbara
Guerrin III, Courtland
Hawkins, Blake
Hoffmann,Ann
Hudiburg, Carol
Johnstone, Colleen
Kenyon, Charles
King, Juanita
Kriese, Clinton
Liuen, Chang
Miller, Marillyn
Moore, Joyce
Myers, James
Nock, Thomas
Orthner, Donna
Quintua, Juliana
Patterson, Lallyanne
Presgrove, Jerrie
Rossiter, Pualeilani
Shaler, Suzanne
Tarvin, Ross
Taylor, Sylvia
Todd, Joan
Tyler, Dorothy
Villemez, Clarence
Walker, Mary
Wible, Mary Lee
Wolinski, Robert
Yoggerst, Carolyn
1954 JUNIORS = CLASS 1955
Adams, Clarence
Adkinson, Phyllis
Aoyama, Dorothy
Arnold, Chester
Ash, Michael
Bain, Joe
Berryman, Sue
Bishop, Teresa
Briggs, Katherine
Brooks, Althea
Brunke, Lois
Buell, Sue
Cape, Franklin
Casalengo, Beverly
Chloupek, Larry
Cohen, Connie
Coker, Bob
Collins, Dorothy
Cook, Maribell
Couch, Jimmy
Craig, Mark
Curliss, Myrtle
Dietz, Johanna
Dougan, Kathleen
Dvorak, Ethylyn
Essig, John
Fields, Joan
Frey, Marda
Fujimoto, Genevieve
Garbub, Gary
Godsay, George
Grassman, Jane
Gray, Richard
Hammond, Bradley
Harris, Ann
Hoefke, Kaye
Holdren, David
Hunt, James
Johnson, William
Kaminski, Genevieve
Karrer, Robert
Keck, Richard
Kelley, Patricia
Light, Barbar
Martin, Stella
Martino, Barbara
Mays, Albert
Morse, Elizabeth
Plapp, Maxine
Pullen, Dona
Rudser, Debora
Savage, Richard
Shaw, Jon
Shaw, Richard
Thompson, Gail
Usman, Guillermo
Walker, Cecil
Wendorf, Linda
Whitson, Jane
Williams, David
Wylie, Donald
Young, Joan
1954 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1956
Barolome, Ereneo
Bauchspies, Kathie
Blue, Jackie
Burris, Dick
Carney, Robert
Chalmers, Joe
Chang, Chung
Charlton, Judy
Choy, Audrey
Cico, Paul
Clinard, Barbara
Cole, Lynn
Conland, Sue
Copeland, Richard
Cordes, Pat
Cothron, Marie
Craddock, Anita
Culver, Craig
Delaney, Marianne
Delaney, Pat
Dodd, Clark
Dravland, Sharon
Eastley, Bruce
Ellerson, Maraleta
Ennis, Caryl
Ferguson, Jerry
Gardner, Barbara
Gonzales, Jackie
Goodhart, Barbara
Gunn, Barbara
Hamrick, Blondine
Hirschm, Marty
Hockenberry, Jo Ann
Hogg, Barbara
Jaccard, Paul
Kaiser, Fred
Keenan, Nada
Kenney, Pam
Kindt, Jonny
Kindt, Vera
Leister, Neil
Light, Jack
Mateo, Rodrigo
Mateo, Elizabeth
Mays, Jim
Mcclean, Barbara
McKenzie, Bob
Morris, Fred
Murdaugh, Bill
Nock, Molly
O'Reilly, James
Oliver, Mary
Piersall, Pat
Ramsay, Helen
Ratcliff, George
Rawley, Kay
Savage, Ken
Sawyer, Pete
Schantz, Betsy
Schreiber, Sue
Scott, Mary
Shively, Ellen
Short, Tom
Shultz, Greg
Sneen, David
Spencer, Jack
Stickle, Nelson
Swofford, Mike
Taylor, Tommy
Thew, Nancy
Thomas, Dale
Tutko, Eugene
Williams, Bob
1954 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1957
Anderson, James
Baity, Christine
Baker, Tom
Beardsley, Donald
Bottomley, Lynn
Brown, Pat
Buchanan, Kay
Cameron, Nancy
Cary, Lorin
Chang, Chung
Chen, Evelyn
Chendorani, Margaret
Choate, Marion
Cortez, Ricardo
Cothron, Bill
Crapenter, Irvin
Crawford, Rachel
Davidson, Gary
DeCaro, Guy
Dilbeck, Freddie
Doody, Nancy
Draggie, Mary
Eastley, Barbara
Farley, Charles
Fister, Michael
Foster, Lenita
Gray, Judy
Hanson, Jim
Harper, Bob
Haughey, Homer
Havens, Gay
Henderson, Harold
Herman, Cynthia
Hert, Judy
Hickey, Bob
Homiston, David
Hori, Jimmy
Ito, Sam
Johnson, Carroll
