1948-1959 ALUMNI

 

1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959
1948 ST JOSEPH
1960-1971 1972-1983 1984-1995 1996-2004


1948 YEARBOOK
1948 STAFF AND FACULTY
 
Adams, Margaret
Craigmiles, Maude
Farrell, Reva -- Kindergarten Teacher
Glaab, Larry
Gray, Helen
Kneale, Frances -- Kindergarten Teacher
Kreitzer, Adele -- Kindergarten Teacher
Mason, Muriel
McCartney, Loren, Captain--Principal
Nagle, Flora
Schurtz, Ruth
Staley, Elizabeth
Steinbaugh, Doris
Wilson, Margaret

1948 SENIORS = CLASS 1948

Barnes, Bertram
Bernstrom, Richard
Browne, Virginia
Craver, Edward
Cronin, Charles
Dimon, Jack
Fox, Mary Patricia
Fritz, Mary
Fuller, Jean
Granholm, Dorothy
Hagan, Frances
Hurst, Iva
Hyatt, James F
Kurdziolek, Fred
McCloskey, John
McGregor, Thomas
McGregor, Rob Roy
Mountz, Virginia
Newman, Lowell
O'Hanlon, Sharon
Odell, Mary
Pinhero, Jack
Riggins, Joan
Shunk, William
Stodter, Charles
Stoltz, Richard
Thompson, Groves
Todd, Virginia

1948 JUNIORS = CLASS 1949

Abbott, Donna
Boris, Shirley
Browne, Carol
Buckley, Michael
Burdsal, Ruth
Cartwright, Carolyn 
Dacus, Lewis
Dimon, Herbert
Dusk, Georgia
Ettinger, Elaine
Fritz, Lois
Fuller, Alice
Glasgow, Warwick H
Henderson, Walter
Jalfim, Robert
Johnson, Emily
Larkin, Virginia
McCarthy, Carmen
McDonald, Dianne
Meredith, Ernest
Mullan, Thomas
Ratterman, Margaret
Rees, William
Shipley, James
Slade, Robert
Smith, Julian
Spurlock, David
Stephens, Joanne
Thayer, Collette
Thompson, Lawrence

1948 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1950

Barnard, Margaret Anne
Bradford, Mary Loretta
Cook, Ann
Deelstra, Marlene
DeLong, Jack
Dugan, Daniel
Everett, William
Grissom Betty
Hall, David
Hiatt, Fred
Hurst, James
Jacques, Jeanne
Latham, Diane
Moss, Roland
Mowers, Bruce
O'Hanlon, Shirley
Olsen, Jo ann
Papen, Helen
Peralta, Edward
Pinhero, David
Riggins, Robert
Shunk, Peter
Stodter, Hazel
Stuart, Julia
Taylor, Betty Jo
Thompson, Albert
Todd, James
Vincent, Donald
Watts, Constance

1948 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1951

Atkinson, Phyllis
Beatty, Jerry
Bell, Lila
Buckley, Fletcher
Cabrinha, Stephanie
Chazel, Jenifer
Coop, Leonette
Currier, Roger
Fox, Sarah
Fuller, Richard
Goolsby, Frank
Hall, Richard
Hayward, Joanne
Hayward, Robert
Henderson, Ursula
Henderson, David
Hindman, Florence
Jalfim, Teresinha
Johnson, Judith
Joneschild, Rita
Joyce, John
Kneale, Richard
Larkin, Alwyn
Liwski, John
Lott, Joyce
Martin, Paul
McCollom, Thomas
McConnell, Rodney
McEldowney, Madge
McNeill, Jane
Meyer, Patricia
Miner, Charles
Moore, Robert
O'Marah, Kevin
Olney, Gordon
Pinhero, Arthur
Ramirez, Fidel
Rawls, Walton
Schmall, Norma
Sloan, Bernard
Stevens, Shirley
Tanner, Gayle
Thornton, Thomas
Watson, Thomas
Whitaker, Darleen
Willis, Bill
Yamaguchi, Wilfred
Young, Orville

1948 NASUGBU GRADE SCHOOL STAFF AND FACULTY

Allen, Genevieve
Brechner, Lucille
Carhart, Edith -- Beach Kindergarten
Casey, Shirley
Chaplesky, M. P. 1/Lt -- Athletics, Supply, Transportation
Chappell, Florence
Chilton, Maudeline
Corry, Ann N -- Mess Stewart
Crouch, Edna
Deharde, Rita -- Beach Kindergarten
D'Ewart, Ruth
Dixon, Fannie
Eggman, Ruth
Furches, D. L. Capt -- Principal
Gardner, Lucy
Hake, J. L. -- School Nurse
Huffman, Elizabeth
Johnson, Hilda
Kirchhoff, Aline -- Beach Kindergarten
Likar, Winifred
Malone, Lorena
McClain, Lora
Mehlhorn, Maria -- Ass't Registrar
Mitchell, Ella
O'Marah, Patricia
Rascoe, Elsie
Remley, Ester -- Beach Kindergarten
Snyder, Martha
Tucker, Ada
Velchek, Teresa -- Registrar
Wallace, W. E. 1/Lt -- Ass't Principal
Whiteside, Marie -- Beach Kindergarten
Wiley, Virginia
Wong, Isabel -- Clerk

1948 K-8 - Pictures but no names

8th grade -- 26 students 1 teacher
7th grade -- 32 students 2 teachers
6th grade -- 36 students 2 teachers
5th grade -- 40 students 2 teachers
4th grade -- 39 students 2 teachers
3rd grade -- 61 students 3 teachers
2nd grade -- 50 students 3 teachers
1st grade -- 86 students 5 teachers
K - Bluff -- 55 students 6 teachers
K - Beach -- 89 students 3 teachers

However, from the "sports" activities pages in the grade
school section of the phone book we can determine the following
names:

Atkinson, Jane
Bostick, Nona
Bowman, Margaret
Cabrinha, Carole
Casey, George
Granholm, Lynne
Hiatt, Johnny
Hindman, Alex
Joyce, Sue
Kuzma, June
Layman, Eric
Lemire, Dolores
McEldowney, Harry
McEldowney, Sandy
McElwain, Donne
Melton, Ronald
Moran, Jerry
Moses, Patricia
O'Connell, Peter
O'Hanlon, Jodie
Parker, Jean
Peralta, Jack
Smith, Richard
Wilson, Shirley
Yamaguchi, Elmer
York, Sharon


1949 YEARBOOK

Note: List names for grades K-8 are combined from the Bluff School, Nasugbu School and the Negishi School.

1949 STAFF AND FACULTY

Deverill, Herbert S
Egoff, Ralph C
Furches, Mildred M
Gray, Helen K
Hagan, Velma R
Hubbard, Katherine F
Mason, Muriel
McCartney, Loren Captain--Principal
Nagle, Flora
Price, Jane M
Rees, Charlotte
Steinbaugh, Doris W
Wilson, Margaret H

1949 SENIORS = CLASS 1949

Abbott, Donna
Allen, Theodore L
Beirger, Donna Kathryn
Bonham, John (Post Graduate)
Browne, Carol
Cartwright, Carolyn
Condon, Nancy Marlow
Davis, Elaine
Farley, Barbara
Fritz, Lois Anne
Fuller, Patricia
Hagen, Alice
Hall, Jean Eloise
Hall, Joan Marjorie
Hewitt, Phyllis June
Hurst, Iva J (Post Graduate)
Keenum, Shirley, M
Larkin, Virginia
Mason, Sid
Moss, Robert A
Mountz, Virginia  (Post Graduate)
Mullan, Thomas, L
Newman, Delree Cooper
Ratterman, Margaret
Rees, Charlotte S
Rees, William M
Riggins, Joan (Post Graduate)
Shunk, Peter
Slade, Robert George
Sly, Dorothy Joan
Snook, Orrie M (Post Graduate)
Thayer, Lucille Collette
Thompson, Larry
Van Sickler, Gail
Walter, Joanne Elaine
Wollenberg, William

1949 JUNIORS = CLASS 1950

Allen, Patricia
Austin , Joan
Ball, Betty Jean
Betterton , Anne
Bonham, James
Bradford, Loretta
Burdsal, Ruth
Cowles, Gary Mac
Dacus, Lewis
De Long, Jack
de Maagd, Richard J
Drummond, Daniel, Jr
Edward, William
Eskridge, June
Everett, William M
Farley, Patricia
Goss, Jane
Grissom Betty
Grocholski, Harvey
Hall, Charles
Hall, David
Hall, Wallace
Harris, Ella Mae
Herron, Betty Lee
Hiatt, Fred
Holcombe, Thomas R
Hurst, James
Jones, Carolyn
Jordan, Beverly
Ley, Donald
Lyman, Lucie
Lyon, William
MacDonald, Constance
McCarthy, Carmen
Moss, Roland
Mowers, Bruce
Murnan, Margaret
O'Hanlon, Shirley
Olson, Jo Ann
Owens, Norman
Papen, Helen
Peralta, Edward L
Riggins, Robert
Schanze, Jean
Schwartz, Ruth
Searle, Barbara
Searle, Patricia
Taylor, Betty Jo
Thompson, Jean
Todd, James C
Trice, Henry
Vaughn, Ann
Wall, Priscilla
Watts, Constance Bruce
Weeks, Beverly
Windham, June

1949 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1951

Beatty, Jerry
Cabrinha, Stephanie
Castillo, Jim
Chazal, Jenifer
Emery, Dorothy
Fox, Kathleen
Frazer, Wayne
French, Ellis R
Goolsby, Frank
Hall, Richard M
Halsey, Milton
Harpold, Patricia
Harrold, Ned
Hayward, Joanne
Hayward, Robert
Ivins, Richard
Jalfim, Teresinha
Johnson, Judith
Joneschild, Rita
Larkin, Alwyn
Lemaster, Carolyn
McNeill, Jane
Meyer, Patricia
Miner, Charles
Moore, Robert
Nichols, William
O'Marah, Kevin
Patterson , Riley
Ramirez, Fidel
Rankin, James
Rawls, Walton
Rogan, Robert
Romard, Mary
Saddler, Gil
Schmall, Norma
Shupe, Patricia
Sloan, Bernard
Stevens, Shirley
Ward, Eddie
Westbrook, Betty
Whitaker, Darleen
Wiley, Ann
Winn, Madeline
Yamaguchi, Wilfred
Yost, Harvey
Young, George
Young, Orval

1949 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1952

Atkinson, Janie
Booth, Myrtle Faye
Borup, John
Bostick, Geraldine
Buckingham, Craig
Cartwright, Keros
Cunningham, Cecil A
Davis, Joseph
Day, Harry
Deserano, James
Dews, Thomas
Dudley, Jean
Eskidge, Evelyn
Feagan, Paul
Gage, George
Gould, Thomas
Hyland, Ann
Ivins, Peter
Johnston, Rhoda
Lemire, Dolores
Lucas, Arthur
MacDonald, Barbara
Mason, Leonard
McMahan, Patricia
McNeill, Thomas
Melton, Max
Moran, Jerry
O'Connell, Peter
Owens, Jack
Peralta, Jack
Plante, Carol
Ratliff, Yvonne
Rogers, Gordon
Romard, Gloria A
Shanks, Gordon
Shields, Venna
Smith, Anthony
Smith, Barbara
Smith, Colette
Smith, Richard
Topping, Kenneth
Wandell, Hunt
Willis, William
Wilson, Shirley J
Yamaguchi, Elmer
Young, John
Young, Phyllis

1949 8th  GRADE = CLASS 1953
 
Averill, Angela
Beck, Sharon
Bostick, Nona
Brenneck, Annis
Burpo, Virginia 
Cabrinha, Carole
Cooper, Zimmalew
Craig, Donald
Crownover, Dale
Currier, Lou
Dannettell, Carol
Davisson, Ronald
De Maagd, Nina
Dilloway, Sally
Everett, Jim 
Fox, Barbara
French, Donald
Grant, Marjorie
Grocholski, Joseph
Harrold, Madge
Hartman, Richard
Hewitt, Marilyn
Kilpatrick, Eldon
King, Grant 
Kirchhoff, Bob
Krakauer, Dick
Littell, Katherine
Mann, Roberta
Mather, Shirley
Moses, Patricia
Orr, Tommy
Ramnes, Jo Anne
Rankin, Ronald
Richard Jones
Rogers, Sue
Smith, Norman
Smith, Tony
Stackhouse, Sharon
Swain, Harold
Swain, Jerry
Thompson, Herbert
Thompson, Shirley
Tomas, Dienne
Tubbs, Shirley
Turney, Robert
Veal, Donald
White, Gerald
Williams, Raymond
Wingo, Roger
Yamaguchi, Elaine
York, Sharon

1949 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1954

Allen, Phyllis
Atkinson, Barbara
Black, Patty
Brodie, Mary
Burdsal, Sylvia
Callahan, Suzanne
Carr, Clara
Condon, Anne
Cox, Gayle
Cummingham, Nita
Doty, Larry
Duhig, James
Fox, Elinor
French, Raymond
Hiatt, Johnny
Hoag, Jimmy
Holman, Gary
Jones, Patricia
Mather, Beverly
Morgan, Ricky
Nelson, Beverly
Norris, Marjorie
Nunn, Billy
Pennington, Than
Rees, Jackie
Richardson, Dick
Saddler, Durelle
Smith, LaVerna
Swain, Robert
Thomas, Thomas
Thomas, Dorothy
Van de Graaff, Cherry

1949 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1955

Arnold, Ruth
Black, Marie
Button, Joan
Caylor, Patti
Clary, Roberta
Cook, Joe
Cowles, Jo Ann
Cox, Beverly
Day, Andrea
Derden, Jo Ann
Dilloway, Peter
Divers, Barbara
Fisher, Lois
Grant, Patricia
Hamilton, Gloria
Healy, Georgia
Herman, Anne
House, Judy
Ibsen, Gerald
Johnson, Stephen
Johnson, James
Jones, Charlotte
Kelly, Kay
Knight, Willard
Law, Marilyn
Lemire, Jeanne
Lewis, Audrey
Loveless, Shirley
Moore, Barbara
Mowers, Robert
Mulhern,Margaret
Pinkowski, Sandra
Purvis, Charles
Ramnes, Robert
Rassio, Sandra
Robbin, Carolyn
Simpson, Ronald
Sneen, David
Steinbaugh, Susan
Stewart, Charles
Thome, Sharon
Van de Graaff, Patricia
Vitcher, Marinell
Weston, Patricia Ann
Whitney, Bobby

1949 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1956

Biaggio,  Amil Del
Booth, Linda
Brown, Deanna
Caywood, Pat
Clinton, Sandra
de Maagd, Avis
Dennison, Ann
Dodd, Clark
Ensminger, Richard
Fackerell, Terry
George, Mary Ann
Green, Louise
Hagan, William
Hansen, Norman
Holmberg, Bruce
Johnson, Billy
Johnston, Barbara
Kobus, Walter
Kuzma, Anna May
Larkin, Diane
Law, Carolyn
Lemire, Marilyn
Lemmon, Barbara
Littell, Betty
Marquis, Karen
McClaskey, Sharon
Nunn, Albert
Pennington, Gregory
Pitcher, Thomas
Plapp, Dennis
Ratliff, Michael
Richards, Bevan
Sloan, Sarah
Springsteen, Patricia
Stackhouse, Patricia
Stricklen, Billy
Thomas, Edward
Thompson, Barbara
Thrash, Virginia
Trimble, Carole
Urhane, Joseph
Watkins, Margie
Williams, Sam

1949 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1957

Allen, Cynthia
Atkins, Donald
Atkinson, Charles
Austin, Maureen
Beck, Dudley
Besse, Warren
Betterton, Nancy
Black, Elaine, 
Bottomley, Carol
Clayton, Barbara
Coe, Carol Ann
Cook, Ann
Cox, Diane
Crosby, Janet
Crosby, Jerry
Deserano, Donald
Duvall, Timmy
Ecker, Karen
Edwards, Melvin
Farrell, Johnny
Gilbert, Timmy
Gill, Gloria
Hansen, Willie Lee
Harris, Arthue
Hebert, Kenny
Hedekin, Toby
Hoag, Richard
Jegel, Bernice
Jones, Robert
Jones, Preston
Jones, Alfred
Kelsay, Bobby
Koch, Patricia
Kuzma,Myrna
LeMaster, Roger
Lemire, Elaine
Lewis, Richard
Loos, Judy
McGill, Patricia
McKee, Vaughn
McMahon, Donis
Morris, Charles
Niebur, James
O'Conner, Morgan
Patterson, Linda
Peterson, Larry
Pettin, Barbara
Resky, Raymond
Rossio, Frances
Shay, George
Shih, Yen San
Shortess, Leona
Sloan, Mary Katherine
Spencer, Mary Lu
Strappel, Walter
Taylor, Daniel
Taylor, Shirley
Thomas, Arthur
Titard, Pierre
Turlington, Rebecca
Veal, Carl
Vitchner, Kathleen
Whichard, Kenneth
Williams, Harris
York, Jimmy
Young, Patta Jean

1949 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1958

Adams, Jo Ann
Allen, Jamie Jo
Baron, Tobye
Blake, Mary
Boehm, Ricardo
Bonnell, Susanne
Bostick, Sandra
Carr, Marion
Clary, Helen
Coyle, Patsy
Cummings, Fred
Del Biaggio, Edward
Derden, Gordon
Ensminger, Michael
Estrada, Larry
Fish, Kenneth
Gilbert, Robin
Green, Franklin
Hall, Patsy
Hollingshead, JImmy
Houghton, Judith
Huddleston, Elaine
Hughes, Patricia
Hutton, Barbara
Ibsen, Lee
Ito, Sam
Johnson, Jerry
Johnston, Arthurene
Kaemmerer, Isabel
Kays, James
Keenan, Jacqueline
Kuzma, John
Landon, Paul
Littell, Howard
Mathis, Betty
McCarthy, Jennavie
Melton, Betsy
Mitchell, Ronald
Moore, Richard
Mulhern, John
Niebur, John
Orr, Steven
Patterson, Rodney
Pennsworth, Patricia
Pentz, David
Perry, Sammye
Ramnes, Michael
Reese, Edward
Reese, Elizabeth
Roberts, Patricia
Ross, Milton
Schmall, Alex
Shearer, Virginia
Smith, Samuel
Spence, Sue Lynn
Stackhouse, Marjorie
Thomas, Margaret
Thompson, Leah
Tilton, Catherine
Turney, Ronald
Uerhane, Susan
Wessner, Matthew
Wilkinson, June
Williamson, Ritchie
Willis, Linda
Wolgamott, Carole
Wright, Judith