Karrer, Don
Kemp, David
Kenna, Jed
Ladson, Jean
Landry, Virginia
Langan, Patsy
Lorentzen, Don
Lucas, John
Lundin, Suzie
Maddox, Delores
Martin, Leonard
McDaniel, Doug
McWilliams, Mike
Miljus, Nathaniel
Moore, Judy
Murry, Mickey
Oakley, Frank
Okuda, Okira
Olsen, Eddie
Olsen, George
Ostmeyer, Joe
Podvielske, Sondra
Price, Nathan
Pror, Jim
Pullen, Anitria
Riddinger, Mary
Roberts, Jon
Sheppard, David
Short, Bill
Smith, Walter
Spencer, James
Stallard, Kathleen
Stimeling, Ken
Stinson, Don
Stuifbergen, Ronnie
Tennyson, Jeanette
Thiel, Jewell
Thompson, Bob
Toth, Nancy
Van Horn, Sondra
Walker, Roni
Westerholm, Irene
White, Jeanine
Whitman, James
Wurtz, Bruce
Yarnall, Tom
1954 8TH GRADE = CLASS 1958
Adkins, Marlene
Axelrod, Philip
Bandy, Susan
Blinkenberg, Robert
Briggs, Carol
Casalengo, Roger
Chalmers, James
Chase, Carl
Chendorani, Andrew
Chloupek, Kay
Cocke, Deanna
Compton, Jean
Compton, Jack
Cundiff, Doris
Davidson, Harvey
Deal, Margie
DeMesa, Jessie
Doring, Evelyn
Dufresne, Jon
Dunbar, Jimmy
Ellerson, John
Evans, Joseph
Featherstone, Jay
Fleischmann, Nicholas
Franklin, Ray
Fujimoto, Michael
Glidewell, Jerry
Grahek, Gary
Hess, Gary
Hoefke, Richard
Hoffmann, William
Horsey, LeRoy
Howard, Myrna
Howkins, Imelda
Hudiburg, Jackie
Johnson, Christian
Kaiser, Kenneth
Kolo, Constance
Lalk, James
Martino, Patricia
McGee, Edward
Miljus, Donald
Miller, Jerry
Miller, Cordelia
Monsen, Michael
Murphy, Jim
Nestler, Mollie
Nock, David
Nolan, Ronald
Okuda, Hiedo
Osano, Joaquin
Ostmeyer, Janice
Pacey, LaNita
Parkhurst, Mary
Parnell, Joyce
Parsons, Oscar
Rausin, Sandra
Riggenberg, Shirley
Savage, Sue
Schlegel, Constance
Spickelmier, John
Steinkruger, Fred
Tabor, Robert
VanArsdale, Ronald
Walters, Lore
White, Maryanna
Whitener, Robert
Whitman, Jack
Willard, George
Williams, A.G.
Wilson, Pamela
1954 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1959
Abel, Donald
Ash, Helen
Boyce, Sue
Bracy, Reed
Brown, Teresa
Brown, Aundre
Carey, Martha
Carpenter, Kenneth
Carstarphen, John
Clem, Karen
Connolly, Martin
Corbitt, Sally
Cortez, Milagros
Culver, David
Curliss, Pat
Dobbs, Chad
Dunbar, Jack
Duncn, Gerd
Eastley, Dennis
Eilerson, Geoffrey
Ellis, Barbara
Fahley, Patrica
Felkins, Jack
Fittz, Yvonne
Flynn, Jerry
Fujimoto, Barbara
Fussell, Retha
Gentry, Bonnie
Gribble, Freda
Hammond, Sanddra
Henry, Mary Jo
Hirsch, Karen
Hodges, Patricia
Hoefke, Ronald
Ito, Norrine
Kawashima, Gladys
Knowles, English
Lalk, Thomas
Maass, Catherine
Mays, Juno
McDermott, Richard
McDonald, Maureen
McDonaldm, Judith
McKerral, Charles
Miller, Sally
Miyamoto, Kenneth
Miyamoto, Elaine
Monger, Judith
Nestler, Julianne
Nolan, Dixie
Nyburg, Mary
O'Brien, Dennis
Parkhurst, Judy
Phillips, Ruby
Piersall, Grady
Plapp, Nancy
Price, David
Pujo, James
Rasper, Ida
Rigby, Thomas
Sevar, Sharla
Spain, Barbara
Spykerman, Mary
Todd, David
Tomlin, Alice
Toth, Georgene
Tredwess, Sandra
Truesdale, Judy
Valledor, Ididro
Wade, John
Walen, Vonee
Walters, Peter
Watts, Robert
Weaver, Nancy
Westerfield, Vivian
Wheary, Barbara
Whitlock, Nadine
Wilkerson, Janet
Willig, Randolph
Wilson, Gary
Wylie, Nancy
Yamada, Katherine