1949 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1959

Addison, Emerita
Allen, Leslie
Baker, Irene
Betterton, Drew
Boehm, Nora
Boyer, Jean
Brown, Joy Ann
Carr, Karen
Carter, Margaret
Carter, Louise
Cartwright, Bruce
Cartwright, Elizabeth
Caywood, Banks
Clark, Frank
Clary, George
Coleman, George
Condon, Kathryn
Cook, Judy
Correli, Ruth
Cox, Thomas
Cox, Norman
Davies, Michael
Diaz, David
Dollar, Renee
Dunlap, Larry
Elrod, Eugene
Fisher, Patsy
Fortney, Larry
Gray, Jan
Gray, Michael
Green, Melvin
Griffith, Walter
Grocholski, Norbert
Grunsby, Fred
Hardy, Dawn
Harris, Jewell
Henry, Jane
Herbert, Huey
Hodo, Mary Jane
Hopkins, Willie
Ito, Norrine
Jones, Louisa Ann
Jones, Patrick
Joneschild, Billy
Jungler, Richard
Keenan, Myrna
Kern, Peter
Koenig, William
Lawson, Timothy
Lemire, Edmund
Lewis, Bayon
Lyons, Richard
Magill, Maureen
McLeod, Jack
Miller, Gary
Milne, Richard
Mitchell, Nancy
Moore, Richard
Mulhern, Peter
Nelson, Toni
Newman, Gay
Niebur, William
Nunn, Kathryn
O'Donnell, Charles
Palmer, Martitia
Pitcher, Diane
Reeder, Frank
Reifsnyder, Richaard
Resky, James
Sallenger, Sally
Sigurdson, Daryl
Smith, Jora
Stewart, Tyrone
Storms, Dianna
Stover, Lois
Stricklen, Rusty
Strider, William
Taylor, Earnest
Thomas, Robert
Thrash, Wayne
Tilton, Patricia
Trott, Sally
Tubbs, Mary Ann
Turney, Shirley
Urban, Jeannine
Vaughn, Todd
Vitcher, Barbara
Vruglman, John
Webb, Jeanne
Webber, Bobby
Wessner, William
White, Lillie Jo
White, John Paul
Whittaker, Wayne
Wilson, David
Winn, Beverly
Wright, Jeri
Wyatt, Donna
Zand, Carol

1949 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1960

Adams, Dora
Adams, Danny
Allen, Billy
Allen, Brenda
Autry, John
Barlow, Walter
Bartkovich, Joey
Bellington, Mary
Black, Maryland
Bonnell, Kathryn
Bowman, Cathy
Boykin, Sharon
Brown, MIchael
Brumby, Lynn
Burrier, Edward
Cabrinha, Neal
Callahan, Tomas
Childress, Micky
Clark, Bill
Constantine, Cathleen
Del Biaggio, Donald
Demingo, George
Demings, George
Diaz, Stephen
Driskell, John
Dunlap, Charles
Easterling, Peggy
Edmonds, Gwendolyn
Ellison, Barbara
Eubank, Carolyn
Evans, Fred
Farmer, Carolyn
Fish, Patsy
Fitzgerald, Catherine
Fowles, Kathie
Fox, George
Fritch, Rush
Gates, Nonniel
Gaynor, Wayne
George, Delores
Gilbert, David
Gill, Julia
Golubinski, Dianne
Goodwin, Everett
Goodwin, Edward
Grant, Patty
Grocholski, David
Guerin, Eleanor
Hale, Faye
Hall, Jimmy
Harris, Roberta
Henneberg, Barbara
Henson, Miers
Hewitt, Abel
Holiman, Tommy
Hollaway, Betty
Huddleston, Jeannie
Hudson, Nancy
Hurcheson, LaVerne
Hutton, Patti
Hyder, Virgil
Jennings, Janet
Jones, Jimmy
Keenan, James
Kelsey, Carl
Lay, Bunny
Lemmon, Jack
Luther, Jack
Maben,Patty
Magill, Kathy
Major, Billie
Martin, Stephen
Martinm, Carol
McCartney, Robert
McElwain, Scotty
McKeithen, Lonzie
McKinley, Danny Jo
Menzie, Jean
Miles, Diane
Millikan, David
Moore,m Shirley
Moses, Elizabeth
Moskowitz, Rae
Mowers, Betty Jean
O'Donnell, Helen Alice
Oblak, Edward
Ochsie, Jan
Pentz, Robert
Pottratz, Steven
Ramnes, Linda
Ray, Sandra
Ritchie, Andrea
Robinson, Bobby
Robinson, Dillsworth
Robinson, James
Rogers, Peggy
Sanders, Tinker
Serres, Ray
Shafer, Charles
Shearer, Patricia
Sheldon, Beverly
Shelley, Teresa
Sloan, Stevie
Smith, Patricia
Smith, William
Sneen, Anne
Spiers, DeLyla
Stout, Morgan
Stover, gloria
Straitt, Arlene
Sue, Suzanne
Sullivan, Billy
Swain, Kenny
Swensson, John
Temes, Ivan
Tobias, Walter
Tremble, Underwood
Urban, Tommy
Van Ness, Gerry
Vicks, Ann
Vosburg, James
Walker, Eddie
Waterman, Myles
Wells, Barbara
Whichard, Robert
White, William
Wilkinson, David
Williams, Stephen
Williams, Madeleine
Woodworth, John
Young, Roger

1949 Kindergarden - Class 1961

Adams, Don
Adams, Bobbie
Allen, Manette
Anderson, Mark
Anderson, Lura
Anderson, Vic
Barker, Gary
Bates, Sandra
Benner, Jimmy
Besse, Richard
Bethke, Ronald
Betts, Mary
Boatman, Ralph
Bonds, Susan
Bowman, Frankie
Boyette, James
Boykin, Carolee
Boyle, Philip
Brenner, Susan
Brooks, Barbara Ann
Brown, Barbara
Bruhn, Kathryn
Burrier, Joan
Callahan, Sandra
Camp, Bonnie
Casey, Robert
Chazal, Edward
Cheatham, Anne
Cherney, Richard
Childress, Steve
Chilson, Bill
Clark, Betsy Ann
Clay, Roger
Cohen, Nadine
Cook, Carol
Cooper, Tommy
Cullen, John
Daley, Robert
Daughtry, John
Davis, Jeff
Deck, Janice
DeClue, Clydene
Dedaux, Don
Deragisch, Mary Sue
Doubleday, Lorena
Draughon, Jane
Dresser, Robert
Duffy, Edith
Earle, Timothy
Eberts, Frances
Farrell, Patsy
Filipiak, Connie
Fillippi, Leonard
Finley, Carol
Fitzsimmons, Pat
Foster, James
Franks, Lucille
Freeman, Clifford
Frolick, Michael
Fryxell, Sylvia
Fryxell, Carol
Fugitt, Connie
Fuller, Jeanette
Gakey, Norma
Gammill, Joyce
Gardner, Greta
Garrison, Susann
George, Robin
Gill, Beverly
Goff, Richard
Groh, Sandra
Grunsby, Regina
Halliday, Linda
Harcrow, Denise
Harvey, Susan
Heald, Kayrn
Heath, Daniel
Helinski, Arthur
Hinkley, Kent
Holland, Charles
Holman, Jimmy
Hopper, Barry
Horn, Lee
Hugh, Charles
Humble, Patricia
Humphrey, Richard
Hurley, Steven
Ishizu, Rodney
Johnson, Dona
Johnston, Jenifer
Jones, Barbara
Kalish, Ronald
Kern, Jerome
Khoury, Roger
Kilcoyne, Dennis
King, Patty
King, Judy
Kobus, Allen
Koch, Paul
Koppa, Kay
Kowalkowski,Stanley
Lamutt, Frederick
Laplant, Suzanne
Larson, James
Leasure, Joanne
LeBland, Patrick
Leverette, Elizabeth
Macidull, Jack
Malone, Alice
Marino, Judith
Marks, Sharon
Martin, Lee
Martin, Judith
Martin, Jimmy
Martinson, Mark
Mason, Roger
McDaniel, Kathleen
McElwee, Carolyn
McGown, Patsy
McLeod, Sherman
Mills, Gerald
Mitchell, Paul
Moran, Michael
Morgan, David
Morse, Tommy
Moses, Geoffrey
Neary, Patsy
Nelson, James
Niebur, Edward
Norrgard, Billy
O'Brien, Nancy
Oakley, Missey
Oder, William
Ogar, Tommy
Orange, James
Osman, Sandra
Osterhout, Charles
Ouellette, Chuckie
Palmer, Nancy
Patterson, Lee
Pelham, Morris
Penchen, Susan
Perry, John
Peters, Stephen
Pettin, Tommy
Phelps, Linda Ree
Plante, Billy
Powers, Clark
Price, Hayden
Rains, Sharon
Ramsey, Vivian
Redinger, Elizabeth
Reid, Chryl
Remley, Mary Ann
Rhodes, Nancy
Robbins, Tony
Robert, David
Rockwell, Ronald
Rockwell, Bobby
Rossio, Joseph
Rullman, Sally
Rutter, Susan
Sallinger, Cindy
Saunders, Michael
Sawyer, Mary
Sayle, Jackson
Schaeffer, Joyce
Scheiber, Linda
Scheiber, Marilyn
Schilling, John
Scruggs, Terry
Semancik, Bonny
Shrewsbury, Pamela
Shult, Barry
Silan, Stephen
Smitley, Herman
Spurlock, Mary Ann
Stecher, Mary Dell
Steel, Howard
Stewart, Samuel
Stuart, Robin
Sullivan, Donald
Sweet, Kay
Synnott, Sandra
Thomas, Philip
Thomas, Richard
Thomas, Charles
Thurber, Allison
Tidwell, Jack
Tomlinson, Alan
Treneman, Bayard
Tyree, Herman
Visconti, Mary Ann
Vranish, Dana
Warren, Dora
Westbrook, Shari
Whatley, William
White, Judy
Whitlow, Robert
Williams, David
Wilson, Ralph
Woodman, Marylee
Wyatt, Bobby
Wycoff, Georgette
Young, Sandra
Young, Michael
Zindell, Marianna


1950 YEARBOOK 

1950 STAFF AND FACULTY

Bell, Dorothy
Deverill, Herbert
Dews, Leslie
Dodd, Elizabeth
Fillbrandt, Marian
Furches, Mildred
Gorgen, Janet
Hagan, Mrs Velma--Registrar
Heald, Bertha
Kosak, Joan
Leggett, Genevieve
Mason, Murial
Price, Jane
Prohaska, Marya -- Secretary
Rees, Charlotte
Rugland, Sigvart--Principal
Strong, Mary
Tower, Lorna
Van Lare, Olin
Voorhees, Leslie
Wilson, Margaret
Yoshiko-san and Pete-san

1950 SENIORS = CLASS 1950

Allen, Patricia
Austin, Joan
Banks, Norene
Bell, Jean
Bonham, James
Buckner, Dolores
Cartwright, Carolyn
Chastain, Maribelle
Cowles, Gary Mac
de Maagd, Richard
Dorsey, Charles
Duerner, Jean
Eskridge, June
Farley, Patricia
Goss, Jane
Graham, Drenna Jean
Griffin, Thomas
Grocholski, Harvey
Hall, Wallace
Hall, Joan
Harris, Ella Mae
Herron, Betty Lee
Holcombe, Thomas
Ivins, Richard
Jerge, Edward
Jones, Carolyn
Jordan, Beverly Jean
Ley, Donald
Lucas, Hrvey Garbade
Lyon, William
MacDonald, Constance
Malanot, Melvene
Mason, Sidney
Murnan, Margaret
Nelson, Russel
Noe, Dolores, Ann
Papen, Helen
Pollock, Patricia
Romard, Mary Josephine
Searle, Barbara
Searle, Patricia
Shellenberger, Mary Lou
Thomason, Jane Ann
Thompson, Jean
Trice, Henry
Van Sickler, Gail
Vaughn, Ann
Vinding, Vernon
Wall, Priscilla
Watts, Constance Bruce
White, John
Windham, June
Young, George

1950 JUNIORS = CLASS 1951

Adams, Stuart
Allen, Beverly
Anderson, Mary Lou
Bishop, Janet
Blair, Dale
Blair, Don
Castillo, James
Chazel, Jenifer
Cram, Wesley
Cunningham, Richard
Donnovin, Sally
Doody, James
Duckworth, Hugh
Emery, Dorothy
Engleman, Paul
Field, Virgil
French, Ellis
Garcia, Gladys
Graham, John
Hall, Jerry
Harpold, Patricia
Harrold, Ned
Hayward, Jo Anne
Hayward, Robert
Hernandez, MIchael
Jackson, Octavia
Jalfin, Teresinha
Kemske, Clark
LeMaster, Carolyn
Lockard, Joanne
Marnane, Thomas
McQuarrie, Jo Ann
Miner, Charles
Mitchum, Willie
Moore, Ned
Nichols, William
Owens, Norman
Parker, Marilyn
Patterson, Riley
Ragan, Robert
Rankin, James
Rogero, Ralph
Saddler, Gilmer
Shupe, Patricia
Simpson, George
Sloan, Bernard
Strange, Herbert
Vann, Marjorie
Ward, Edward
Watson, Fred
Westbrook, Betty
Wiley, Ann
Yamaguchi, Wilfred
Yost, Harvey

1950 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1952

Bauman, Don
Booth, Myrtle
Cartwright, Keros
Davis, Joseph
Day, Harry
Derby, Anne
Dews, Thomas
Eskridge, Evelyn
Feagan, Paul
Flight, Curtis
Frazer, Wayne
Frey, Stanley
Gage, George
Gould, Thomas
Graham, Barbara
Ivins, Peter
Johnson, Rhoda
Liedtke, Beverly
MacDonald, Barbara
Malone, Thomas
Mason, Leonard
McMahan, Patricia
Melton, Max
Moore, David
Nagel, John
Nelson, Robert
Owens, Jack
Pelham, Eva Mae
Plante, Carol
Romard, Gloria
Sebastian, Portia
Smith, Barbara
Smith, Colette
Smith, Richard
Thomason, Jean
Thompson, Gene
Topping, Kenneth
Wendell, Hunt
Wilson, Shirley
Yamaguchi, Elmer
Young, Jerry
Young, Phyllis

1950 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1953

Averill, Angela
Bangs, Patricia
Beck, Sharon
Brenneck, Annis
Buckingham, Craig
Burpo, Virginia
Cooper, Zimmalaw
Craig, Donald
Crowe, Arthur
Crownover, Dale
deMaagd, Nina
Dorrsey, Thelma
Draveland, Barbara
Fitzgerald, Sylvie
Fox, Barbara
French donald
Garcelon, Raymond
Goodrich, Dolores
Grant, Marjorie
Grocholski, Joseph
Groundwater, Carol
Harnett, James
Harrold, Madge
Hartman, Richard
Hennigen, George
Henry, Margaret
Hilton, Richard
Hilton, Patricia
Huff, Patricia
Hughes, James
Hunnicutt, Albert
Johnson, Gary
Jory, Sue
Krakauer, Richard
Lashley, Theodore
Lincoln, Carol
Little, Kathryn
Lucas, Arthur
Mansfield, Charles
Mather, Shirley
McWade, Albert
Miller, Janine
Mills, Richard
Mills, Marjorie
Morris, Anne
Park, Walter
Ponyman, Jacqueline
Rankin, Ronald
Richards, Richard
Rohsenberger, Carl
Schenck, Ronald
Shellenberger, Janet
Skibba, Joan
Sloan, James
Smith, Anthony
Stackhouse, Sharon
Stephen, Peter
Swaim, Harold
Swaim, Jerry
Sylvester, Georgianne
Thompson, Shirley
Thompson, Herbert
Tomes, Dieanne
Tubbs, Shirley
Turney, Robert
Veal, Donald
White, Gerald
Williams, Raymond
Wood, Blythe
Wunderlich, John
Yamaguchi, Elaine

1950 8TH GRADE = CLASS 1954

Allen, Phyllis Jean
Anderson, Joyce Lee
Barker, Barbara
Black, Patty Jean
Callahan, Margaret
Conley, Edgar
Duhig, Jimmy
Featherstone, Edward
Fox, Elinor Louise
French, Raymond
Gage, Joyce
Garcelon, Carol
Goodrich, Billie Sue
Hoag, James Franklin
Jones, Paticia Ann
Kerr, Jane - Teacher
Laursen, Doris Darlene
Linskie, Rosella - Principal
Malone, John
Mather, Beverly
Medeiros, Wallace
Nelson, Thomas
Norris, Marjorie
Pilcher, Patricia
Rice, James
Saddler, Durelle
Swaim, Robert
Thomas, Thomas
Vann, Nancy

1950 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1955

Adams, Patricia
Allen, Patricia
Black, Marie
Boynes, Patricia
Button, Joan
Caylor, Patricia
Cook, Jo
Cowles, Joanne
Derden, Jo Ann
Fields, Michael
Frey, Marda
Gardner, Lucy -- Teacher
Grant, Patricia
Ibsen, Gerald
Julian, Carol
Kernan, Craig
Legasse, Peter
Lewis, Audrey
Loveless, Shirley
Marnane, Patrick
Mulhern, Margaret
Nelson, Bill
Parks, Dorothy
Patterson, Carol
Sandstrom, Russell
Stimson, Virginia
Thomas, Dorothy
Thompson, Mildred
Van De Venter, Larry
Van De Venter, Valetta Mae
Vitchner, Marinell
Whitney, Robert
Willers, Virginia -- Teacher
Wilson, Nancy
Wozney, Lynne

1950 NASUGBU 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1956

Barker, Gail
Barrs, Carl
Bishop, Marie
Booth, Linda
Darling, Yvonne
de Maagd, Avis
Dean, Paul
Del Biaggio, Amil
Dennison, Ann
Dodd, Clark
Ensminger, Richard
Fackerell, Terry
Green, Louise
Hagan, Bill
Haggard, Elisabeth -- Teacher
Jordan, Caroline
Knowles, Abbott
Laursen, Otto
Lawrenson, Pemerl
Lewis, Lynda Lee
Littell, Elizabeth
Ludlum, Robert
Marquis, Karen
Ney, Electa -- Teacher
Older, Angeline
Peterson, William
Pitcher, Tom
Randall, Mary
Springsteen, Patricia
Stackhouse, Patricia
Stanley, Barbara
Thomas, Edward
Trimble, Carole
Turner, Diana
Ward, Louis
Watkins, Margie
Watson, Royal
Williams, Samuel

1950 NASUGBU 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1957

Alfrey, Helen
Austin, Maureen
Beck, Dudley
Binder, Virginia
Bishop, Matthew
Black, Elaine
Bottomley, Carol
Bowers, Alice
Coe, Carol Ann
Conley, Pat
Cook, Ann
Cooper, Priscilla
Cramer, Lawrence
Duvall, Timothy
Ecker, Karen
Ellenbarger, Beverly
Gilbert, Timothy
Gill, Gloria
Haggard, Jay
Hansen, Willie Lee
Harris, Arthur
Hennessy, Patricia
Hoag, Richard
Jegel, Bernice
Kelsay, Bobby
Lamont, James
Lemaster, Roger
Lewis, Richard
Loos, Judith
Magill, Patricia
Martyniak, Peter
McAdams, Louise -- Teacher
Mitchell, Ella -- Teacher
Morris, Charles
Mulhern, Jack
Niebur, James
Nelson, Carolyn
Noonan, Thomas
O'Connor, Morgan
Older, Mabel
Ostrom, Ralice
Patterson, Royce
Reagan, Bill
Strappel, Walter
Swenson, Jane
Thompson, Barbara
Tucker, Marilyn
Whichard, Kenneth
White, Rexine
White, Jeannine
Williams, Harris
Williams, Marjorie