1954 STAFF AND FACULTY - ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS
Captain Anna Reed....School Nurse
Miss Evelyn Barrett......Principal Negishi Heights and Nasugbu Beach
Miss Frances Tanaka...Interpreter
Miss Leh Curnutt..........Acting Principal
Mrs Ben Baber...........Red Cross Staff Worker
Mrs Marion Swofford....Registrar
Mrs Winnifred Primm...Assistant Principal
1954 TEACHERS/STAFF - NEGISHI
Blewitt, Mildred - 1st Grade Teacher
Carney, Katherine - 2nd Grade Teacher
Caulfield, Jeannette - 2nd Grade Teacher
Caulfield, Teresa - 1st Grade Teacher
Chong, Violet - 5th Grade Teacher
Clemons, Mary - 3rd Grade Teacher
Coleman, Madeline - 3rd Grade Teacher
Conklin, Patricia - 5th Grade Teacher
Conrad, Madlyn - 1st Grade Teacher
Denslow, Patricia - 4th Grade Teacher
Duffield, Gladys - 2nd Grade Teacher
Gilbert, Miss - Library
Gilbert, Lulu - 4th Grade Teacher
Grey, Eleanor - 6th Grade Teacher
Corporal -  Hearing Teacher
Hansen, Hazel - 5th & 6th Grade Teacher
Ktueger, Richard - Speech Therapist
Lash, Geraldine - 1st Grade Teacher
Marx, Marjorie - 2nd Grade Teacher
McNeely, Beatrice - 1st Grade Teacher
Mizol, Miss -  Piano Teacher
Nall, Margaret - Orientation Room
1954 TEACHERS/STAFF - NASUGBU
Allan, Jean - 3rd Grade Teacher
Berry, Grace - 4th Grade Teacher
Childress, Virginia - 5th Grade Teacher
Christman, Ruth - 3rd Grade Teacher
Davis, Ruth - 1st Grade Teacher
Henry, Nora - 4th Grade Teacher
Ireland, Iola - 1st Grade Teacher
King, Eloise - 2nd Grade Teacher
LaCount, Merle - 2nd Grade Teacher
Lott, Virginia - 2nd Grade Teacher
Mosert, Florence - 1st Grade Teacher
Nahigian, Queenie - 1st Grade Teacher
Reed, Captain - Nurse
Rice, Virginia - 5th Grade Teacher
Urgo, Michael - 6th Grade Teacher
Wells, Emma - 1st Grade Teacher
Wong, Miss- Librarian & Students
1954 1ST - 6TH GRADES COMING SOON
Negishi Heights
1954 1st Grade (Negishi) = CLASS 1965  
Anderson, Judy
Blewitt, Mildred - Teacher
Conner, Maureen
Daniel, Carson
Dickinson, Tamara
Helton, Robert
Jackson, Mary Ann
Jones, Suzette
Kinch, Jane
Lapan, Barbara
McClain, Steven
McEntee, Diane
Newman, Kathleen
Ponder, Ronnie
Stewart, Jo Ann
Trask, Rudolph
Wallace, Stephen
Washburn, Robert
1954 1st Grade (Negishi) = CLASS 1965  
Alleman, David
Bonnell, Marsha
Bourke, Dave
Caulfield, Teresa - Teacher
Currey, Michele
Dodge, Sherry
Domino, Tommy
Gies, Steve
Herndon, Bill
Jopling, Suzie
Kaplanoff, Luanne
Kuhns, Bobby
Lumpkin, Beth
Merchant, Patty
Olgeirson, Tom
Popp, Christie
Trainer, Judy
Ulrich, Yvonne
Wagner, Gerald
Wheeler, Dana
Whitlock, Duane
1954 1st Grade (Negishi) = CLASS 1965  
Albert, Michael
Applebee, Steven
Bless, Cynthia
Brice, Carla
Chastain, Paul
Conrad, Madlyn - Teacher
Cook, Virginia
Fowler, Jan
French, Katherine
Frye, Jeane Ann
Hobgood, Billy
Holton, Joan
Holtwick, Suzanne
Hunichen, Steven
Kanegai, Bruce
Kessler, Jett
Londer, Mark
McDonald, Emily
McDonald, Mickey
McKain, Scott
McWilliams, Candy
Mead, Paul
Miller, Connie
Mills, Michael
Miyaji, Marlene
Murray, Dean
Pinnell, Bruce
Player, Terry
Post, Ricky
Pratt, Ricky
Price, Jimmy
Ridings, Cathy
Ryan, Elizabeth
Schriebstein, Richard
Smith, Susan
Snow, Ricky
Spaulding, Roger
Truesdale, Susan