1950 NASUGBU 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1958

Adams, Jo Ann
Allen, Robert
Allen, Jamie Jo
Altshuler, Linda
Barron, Tobye Lu
Boehm, Ricardo
Christopher, Mary -- Teacher
Cook, Carol
Corbett, Mary Ann
Cummings, Fredrick
Davis, Nadine
Del Biaggio, Edward
Derden, Gorden
Engel, Judith Ann
Ensminger, Michael
Featherstone, Jay
Ferro, Gregory
Fish, Kenneth
Gardner, Alice -- Teacher
Geimer, William
Gilbert, Robin Etta
Hall, Patricia
Hansell, Annabel
Hollingshead, Jimmy
Houghton, Judith Ann
Huddleston, Elaine
Hughes, Patricia
Ibsen, Lee
Ito, Sam
Johnson, Edward
Johnson, Jerry
Johnston, Arthurene
Johnston, Bobby
Keenan, Jacqueline
Kernan, Patty
Kyle, Rosemary
LaMarche, Frederick
Landon, Paul
Littell, Howard
Little, Elaine
Mathis, Betty
Melton, Betsy
Murphy, Betty
Niebur, John
Pensworth, Patricia
Quinlin, Carter
Reafsnyder, Janet
Robinson, Harold
Ross, Milton
See, Mack
Stackhouse, Marjorie
Thomas, Margaret
Thompson, Leah
Tilton, Catherine
Tilton, Joan
Tyra, Marilyn
Vitchner, Kathleen
Westsner, Matthew
Williamson, Richie Lee
Willinson, June
Willis, Linda
Wilson, Dick
Wolgamott, Carole
Wright, Judith Ann
Zywaski, Pauline

1950 NASUGBU 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1959

Baker, Irene
Bash, James
Binder, Sandra
Bodine, Patricia
Boorom, Bette Jean
Carlton, Steven
Cartwright, Elizabeth
Cole, Robert
Corrigan, Robert
Cramer, Frank
Davis, Michael
Dawkins, Jayne -- Teacher
Dawson, Deborah
Deagle, Judith
Donnovin, Joe
Fortney, Larry
Fuqua, Terry
Gray, Jan
Green, Melvin
Green, Franklin
Grocholski, Norbert
Henry, Jane
Hicks, Carl
Hopkins, Willie
Hunter, John
Ito, Norrine
Keenan, Myrna
Knight, Judy Ann
Knowles, John
Leijohflycht, Hjalmar
Magill, Maureen
McKee, Lorena -- Teacher
McLeod, Jack
Mead, Mary Lou -- Teacher
Mulhern, Peter
Niebur, William
Newman, Esta Gay
Peterson, Nancy
Pitcher, Diane
Rice, Ronald
Rinderer, Edward
Rotharmel, Sue
Sellinger, Sally
Smith, Zora
Stephens, Patricia
Stewart, Tyrone
Stover, Lois
Thomas, Robert
Tilton, Patricia
Trott, Sally
Turney, Ronald
Vitchner, Barbara
Vrugtman, John
Wessner, William
Whitcomb, Robert
White, Lillie
Willis, Lucinda
Wilson, David
Winn, Beverly
Wright, Jeri

1950 NASUGBU 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1960

Allen, John
Autry, John
Barger, Phyllis -- Teacher
Barlow, Walter
Barnaby, David
Billington, Mary
Black, Maryland
Boykin, Sharon
Brown, Stanley
Buble, Jerry
Callahan, Tom
Carlton, Tommy
Childress, Mickey
Coburn, George
Cochran, Beverly
Corbett, Virginia
Cramer, Timothy
Davis, Bill
Del Biaggio, Donald
Derr, Charles
Dunlap, Charles
Ellenbarger, Judy
Eskridge, Bobby
Evans, Fred
Evans, Elaine
Fish, Patsy
Fox, George
Gage, Curtiss
Garrett, Freddie
Gilbert, David
Gray, Michael
Grocholski, David
Hall, Jimmy
Harris, Roberta
Hewitt, Abel
Holloway, Betty
Huddleston, Jeannie
Hudson, Nancy
Hull, Elena
Hutcheson, LeVerne
Johnson, Charles
Johnston, Sandrea
Jones, Jimmy
Judd, Jane
Jungfer, Richard
Keenan, Jimmy
Knabb, Sally
LaMarche, William
Lang, Heidi
Laursen, Chris
Lee, Roger
Legasse, Linda
Leigh, Lucille
Lewis, Bayan
Lopardo, Barbara
Luther, Jack
Lyons, Dickie
Magill, Kathy
Marquis, Linda
Martin, Carole
McCartney, Robert
McKee, Michael
Metcalfe, Merle
Millikin, David
Mize, Leonard
Mize, Lucretia
Moore, Robert
Morgan, Judy
Murfin, Michael
Murphy, Jimmy
Nakano, Takeshi
Nelson, Jerry
Neumann, Sherie
O'Connor, Gerald
Ochsie, Jan
Ray, Sandra
Reed, John
Roberts, Daniel
Rogers, Peggy
Romas, Sandy
Rose, Stanley
Shearer, Patrica
Siercks, Carol
Smith, Patricia
Sneen, Anne
Souders, Gail
Spiers, Delyla
Stover, Gloria
Strickland, Gayle 
Stricklen, Rusty
Strouse, Carla
Swaim, Kenneth
Swenson, Carolyn
Temes, Ivan
Temes, Rebecca -- Teacher
Tobias, Walter
Trimble, Underwood
Turney, Shirley
Vosburg, James
Walker, Martha -- Teacher
Walker, Rachel -- Teacher
Washburn, Harriette -- Teacher
Watson, Virginia
Weston, Terry
Wheeldon, Judy
Whichard, Bobby
Wilkinson, David
Wilson, Darlys

1950 NASUGBU 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1961

Ackerman, Scott
Adams, Dora
Adams, Michael
Adrian, Anna -- Teacher
Alfrey, Tran
Allen, Leslie
Anderson, Elizabeth
Avenell, Richard
Baker, Donald
Bates, Sandra
Bender, Bobby
Betts, Mary
Billington, Kathleen
Binneboese, Imelda -- Teacher
Bishop, Marliyn
Bolin, Beverly
Boyett, Rex
Boyette, James
Boykin, Carolee
Brannon, Margaret
Browers, Diana
Bruhn, Kathryn
Burke, Danny
Burkeen, Frances
Bustle, Wayne
Callahan, Sandra
Camp, Bonnie Jo
Carlton, Elevyn
Carter, Linda Beth
Chase, Donna
Cheatwood, Bobbie
Chilson, Bill
Clark, Sandra
Clark, Dan
Cook, Lance
Cooley, Larry
Cooper, Lynne
Craddock, Patricia
Craven, Grover
Cummings, Charlotte
Daugherty, Gerald
Dawson, Robert
Dedeaux, Don
Dudley, Robyne
Evans, Mattie Lou -- Teacher
Filipiak, Connie
Fillippi, Leonard
Franks, Lucille
Fraser, Mary Schell
Fredeerick, Sally Jo
Frohle, Donald
Gakey, Norma
George, Roberta
Glasier, Susan
Gray, John
Habersham, Mary
Hall, Sydney
Hancock, Hampton
Hennessy, John
Hunt, Bill
Hunter, Stevie
Ingraham, Carl
Jacobs, Jerry
Jarrell, Sherry Ann
Jensen, Ruth -- Teacher
Johnson, Donna
Judd, Thomas
Koppa, Kay
Larson, James
Larson, Richard
Laurenson, Bozie
Laursen, Paul
Lee, Karla
Lee, Linda
Lewis, Willie Mae
Linderman, Joseph
Loos, Donna
Love, Patricia
Loveless, Sandra
Lowe, Jackson
Maack, Nikki
Marino, Judy
Martin, Lee
Mason, Charles
McFadden, Suzanne
McNeece, Diana
Merritt, Frances -- Teacher
Mitchell, Vicki
Moody, Michael
Moore, Danny
Mulhern, Margaret
Murfin, James
Niebur, Edward
Nixon, Cecil
Norrgard, Billy
Oblak, Edward
Parker, Melvin
Phelps, Linda
Phipps, Pamela
Rains, Sharon
Ramberg, Charles
Reid, Donald
Rhodes, Ronald
Rinderer, Bette Ann
Roberts, Elizabeth
Roberts, David
Rockwell, Ronald
Romane, Diane
Ruble, Charlene
Rutter, Susan
Sajdak, Brenda Jo
Sallinger, Cindy
Semancik, Veronica
Smith, Gary
Speers, Carol Ann
Stewart, Samuel
Strappel, Anthony
Tausz, Rose Marie
Tausz, Gloria
Taylor, Sandra
Taylor, Jack
Thomas, Richard
Thompson, Cynthia
Thorne, John
Tilton, Varien
Tobias, Barbara
Trott, Leroy
Tucker, Alice
Vaughn, Mary
Vaughn, James
Washington, Albert
Werts, Judith
Wessner, Kenneth
Williams, Ronald
Williams, Robert
Willis, Linwood
Winn, Charles
Yamada, Kathryn
Zopfi, Jane
Zurhellen, Owen

1950 NEGISHI STAFF AND FACULTY

Andrist, Haven -- Principal
Langford, Mrs -- Registrar

1950 NEGISHI 8TH GRADE = CLASS 1954

Baker, Donna
Bonham, Arthur
Craig, Douglas
Curtis, Philip
Dusenbury, William
Lewis, Joan
Lewis, Jean
Merlin, Paul
Piercy, John
Plante, Joyce
Reiff, Dianna
Sandin, Elba
Silvers, Chester
Spitzer, Joel
Treacy, Michael
Williams, Ronald

1950 NEGISHI 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1955

Abbott, Ann
Adams, Pat
Alonzo, Sherri
Beauchamp, Kathryn
Blowers, Tommy
Burpo, Paul
Conley, Billy
Cooper, Margaret
Crownover, Sue
De Masse, Tony
Dean, Jack
Draughon, Beverly
Elliott, Miss -- Teacher
Eskridge, Charles
Hartman, Edward
Hosley, Beverly
Lashley, Jim
Loos, Eugene
Menville, Eugene
Mulloney, Jean
Silver, Skipper
Tomlinson, John
Wilcoxson, Lee
Wiley, Jim
Willers, Billy
Yamaguchi, Sylvia
Yost, Barry

1950 NEGISHI 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1956

Amos, Sue
Baker, Kay
Bishop, Derek
Brickmann, Anita
Cain, Alice
Clinton, Sandra
Cunningham, Ann
Davis, Patty
Estok, Juby
Hinkle, Billy
Holmberg, Bruce
Hood, Elaine
Hurley, Diane
Macdonald, Paul
McKinnon, Angus
Montgomery, John Paul
Mulloney, Nancy
Niles, Phyllis
Plante, Dick
Reiff, Mrs -- Teacher
Sandin, Ramon
Tubbs, Joan
Turner, Neil
Uhrhane, Joe
Young, Mary

1950 NEGISHI 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1957

Bahme, Arthur
Beauchamp, Robert
Bricketto, James
Buck, Patsy
Canon, Elise
Clark, Michael
Donders, Wanda
Doud, Nancy
Eberts, Miles
Feiff, Stanley
Gilbert, William
Grimme, Paul
Hughes, Thomas
Hurley, David
Mansfield, Mary
Mousset, Carolyn
Moynahan, Jay
Newby,  Mrs -- Teacher
Noonan, Thomas
Payne, Michael
Piercey, Roy
Tomlinson, Gene

1950 NEGISHI 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1958

Baker, Don
Benke, Ralph
Bonnet, Judy
Crownover, Carol
Draughon, Rosalyn
Dusenbury, Donald
Handley, Miss -- Teacher
Hudson, Patricia
Kaemmerer, Isabel
Lewis, Marcia Ann
Lorton, Dink
McGinnis, Mary Ann
McKinnon, Lowry
Menville, Edward
Schreiber, Joan
Scripter, Donald
Treacy, Melaine
Tune, Cecil
Uhrane, Susan
Willeers, Bob
Young, Pat

1950 NEGISHI 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1959

Ball, Neil
Beauchamp, John
Branyan, Barbara
Bringham, Gary
Buck, Peggy Joe
Carig, Donna
Carr, Karen
Davis, Linda
De Clue, Judy
Ekstrum, Elizabeth
Gerglund, Bretta
Goldman, Gary
Gray, Jan
Hjelmstad, Mrs -- Teacher
Hoover, Harvard
Hughes, Matt
Lehrhoff, Carl
Loflin, Donna
Morrow, Wyrd
Perry, Mary
Plant, Jimmie
Raskin, Hubert
Roberts, Kay
Silvers, Barbara
Stowe, Valerie
Webb, Patricia
Whittaker, Wayne
Zant, Carol

1950 NEGISHI 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1960

Abrams, Jean
Barr, Stephen
Briggs, Sharon
Brumby, Lynn
Corwell, Nancy
Crowell, Norma
Deer, Charles
DeMasse, Mrs -- Teacher
Fields, Allan
Gilbert, James
Grammar, Machael
Halaska, Geraldine
Henson, Miers
Hinkle, Linda
Hyder, Virgil
Hyzer, Judith
Johnson, Patricia
Korbal, Thomas
Leckey, Edward
Lewis, Bayan
Lindberg, Arthur
Macdonald, Alan
Nichols, James
Niles, Kathryn
Osborne, James
Roberts, Lynne
Shea, Cynthia
Shepherd, Suzanne
Sherman, Corine
Shrewsbury, Timmy
Snow, Sandra
Tomlinson, Carol
Watts, Anderson
Watts, Sandra
Watts, Mrs -- Teacher
Willhelm, James
Woodworth, John

1950 NEGISHI 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1961

Alexander, Pamela
Alexander, Robert
Allen, Manette
Anthony, Taylor
Barefield, William
Benky, Karen
Berglund, Robert
Berry, Sybil
Brandy, Sandra
Brooks, Patricia
Brooks, Barbara
Bryant, Archie
Cable, Wayne
Canon, Chris
Cartwright, Mrs -- Teacher
Cheathem, Anne
Cherney, Richard
Christian, Michael
Clark, Yvonne
Clark, Van
Codey, Larry
Davies, Sherry
DeOlive, Miss -- Teacher
Deragish, Sue
Dudley, Robyn
Eberts, Frances
Erle, Michael
Farmer, Madeline
Farrell, Patricia
Fields, Mrs -- Teacher
Freeman, Clifford
Gaffney, Theresa
Gagnon, Beverley
Gardner, Margaret
Hamilton, Jimmie
Hathaway, Clark
Heald, Karyn
Holmberg, Donald
Hughes, Diana
Hurley, Stephen
Ishizu, Rodney
King, Judy
Leasure, Joanne
LeBlank, Patrick
Leckey, Kathryn
Loflin, Tommy
Loos, Donna
Lucas, Kenneth
Lucinski, Donna
Mahan, Michael
Mason, Roger
Massa, Adolph
McElwee, Carolyn
Miller, Charles
Morgan, David
Morrow, William
Morse, Tommy
Nitzman, Margaret
Ormes, Howard
Osborne, Melvin
Osterhout, Charles
Peterson, Michael
Plante, Billy
Price, Rebecca
Price, Lillian
Price, Hayden
Rafter, Linda
Ramsey, Vivian
Reynolds, Walter Ray
Rhodes, Bobby
Sandin, Lisbeth
Sarver, Sonora
Sayles, Jackson
Scheiber, Marilyn
Schmolze, Patricia
Scruggs, Terry
Shugert, Sharon
Smitley, Herman
Stevens, Yvonne
Swope, Kay
Thurston, Thom
Tyree, Herman
Whittaker, Page
Young, Michael
Zimmerman, Edward



1951 YEARBOOK  

1951 STAFF AND FACULTY

Bryan, Dorothy
Dalton, Eula
Dews, Leslie
Fillbrandt, Marian
Gibson, Katherine
Houver, Anita
Kloppenberg, Irene
Mason, Muriel
McLaughlin, Joan
Peterson, Roland--Principal
Reinicke, Gertude
Roberts, Sam
Shipley, Bernice--Registrar
Simsic, Dorothy Bell
Spellicy, Frederic
Tower, Lona
Van Lare, Olin

1951 SENIORS = CLASS 1951

Ahlemeyer, Hester Ruth
Bell, Frank Arthue
Bishop, Janet Vivienne
Blair, Don Gilbert
Blair, Kirby Dale
Blake, Ernest Bardwell
Clum, Charles Herbert
Cram, Wesley Herbert
Cunningham, Richard
Dennis, Arthur Reeve
Donnovin, Sarah Murchy
Duckworth, Hugh Donald
Ellet, Maxine, Ruth
Emery, Dorothy Marie
Engleman, Paul E
Field, Virgil William
Foster, John Charles
Hall, Jerry Donald
Hernandez, Michael Marcellus
Hickisch, Charles Wilber
Kemske, Clark, Schley
Lockard, Jo Anne  B
McQuarrie, Joanne
Miner, Charles, William
Mirchum, Willie Virginia
Montgomery, Mable ruth
Mouw, Florence Jude
Ray, Melvin Lebarron
Riggleman, David Kenneth
Riggleman, Esker Leroy
Romard, Jary J
Ross, Catherine, Vandelieur
Roth, Richard H
Simpson, George Thomas K
Stephens, Harold Edward
Tourtillott, Donald Doty
Vann, Marjorie Elinor
Watson, Charles Fred
Webb, Ann
Wray, Robert Duane
Wright, Cleotis
Yost, Harvey James

1951 JUNIORS = CLASS 1952

Baumann, Don
Cartwright, Keros
Conway, Ida Mae
Doar, Jim
Farrell, Mary
Flight, Curtis
Frey, Stanley
Graham, Barbara
Howard, Kimm
Johnston, Rhoda
Ketchum, MarianKleinman, JOhn
Liedtke, Beverley
MacDonald, Barbara
Malone, Tom
Martinm, Warren
Mason, Leonard
Melton Max
Oakes, Tom
Pelham, EvaMae
Riggleman, Don
Romard, Gloria
Schrader, Jerrie
Sigler, Dandra
Smith, Colette
Stephens, Pauline
Thompson, Gene
Topping, Ken
Van Ness, Joyce
Wray, Don
Young, Phyllis

1951 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1953

Amer, Bob
Amos, Joan
Averill, Angela
Bangs, Pat
Bell, HOward
Browning, Colin
Campbell, Charmaine
Craig, Don
Crowe, Art
Czigan, Argil
deMaagd, Nina
Doar, Mary Jane
Dorsey, Thelma
Fox, Barbara
Goodrich, Jeanette
Groundwater, Carol
Huff, Pat
Klein, Mike
Krakauer, Dick
Lashley, Ted
Lincoln, Caryl
Littell, Kathy
Mansfield, Charles
Mattern, Buryl
May, Pat
McIntire, Carol
McMath, Jerry
MeKenna, Edwaina
Miller, Janine
Park, Wally
Ponyman, Jacqueline
Rankin, Marilyn
Robbins, Sterling
Rohsenberger, Carl
Royston, Peter
Schenck, Ronnie
Sebastian, Portia
Sigler, Diane
Smith, Tony
Stauffer, Daniel
Sylvester, Georgianne
Thompson , Shirley
Vanness, Carolyn
Veal, Donald
Woolley, Jimmy
Wunderlich, John

1951 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1954

Allen, Margie
Allen, Phyllis
Anderson, Joyce
Ayres, Elsa
Beaver, Myra
Bonham, Arthur
Brown, Russell
Callahan, Susie
Conley, Edgar
Craig, Douglas
Curtis, Phillip
Farmer, Ludelle
Fox, Elinor
Gage, Joyce
Gibbons, Helen
Goodrich, Billie sue
Green, Erma
Green, Velma
Hilker, Harold
Hoag, Jimmy
Jackman, Mary Lou
Jones, Parry
Kelly, Michael
Klien, Mary Ann
Lewis, Jean
Lewis, Joan
Liang, Hui Chen
Malone, John
Martin, Jo Ann
McBride, Barbara
Medeiros, Wally
Mellin, Mary Ann
Miller, Billy
Murphy, Frank
Nock, Tom
Norris, Margie
Piercey, John
Rice, James
Ringo, James J
Rozman, Joann
Silvers, Chester
Skaggs, Barbara
Studer, James
Studer, John
Thomas, Tom
Tsao, Helen
Ulsaker, Larry
Van Ness, Daryl
Vann, Nancy
Vause, Charles
Von Voightlander, Marta
Whitley, Harvey
Williams, Raymond
Williams, Ronnie
Young, Roxie

1951 8TH GRADE = CLASS 1955

Boynes, Patricia
Briggs, Muriel
Brinkerhoff, Derry
Button, Joan
Calta, Sandra
Capps, Bill
Caylor, Pattie
Deagle, Eddie
Fields, Mickey
Frey, Marda
Harmon, John
Houltry, Allyn
Jackson, Margaret Ann
Julian, Carol
Kline, Carol
Nash, Sandra
Parks, Dorothy
Patterson, Carol
Paulus, Mike
Penny, James
Post, Eddie
Stimson, Virginia
Thomas, Dorothy
Thompson, Mildred
Vause, Betty
Vitchner, Marinell
Whitney, Robert
Wozney, Lynne

1951 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1956

Barker, Gail
Barrs, Carl
de Maagd, Avis
Del Biaggio, Amil
Doyle, David
Duncan, Bill
Eaton, Judy
Fackarell, Terry
Farrell, Frank
Foster, Patty
Gardner, Lucy - Teacher
Green, Louise
Halsted, Barbara
Hawes, Joe
Howard, Peter
Knowles, Abbott
Leggett, Wayne
Lewis, Lynda
Littell, Betty
Ludlum, Bob
Mattern, Ann
Nock, Molly
Parker, Mary
Pitcher, Tom
Randall, Mary
Regar, Jody
Springsteen, Patricia
Thomas, Edward
Tucker, Diana
Walker, Tommy
Walker, Layton

1951 NASUGBU STAFF AND FACULTY

Hall, Irwin, L -- Vice Principal
Barrett, Evelyn -- Principal

1951 NASUGBU 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1957

Abegg, John
Allen, Robert
Binder, Virginia
Blake, Eleanor -- Teacher
Bragg, Judy
Casey, George
Conley, Karl
Cook, Ann
Cooper, Priscilla
Cormier, Neri
Cramer, Lawrence
Dempster, Donald
Engel, Judith
Engleman, Nancy
Estrada, Larry
Galanti, Paul
Haggard, Jay
Haggard, Elisabeth -- Teacher
Hansen, Willie Lee
Hoag, Richard
Hustead, Carolyn
James, Jo Ann
Jegel, Bernice
Johnson, Jerry
Johnston, Robert
La Broad, Patty
Levedag, Manfred
Lewis, Richard
Littell, Howard
Loos, Judy
Lough, Willard
Martyniak, Peter
Melton, Betsy
Mize, Gertrude
Morris, Charles
Murphy, Betty
Nakano, Takeshi
Nelson, John
Nelson, Gene
Niebur, James
Niebur, John
Nock, David
Parsons, Carole
Patterson, Royce
Paulus, Kay
Powers, Patrick
Pugh, Jerry
Rasmussen, Mary Ann
Reagan, Bill
Repp, Spencer
Ross, Milton
Smith, Isabel -- Teacher
Stack, Robert
Thomas, Margaret
Thompson, Barbara
Tilton, Joan
Torrance, Barbara
Tucker, Marilyn
Vitchner, Kathleen
Ward, Don
Williams, Marjorie
Wilson, Dick
Wolfes, Fred
Zywaski, Pauline

1951 NASUGBU 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1958

Ahlmeyer, David
Boehm, Ricardo
Bransgrove, Neva -- Teacher
Burkholder, Barbara
Cook, Carol Lee
Crowell, Dianne
Cummings, Frederick
DelBeaggio, Edward
Draughon, Rosalyn
Galanti, Philip
Hall, Brenda
Hughes, Patricia
Ito, Sam
Jackson, Virginia
Johnson, Edward
Johnston, Arthurene
Post, Mark
Quinlin, Carter
Rasmussan, Sydney
Sanders, Elgin
Sebastian, Germinia
Torrance, Evelyn
Wagner, Patricia

1951 NASUGBU 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1959

Bash, Jimmy
Bell, Carol Ann
Binder, Sandra
Bodine, Patricia
Carlton, Steven
Cartwright, Elizabeth
Casey, Betty
Cole, Bobby
Corrigan, Robert
Deagle, Judy
Enston, Nancy
Fortney, Larry
Freudendorf, Mary Anne
Gardner, Alice -- Teacher
Giggey, Margorie
Gray, Jan
Green, Franklin
Grocholski, Norbert
Hansell, Annabelle -- Teacher
Hornbuckle, Carolyn
Houltry, Preston
Houltry, Anthony
Hustead, Stephen
Ito, Norrine
James, Ruth Ann
Knight, Judy
Knowles, Johnny
Lambert, Judith
McKenna, Maureen
Meads, Dian
Mozian, Garrey
Niebur, William
Patterson, Gerry
Pitcher, Diane
Powers, Donnie
Pugh, Kenny
Rice, Ronnie
Rinderer, Edward
Rotharmel, Sue
Smith, Zora
Smith, Myles
Stack, Elizabeth
Stephens, Patty
Torrance, Bobby
Veal, Sylvia
Vitchner, Barbara
Vrugtman, John
Whitely, Barbara
Willis, Lucinda
Young, Donna

1951 NASUGBU 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1960

Alaga, Michael
Allen, Marie
Allen, John
Autry, John
Barnaby, David
Barr, Stephen
Beck, John
Boykin, Sharon
Brody, James
Brown, Catherine
Burns, Mary Pat
Callahan, Tom
Carlton, Tommie
Childress, Micky
Corbett, Virginia
Crowell, Carolyn
Davis, Bill
Dawkins, Jayne -- Teacher
DelBiaggio, Donald
Doll, Nancy
Dunlap, Charles
Fox, George
Gage, Curtiss
Grocholski, David
Hall, Larry
Hawes, Eddie
Heaves, Brenda
Holloway, Betty
Johnston, Sandrea
Kline, Virginia
Kostek, Patricia
Lane, Connie
Lantz, Dayle
Lee, Roger
Leigh, Lucile
Levedag, Rita
Lewis, Richard
Maliskey, Donald
McCormick, Danny
McCoy, Jimmy
Mead, Mary Lou -- Teacher
Metcalfe, Merle
Millikan, David
Morgan, Judith  Ann
Mountz, Marla
Neumann, Sherie
Nock, Mary
Parsons, Doris
Perkins, Johnny
Ray, Sharon
Reed, John
Riley, Pat
Rubble, Jerry
Sallee, Dennis
Sebastian, Wilfred
Smith, Patricia
Sneen, Anne
Sue, Suzanne
Taylor, Carolyn
Teal, Mary -- Teacher
Temes, Ivan
Thompson, Dona
Turner, Susan
Vernon, Violet
Ward, Jess
Weimer, Phyllis
Wheeldon, Judith
Whitlock, Dean
Williams, Carolyn Sue
Williams, Melba Jean
Wilson, Darlys
Yamada, Katherine
 
1951 NASUGBU 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1961

Allan, Patty
Allen, Carolyn Sue
Ames, Rosalie
Auger, Faye
Baker, Donald
Bell, Larry
Betts, Mary
Boggs, Judith
Bolin, Beverly
Booker, Judy
Boyett, Rex
Boykin, Carolee
Brannon,  Margaret
Brooks, Daphne
Burke, Danny
Bustle, Wayne
Canfield, Gary
Carlton, Evelyn
Casey, Nola Joyce
Cephas, Margaret
Cervera, Dick
Codynah, Ronald
Cole, Bill
Connolly, Ann
Connor, John
Cook, Lance
Cooley, Larry
Cooper, Lynne
Cormier, Edgar
Crraven, Grover
Cummings, Charlotte
Davis, Jerome
Drennon, Michael
Droke, Jimmie
Duncan, Kathy
Ellett, Jimmie
Farnsworth, John
Filipiak, Connie
Filippi, Herminio
Fillippi, Leonard
Fraser, Mary Schell
Frederick, Sally Jo
Galanti, David
Gardner, Greta
Gibbs, Ricky
Gilmore, Ann
Gundaker, Edward
Hansen, Richard
Harding, Elaine
Harper, Beverley
Hathaway, Clark
Hicks, David
Hutchinson, May Alice
Johnson, Donna
Johnson, Charles
Kleinert, Dorothy
Krantz, Bobby
La Broad, Launa
Lantz, Peter
Larson, James
Lee, Linda
Linderman, Joseph
Linth, Karen
Lively, Karen
Luse, Karla
Maack, Mikki
Manley, Michael
Martin, Hestlene -- Teacher
Martin, Joan
McDonald, Patricia -- Teacher
Meads, Harry
Michinowicz, Michaelene
Mitchell, Vicki
Montgomery, Terra Lee
Moore, Dinty
Moore, Suzanne
Mulhern, Margaret -- Teacher
Niebur, Edward
Parsons, Kenny
Penner, Joe
Peters, Stephen
Phelps, Linda
Rains, Sharon
Rand, Gary
Ratliff, Patty
Reaves, David
Reid, Donald
Rinderer, Bette Ann
Roberts, Clarene
Romane, Diane
Rose, Stanley
Ruble, Charlene
Sajdak, Brenda Jo
Shipley, Glen
Smith, Gary
Smith, Barry
Stoudt, Kenny Linn
Tausz, Rose Marie
Taylor, Sandra
Temes, Rebecca -- Teacher
Thompson, Cynthia
Veillon Elizabeth
Voorhies, Stephen
Waller, Craig
Ward, Dorothy -- Teacher
Wikoff, David
Williams, Robert
Williams, Linda Ann
Wolfinger, Linda
Woudenberg, Jerry
Zopfi, Janie

1951 NASUGBU 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1962

Allen, Carolyn
Ames, Louise
Andrieski, Eddie
Barger, Phyllis -- Teacher
Becker, Robert
Brown, Charles
Brunson, John Albert
Brunson, Thomas
Carpenter, Wanda Sue
Casey, Terry
Cawthorne, Claudia
Chase, Donna
Childress, Stephen
Choen, Nadine
Cook, Bruce
Cooper, Kent
Crowie, Leslie
Deagle, Donnie
Deck, Janice
Delahunt, Joseph
Derby, Albert
Dispenza, JoAnne
Dolan, Pat
Draughon, Jane
Droke, Lynn
Dunlap, Tommy
Engel, David
Estes, Carol
Evans, Mattie Lou -- Teacher
Fortney, Sharon
Fox, Helen -- Teacher
Goltiao, Rodolfo
Gray, Wayne
Green, Mary-Karan
Gullickson, Bessie -- Teacher
Hall, Jimmy
Hallas, Charles
Hancock, Hampton
Harcrow, Denise
Hardaker, Wayne
Harding, Michael
Haworth, Sharon
Heath, Allen
Henley, Carole
Holley, Shirley
Jackson, Ladonna
Jensen, Ruth -- Teacher
Johnson, Johnny
Johnson, Wesley
Johson, Alan
Jones, Mary
Kadel, Mary
Keeney, Donald
Kline, Bonnie
Krauter, Peg
La Manche, Philip
Large, Bobby
Luce, Brenda
MacDowell, Thomas
Maier, Noreen
Mason, Roger
Matsuoka, Bobby
McAdams, Kay
Meyer, Frank
Millikan, Virginia
Morrow, Yolinda
Mozian, Janett
Murphy, Audrey
Nelson, Gary
O'Brien, Nancy
Parker, Melvin
Pelhan, Wayne
Phelps, James
Reagan, Tex
Reed, Susan
Resler, Nancy
Roberts, Rickey
Sebastian, Adela
Smith, Danny
Smith, Jesse
Steele, Reggie Lynn
Stephens, Lloyd
Stone, Donna
Switzer, Gordon
Tausz, Gloria
Thompson, Darlene
Tilton, Timmy
Tucker, Betty Jane
Vaughn, James
Vernon, Patricia
Wolfe, Gene
Wozney, Michael

1951 NEGISHI STAFF AND FACULTY

Andrist, Mr -- Principal

1951 NEGISHI 8TH GRADE = CLASS 1955

Adams, Patricia
Allen, Patricia
Alonzo, Sherri
Aoyama, Dorothy
Beacuhamp, Kathryn
Blocher, Sybil
Blowers, Tommy
Carroll, Harry
Conley, William
del Corral, Mrs -- Teacher
Divers, Barbara
Draughon, Beverly
Hopper, Ralph
Joan, Steiner
Johnson, Jean
Klein, Jim
Lagasse, Peter
Lashley, James
Laurenson, Pemerl
Lewis, Audry
Menville, Eugene
Mulloney, Jean
Oakes, Ray
Sanders, Eleanor
Torrance, Henry
Tyree, Karen
Yost, Barry

1951 NEGISHI 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1956

Anderson, Sonia
Burkholder, Billy
Carrol, Donald
Cunningham, Ruth Ann
Jones, Larry
Jordan, Caroline
Klein, Jane
Laurenson, Pem
LeRose, Virginia -- Teacher
Macdonald, Paul
Mulloney, Nancy
Niles, Phyllis
Older, Angeline
Prather, Larry
Smith, Ann
Torrance, Betty
Uhrhane, Joe
Wilkinson, Beverly

1951 NEGISHI 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1957

Adams, Melinda
Alfrey, Helen
Amer, Helen
Beauchamp, Robert
Binneboese, Imelda -- Teacher
Bottomley, Carol
Cheyne, Paul
Clark, Michael
Cotton, James
DeFrain, Charles
Donders, Wanda
Gilbert, Bill
Harbaugh, Jeanne
Holt, Betsy
Mansfield, Mary
Noonan, Tom
Older, Mabel
Payne, Mike
Piercey, Roy
Pietrowski, Barbara
Rankin, Mike
Seely, Donald
Stouffer, Robert

1951 NEGISHI 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1958

Ayres, Lynn
Benke, Ralph
Bonnet, Judy
Carey, Shirley
Davis, Nadine
Dusenbury, Donald
Firchow, Robert
Geimer, Billy
Hudson, Patricia
Lewis, Marcia
Maitland, Billy
Mansfield, Vesta L -- Teacher
McGinnis, Mary Ann
Menville, Edward
Moser, Joan
Prather, Betty
Schreiber, Joan
Traeger, George
Tune, Cecil
Uhrhane, Susan
Vansant, Allen
Welker, John
Wilkinson, Jimmy

1951 NEGISHI 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1959 

Ball, Nelle
Beauchamp, John
Berglund, Bretta
Brigham, Gary
Brocksieper, Ellen
Campbell, Robert
Carroll, Judith
Cossick, William
Craig, Donna
Davis, Linda
DeClue, Judy
Desmond, Janet
Firchow, Judith
Gillespie, Bernell
Goldman, Gary
Honegar, Reggy
Hoover, Howard
Hopkins, Willi
Jones, Carol
Klein, Kathy
Leijonflycht, Hjalmar
Lerhloff, Carl
Lewis, Wynell -- Teacher
Morrow, Wyrd
Oesterreich, Jackie
Porter, Ellen
Roth, Nora
Silvers, Barbara
Stevens, Patricia
Winn, Beverly
Zant, Carol

1951 NEGISHI 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1960

Abram, Betty
Brumby, Lynn
Cartwright, Bruce
Cooner, James
Cordo, Karen
Davis, Harold
DeClue, Patricia
Derr, Charles
Ellis, Molly
Frassrand, Linda
Gilbert, James
Grammar, Michael
Halaska, Geraldine
Henegar, Michael
Johnson, Patricia
Korbal, Thomas
Kunellis, Charles
Leckey, Edward
Leist, Michael
Lindberg, Arthur
Ludden, Eulila -- Teacher
MacDonald, Alan
Masters, Terry
Niles, Kathryn
Osborne, James
Pietrowski, Robert
Powell, Lawrence
Rau, Richard
Ruther, Irvin
Scott, George
Shrewsbury, Timothy
Smith, Thomas
Watts, Anderson
Watts, Sandra
Willhelm, James

1951 NEGISHI 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1961

Alfrey, Tran
Allen, Manette
Amer, Ida
Bagley, Robert
Benke, Karen
Berger, Brooks
Berry, Sybil
Bowman, Frank
Brooks, Patricia
Bryant, Arch
Burglund, Robert
Bushby, Donald
Cable, Wayne
Carlson, Patricia
Christian, Michael
Clark, Van
Clark, Yvonne
DeClue, Clydene
Erle, Michael
Farmer, Madeline
Firchow, Eric
Fultz, Cathrine
Gagnon, Beverly
Godwin, Frank
Heald, Kayrn
Heath, Fred
Hersey, Joan
Ishizu, Rodney
Jones, Margaret
King, Judy
Lang, Spencer
Laurenson, Bozie
Leckey, Kathryn
Lee, Mary Ann
LeHaye, Thomas
Lozeau, Sue
Masa, Adolph
McGovern, Elizabeth -- Teacher
Milles, Charles
Moody, Michael
Morrow, William
Morse, Thomas
Okuda, Hideo
Okuda, Akira
Ormes, Howard
Osborne, Melvin
Pietrowski, Eddie
Porter, Randy
Rafter, Linda
Rodman, Stewart
Roth, William
Sarver, Sonora
Schmolze, Patricia
Scott, Judy
Scruggs, Terry
Sherman, Corine
Skaggs, Roberta
Smith, Gregory
Smith, Sharon
Smithley, Herman
Stone, Bill
Thomas, Charles
Thompson, Juniata -- Teacher
Thurston, Thom
Watts, Hazel -- Teacher
Welsh, Susan
West, Stephen
Weston, Terry
Wethington, Mary Louise
Winn, Charles
Worthing, Leigh
Zimmerman, Edward

1951 NEGISHI 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1962

Anderson, Patton
Baade, Doris
Barksdale, Craig
Berger, Brent
Berglund, Barry
Brown, Frederick
Bunnell, Ann
Calhoun, Judy
Camp, Mary
Carroll, Ralph
Cartwright, Charlotte -- Teacher
Clemmins, Catherine
Copeland, Constance
Cox, Emmett
Davis, Marcia
DiPasquale, Larry
Dowdy, Norman
Dresser, Robert
Farley, Patrick
Fernandez, Barbara
Fields, Elizabeth -- Teacher
Freeland, Newton
Glenn, James
Grammar, Bobby
Grau, Lester
Greenaway, Beverly
Halaska, Janice
Halliday, Linda Jo
Hassett, James
Hemphill, Dudley
Hernholm, Letty
Hill, Russell
Hinesley, Norma
Horn, Donald
Hudson, Karen
Ishizu, Gilbert
Johnson, Lynda
Jones, Kathleen
King, Terrence
Leonard, Doug
Mahan, Joyce
McCrary, Linda Darlene
McIntyre, Gary
Melton, Daniel
Merritt, Frances -- Teacher
Mertz, Lowell
Moser, Patsy
Myers, Leslie
Myers, Sandra
Noonan, Edward
O'Neill, Linda
Oakley, Madeline
Payen, Larry
Pietrowski, Patricia
Posse, Kenneth
Rankin, Skippy
Reynolds, Sandra
Reynolds, Walter
Rhodes, Robert
Rogers, Andrea
Russell, Suzanne
Schreiber, Jack
Schryer, Larry
Scruggs, Ronald
Seely,  Barbara
Sherman, Ellen
Shrewsbury, Pamela
Smith, Douglas
Stoecker, Sally
Stone, Sue
Thomsa, Ann
Tippett, Robert
White, Lee
Willhelm, Roy
Zimmerman, Jackie