Whang, Jimmy
1954 1st Grade (Negishi) = CLASS 1965  
Bernhardt, Jo Ann
Berry, Jennifer
Bozeman, Danny
Brubaker, Carolyn
Campbell, Linda
Chendoani, Robert
Cleveland, Robert
Crawford, Marshall
Daly, Michael
Davis, Frances
Del Regno, Lawrence
Ewing, Constance
Fields, Gay
Haupt, Ardith
Hess, Charles
Houston, Linda
Jaccard, Tad
Kania, Richard
Lash, Geraldine - Teacher
Leporacci, Matthew
Lingle, Julie Ann
Marinelli, Jo Ann
Marler, Mary
McBane, Bruce
McDermott, Robert
Mood, Carolyn
Moore, Susan
Panuco, Phillip
Pasahow, Lynn
Pinnell, Douglas
Riggins, Rodney
Roberson, Elisea
Roper, Dane
Rose, Gregory
Schingler, Jan
Schott, John
Southworth, Pat
Stone, Katherine
Swain, Sandra
White, Christine
Wise, Peter
Witman, Barry
1954 1st Grade (Negishi) = CLASS 1965  
Arthur, David
Bethel, David
Clem, Susan
Cowherd, Patty
Creed, John
Ditzel, Thomas
Ellerson, Thomas
Freehauf, Ralph
Gribble, James
Hamamura, Ronald
Hargus, Patrick
Helman, Donald
Helmick, Bobby
Jaggers, Bill
Kinney, Beverly
Lee, Tommy
Manning, Leon
McLain, Michael
McLean, Ann
McNeely, Beatrice - Teacher
McPherson, Larry
Miller, Van
O'Brien, Charles
Penn, Mary
Pollard, Michael
Reninate, Victor
Richards, Tommy
Scott, Summer
Seymour, John
Shingler, Jon
Spillman, Elaine
Stephens, Kitty
Stockton, Jean
Tanabe, John
Thomson, Linda
Thorne, Marsha
Wagenka, Tony
Walker, Joan
Williams, Robert
Young, Larry
1954 2nd Grade (Negishi) = CLASS 1964
Barker, Kent
Berridge, Larry
Bradley, James
Burris, Marilyn
Campbell, Philip
Carney, Katherine - Teacher
Carraway, Joe
Congleton, Carroll
Conner, Michael
Day, Susan
Dobbs, Todd
Dodd, Roger
Edlund, Alna
Glidewell, Barbara
Goldrick, Gina
Hart, Cheri
Havens, David
Hochheimer, Thomas
Horsey, David
Howell, Bisco
Ihizu, Beverly
Johnson, Mark
Monk, Thomas
Murray, James
Parry, Cynthia
Pennington, Alana
Peterson, George
Phipps, Billy
Plapp, Robert
Raber, Thomas
Rogers, Janice
Singleton, Richard
Smith, Phil
Torralva, Juliela
Van Horn, Barry
Wagner, James
1954 2nd Grade (Negishi) = CLASS 1964
Anderson, Betty
Bandy, Claudette
Brannick, Judy
Caulfield, Jeannette - Teacher
Cohen, Kenneth
Ferrer, Marguerite
Frinak, John
Garvey, Michael
Greene, Deborah
Hoff, Susan
Jannusch, Harris
Kanegai, Elaine
Klingensmith, Alexis
Leach, Susan
Lukowitz, Linda
Martin, Gary
McKain, Laurie
Moore, Janet
Morse, Paul
Myers, Rebecca
Olley, Randy
Perry, Sharon
Reinfurt, Christine
Richardson, Donald
Snelson, Thomas
Stewart, Jane
Stokes, Ronald
Vaughan, Donald
Weaver, Jennifer
Whang, Marsha
Young, Gary
1954 2nd Grade (Negishi) = CLASS 1964
Andrews, Jimmy
Applegate, Rodney
Boyce, Barbara
Buchanan, Charles
Calhoun, John
Christphen, Gary
Cliff, Jerald
Conley, Kathleen
Corbin, John
Couland, Lisa
Duffield, Gladys - Teacher
Dunning, Helen
Durfor, Bill
Harris, Diane
Holton, Robert
Jensen, Bobby
Koepf, Laura
Lawhead, Rebecca
McDonald, Bobby
Pearsall, Lyle
Schreibstein, Bert
Smith, Bobby
Smith, Duane
Spaulding, Lowell
Sutton, Bonnie
Watten, Robert
Welch, Billy
1954 2nd Grade (Negishi) = CLASS 1964
Baber, Ann
Baughn, Amelia
Blasius, Renee
Brady, Michael
Brunet, Jean
Coberly, Karen
Coman, Karen
DeMassa, Benito
Dodson, Ronald
Edwards,Corwin V.