1951 NEGISHI KINDERGARTEN = CLASS 1963

Agnotivisch, Jackie
Altshular, Herbert
Applegate, Billy
Arnberg, Bobby
Barker, Ann Marie
Barker, Leonard
Birt, David
Blair, Leslie
Boyett, Travis
Branscombe, Jane
Brewer, Clayton
Brown, Kenneth
Brudish, John
Bryan, Bonnie
Butler, Betty Jo
Button, Stewart
Cernera, Sue
Clark, Bonnie
Clark, James
Colta, Dick
Cordo, Wendy
Cowie, Jimmie
Cunningham, Donnie
Davis, Robin
DeVilla, Eleanor
Dyer, Cynthia
Eberhardt, Larry
Emard, Tommy
Eyre, Lanny
Filippi, Bruce
Fisher, Catherine
Grau, Elizabeth -- Teacher
Hall, Patricia
Hansen, Edwina
Harter, Betty
Henderson, Tommy
Herbert, Bradley
Hodgkins, Stephen
Holroyd, Bobby
Hopkins, Denea
Horn, Richy
Howton, Jimmy
Hudson, Gerald
Hutchinson, Wallace
Iacona, Dianne
Ingerski, Jerome
Jankovic, Timothy
Jegel, Paul
Jenner, Danny
Johnson, Bobby
Jones, Johnnie
Knight, Vicki
Lamberson, Stephen
Laudenslayer, Karen
Laurenson, Anne P -- Teacher
LeBreton, Bobby
Leckey, John
Leonard, Bonnie
LePera, Dale
Loos, Jean
Maack, Billy
MacPhee, Bill
Mason, Billy
Mayberry, Raymond
McGee, Margaret
Moffatt, Marilyn
Monroe, Bobbie
Moore, Billy
Morningstar, Walter
Northcutt, Pamela
O'Neill, Pat
O'Neill, Butch
Omohundro, Bobby
Osborne, Bobby
Patterson, Penny
Peyer, Sharon
Plowman, Bernice
Prather, Stewart
Rasmussen, Bobby
Rhodes, Bubba
Rodman, Elsie -- Teacher
Sewell, Christine
Sigholtz, Bobby
Smith, Cathy
Smith, Linda
Sneen, Carole
Spector, Sheryl
Talor, Sarah
Taylor, Billy
Taylor, Sherry
Todd, Charlotte
Usher, Carolyn
Vernon, Fredrica
Walsmith, Freddie
Watts, Stanley
Welch, Billy
White, Lucy
White, Patty
Wilson, Monty
Winn, Sandra
Yamata, Micki


1952 YEARBOOK
 
1952 STAFF AND FACULTY

Rugland, Sigvart L -- Sup't of Schools & Principal
Chard, Mr Robert -- English, World History
Enatti, Miss Helve -- Geometry, Algebra II
Garcia, Miss Juanita -- Spanish, French
Mullins, Mr James B -- History & Civics, Sociology and Eco, Coach
Sattre, Miss Solveig E -- Biology, General Science, Home Eco
Simsic, Mrs Dorothy Ann -- Typing, Shorthand, Phy Ed
Van Lare, Mr Olin C -- English
Zimmerman, Miss Maude-Ellen -- Chem, Physics, Algebra I, Geo, Trig

1952 SENIORS = CLASS 1952

Blake, William Arnold
Conway, Ida Mae
Doar, James Marion
Farrell, Mary Ann
Flight, Curtis Howard
Frey, Stanley William
Haines, Charles William
Haruyama, Justin
Hayward, Joanne
Henson, Donald Lee
Husos, Diane (Post Grad)
Ketchum, Marian Louise
Kleinman, John Ian
Malone, Thomas
Martin, Warren Elliot
Molster, Helen Jean E.
Oakes, Thomas Burrett
Purcell, Carol (Post Grad)
Reed, James (Bud)
Riggleman, George Donald
Sigler, Shirley Sandra
Stark, Nancy Jean
Sublette, Phyllis Elizabeth
Thompson, Olin Eugene
Topping, Kenneth Clark
Van Ness, Joyce
Wray, Don (Post Grad)

1952 JUNIORS = CLASS 1953

Amer, Bob
Amos, Joan
Bangs, Pat
Bell, Howard
Berry, Suzanne
Block, Evelyn
Brigman, Martha
Browning, Colin
Clayton, Carl
Czigan, Argil
deMaagd, Nina
Doar, Mary Jane
Dorsey, Thelma
Klein, Mike
Lincoln, Caryl
Littell, Kathryn
Mansfield, Charles
Mattern, Buryl
May, Pat
McKnight, Pete
McMath, Jerry
McManes, Kenmore
McManes, A. Spencer
Rankin, Marilyn E
Robbins, Sterling
Sigler, Diane
Stephan, Peter
Stouffer, Daniel
Van Ness, Carolyn
Wimberly, Howard

1952 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1954

Adams, Larry
Ayres, Elsa
Barker, Barbara
Buonocore, Carol
Chou, Marcelle
Craven, Gail
Davis, Robert
De Cory, Claudette
Farmer, Lu Delle
Fitzgerald, Richard
Gage, Joyce
Gibbons, Helen
Green, Velma Lee
Heathlie, Ellen
Hilker, Harold
Jackman, Mary Louise
Lee, Phoebe
Lindsey, Beverly
Mainar, Bruno Jr
Malone, John
Martin, Dorothy Jo Ann
Mellin, Mary Ann
Miller, Bill
Norris, Margie
Pablo, Florentina G
Philippy, Barbara
Ringo, James J
Ruterbush, Patricia Ann
Skaggs, Barbara
Studer, James
Sublette, Fred
Tsao, Helen
Ulsaker, Larry
Vainstein, Leo
Van Ness, Daryl
von Voigtlander, Marta
Whitley, Harvey
Young, Roxie

1952 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1955

Aoyama, Dorothy
Barbour, Leo
Blocher, Sybil
Blowers, Tommy
Brinkerhoff, Derry
Button, Joan
Calta, Sandra
Caylor, Pattie
Carroll, Harry
Cowles, Joanne
Davie, Elizabeth
Deagle, Eddie
De Ford, Dale
De La Cerna, Don
D’Heilly, Louis
Divers, Barbara
Dunn, Janette
Field, Mickey
Frey, Marda
Glen, George
Harmon, Johnny
Harrison, Bill
Ignatz, Mary Ann
Jackson, Anne
Johnson, Jean
Julian, Carol
Kersenbrock, Jerry
Kirchner, Donna
Klein, Jim
Lagasse, Pete
Laurenson, Pem
Mainar, Rudy
McFadin, Pat
McMath, Ida
McVicar, John
Menville, Eugene
Nash, Sandra
Newman, Steve
Oakes, Ray
Pagan, Donna
Paulus, Mike
Pearl, James
Penny, Jim
Post, Eddie
Sanders, Eleanor
Sandstrom, Earl
Steiner, Joan
Stevens, Frank
Stevens, Nadine
Studer, Eddie
Tatom, Jim
Thompson, Mildred
Tyree, Karen
Vause, Betty
Vause, Charles
Vitchner, Marinell
von Voigtlander, Marlene
Washburn, Cliff 

1952 NASUGBU 8TH GRADE = CLASS 1956

Anderson, Frances -- Interpreter
Clainos, Polly
Dawson, Bob
de Maagd, Avis
Doyle, David
Duncan, Bill
Duus, Darleen
Foster, Patty
Gregory, Barbara Ann
Guard, Rupert
Halsted, Barbara
Hudson, Dick
Isbell, Billie -- Registrar
Jones, Larry
Knowles, Abbott
Lauck, Michel
Leggett, Wayne
Lewis, Linda
Littell, Betty
Mattern, Anne
Older, Angeline
Pape, Elaine
Parsons, Carole
Regar, Jody
Voth, Edna -- Teacher
Ziegler, Sally

1952 NASUGBU 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1957

Ames, David
Barton, Lucy
Barton, Terry
Bragg, Judy
Brown, Francine
Cavanaugh, Bill
Chou, Micheline
Cooper, Priscilla
Cormier, Neri
Crocker, Terry
Davis, Buddy
Donders, Wanda
Dunbar, Barbara
Guard, Sandra
Huffman, Karl
Kiefer, Joe
Kish, Kitty
LaBroad, Patricia
Lough, Willard
MacDonald, Paul -- Teacher
Martyniak, Peter
Mattocks, Harold
Morris, Charles
Nash, Janet
Nee, Bill
Older, Mabel
Pablo, Angelito
Pugh, Jerry
Repp, Spencer
Vitchner, Kathleen
Ziegler, Bob

1952 NASUGBU 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1958

Ahlemeyer, David
Applemun, Willard
Boehm, Ricardo
Bragg, Judy
Burgess, Marilyn -- Teacher
Cummings, Fred
Dempster, Donald
Featherstone, Jay
Hughes, Patty
Jackson, Virginia
Johnson, Edward, 
Littell, Howard
McFadin, Philip
Nelson, Gene
Pablo, Salvadore
Powers, Pat
Stark, Judy
Sutton, Paul
Wallace, Donald
Ward, Don

1952 NASUGBU 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1959

Barlow, Margaret
Barnaby, David
Bash, Jimmy
Beal, Barbara
Body, James
Boyd, Ann
Cavanaugh, Jeanne
Chandler, Pamela
Cole, Bob
Deagale, Judy
Dunbar, Bruce
Freudendorf, Mary Ann
Gibson, Katherine -- Teacher
Gray, Jan
Hamilton, James
Harrison, Ronald
Hicks, Carl
Hornbuckle, Carol Ann Bell
Hustead, Stephen
Ito, Norrine
Jane, Carolyn
Johnson, Laura -- Teacher
Kinehan, Gloria
Knowles, John
McCord, Carmella
Metcalfe, Merle
O'Brien, Dennis
Powers, Donald
Pugh, Kenny
Pyles, Nicky
Rotharmel, Sue
Sebren, Virginia
Stack, Elizabeth
Sue, Suzanne
Vitchner, Barbara
Vrughtman, John
Wallace, Dick
Williams, Melba Jean
Yamada, Katherine

1952 NASUGBU 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1960

Allen, John
Beck, John
Brown, Stanley
Burt, Sandra
Crowell, Carolyn
Davenport, Donald
Dawson, Lynne
Dickinson, Diana
Doll, Nancy
Edward, Fredya
Ellis, Margaret
Gracie, Alexander
Graham, Cathy
Greer, Albert
Gregory, Diane
Gurley, Joe
Hansen, Richard
Hill, Linda
Ikuno, Karen
Jensen Ruth -- Teacher
Kish, Bill
Lane, Connie
Lang, Heidi
Lantz, Dayle
Mattingly, Vanda
McCormack, Danny
Mounta, Maria
Moys, Sue
Oaks, David
Parsons, Doris
Perkins, Johnny
Reid, Ann
Reid, Ruby
Ruble, Jerry
Scott, George
Sietmann, Katherine -- Teacher
Sneen, Ann
Stack, Jo Anne
Thompson, Dona
Turner, Susan
Uyeda, Trudy
Vainstain, Yana
Ward, Jess
Whitlock, Dean
Wilson, Jackie

1952 NASUGBU 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1961

Agnitsch, Carol
Allen, Carolyn Sue
Ames, Rosalie
Asby, Carol Ann
Barnaby, Richard
Barton, Sandra
Bell, Larry
Berg, Doris -- Teacher
Berger, Brooks
Branick, Billy
Brannon, Margaret
Brown, David
Brown, Melton Jr
Cepas, Annie Lee
Cephas, Margaret
Cervera, Dick
Clainos, Demo
Codynah, Ronnie
Cole, Bill
Comer, Mary Beth -- Teacher
Cooley, Larry
Cooper, Lynne
Cormier, Edgar
Cummings, Charlotte
Davis, Jerry
Dickinson, Judith
Dorothy, Beverly
Drennon, Michael
Droke, Jimmie
Duncan, Kathy
Egan, Thomas
Erickson, Rakel -- Teacher
Farnsworth, John
Fischer, Bill
Fowler, Sharon
Fraser, Schell
Funderburg, Deborah
Gibbs, Ricky
Godwin, Buddy
Goltiao, Herminio
Gracie, Jane
Hamilton, John
Harmon, William
Harper, Beverly
Heiser, Loretta
High, Harry
Hill, Steve
Isis, Dennis
Kinehan, Donna
Krantz, Bobby
LaBroad, Launa
Lantz, Peter
Laurenson, Bozie
Lively, Karen
Luse, Karla
Martin, Joan
McBride, Michael
Mead, Mary Lou -- Teacher
Moore, Dinty
Parsons, Kenny
Ratliff, Patty
Roberts, Clarene
Rose, Stanley, 
Ruble, Charlene
Rucker, Donald
Scott, Judi
Shipley, Glen
Skaggs, Roberta
Stevens, Stuart
Stoudt, Kenny Linn
Sutton, Nancy
Vellion, Elizabeth
Voorhies, Stephen
Waller, Craig
Wikoff, David
Wolfinger, Linda
Woudenberg, Jerry
Zopfi, Janie

1952 NASUGBU 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1962

Abbott, Arlene
Adams, Doris -- Teacher
Ames, Louise
Andreiski, Edward
Barton, Fredericka
Becker, Bobby
Berger, Brent
Brown, Margaret
Brown, Sharon
Castaneda, Ovidio Jr
Chase, Donna
Correll, Pamela
Dawson, Nancy
Deagle, Donnie
Derk, Janice
DeVault, Charles
Dowdy, Norman
Dunlap, Tommy
Fischer, James
Flapan, Frances
Frank, Amanda
Franke, Gus
Goltaio, Rodolfo
Graham, David
Gray, Wayne
Hancock, Hampton
Henley, Carole
Hill, Frank
House, Doug
Hustead, Mike
Jackson, Ladonna
Johnson, Wesley
Johnson, Olive Mae
Kadel, Mary
Kaetzer, Tom Wylie
Kish, Kennith
Krauter, Peg
Kunimura, Patty
Landreaux, Paul
Linson, Delfin
Luse, Brenda
Manor, Johnny
Marshall, Albert
Mason, Roger
Matsuoka, Bobby
McDonald, Patricia -- Teacher
McDowell, Thomas
Michau, Daniel
Moriarity, Patricia
Nelson, Gary Lee
O'Brien, Nancy
Parsons, Mary Ann
Ragusa, Randy
Reid, Enoch
Scott, Sandra
Stone, Donna
Storlie, Barbara
Switzer, Gordon
Teddy, Florence -- Teacher
Weaver, Carol
Wright, Frances

1952 NASUGBU 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1963

Agnitsch, John
Ames, Kenneth
Anderson, Dennis
Calta, Dick
Cervers, Sue
Chase, Donald
Davis, Robin
Dempsey, Jack
DiFabian, Paul
Doll, Vicki
Droke, Lynn
Duncan, Dick
Dux, Marilyn -- Teacher
Eyre, Lanny
Fox, Helen -- Teacher
Hankins, Gary
Harlow, Dorothy
Hastings, Otis
Herbert, Bradley
Isis, Dianne
Jankovic, Timothy
Kolankiewicz, Michael
Linson, Gil
Locks, Virginia
Lynch, Barbara
Mason, Charles
Mays, Richard
Morningstar, Walter
Nicholson, William (Nik)
Owens, Tim
Pablo, Victoria
Parkhill, Bobbie Jean
Phipps, Kenneth
Ramsay, Mickey
Reichert, Robert
Reid, Eugene
Sewell, Christine
Smith, Jesse
Sneen, Carole
Stark, Susie
Stevens, Penny
Vitchner, Vicki
White, Karen
Wilson, Monty

1952 NEGISHI STAFF AND FACULTY

Andrist, Haven -- Principal
Bailey, Samuella
Birt, Isobel -- Registrar
Clark, Dorothy
Cole, Virginia
Coleman, Madeline
Kelley, Rae -- Nurse
Merlin, Imelda
Merritt, Frances
Mostert, Florence
O'Brien, Sarah
Sato, Kan -- Bldg Sup't
Serell, Rosemary
Strawn, Catherine
Suzuki, Ben -- Admin Ass't
Ward, Dorothy

1952 NEGISHI 8TH GRADE = CLASS 1956

Anciaux, Louis
Beeler, Kay
Buonocore, Dicky
Burkholder, Fredrick
Craven, Carleton
Darling, Yvonne
Davie, George
Duling, Carolyn
Hinkley, Ronald
Lee, Ronald
Miller, Mary Eva
Niles, Phyllis
Rogers, George
Ryan, Donald
Wilkinson, Beverly

1952 NEGISHI 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1957

Allen, Robert
Binder, Virginia
Bottomley, Carol
Burkholder, David
Carter, Barbara
Clark, Mike
Conley, Pat
Fitzgerald, Virginia
Fitzgerald, Arthur
Galanti, Paul
Hill, Sharon
Hustead, Carolyn
Ignatz, John
Ito, Sam
Mansfield, Mary
Nakano, Takeshi
Nelson, John
Paulus, Kay
Sawin, Jeannine
Stegall, Bill

1952 NEGISHI 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1958

Axelrod, Philip
Ayres, Lynne
Barker, Troy
Geimer, Billy
Guthrie, Sandra
Hudson, Pat
Manville, Edward
Sanders, Earl
Sanders, Elgin
Stack, Robert
Traeger, George
Uhrane, Susan
Van Sant, Allan
Ward, Jimmy
Welker, Sonny

1952 NEGISHI 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1959

Adams, Jack
Alexander, Margo
Beeler, Pamela
Berglund, Bretta
Carrol, Judy
Cossick, Bill
De Clue, Judy
Ditto, Barbara
Duling, Bobby
Goldman, Gary
Heidinger, Marlene
Heneger, Reggie
Jones, Carol
Lehrhoff, Carl
Liejonflycht, Hjalmar
Maitland, Billy
Mauge, Kathrine
McGarvey, Sandra
Oesterreich, Jackie
Okuda, Akira
Ringland, Edward
Roth, Nora
Sandstrom, Judy
Vainshsein, Ella
Zant, Carol

1952 NEGISHI 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1960

Anciaux, Lexie
Boley, Ann
Brumby, Sandra
Chamness, Lawrence
Cooner, James
Cornett, Sandra
Derr, Charles
Ellis, Mollie
Grammer, Michael
Guthrie, Jamie Lynn
Heneger, Mike
Holten, Brooks
Jaskierny, Karl
Korbal, Thomas
Kunellis, Charles
Lagasse, Linda
Lang, Edmund
Liest, Michael
Lindberg, Arthur
Mathauser, Sherren
Mazzi, Mike
Miller, Larry
Miller, Jerry
Niles, Kathryn
Oakley, Pamela
Okuda, Hideo
Overstreet, Charles
Powell, Larry
Reed, Jacqueline
Renegar, Gary
Sallee, Dennis
Shrewsbury, Timothy
Shriver, Ann
Sikorski, Ted
Smith, Tommy
Walker, Marie
    
1952 NEGISHI 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1961

Allen, Manette
Amer, Ida
Anderson, Charles
Alexander, Barbara
Berglund, Robert
Berry, Jeffrey
Bickford, Lester
Bryant, Archie
Burdess, Larry
Bushby, Donald
Christian, Michael
Clark, Yvonne
De Clue, Clydene
Duling, Marilyn
Dunning, Diane
Erle, Michel
Frizell, June
Fultz, Catherine
Gagnon, Beverly
Galambos, Steven
Greer, Carol
Hinrichs, Jeanne
Ishizu, Rodney
Jones, Margaret
Kelley, Thomas
Kingsley, Rodger
Kugler, Jill
Lee, Mary Ann
Lee, Gary
Rabun, Joey
Renegar, James
Roth, William
Ruther, Irvin
Sazaki, Leonard
Segal, Kay
Spiedel, Sandra
Swenson, Kenneth
Tankersley, Ronald
Thomas, Charles
Vaught, Linda
Welsh, Susan
West, Stehen
Wethington, Mary
Whitecar, Robert
Wilcox, Nancy
Willhelm, James

1952 NEGISHI 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1962

Bailey, Samuella Sue
Beeler, Thomas
Berglund, Barry
Boley, Charles
Breen, Patrick
Bunnell, Ann Elizabeth
Calhoun, Judy
Carpenter, Wanda Sue
Carroll, Ralph
Cartor, Jack
Cornett, Alan
Cox, Emmett
Cressy, Sharon
Dickison, Richard
Ditto, Malcom
Engquist, Marvin
Gibson, Teresa
Glen, Jimmy
Grammer, Bobby
Grau, Lester
Halaska, Janice
Hill, Russell
Hudson, Karen
Humphrey, Charles
Ishizu, Gilbert
Jolley, Ben
Jones, Kathleen
Kelley, Tommy
King, Terry
Kingsley, Donald
Lang, Cecelia
McKinsey, Millard
Mertz, Lowell
Minton, Gordon
Myers, Sandra
O'Neill, Linda
Oesterreich, Gene
Rappapport, Linda Sue
Reed, Marilyn
Reynolds, Sandra
Schryer, Larry
Shrewsbury, Pamela
Shriver, Kay
Sikorski, Joey
Smith, Donna
Stem, Michaelle
Thoms, Ann
Thurman, Merlin
Vainshtein, Leon
Wadley, Kent
Walker, James
Willhelm, Roy Lee

1952 NEGISHI 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1963

Alexander, Davidson
Anthony, Myra
Arnberg, Bobby
Bickford, Denise
Birt, David
Branscombe, Bonnie
Brewer, Clayton
Brown, Linda
Brown, Kenneth
Bryan, Bonnie
Coots, Donna Sue
de Camp, Michael
de Rusha, Susan
Fitzgerald, Dennis
Ford, George
Galambos, Rita
Gilpin, Vernon
Hinrichs, Judith
Howton, Jimmy
Hussey, Barrie
Hutchinson, Wallace
Hutchison, Susan
Jenkins, Patricia
Jenner, Daniel
Kanase, Clinton
Kanase, Joyce
Knight, Vicki
Lindsey, Kathleen
Malmquist, Marcia
Nolan, Gordon
O'Neill, Pat
O'Neill, Harold
Omohundro, Robert
Osiecki, Skipper
Patterson, Penelope
Plowman, Bernice
Sazaki, Marcus
Sims, John
Spector, Sheryl
Todd, Charlotte
Usher, Carolyn
Watts, Stan
Yamada, Micki

1952 NEGISHI KINDERGARTEN = CLASS 1964

Alexander, Phillip
Allen, James
Ames, Philip
Amlong, Gregory
Andrieski, William
Applemun, Beverly
Back, Ella
Baird, Mignon
Beardsley, Karen
Berger, Christine
Berry, Jennifer
Besig, Frank
Beynon, Judith
Biehler, Steven
Boist, Judy
Boley, Carol
Boughton, David
Boyd, Mary Ann
Bragg, Charles
Branick, Judy
Bruns, Linda
Bryant, Timothy
Brye, Bill
Budjako, Mat
Carer, Patricia
Cathrae, William
Cervera, Michael
Chandler, John
Chitwood, Sheila
Christian, Lynn
Clainos, Nicholas
Clark, Nathaniel
Cook, Floyd Mrs -- Teacher
Cooley, Ellen
Cooper, Charlotte
Cooper, Linda
Cressy, Richard
Cummings, Ernest
Davis, Richard
Dunlop, Anita
Dunning, Helen
Ecklon, Dennis
Edgar, Richard
Ellis, Glenn
Estes, Pamela
Feemster, Michael
Freudendorf, Edith
Gaitwood, Sharon
Genshaw, Paul
Gildart, Mrs -- Teacher
Goldrick, Gina
Gordon, Bruce
Grau,  Elizabeth -- Teacher
Greer, Sherry
Halaska, Anton
Hale, Patricia
Harman, Robert
Harper, Walter
Harrigan, David
Harvey, Glenn
Haug, Joyce
Hayashi, Kay
Hendrix, Billy
Heneger, Kay
Herbert, Gerald
Herbst, Betty
Hill, Sandra
Holdsworth, Linda
Holton, Dana
Howon, Freddy
Huber, Tyron
Hudson, John
Irons, Janet
Ishizu, Beverly
Jansen, Judith
Johnson, Gwendolyn
Johnson, Sharon
Johnson, Jerry
Johnson, Bill
Keenan, Nancy
Keene, Billy
Kelder, Billy
Kelley, Karen
Kelley, Kathleen
Kessler, Arthur
Kettlety, Susan
Kipfer, Sallie
Kleinjans, Brian
Kozlowski, Sharon
Kugler, Billy
La Rue, Jan
Ladd, Recketta
Larson, Kristy
Lee, Billy
Lindsey, Billy
Liter, Marian
Litzinger, Gussie
Love, Donna
Ludden, Eulila -- Teacher
Maclaren, Breck
Maliniack, Margaret
Martin, John
Massey, Walter
Mathauser, Penelope
Mattern, Patty
Mc Bride, Krista
Mc Cann, Lee
Mc Ginty, Richard
McGarvey, Maureen
Meadows, Christy
Millard, John
Miyamoto, Howard
Moore, Barbara
Mori, Paticia
Morse, Michael
Morton, James
Nolan, Richard
Nowland, Peggy
O'Brien, Kerry
Oakley, John
Parsons, Hal
Peters, Susan
Peterson, Gerald
Phillips, Nancy Jane
Phipps, Kathy
Pidcock, Catharing
Plant, Cherie
Rappaport, Mrs -- Teacher
Reynolds, Martha Ann
Rucker, Gerald
Sandstrom, John
Sexton, Deborah
Sherlock, David
Shields, Sheri
Shoppee, Trevor
Slater, Dorothy
Smith, Pamela
Smith, Sanday
Smith, Phil
Speer, Eileen
Spiedel, Linda
Stem, Richard
Stem, Madelyn
Strider, John
Strong, Billy
Swall, Susie
Thayler, Billy
Thompson, Mary
Thruman, Alice
Tonderye, Billy
Traeger, Cindy
Ueda, Robert
Umemoto, Jerry
Walker, Billy
Welch, Sandra
Welch, Donald
Whang, Marsha
White, Robby Gay
Winkleman, Linda
Woods, Mary Louise
Woudenberg, Janene
Yenne, John
Zacherle, Bonnie
Zehner, Dale


1953 YEARBOOK  

1953 STAFF AND FACULTY

Chard, Robert
Dahl, Charles
Ganong, Marjory
Garcia, Juanita
Hawkins, Jane
Hoefer, Marjories E
Matsubara, Shigenobu
Merlin, Imelda
Posey, Elizabeth
Rugland, Sigvart I -- Principal
Sattre, Solgeig
Scheidler, Ona
Schumacher, Irma
Shover, Donna
Thompson, John D
Van Lare, Olin C
Watkins, Frances
Wollmann, Marilyn
Zimmerman, Maud-Ellen

1953 SENIORS = CLASS 1953

Berry, Sue
Brigman, Martha
Browning, Colin A
Burns, Barbara
Burpee, Bruce
Chang, Luien
Choate, Raymond E
Czigan, Argil C
De Maagd, Nina
Detweiler, Hale
Dial, Douglas Alan
Eades, Julia
Elliott, Charles R
Fachtmann, Bob
Flower, Dan
Forcum, Bertie
Frye, Dianne
Fujimoto, Mildred
Georgia, Gail
Henderson, Lou Ann
Hensen, Donald
Jackson, Sandra
Johnstone, Bill
Koster, Albert M IV
Leedham, Judith
Mattern, Buryl
McGrain, Barbara
McKnight, Pete
Mosqueda, Sixto
Olsen, Margie
Palmore, Phillipp W
Patton, Katherine Louise
Preston, Bill
Quintua, Juliana P
Raymond, John Allen
Sell, Barbara
Sidline, George
Stephan, Peter
Stevens, Lynn
Stouffer, Daniel
Vainstein, Leo Kelman
Winter, Gylene Denise

1953 JUNIORS = CLASS 1954

Adams, Larry
Anderson, Olive
Ayres, Elsa
Baker, David
Battey, Philip
Berner, George
Buntyn, Jim
Butler, Wanda Sue
Carr, Carol
Collie, Pat
Dann, Larry
Davis, Robert
De Cory, Claudette
Fanning, Mary Ann
Featherstone, Ed
Fish, Norma
Fooks, Mary B
Gifford, Reldon
Hawkins, Blake
Heatlie, Ellen M
Hire, Meredith
Ho, David
Hudgins, Doris
Hudiburg, Carol
Jackman, Mary Lou
Johnstone, Colleen
King, Juanita
Kriese, Clinton
Lindsey, Beverly
Litchfield, Daryl
Mainar, Bruno
Malin, Gwen
Miller, Joan
Nock, Thomas
Norris, Margie
Orthner, Donna Jean
Pablo, Florentina
Patterson, Lallyanne
Phillipy, Barbara
Presgrove, Jerrie
Purdy, Bill
Reber, Larry
Roberts, Barbara
Sauter, Jim
Seachriest, Dale
Smith, Emil
Snider, Victor
Stanley, Dorothy
Sublette, Fred
Sullivan, Claire
Swinson, Evelyn
Tarvin, Ross
Taylor, Sylvia
Todd, Joan
Tsao, Helen
Tutlis, Stan
Wendorf, Jimmy
Wolinski, Bob

1953 SOPHMORES  = CLASS 1955

Anyama, Dorothy
Bain, Joe
Basbas, George
Berbert, Dick
Berryman, Sue
Bratcher, Albert
Briggs, Kathie
Brooks, Tim
Buell, Sue
Cowles, Joanne
Cox, Sada Ann
Curliss, Myrtle
D'Heilly, Joe
Davie, Betty
De Ford, Dale
De La Cerna, Don
Dietz, Johanna
Divers, Barbara
Dogan, Diane
Dougan, Kathie
Duggan, Regina
Eades, Bobby
Elliott, Sylvia
Ennis, Marlene
Floege, Helen
Fooks, Bob
Frey, Marda
Fujimoto, Genevieve
Garlington, Don
Hammond, Bradley
Harris, Ann
Hill, Ron
Kaminskie, Genevieve
Karrer, Bob
Kelly, Pat
Kusan, Diana
Lucas, Marvin
Luker, Ann
Mainar, Rudy
Martin, Stella
Martino, Barbara
McCarley, Edward
McFadin, Pat
Middleton, Bob
Miller, rosa
Monroe, Gail
Moore, Joyce
Morse, Elizabeth
Muntyn, Bill
Oakes, Ray
Orbesen, Stuart
Outerbridge, Bob
Pagan, Donna
Parker, Candy
Pearman, Buddy
Rudser, Debbie
Santiago, Joe
Sawyer, Pete
Scruggs, Robert
Silverman, Anna Lea
Skinrood, Linda
Smith, Don
Spengler, Bill
Starling, Gloria
Sutliff, Cal
Thompson, Frank
Torpey, Karen
Wendorf, Linda
Williams, David
Wood, Chuck
Wylie, Don
Yost, Cliff
Young, Joan

1953 FRESHMAN - CLASS 1956

Anciaux, Louis
Anderson, Jack
Aylor, MIlton
Bales, James
Barrows, Janet
Blue, Jackie
Braeutigan, Julie
Burris, Richard
Carney, Robert
Cavigan, Sue
Chang, Chung Yu
Chang, Chung Lung
Clark, Nancy
Clifford, Terry
Conland, Susie
Darling, Yvonne
Daughenbaugh, Edith
Dawson, Bob
De Maagd, Avis
Donner, Mary Jo
Duling, Carolyn
Eastley, Bruce
Ellerson, Mary
Ennis, Walter
Fennig, Jack
Florge, Claire
Fong, Jose
Georgia, Barbara
Gladd, Jack
Goodhart, Barbara
Gough, Marilyn
Hall, Mary Ann
Hinkley, Ronald
Hobbs, Hazel
Johnson, Bob
Kau, Solomon
Keeman, Nada
Kochenburg, Dale
Kochevar, John
Kriese, Pat
Lampshire, Bradford
Lauck, Michael
Leavitt, Robert
Lee, Ronald
Lockard, Janet
Locke, Lyle
McGrain, Patricia
Morris, Fred
Mullaney, John
Nock, Molly
Pepe, Elaine
Piersall, Patty Ann
Preston, Barbara
Reber, Pat
Roberts, Charles
Ryan, Donald
Sampier, Danny
Schreiber, Sue
Shackelford, John
Skinrood, Lisa
Sowns, Peter
Spencer, John
Stacy, Carolyn
Stewart, James
Sublette, Daniel
Swofford, Mike
Tatom, Anne
Taylor, Thomas
Tharpe, Thomas
Thew, Nancy
Trester, Bill
Waggoner, Landon

1953 8TH GRADE = CLASS 1957

Ames, David
Anderson, James
Atkins, Roger
Baker, Thomas
Barwick, Wayne
Brown, Francive
Buchanan, Kay
Burns, Susan
Choate, Marian
Colley, Bryon
Davies, Susan
Davis, Charles
Dunbar, Barbara
Eastley, Barbara
Fanning, Karen
Farley, Charles
Freeman, Carol
Goodwin, Bruce
Henderson, Harold
Hert, Judith
Hinitt, John
Hori, Jimmy
Huddy, Craig
Huffman, Karl
Ito, Sam
Johnson, Carol
Karrer, Donald
Keltz, Charles
Kusan, David
Lauck, Jerome
Lee, Peter
Loughlin, Paul
McCanless, Michael
McWilliams, Michael
Miller, John
Nordone, Ray
O'Brien, Patricia
Okuda, Akira
Olsen, Edmund
Pablo, Angelito
Puglia, Rosemary
Rice, Elsie
Shaw, Carlene
Spencer, James
Stallard,  Kathleen
Stamper, Tommy
Stevens, Mary
Tennyson, Jeanette
Torpey, Lynn
Ward, Patricia
Winter, Natalie

1953 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1958

Algood, Joe
Axelrod, Philip
Aylor, Barbara Sue
Bandy, Susan
Barrows, Richard
Bochm, Ricardo
Briggs, Carol
Brown, Ellsworth
Bruce, Judy
Burpee, Brian
Camacho, Josefina
Clark, Norman
Conway, Walter
Cundiff, Doris
Dial, William
Dogan, Virginia
Doring, Evelyn
Ellerson, John
Evans, Joseph
Featherstone, Jay
Fernbaugh, James
Fleischmann, Nicholas
Freeman, Bernard
Fujimoto, Michael
Godshall, Michael
Gray, Sheryl
Hawkins, Imelda
Hess, Kathryn
Hess, Gary
Hooper, Andrew
Hudiburg, Jackie
Hudiburg, Jacquelyn
Huff, Julia
King, William
Lalk, James
Maddin, Geraldine 
Martino, Patricia
Mason, Julie
McFadin, Phillip
McGreevy, Judith
Middleton, Janice
Monsen, Michael
Moran, Theresa
Morrissey, Kay
Morrissey, Marilyn
Mullinix, Larry
Murphy, James
Myer, Janie Lee
Narrel, James
Nestler, Mollie
Nock, David
O'Brien, Michael
Okuda, Hideo
Osano, Joaquin
Ringgenberg, Shirley
Roberts, Kathy
Ross, Judith
Rossiter, Hinano
Stamper, Carol
Stark, Judith
Sterling Mary
Stoker, Patricia Ann
Taylor, Glenn
Thomson, Mary Ann
Van Arsdale, Ronald
Walters, Leonora
Ward, Donald Wallace
Williamson, Kathleen
Wood, Mary Jane

1953 NASAGBU 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1959

Basbas, Nicolette
Brown, Paul
Brown, Andre
Brown, Teresa
Bruchhauser, Shirley
Burgess, Marilyn -- Teacher
Coleman, Geraldine
Cross, James
Dunbar, Bruce
Early, Sandra
Eastley, Dennis
Farrish, Dean
Frizzell, William
Graham, Caroline
Hunter, Leslie
Legg, Ronald
Nolan, Dixie
O'Brien, Dennis
Pablo, Slavador
Piersoll, Grady
Puglia, Frances
Riley, Sandra
Robertson, Barbara
Wallace, Dick
Wood, Allen

1953 NASAGBU 5/6TH GRADE = CLASS 1959/60

Austin, Alicia
Crouse, Connie Ann
Dixon, Danny
Hall, Sandra
Hammond, Sandra
Osano, Ernesto
Schroeder, Marlin
Southall, Sandra
Westerfield, Vivian

1953 NASAGBU 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1960

Beck, John
Braeutigam, Shirley
Brown, Cathy
Cain, Pauline
Dawson, Lynne
Doll, Nancy
Fernbaugh, Marion
Frizzell, Bettie Jean
Garley, Joe
Gibson, Katherine -- Teacher
Gronke, Diane
Harmon, Chips
Hollis, Marshall
Ikuno, Karen
Jackson, Margo
Jones, David
Lantz, Dayle
Lauck, Alfred
Malone, Margaret
Mattingly, Vanda
O'Brien, Kathleen
Pace, John
Robertson, Jean
Sue, Suzanne
Uyeda, Trudy
Vainstein, Yana

1953 NASAGBU 4/5TH GRADE = CLASS 1961/60

Admas, Nancy
Cargill, Jonathan
Clark, Walter
Converse, Allen
Cooper, Nancy
Coxsey, Nancy
Eakes, Betty
Farrish, Pamela
Fort, Carol
Gain, Paul
Hynes, Nancy
Johnson, Don
Johnson, Laura -- Teacher
Johnstone, Jerold
Jones, Calvin
Kellman, Bill
Lantz, Peter
Legg, Frank
May, Marilyn
McKrevey, Keneth
Nolan, Roseann
Swanson, Jackie
Thayer, Christine
Waldbart, Roddy
Whitaker, John

1953 NASAGBU 4/5TH GRADE = CLASS 1961/60

Bales, John
Bowlan, Lavitha
Briggs, Norma
Brown, Gwendolyn
Clabaugh, Eddie
Coiner, Warren
Comer, Beth -- Teacher
Converse, Donald
Daehnke, Wayne
Dunning, Diane
Eades, Nannie
Goleman, Kay
Haddix, Ronald
Harris, Martha
Jones, Dick
Jordan, Kay
Kasten, Dennis
Kavle, Jerry
Kelso, Joyce
Liakos, George
Looper, Stephen
Lyon, Michael
Meyer, Leroy
Nicodemus, Bob
Olgeirson, John
Orlando, Ester
Payne, Abby
Puglia, Jane
Romane, Diane
Schulle, Milton
Stoker, Dick
Stubbs, Tanice
Thompson, Raymond
Tibbets, James
Veillon, Elizabeth
Vennes, Charles
White, Allen
Wood, Gilbert
Woudenberg, Jerry Lee