Ehrman, Donna
Erickson, Beverly
Flynn, Dean
Gates, George
Gurecki, Thaddeus
Hall, David
Hallsworth, John
Hamako, Conrad
Hammock, Emory
Kruger, Kandith
Marx, Marjorie - Teacher
McCarty, Nicola
Miller, Margaret
Murphy, Shawne
Player, Nicoli
Ray, Martin
Robb, Thomas
Rogers, Gail
Rowen, Diane
Schaetzel, Marilyn
St. John, Frederick
Turple, Gregory
Vineyard, Barbara
Volney, Norbert
Wagner, Majorie
Waldbart, Michael
Ward, Charles
1954 3rd Grade (Negishi) = CLASS 1963
Ash, Susan
Blankenship, Diane
Brown, Richard
Chendorani, Linda
Clemons, Mary - Teacher
Conley, Patrick
Corbitt, John
Cox, Margaret
Croxton, Paul
deMesa, Freddy
Dobler, David
Dodge, Joyce
Dodson, Donald
Fittz, John
Flynn, Dale
Frost, Robert
Gadd, Randall
Godshall, Sara
Gray, Larry
Hartye, Carolyn
Hutchison, Jill
Hutchison, Susan
Johnson, Jane
Kinney, Peter
Lawhead, Thomas
Margulis, Don
Minner, Deidre
O'Brien, Leonard
Padgett, Joan
Parsons, Donald
Reed, Carol
Shea, Michael
Thorne, Cheryle
Witman, Bonnie
Wright, June
1954 3rd Grade (Negishi) = CLASS 1963
Aronsen, Karl
Bachtel, Douglas
Choate, Charles
Coleman, Madeline - Teacher
Cory, Drenda
Cowherd, Pamela
Dailey, Donald
Darley, Jerry
deMesa, Richard
Dickison, Mark
Doren, Douglas
Doring, Dorothy
Dufresne, Patricia
Eguchi, Ronald
Frye, Joseph
Ghiotto, Lynn
Henry, Michael
Herren, Gary
Horsey, Amy
Humphries, Tommy
Jaggers, Suzanne
Kauffman, Joyce
Kelly, Susan
LaRiviere, Annette
McDonald, Joseph
McPherson, Patricia
Minier, Townsend
Ritchings, Mary Anne
Rogers, Richard
Rothman, Richard
Schlegel, Pamela
Seymour, Barbara
Short, John
Weiner, Richard
Weisberg, Frances
1954 4th Grade (Negishi) = CLASS 1962
Applegate, Carolyn
Bernard, Joseph,
Brundage, Kenneth
Chloupek, John
Churchman, Tony
Cleary, Janice
Corbett, Bob
Crutchfield, Martin
Denslow, Patricia
Fujimoto, Pearl
Hall, Donna
Harris, Fred
Horsey, Richard
Ishizu, Gilbert
Johnson, Jack
Kaplanoff, Carla
Kuhns, Judy
LaGrange, Bill
Lawson, Charles
McKerral, Lynn
Moore, Carolyn
Nyberg, Beatrice
Parnett, Sally
Petersen, Karen
Pitts, Cheryl
Pratt, Bob
Riorden, Arleen
Rodgers, Bob
Rose, Charles
Rozansky, George
Scott, James
Sherrill, Gary
Short, Bob
SpyKerman, Bryan
Vail, Cheryl
Wolfe, Gwen
1954 4th Grade (Negishi) = CLASS 1962
Anderson, Andy
Ansel, Ray
Applegate, Marilyn
Arthur, Pauline
Bowick, Dean
Bundy, Bill
Coman, Diick
Corey, Ann
Davenport, Judy
Deitz, Ricky
Dickison, Richard
Doody, Eddie
Frye, Steve
Gilbert, Lulu - Teacher
Hart, James
Holton, Jackie Faye
Hopkins, Riley
Jackson, Jackie
Jenkins, Philip
Kanase, Joyce
Lewis, Carol
Lukowitz, Mary Louise
Matsuoka, Bobby
McCahill, Mike
Melliza, Norberto
Nao, Ruth
Nuelsen, Johnny
Piersall, R.C.