1953 NASAGBU 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1962

Armstrong, Mary
Beckett, Miles
Berg, Doris
Bridges, Sally
Brown, Thomas
Buntyn, J. R. Mrs -- Teacher
Carman, Kenneth
Conner, Claudia
Correll, Pamela
Cox, Edward
Crews, Dewayne
Dawson, Nancy
Denton, Michael
Gaerlan, Franklin
Girdler, Jenny
Hawkes, Susie
Howell, Joyce
Ingersoll, Sherry Lee
Jackson, Jacqueline
Jackson, Ladonna
Kilpela, Thomas
Koffroth, Johnie
Lahera, Leda
Linson, Delfin
McGreevy, Kathy
Meier, Craig
Naber, Billy
Nietzel, Judy Ann
O'Brien, Nancy
Pace, James
Persinger, Peter
Reid, Enoch
Richstein, Eric
Screws, Patricia
Smith, Jacqueline
Sprouse, Georgia
Terry, Marilyn
Thomas, Anne
Thorn, Thomas
Truex, Kathryn
Van Arsdale, Douglas
Westerfield, Marcia
Woods, Nan
Wright, Frances

1953 NASAGBU 2/3RD GRADE = CLASS 1963/62

Austin, Andrea
Brumfield, Wetzel
Dixon, Tommy
Downs, Kathy
Durst, Ronald
Farley, Betty
Frye, Joseph
Grigg, Paul
Harris, Fred
Hughes, Joseph
LaGrange, William
McCarthy, James
Russell, John
Schroeder, Arthur
Tindall, Martin

1953 NASAGBU 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1963

Avinger, Shirley Ann
Bailey, Earl
Barlow, Kent
Belanger, Patricia
Brown, Carol
Butner, Steve
Butner, Albert
Butner, Jimmy
Chaney, Sharon Ann
Coxsey, Mary Helen
Dempsey, Jack
Doll, Vicki
Eakes, Barbara
Frizzell, Alice
Gaerlon, Patrick
Ganong, Renee
Ghiotte, Lynn
Goodman, Louis
Hankins, Gary
Harlow, Dorothy
Henderson, Jeanette
Houston, John Henry
Jevnager, Mike
Kavli, Bonnie
Kelley, Darlene
Kellman, Richard
Kellogg, Maureen
Kindrich, Gary
Kramer, Donna
Legg, Billy
Liakes, Mary Beth
Linson, Gil
Locks, Virginia
Lyons, Michele
Martone, Michael
McDonald, Patricia -- Teacher
McGarry, Richard
McGarry, Robert
Moore, Eddie
Morgan, Robert
Naddie, Eddie
Orlando, William
Orlando, Robert
Pablo, Victoria
Pape, Jeff
Philips, Sharron
Post, Richard
Puglia, Marilyn
Reichert, Bobby
Reichert, Paul
Russel, John
Sneen, Carol
Teddy, Florence -- Teacher
Teslow, John
Thomas, Gregory
Weiner, Richard
White, Richey
Wood, Martha

1953 NASAGBU 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1964

Aiello, Dennis
Allen, Sterling
Axelson, Diane
Baird, Harriett
Baker, Janet
Bass, Andrea
Beck, Ella
Bell, Pamela
Booth, Kim
Brown, Patricia
Campbell, Ann
Carbaugh, Patty
Carter, Timothy
Cawley, Bobby
Ciensczyk, Frances
Cleveland, Paula
Clute, Laurel
Crobett, Donna
Denton, Anna Beth
Dux, Marilyn -- teacher
Ecklon, Dennis
Estes, Chicquita
Falstick, Charles
Fernandez, Florence -- Teacher
Flannigan, Steven
Garcia, Fredrick Charles
Garfinkel, Ellen
Garvey, Michael
Gladd, Paul
Grassle, William
Gray, Janis
Harmon, Michael
Harmon, Malcom
Harris, Diane
Hawkins, Malcom
Heiser, Robert
Helle, Paul
Higley, Barbara
Higley, Robert
Hughes, Patricia
Jones, Philip
Keeney, William
Kipfer, Sallie
Liakos, Patricia
Lippy, Tommy
Liter, Marian
Locks, Garland
Lodge, Russell
Magano, Rita
Martin, Michael
May, Charles
McCallister, Lyle
McElwain, Carmen
McGreevy, Michael
McHone, Eugene
Meece, Deborah
Meier, Timothy
Merrill, Kathleen
Metheny, Tommy
Miyamoto, Howard
Morris, Dean
Morrison, Sharon
Mostert, Florence -- Teacher
New, Larry
Nickel, Richard
Nolan, Michael
O'Brien, Kerry
Ogden, Richard
Perryman, Sandra
Pescosolido, Toni
Pidcock, Catharine
Prevost, Richard
Riley, Teresa
Robinson, Jackie
Sack, Michele
Sherlock, David
Simon, John
Skinner, Joseph
Smith, Warren
Smith, William
Spengler, Henry
Theobald, Patricia
Thorne, Dennis
Tibbets, Laura
Ulrich, Tommy
Umemoto, Jerry
Uyeda, Robert
Waldbart, Michael
Westerfield, Nicholas
Whitaker, Billy
Wilkinson, Carol
Wilson, Jeri
Woudenberg, Janene
Wright, Cecil
Yokota, Laura

1953 NEGISHI 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1959

Adams, Jack
Anciaux, Lexie
Ashley, Richard
Boyce, Sue
Buchanan, Judy
Cole, Virginia -- Teacher
Duling, Robert
Ellerson, Geoffrey
Fittz, Yvonne
Fujimoto, Barbara
Henry, Jo
Iott, Donna
Keefe, Ellen
Kriese, Roy
Lalk, Thomas
Mc Vickrey, Matilda
McGarvey, Sandra
Mitchell, Michael
Morse, Eugene
Nattress, Roy
Nestler, Julianne
Parker, Annette
Player, Michael
Pujo, James
Rigby, Thomas
Skinrood, Norman
Spykerman, Lynn
Taylor, Porter
Turney, Roger
Whalen, Vonee
Wheary, Barbara
Wright, Kay

1953 NEGISHI 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1960

Baker, Diane
Barker, Kirk
Biggert, Linda
Braley, Rodger
Buckwalter, Sandy
Dicus, Steve
Dimmick, Bette
Dukes, Bobby
Ehrmann, Charles
Ellerson, Ann
Gies, Bill
Gough, Kenny
Henderson, Ervey
Holton, Archie
Hottell, Alex
Kent, Nancy
Long, Herbert
Nelson, Claudia
Oglesby, Sam
Pasahow, Edward
Pierpont, Richard
Pratt, Susan
Reed, Jackie
Repke, Jeff
Rice, Connie
Roberts, Sandra
Ross, Dian
Sewell, Ann -- Teacher
Taylor, Lewis
Ward, Jess
Wright, Gayle

1953 NEGISHI 4/5TH GRADE = CLASS 1961/1960

Anderson, Joan
Baird, Albert
Brown, Judy
Buckwalter, Susan
Burris, Barbara
Cooper, Irina
Dickinson, Diana
Downs, Betsy
Graham, Cathy
Kanase, Clinton
Koster, Eddie
Lee, Gary
McNerney, Don
Miller, Jerry
Newkirk,  Carole
Nock, Mary
Norton, Frances -- Teacher
Notz, Charles
Parker, Bob
Rosa, Marybeth
Sazaki, Leonard
Scott, John
Scott, George
Smith, Tommy
Southworth, Charleen
Underwood, Horace

1953 NEGISHI 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1961

Alexander, Barbara
Allgood, Jerry
Baker, George
Benerdo, Toni
Berry, Donna
Berry, Jeff
Bless, Sally
Braley, Gerald
Branick, Bill
Buldain, Frank
Burdess, Larry
Choate, Lorian
Davis, Jerry
Del Bene, Linda
Denslow, Patricia -- Teacher
Dickinson, Judy
Duling, Marilyn
Ehrmann, Bob
Elliot, Beth
Fittz, James
Flynn, Bobby
Fowler, Johnny
Francis, Bob
Fries, Jon
Gibbs, Ricky
Gleye, Paul
Goldrick, Miles
Gorelick, Jeannette
Hall, Bob
Hammond, Ralph
Hatfield, Archie
Haupt, Judy
Hulse, John
Hulslander, Don
Iott, Gale
Ishizu, Rodney
King, Eloise -- Teacher
Kipps, Michael
Kirkland, Bill
Kirklink, Tommy
Madden, Johanna
Martin, Bonnie
McDonald, Bill
McGuire, Marcie
McNerny, James
Monk, Ruth Ann
Moore, Judy
Mooring, Marion
Nealon, Michael
Oakley, Pamela
Offer, Linda
Pea, Wendell
Player, Nancy
Pollard, Kenneth
Rabun, Joe
Roberts, David
Rose, Charles
Scott, Judy
Sherrill, Sue
Smith, Susan
Stewart, Sandra
Swenson, Kenneth
Truesdale, David
Vaught, Linda
Vest, Greer
Walter, Gail
Willis, Sophia
Wood, Susan
Zimmerman, Reggie

1953 NEGISHI 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1962

Adams, Leigh
Barker, Marcia
Barradas, Robert
Barrows, Robert
Beauchamp, Robert
Brigman, James
Buckwalter, David
Bundy, William
Carpenter, Wanda
Cassias, Sherry
Caudell, Carolyn
Chelseth, William
Churchman, Tony
Coleman, Madeline -- Teacher
Davies, Johanna
Daw, Cheryl
Dickison, Richard
Dietz, Richard
Evans, John
Evans, Rebecca
Flapan, Frances
Frye, Robert
Fujimoto, Pearl
Fukushima, Harvey
Gorelick, Elaine
Hall, Donna
Hathaway, Judy
Hempel, Karen
Hill, James
Holycross, Vicki
Hudgins, David
Ishizu, Gilbert
Kanase, Clinton
Keefe, John
Kirkland, Barbara
Langley, Lynn
Lee, Stephanie
Lee, Gretchen
Luckfield, Carol
Matsuoka, Tadahisa
McCahill, Mike
McCarthy, Cheryl
Montich, Michael
Oakley, Madeline
Orbesen, Tommy
Parker, Clyde
Piershall, Rush
Pitts, Cheryl
Rapson, William
Roberts, Linda
Roberts, James
Shepherd, Vicki
Sherrill, Garrett
Skinrood, Stephanie
Smith, Dale
Smith, Donna
Spykerman, Bryan
Swan, Jerry
Tabb, Jan
Trucker, Betty
Trujillo, Kathleen
Webb, Flores -- Teacher
Welch, Emmett
Willis, James
Wolfe, Gwendolyn
Youngs, Christine

1953 NEGISHI 2ND/3RD GRADE = CLASS 1963/1962

Breen, Pat
Dickerson, John
Doring, Dorothy
Dowdy, Norman
Duffield, Gladys -- Teachers
Gentille, Paul
Graham, David
Hattan, Jerry
Henschel, Gregory
Hudiburg, Sharon
Hunter, Tommy
Johnson, Olive
Langston, Linda
Margulis, Don
McConn, Mark
McKinsey, Millard
Qualls, Larry
Sayes, Trey
Scott, Sandra
Sitar, Stephan
Thompson, Richard
Unter, Kathryn
Yamada, Micki

1953 NEGISHI 2RD GRADE = CLASS 1963

Adamson, Carol
Albritton, Gary
Alexander, David
Ames, Kenneth
Berrey, Jeffry
Blankinship, Diane
Bordenave, Michael
Callaway, Gary
Choate, Charles
Christy, Jack
Conway, Robert
Davies, James
Davis, Robert
de Camp, Michael
De Mund, Richard
deRusha, Susan
Dickinson, Mark
Elliot, Daniel
Fennig, Rich
Fittz, John
Ford, George
Gadd, Randall
Ghiotto, Lynn
Gilpin, Vernon
Godshall, Sara
Hagedorn, Berndette
Halverson, Janet
Hartye, Carolyn
Henry, Michael
Hess, Donald
Hill, Sharon
Hinkley, Gary
Holland, Gail
Hussey, Barrie
Hutchison, Susan
Jenkins, Patricia
Kanase, Joyce
Kelly, Susan
Krull, Richard
Lawhead, Thomas
Lawson, Diane
LePera, Dale
Lynch, Barbara
Malmquist, Marcia
Martin, Daniel
Marx, Marjorie -- Teacher
May, Ronald
McCurdy, John
Meyer, Ernest
Muns, Cathrine -- Teacher
N'Brien, Leonard
O'Reilly, Thomas
Padgett, Joan
Patterson, Rodger
Pendleton, Michael
Reeve, Andrew
Rothman, Richard
Sazaki, Marcus
Schar, Kathleen
Schwark, Richard
Shea, Michael
Sherman, Clifford
Stark, Susan
Taylor, Lois
Tobin, Lee
Wallace, Jon
Wood, Dick
Wright, June

1953 NEGISHI 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1964

Abbott, Gwendolyn
Andrews, James
Bagley, Pate
Bandy, Claudette
Barker, Kent
Baughn, Amelia
Bayless, Josephine
Beahm, Robert
Beauchamp, Janet
Berridge, Larry
Bird Barbara Lee
Black, Arthur Jr
Bolton, Peggy
Boyce, Barbara
Brady, Michael
Branick, Judith
Burnham, Sylvia
Burris, Marilyn
Burwell, Jeffrey
Cady, Mike
Catena, Beth
Churchman, Danny
Cohen, Kenneth
Collings, Robert
Congelton, Carroll
Conklin, Richard
Conland, Lisa
Connor, Deanna
Connor, Katherine
Conway, John
Cook, Michael
Cool, Beverly
Cooper, Emma Lou -- Teacher
Cooperman, Sandy
Cross, Penny
Davidson, Elaine
Davis, Sandy
Day, Susan
Del Bene, Donald
Divers, Betty Kay
Donnelly, Patti
Dowdy, Larry
Drier, Craig
Duning, Helen
Dunn, Mary Ann
Edwards, Joan Lee
Edwards, Vane
Ehrmann, Donna
Erickson, Beverly
Felling, Bernyce -- Teacher
Fernandez, Radine
Ferrer, Marquirte
Francis, Dale
Franz, Dale
Freeland, Fredie
Fuller, Scott
Gaitwood, Sharon
Garlington, JoAnn
Goldrick, Gina
Gordon, Bruce
Gurecki, Teddie
Hall, Daivd
Hamback, Frank
Hammack, Roddy
Hanna, Thomas
Harper, Walter
Hartye, Robert
Hempel, John
Hess, Douglas
Hestekind, Richard
Hewitt, Sally
Hill, Sandra
Hobgood, Mary
Hoff, Susan
Hooper, Adeline -- Teacher
Howell, Bisco
Hudson, Judith
Hudson, Billy
Ishizu, Beverly
Jansen, Judy
Jett, Randolph
Johnson, Bill
Jordan, Nancy
Kaminski, Roberta
Keiderling, Phyllis
Krueger, Candy
Ladd, Recketta
Lash, Geraldine -- Teacher
Lawhead, Rebecca
Lee, Carol Anne
Lee, Elaine
Lodge, Russell
Martin, Gary
McCarty, Nikki
McGarvey, Maureen
McKelvey, Allen
McQuire, Joe
Mercier, Kathleen
Meyer, Thomas
Monk, Thomas
Monk, Rebecca
Moore, Gene
Morse, Paul
Mullaney, Kaye
Mullinix, Jerry
Myers, Rebecca
Narrell, Carol Jean
NcCarthy, Craig
Neal, Dickie
Nealon, Robert
Newman, Nancy
Oleson, Opal -- Teacher
Parry, Cynthia
Parson, Hal
Patterson, James
Pea, Linda
Pickett, Jane
Piersall, Lyle
Player, Nicolie
Proctor, Sharon
Qualls, Ernestine
Ray, Martin
Ringland, Alan
Roberts, Mary Lou
Rogers, Gail
Rowen, Diane
Sayes, Cannessa
Shellhart, Eleanor
Sinex, William
Sitar, George
Smith, Carolyn
Sutton, Bonnie Lou
Taylor, Tommy
Titus, Vicki
Tobin, Robert
Torralva, Julieta
Trujillo, Keith
Tucker, Gladys
Vest, Eula
Volny, Norbert
Ward, Charles
Webber, Laura
Welch, Donald
Welsh, Billy
Whang, Marsha
White, Robby Gay
Whitt, James
Williams, Wynne
Witmer, Marlene
Wolfe, Stephanie
Wolfe, Carolyn
Yost, Lynn
Zacherle, Bonnie
Zehner, Dale
Zimmerman, Sandra


1954 YEARBOOK 

1954 STAFF AND FACULTY

Miss. Donna Shover - Secretary
Miss. Garcia
Miss. Park
Miss. Sattre
Miss. Scheidler
Miss. Swadley
Miss. Wollmann
Miss. Zimmerman
Mr. Halleck
Mr. Klatt
Mr. Martin
Mr. Morgan
Mr. Sigvart L. Rugland - Principal
Mr. Thompson
Mrs. del Corral
Mrs. Merlin
Mrs. Margorie Niccolls
Mrs. Sharp
Mrs. Thompson
Mrs. Watkins
Shigenobu "Pete San" Matsubara - Interpreter
Cpt Evangeline Jamison

1954 SENIORS = CLASS 1954

Adams, Larry
Anderson, Olive
Baker, David
Bauchspies, Richard
Bravard, Don
Brooks, William
Butler, Wanda 
Carr, Carol
Clinard, Thomas
Collie, Patricia
Culver, Carlyn
Curry, Thelma
Dann, Larry
Delaney, Sharon
Ennis, Dorothy
Fanning, Mary Ann
Featherstone, Edward
Fish, Norma
Gentry, Evelyn
Griffin, Barbara
Guerrin III, Courtland
Hawkins, Blake
Hoffmann,Ann
Hudiburg, Carol 
Johnstone, Colleen
Kenyon, Charles
King, Juanita
Kriese, Clinton
Liuen, Chang
Miller, Marillyn
Moore, Joyce
Myers, James
Nock, Thomas
Orthner, Donna
Quintua, Juliana
Patterson, Lallyanne
Presgrove, Jerrie
Rossiter, Pualeilani
Shaler, Suzanne
Tarvin, Ross
Taylor, Sylvia
Todd, Joan
Tyler, Dorothy
Villemez, Clarence
Walker, Mary
Wible, Mary Lee
Wolinski, Robert
Yoggerst, Carolyn

1954 JUNIORS = CLASS 1955

Adams, Clarence
Adkinson, Phyllis
Aoyama, Dorothy
Arnold, Chester
Ash, Michael
Bain, Joe
Berryman, Sue
Bishop, Teresa
Briggs, Katherine
Brooks, Althea
Brunke, Lois
Buell, Sue
Cape, Franklin
Casalengo, Beverly
Chloupek, Larry
Cohen, Connie
Coker, Bob
Collins, Dorothy
Cook, Maribell
Couch, Jimmy
Craig, Mark
Curliss, Myrtle
Dietz, Johanna
Dougan, Kathleen
Dvorak, Ethylyn
Essig, John
Fields, Joan
Frey, Marda
Fujimoto, Genevieve
Garbub, Gary
Godsay, George
Grassman, Jane
Gray, Richard
Hammond, Bradley
Harris, Ann
Hoefke, Kaye
Holdren, David
Hunt, James
Johnson, William
Kaminski, Genevieve
Karrer, Robert
Keck, Richard
Kelley, Patricia
Light, Barbar
Martin, Stella
Martino, Barbara
Mays, Albert
Morse, Elizabeth
Plapp, Maxine
Pullen, Dona
Rudser, Debora
Savage, Richard
Shaw, Jon
Shaw, Richard
Thompson, Gail
Usman, Guillermo
Walker, Cecil
Wendorf, Linda
Whitson, Jane
Williams, David
Wylie, Donald
Young, Joan