Smith, Dale
Smith, Donna
Smith, Jimmy
Smuythe, Roberrta
Stamako, Ronald
Taylor, Jay
Wagner, Jack
Weisburg, Bob
Williams, Cary
Wurtz, Debbie
1954 5th Grade (Negishi) = CLASS 1961
Applegate, Sharon
Bates, Carl
Bozemann, Patricia
Branick, Bill
Chesley, Roscoe
Chong, Violet - Teacher
Clabaugh, Edward
Corey, Bob
Cox, Tommy
Dobler, Carolyn
Ehrmann, Robert
Fittz, James
Fowler, John
Good, Ame
Haupt, Judith
Jannuesch, Kathleen
Klaudt, Dwight
Kuhns, Bill
Luckowitz, Roberta
McMerney, Pat
Minier, Margaret
Moser, Paul
Murphy, Danny
Nao, Grace
Norton, George
Parnell, Sam
Parsons, Delores
Pollard, Kenneth
Scott, John
Sherrill, Sue
Stokes, Christina
Stubbs, Janice
Watten, Linda
1954 5th Grade (Negishi) = CLASS 1961
Allen, Gloria
Berry, Jeffrey
Choate, Lorian
Coburn, Mary
Conklin, Patricia - Teacher
Conlin, Carolyn
Corbin, Rosalie
Davis, Jerome
Dean, Cherry
Dunning, Diane
Fries, Jon
Gregg, Donald
Hall, Bobby
Harris, Martha
Hutchinson, James
Ishizu, Rodney
Jaggers, Mark
Lessel, Gene
Lovering, Earle
Lumpkin, Claude
Massengill, Paula
McBane, Ben
McDonald, Bill
Millar, Ray
Olgeirson, John
Riordan, James
Rothmund, Jane
Simmons, David
Spaulding, Kathleen
Stevenson, Wade
Swain, Robert
Truesdale, David
Tunnell, Ben
Waldbart, Roderick
Wurtz, Ralph
1954 5th & 6th Grade (Negishi) = CLASS 1960 & 1961
Allen, Barbara
Ambrose, Tom
Anderson, Joan
Baker, George
Biggert, Linda
Bless, Sally
Brunet, Lawrence
Burris, Barbara
Douglas, Nevin
Goldrick, Miles
Hansen, Hazel - Teacher
Homiston, Diane
Jackson, Margo
Kent, Nancy
Ladson, William
Monk, Ruth
Nao, Naomi
Narus, Harold
Parker, Janet
Parnelle, Jo Anne
Player, Nancy
Pratt, Susan
Rausin, Benton
Smith, Peter
Southworth, Charleen
Stephens, Mina
Stockton, William
Tillson, Bette
Walter, Gail
White, Richard
Williams, Joan
1954  Orientation Room
Armstrong, Lesly
Baber, Anne R,
Baber, Ben Lee
Browning, John
Coburn, Mary
Humbock, Gary
Lapan, Beverly
Madden, Charles
McWhorter, Ruth
Nall, Margaret F. - Teacher
Persinger, Suzanne
Persinnger, James
1954 6th Grade (Negishi) = CLASS 1960
 Thayer, Christine
Barker, Kirk
Bernard, Gilda
Browning, Carole
Cary, Richard
Chastain, Mona
Currier, Richard
Currin, Barbara
D'Ambrosio, Robert
Dukes, Robert
Ehrman, Charles
Elberson, Ann
Gies, William
Grey, Eleanor - Teacher
Havens, Raye
Henderson, Ervey
Holton, Shirley
Hottell, Alex
Jensen, Kay
Jones, Marvin
Kanase, Clinton
Koster, Edward
Matzger, Susan
McNerny, Don
Murray, Leona
Nock, Mary
Parker, Susanna
Pasahow, Edward
Petersen, Linda
Ponder, George
Raber, Jane
Ross, Dian
Sharp, Thomas
Smith, Molly Jo
Smith, Sharon
Villemez, Wayne
1954 Newcomers (Negishi)
 Johnson, Jill
Andrake, Pamela
Armstrong, Lesly
Baber, Ben
Baillic, James
Benton, Stephanie
Berger, Lesley
Bracey, Donald
Bracey, Marilyn
Bradley, Pamella
Brown, Marilyn
Browning, Cynthia
Cameron, Bruce
Cameron, Douglas
Coberly, Patricia
Cook, Phil
Cox, Margaret
Curly, Billy
Davis, Cherie
English, John
English, Karen
Estes, Diane
Ferrebee, Jack
Ferrebee, Judy
Freeman, Diane
Glazner, Bill
Grant, Lee
Guinta, Phil
Guthrie, Stephen
Guthrie, Valerie
Hailey, Ann
Herrick, Jo Anne
Hobgood, Mary
Horner, Ted
Howe, Anne
Hudiburg, Sharon
Jenkins, Janice
Johnson, Colleen
Johnson, Dale
Johnson, Marie
Jones, Suzette
Langan, Jo Anne
Limberg, Charles
Love, Robert
Maack, Bill
Maack, Nickki
Maack, William
Madden, Charles
Malch, Robert
Miller, Eric
Morris, Wayne
Neye, Lucille
Oblender, John
O'Connor, Lillian
Perkins, Mary Susan
Perrigo, Marsha
Persinger, Suzanne
Persingerr, Jimmy
Phillips, Brenda
Phillips, Howard
Portusach, Thelma
Pratt, Danny
Pratt, Henry
Ragas, Betty
Ragas, Kathleen
Risque, Nancy
Ritter, Mary Jane
Ritter, Randy
Sanders, Ellen
Sanders, Ellen
Schoff, David
Schoff, Ella
Sizemore, James
Sorenson, Sylvia
Spaulding, Lowell
St. John, Vivan
Stalker, Sandra
Stanford, Douglas
Stansburg, Jim
Sweet, Kay
Sweet, Mark
Takano, Carol
Takano, Judy
Tingle, Jon
Tinsley, Dale
Turpie, Jim
Urso, Marion
Walls, James
Walls, William
Whitlock, Gary
Wooley, James
1954 1st Grade (Nasugbu) = CLASS 1965
Able, Judith
Amandola, Priscilla
Bentz, Sheila
Best, Steven
Brown, Jeffery
Buchanan, Garry
Buchanan, Jerry
Caompbell, Linda
Cargill, Christopher
Connolly, Michael John
Du Bois, Anthony
Edwards, John
Ennis, Jackie
Gulledge, Kenneth
Gullickson, Carla
Hoy, Carole
Keeney, Margaret
Kozak, Gerald
Lewis, Raymond Michael
Lynch, Christy
Miller, Bonnie
Mostert, Florence - Teacher
Mullen, Randy
Roesler, Michael Lee
Rogers, Michael H.
Sallee, Dorothyu
Smart, Nickie
Thompson, Beverly
Tully, Charles
Tyler, Kathleen
Van Wingerton, Janet
Vollmar, Glenn
Wilkey, Alicia
1954 1st Grade (Nasugbu) = CLASS 1965
Arpin, Francis
Denton, Kay
Eaton, David
Edwards, Tommy
Hamby, Connie
Harris, Barbara
Hendryk, Vincent
Ireland, Iola - Teacher
Jamison, Linda
Johnson, Stephen
Kellman, Joan
Kropff, Debbie
Lewis, Alan
Mangini, Gary
McLeod, Jaquelyn
Rushing, Loxi
Sallee, Connie
Schroeder, Robert
Silva, Barbara
Thomas, Robert
Tolle, Margaret
Valdez, Buddy
Wainscott
Walsh
Westerfield, Willis
Yokoto, Steven
1954 1st Grade (Nasugbu) = CLASS 1965
Barlament, Jeanne
Burrows, Richard
Camp, Niel
Carver, Christine
Conner, Claude
Dayton, Janet
Del Gaudio, Diane
Gloyd, Stephen
Gruggett, Uther, Jr.
Hayashi, Carol
Helman, Donald
Koffroth, Jean
Kuhns, Robert
Light, Susan
Mayekawa, Dennis
McCarthy, Mary Ann
Moore, Pamela
Nolan, Patrick
Rasper, Alan
Roberson, Elisea
Robinett, Vivian
Rodgers, Alex
Searfoss, Richard
Strong, Janice
Weber, Johnny
Wells, Emma - Teacher
West, Rosemarie
Worley, James
1954 1st Grade (Nasugbu) = CLASS 1965
Adkisson, Richard
Blair, Paul
Cabading, Anita
Carter, Lonnie
Davis, Ruth - Teacher
Del Gaudio, Noreen
Donnelly, Danny
Edwards, Audrey
Elges, Carl
Fink, Christina
Gibbon, Roger
Hill, Linda
Hinkle, Betty
Hoffman, Cindy
Kellogg, Mary
Landon, Patricia
LaReau, Joel
Liston, Cheryle
Maxfield, W.R.
Miller, Marilyn
Obert, Michael
Reynolds, Allan
Ries, Michey
Shoenberger, Jo Anne
Souza, Frank
Sparkman, Ricky
Sponeil, Cheryle
Stewart, Patricia
Ventura, Mike
Williams, Kathleen
Wood, Jim
Zeiger, Evelyn
1954 1st Grade (Nasugbu) = CLASS 1965
Amandola, Priscilla M.
Arpin, Francis L.
Brown, Jeffery A.
Dayton, Janet G.
Deck, Evelyn L.
Green, Louise M.
Gulledge, Kenneth E.
La Reau, Joel G.
Le Blanc, Carol A,
Light, Susan
Mangini, Gary L.
Milton, Michael R.
Nahigian, Queenie - Teacher
Ringgold, Thomas L.
Robinett, Vivian L.
Strong, Janice
Weber, Johnny
Wilkey, Alicia J.
Wrenschel, Ronald F.
Zeiger, Evelyn
1954 2nd Grade (Nasugbu) = CLASS 1964
Adams, Judy
Booth, Kim
Brown, Lawrence
Carter, Timmie
Denton,  Anna
Fulbright, Pat
Gentry, Bobby
Harrington, Sharon
Hendryk, Elizabeth
Heron, George
Hopkins, Libbie
Kaminski, Roberta
Kasnow, Eddie
King, Eloise - Teacher
Librie, Patricia
Lynch, Patty
Mangini, Wanda
Maze, Janet
Menzie, Jody
Nolan, Mike
Ogden, Richard
Paschich, Connie
Sanders, Ilo Mae
Sands, Timothyu
Todd, James
Uyeda, Robert
Westerfield
Yokota, Laura
1954 2nd Grade (Nasugbu) = CLASS 1964
Belton, Woodie
Bish, Sharon
Campbell, Philip
Conner, Katherine
Corbett, Donna
Cortez, Rumuldo
Donahue, Eileen
Duncan, Tomajo
Gordon, Bruce
Guiden, Iva Jean
Halpin, Robbie
Hill, Carolyn
Hogan, Linda
Keeney, William
Krueger, Kenneth
LaCount, Merle - Teacher
Marroquin, Billy
McKelvey, Allen
McKinney, Robert
Nichols, Lamar
Nickel, Richard
Pacey, Stephen
Pidcock, Catherine
Piersall, Lyle
Pringle, Cjristine
Rogers, Billie
Ulrich, Tommy
Walsh, Susan
Webber, Laura
Wood, Ralph
1954 3rd Grade (Nasugbu) = CLASS 1963
Able, Danny
Barlament, James
Buechler, Vernie
Carstarphen, Louise
Christman, Ruth - Teacher
Frizzel, Alice
Furrer, Margaret
Grayson, Stewart
Harris, Tim
Hinkle, Patricia
Jamison, Ronnie
Kelley, Darlen
Lowery, Glenn
Mateo, Gloria
McCarthy, James
Monger, Patsy
Puglia, Marilyn
Renard, George
Russell, John
Sneen, Carole
Spiess, Richard
Thomas, Gregory
Tyler, Diana
Valledor, Helen
Willig, Patricia
Wood, Martha
Young, Jo
1954 3rd Grade (Nasugbu) = CLASS 1963
Acock, John
Allan, Jean - Teacher
Bentz, Julia
Bish, Virginia
Browning, John
Counselman, Linda
Dunmire, Randall
Elliott, Dan
Fulbright, Kathleen
Garner, Stuart
Johnson, Andrea
Kellogg, Maureen
Lowe, Constance
M'Atamney, Patricia
McLafferty, Patrick
Miller, James
Milligan, Virginia
Schroeder, Arthur
Searfoss, Ann
Sevar, Karen
Strong, William
Tamaki, Jon
Wilkinson, Charles
Worley, Bonnie
1954 4th Grade (Nasugbu) = CLASS 1962
Atwood, Sharon
Berry, Grace - Teacher
Daw, Cheryl
Dunsmore, Joanne
Evans, Rebecca
Fitzgibbons, Donald
Griffin, Sheila
Gruggett, Bonnie
Harvey, Wynn
Hatthaway, Henrietta
Howell, Joyce
Hughes, Joseph
Johnson, Carl
Koffroth, John
Lake, John
Landon, Eugene
Lowery, Judy
Mastron, Lynn
McDonald
McLafferty, Michael
Nietzel, Judy Ann
O'Brien, Nancy
Pace, James
Persinger, Peter
Piersall, Rush
Pointon, Shirley
Reisine, Barry
Rogers, Patricia
Stover, Edward
Truex, Kathryn
Westerfield, Marsha
Whitledge, Donald
1954 4th Grade (Nasugbu) = CLASS 1962
Beckett, Miles
Benevente, Maximiano
Brumfield, Wetzel
Connolly, Anne
Cossey, Richard
Cruciana, Lois
Darr, Charles
Denton, Michael
Downs, Kathy
Ericsson, Charles
Evans, John
Farley, Betty
Girdler, Jenny
Gray, John
Henry, Nora - Teacher
Holmes, Robert
Ingersoll, Sherry
Lawson, Mary Ellen
Metcalf, Gary
Moroso, Stephen
Ortiz, Kenneth
Pringle, Douglas
Screwws, Patricia
Spiess, Leroy
Sprouse, Georgia
Stevenson, Alfred
Sweetman, Sandra
Todd, Alvin
Treadwell, John
Van Arsdale, Douglas
1954 5th Grade (Nasugbu) = CLASS 1961
Acock, Roberta
Albertson, Mary
Bolsted, Richard
Bramlette, Wayne
Brower, Larry
Chalmers, Margaret
Creed, Glenda
Daehnke, Wayne
Donahue, Philip
Ellis, LaVerne
Empens, Terri
Griffiths, James
Kasten, Dennis
Lundin, Barry
Majeric, Judy
Nolan, Roseann
Nunnery, William
Rice, Virginia - Teacher
Romane, Diane
Sadowski, Finka
Sanders, Valerie
Swanson, Jackie
Wood, Gilbert
Wood, William
1954 5th Grade (Nasugbu) = CLASS 1961
Adkinson, Robert
Briggs, Norma
Chapman, Donna
Chase, Russell
Childress, Virginia - Teacher
Cook, Larry
Copeland, Jimmy
Elliot, Beth
Fahley, Terry
Gruenig, Dennis
Heron, Bill
Light, Helen
McCarty, Bill
McCauley, Bob
Miller, Billy
Mitchell, Bobby
Morgan, Don
Osano, Ernesto
Powell, Danny
Puglia, Jane
Rasper, Vincent
Schroeder, Marlin
Searfoss, Donna
Sorensen, Morris
Stover, Betty
Todd, Fred
1954 6th Grade (Nasugbu) = CLASS 1960
Able, Lana
Bolstad, Stephen
Braentigan, Shirley
Bramlette, Larry
Browning, Carole
Bruchhauser, Shirley
Bushong, Richard
Cargill, Jonathan
Chase, Carol
Clukey, Lee