1954 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1956

Barolome, Ereneo
Bauchspies, Kathie
Blue, Jackie
Burris, Dick
Carney, Robert
Chalmers, Joe
Chang, Chung
Charlton, Judy
Choy, Audrey
Cico, Paul
Clinard, Barbara
Cole, Lynn
Conland, Sue
Copeland, Richard
Cordes, Pat
Cothron, Marie
Craddock, Anita
Culver, Craig
Delaney, Marianne
Delaney, Pat
Dodd, Clark
Dravland, Sharon
Eastley, Bruce
Ellerson, Maraleta
Ennis, Caryl
Ferguson, Jerry
Gardner, Barbara
Gonzales, Jackie
Goodhart, Barbara
Gunn, Barbara
Hamrick, Blondine
Hirschm, Marty
Hockenberry, Jo Ann
Hogg, Barbara
Jaccard, Paul
Kaiser, Fred
Keenan, Nada
Kenney, Pam
Kindt, Jonny
Kindt, Vera
Leister, Neil
Light, Jack
Mateo, Rodrigo
Mateo, Elizabeth
Mays, Jim
Mcclean, Barbara
McKenzie, Bob
Morris, Fred
Murdaugh, Bill
Nock, Molly
O'Reilly, James
Oliver, Mary
Piersall, Pat
Ramsay, Helen
Ratcliff, George
Rawley, Kay
Savage, Ken
Sawyer, Pete
Schantz, Betsy
Schreiber, Sue
Scott, Mary
Shively, Ellen
Short, Tom
Shultz, Greg
Sneen, David
Spencer, Jack
Stickle, Nelson
Swofford, Mike
Taylor, Tommy
Thew, Nancy
Thomas, Dale
Tutko, Eugene
Williams, Bob

1954 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1957

Anderson, James
Baity, Christine
Baker, Tom
Beardsley, Donald
Bottomley, Lynn
Brown, Pat
Buchanan, Kay
Cameron, Nancy
Cary, Lorin
Chang, Chung
Chen, Evelyn
Chendorani, Margaret
Choate, Marion
Cortez, Ricardo
Cothron, Bill
Crapenter, Irvin
Crawford, Rachel
Davidson, Gary
DeCaro, Guy
Dilbeck, Freddie
Doody, Nancy
Draggie, Mary
Eastley, Barbara
Farley, Charles
Fister, Michael
Foster, Lenita
Gray, Judy
Hanson, Jim
Harper, Bob
Haughey, Homer
Havens, Gay
Henderson, Harold
Herman, Cynthia
Hert, Judy
Hickey, Bob
Homiston, David
Hori, Jimmy
Ito, Sam
Johnson, Carroll
Karrer, Don
Kemp, David
Kenna, Jed
Ladson, Jean
Landry, Virginia
Langan, Patsy
Lorentzen, Don
Lucas, John
Lundin, Suzie
Maddox, Delores
Martin, Leonard
McDaniel, Doug
McWilliams, Mike
Miljus, Nathaniel
Moore, Judy
Murry, Mickey
Oakley, Frank
Okuda, Okira
Olsen, Eddie
Olsen, George
Ostmeyer, Joe
Podvielske, Sondra
Price, Nathan
Pror, Jim
Pullen, Anitria
Riddinger, Mary
Roberts, Jon
Sheppard, David
Short, Bill
Smith, Walter
Spencer, James
Stallard, Kathleen
Stimeling, Ken
Stinson, Don
Stuifbergen, Ronnie
Tennyson, Jeanette
Thiel, Jewell
Thompson, Bob
Toth, Nancy
Van Horn, Sondra
Walker, Roni
Westerholm, Irene
White, Jeanine
Whitman, James
Wurtz, Bruce
Yarnall, Tom

1954 8TH GRADE = CLASS 1958

Adkins, Marlene
Axelrod, Philip
Bandy, Susan
Blinkenberg, Robert
Briggs, Carol
Casalengo, Roger
Chalmers, James
Chase, Carl
Chendorani, Andrew
Chloupek, Kay
Cocke, Deanna
Compton, Jean
Compton, Jack
Cundiff, Doris
Davidson, Harvey
Deal, Margie
DeMesa, Jessie
Doring, Evelyn
Dufresne, Jon
Dunbar, Jimmy
Ellerson, John
Evans, Joseph
Featherstone, Jay
Fleischmann, Nicholas
Franklin, Ray
Fujimoto, Michael
Glidewell, Jerry
Grahek, Gary
Hess, Gary
Hoefke, Richard
Hoffmann, William
Horsey, LeRoy
Howard, Myrna
Howkins, Imelda
Hudiburg, Jackie
Johnson, Christian
Kaiser, Kenneth
Kolo, Constance
Lalk, James
Martino, Patricia
McGee, Edward
Miljus, Donald
Miller, Jerry
Miller, Cordelia
Monsen, Michael
Murphy, Jim
Nestler, Mollie
Nock, David
Nolan, Ronald
Okuda, Hiedo
Osano, Joaquin
Ostmeyer, Janice
Pacey, LaNita
Parkhurst, Mary
Parnell, Joyce
Parsons, Oscar
Rausin, Sandra
Riggenberg, Shirley
Savage, Sue
Schlegel, Constance
Spickelmier, John
Steinkruger, Fred
Tabor, Robert
VanArsdale, Ronald
Walters, Lore
White, Maryanna
Whitener, Robert
Whitman, Jack
Willard, George
Williams, A.G.
Wilson, Pamela

1954 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1959

Abel, Donald
Ash, Helen
Boyce, Sue
Bracy, Reed
Brown, Teresa
Brown, Aundre
Carey, Martha
Carpenter, Kenneth
Carstarphen, John
Clem, Karen
Connolly, Martin
Corbitt, Sally
Cortez, Milagros
Culver, David
Curliss, Pat
Dobbs, Chad
Dunbar, Jack
Duncn, Gerd
Eastley, Dennis
Eilerson, Geoffrey
Ellis, Barbara
Fahley, Patrica
Felkins, Jack
Fittz, Yvonne
Flynn, Jerry
Fujimoto, Barbara
Fussell, Retha
Gentry, Bonnie
Gribble, Freda
Hammond, Sanddra
Henry, Mary Jo
Hirsch, Karen
Hodges, Patricia
Hoefke, Ronald
Ito, Norrine
Kawashima, Gladys
Knowles, English
Lalk, Thomas
Maass, Catherine
Mays, Juno
McDermott, Richard
McDonald, Maureen
McDonaldm, Judith
McKerral, Charles
Miller, Sally
Miyamoto, Kenneth
Miyamoto, Elaine
Monger, Judith
Nestler, Julianne
Nolan, Dixie
Nyburg, Mary
O'Brien, Dennis
Parkhurst, Judy
Phillips, Ruby
Piersall, Grady
Plapp, Nancy
Price, David
Pujo, James
Rasper, Ida
Rigby, Thomas
Sevar, Sharla
Spain, Barbara
Spykerman, Mary
Todd, David
Tomlin, Alice
Toth, Georgene
Tredwess, Sandra
Truesdale, Judy
Valledor, Ididro
Wade, John
Walen, Vonee
Walters, Peter
Watts, Robert
Weaver, Nancy
Westerfield, Vivian
Wheary, Barbara
Whitlock, Nadine
Wilkerson, Janet
Willig, Randolph
Wilson, Gary
Wylie, Nancy
Yamada, Katherine

1954 STAFF AND FACULTY - ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Captain Anna Reed....School Nurse
Miss Evelyn Barrett......Principal Negishi Heights and Nasugbu Beach
Miss Frances Tanaka...Interpreter
Miss Leh Curnutt..........Acting Principal
Mrs Ben Baber...........Red Cross Staff Worker
Mrs Marion Swofford....Registrar
Mrs. Winnifred Primm...Assistant Principal

1954 TEACHERS/STAFF  - NEGISHI

Miss Beatrice McNeely
Miss Eleanor Grey
Miss Geraldine Lash
Miss Gilbert
Miss Gladys Duffield
Miss Hazel Hansen
Miss Jeannette Caulfield
Miss Katherine Carney
Miss Lulu Gilbert
Miss Madeline Coleman
Miss Madlyn Conrad
Miss Marjorie Marx
Miss Mary Clemons
Miss Mizoi
Miss Patricia Conklin
Miss Patricia Denslow
Moss Teresa Caulfield
Mrs Margaret F Nall
Mrs Mildred Blewitt
Mrs Richard Ktueger
Mrs Violet Chong

1954 TEACHERS/STAFF - NASUGBU 
 
Eloise King
Emma Wells
Florence Mosert
Grace Berry
Iola Ireland
Jean Allen
Merle LaCount
Michael Urgo
Miss Wong
Nora Henry
Queenie Nahigian
Ruth Christman
Ruth Davis
Virginia A Childress
Virginia Lott
Virginia Rice

1954 1ST - 6TH GRADES COMING SOON



1955 YEARBOOK  

1955 STAFF AND FACULTY

Conklin, Patricia M
Edwards, Barbara M
Elkins, Margaret L
Ennis, Dorothy
Frey, Harry C -- Supt of Schools
Glasgow, Merle
Harding, Grace
Hill, E -- Asst Principal
Jeanfreau, Olga M
Johnstone, Robert -- Administrator
Kier, H -- School Nurse
Kirchner, George W
Maddox, Otis
Matsubara, Shigenobu-Pete-San
Mayerson, Paul
Merlin, Imelda
Miecolls M
Mooney, Arthur -- Principal
Moore, Anne Z
O'Hare, Ina Claire
Patin, Robert B -- Director of American Dep Schools
Pulliam, Bruce R
Roberts, Garland
Sattre, Solveig E
Swanson, Charles O T
Voss, Frances, G
Wehrspan, Willis
Wierzbowska, Josephine
Wollmann, Marilyn

1955 SENIORS = CLASS 1955

Adkinson, Phyllis
Anyama, Dorothy
Arnold, Chester
Banke, Jo
Berryman, Sue
Brunke, Lois
Charles, Rose
Cohen, Connie
Coker, Robert
Cope, Alfred
Craig, Mark
Crossley, Bill
Cumberledge, Bob
Curliss, Myrtle Ozella
Decker, Carol Eve
Dodson, Connie
Dvorak, Ethylyn
Fields, Joan
Forsee, Jim
Frey, Marda
Fujimoto, Genevieve
Gonding, Howard
Grassman, Jane
Hoeke, Kaye
Holdren, David
Hunt, James
Irwin, Allen Terry
Jeffrey, John
Keck, Richard
Kelley, Pat
Knepper, Joyce
Light, Barbara
McCoy, Jimmy H
Millson, Warner Lee
Moats, Bill
Neblett, Georgia
Nelson, Sue
Olson, Bobbie
Plapp, Maxine
Pullen, Dona
Russell, Curtis
Savage, Richard
Shaw, Jon
Shaw, Richard
Sheppard, Skip
Shurtleff, Howard
Tassel, Ed Van
Walker, Bud
Webber, Mary-Jo
Weber, Bill
Welbon, Priscilla R
Williams, David George
Wilson, Bill
Wilson, Pete

1955 JUNIORS = CLASS 1956

Ambre, Richardd
Andry, Patricia
Ash, Bob
Bauchspies, Kathryne
Bingnam, La Wray
Boatwright, Norma Ann
Bracamonte, Lucia
Burch, Mary Alice
Burman, Yvonne
Busby, Henry
Carney, Robert
Chalmers, Joseph
Chang, Yee
Charlton, Judith
Chartock, Arlene
Choy, Audrey Cup
Cico, Paul
Copeland, Richard
Cordes, Patricia Lynne
Creech, Bob
Culver, Craig
Decker, Carl Douglas
Decker, Robert Lee
deMaagd, Avis
Dodd, Clark
Donaldson, James
Dye, Bobby
Eccarious, Marlene
Edwards, Susan
Ennis, Caryl
Fargo, Barbara Lyn
Feiler, Gay
Forde, Dick
Fouts, Sue Ann
Gardner, Barbara
Greene, Harold
Gunn, Barbara
Gunter, Viola Maria
Hanson, Patricia
Hart, Bill
Hemingway, Tom
Hirsch, Martin
Jones, Lula
Kaneko, Mary Louise
Kirkpatrick, William
Lapsley, Lynn
Lavery, Richard
Light, Jack
Mays, James
Melchoirre, Raymond
Moring, Sharon
Muirhead, Adra Ann
Murdaugh, William
Neuschwanger, Patricia Jo
Nicholson, Clifford
Norris, Charles E
O'Konogi, Hugo
O'Reilly, James
Porier, Gary Wayne
Ramsey, Helen
Ratcliff, George
Replogle, Patricia
Savage, Kenneth
Shively, Ellen
Sneen, David
Stickle, Nelson
Stone, Judith
Thew, Nancy
Vorlanderr, John
Ward, Ronnie
Webber, Sandra
Williams, Patricia M
Williams, Robert

1955 SOPHMORES  = CLASS 1957

Ash, Eddie
Ballentine, Beverly
Beardsley, Donald
Benoit, Gordon
Black, Robert
Blankinship, Kenneth
Bonnett, Betty
Bottomley, Carol
Burman, Gayle
Busenuis, Alan
Cary, Lorin
Caudill, Melvin
Chang, Leung
Charles, Ethel
Chen, Evelyn
Chendorani, Margaret
Choate, Marion
Collins, Debbie
Conner, Nancy
Conner, Maxine
Cortez, Ricardo
Degelman, David
Downing, Gail
Draggie, Mary Alice
Everett, Mike
Fordney, Dianne
Frye, Judy
Galatian, Judith
Geri, Louise
Gonding, Bob
Hardin, William
Haug, Ann
Haughey, Homer
Havens, Gayola
Henderson, Harold
Herman, Cynthia
Hickey, Robert
Holoviak, Nancy
Hori, Jimmy
Houston, James
Howard, Inez
Irwin, Patricia
Kaiser, Fred
Kazi-Girey, Alim
Keso, Neola
Landry, Virginia
Lang, Rolf
Langan, Patricia
Lee, Allen
Lichty, Norman
Lowe, Louise
Lucas, John
Lynn, Jon
Maddox, Delores
Madigan, Thomas
Margeson, Kathrine
Marren, Sheila
Mateo, Rodrigo
Maxwell, Patricia
McIllaney, Delores
McKee, David
Mikasa, William
Milwit, Sammy
Milwit, Sandy
Montgomery, Jill
Moore, Judith
Murphy, Virginia
Nielson, Jackie
O'Conner, Morgan
Okuda, Akira
Olson, George
Ostmeyer, Joseph
Perry, Sue
Pettin, Barbara
Price, Nathan
Pryor, James
Pullen, Anitria
Ramsey, Trex
Reis, Robert
Riddinger, Sandra
Roberts, Jon
Roth, Richard
Roth, Marianne
Schamber, Donald
Seymour, Merrie Jo
Shelley, Pat
Sheppard, David
Shew, James
Short, William
Smith, Walter
Stallard, Kathleen
Stinson, Donald
Stone, Margy
Sussman, Phyllis
Tennyson, Jeanette
Tepe, Kurt
Walker, Ronnie
Whitman, Jim
Wilks, Ronald
Williams, Robert
Yoggerst, Kathleen
Zimmerman, Kay

1955 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1958

Arbo, Elwood
Armstrong, Judy
Axelrod, Philip
Barker, Sam
Bates, Anna
Blackwell, Roy
Blinkenberg, Robert
Bracamonte, Rita
Brennan, Bud
Campbell, Buzz
Carver, James
Casey, George
Chalmers, Jim
Charles, Harold
Chendorani, Andy
Cherry, Ronald
Churchill, Harry
Clyburn, James
Cobb, Janice
Colby, Henry
Compton, Jack
Compton, Jean
Cordes, Reggie
Craghead, Janet
Crank, Jim
Creech, Jean
Dahlen, Linda
David, Jill
Dentry, Don
Dill, David
Diokno, Rudy
Donig, Robert
Featherstone, Jay
Forde, Ronald
Fordney, Don
Franklin, Ray
Fry, Tom
Fujimoto, Mike
Glidewell, Irene
Greenwood, Richard
Gunter, Alfred
Hayes, Carl
Hoefke, Dick
Howard, Myina
Ingvoldstad, Lanny
Jacobson, Jim
Jacobson, Sue
Johnson, Chris
Kaiser, Kenneth
Kaitner, Patricia
Kaneko, George
Keilman, Peter
Kneese, Brenda
Knowlden, Ronald
Knowlden, Ruth
Kroes, Bill
Kumpe, Mary
Leidle, David
Lynch, DeMouy
Martz, John
Maxwell, Jean
McDermott, Anne
McGee, Edward
McGee, Nancy
Meekings, David
Miller, Jerry
Millson, Emlynn
Neuschwanger, David
Nock, David
Okuda, Hideo
Olson, Karen
Ostmyer, Janice
Parkhurst, Mary Ann
Parsons, Oscar
Patrick, Ruth
Pinard, Jeanne
Pittman, Wanda
Prewitt, Douglas
Rogers, Alfred
Savage, Sue
Scott, Sue
Shannon, Anna Marie
Shurtleff, Jan
Slane, Oliver
Smith, Louise
Snavely, Hank
Stanco, Nick
Stevens, Billene
Sweet, David
Tabor, Bob
Taylor, Linda
Trumbo, Joan
Vollander, Louise
Walters, Leonora
Weadon, Bob
Webb, Patricia
Whitener, Robert
Whitman, Jack
Wilder, Jean
Williams, Willy
Yohe, Judy

1955 8TH GRADE = CLASS 1959

Abel, Donald
Aguas, Thelma
Aguas, Prudencio
Andry, Diana
Berry, Rickey
Best, Ted
Burman, Barbara
Carpenter, Kenneth
Carstarphen, Jack
Cone, Constance
Corbitt, Sally
Culver, David
Curliss, Pat
Cutler, Darlene
Donaldson, Lorna
Doss, Marilyn
Everett, Mark
Fielding, Pat
Fish, Buddy
Fittz, Yvonne
Fujimotoa, Barbara
Gentry, Bonnie
Gordon, Meg
Harnett, Lynn
Hirsch, Karen
Hitchcock, Linda
Irwin, Anne Marie
Jamison, Jimmie
Johnson, Raylene
Johnston, Jo Ann
Kanase, Clinton
Kaneko, Keith
Kawashima, Gladys
Knighton, Judy
Knowles, English
Leferber, Judy
Maass, Catherine
MacDonald, Bernice
Mays, Juno
McCarthy, Joyce
McDonald, Judith
Meredith, Linda
Miller, Joyce
Miyamoto, Kenny
Muyamoto, Elaine
Nelson, Carol
Nichols, Jean
Nordon, Janice
O'Brien, Dennis
Parkhurst, Judith
Peters, Alan
Peterson, Paul
Peterson, Diane
Phillips, Neil
Player, Michael
Quint, Kathie
Rautenberg, Claudia
Rees, Katherine
Rigby, Thomas
Robinson, Jack
Sevar, Sharla
Sillig, Randy
Swearinger, Carl
Tayloe, Sally
Tomlin, Alice
Treadwell, Sandra
Wade, Skip
Ward, Connie
Wells, Richard
White, Tom
Wilson, Gary

1955 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1960

Antill, Kenneth
Arnold, James
Ballentine, George
Barker, Lars
Bernard, Gilda
Betancourt, Suzanne
Browning, Carole
Brunet, Lawrence
Buscks, Leslie
Bwyer, Leo
Cary, Richard
Chastain, Mona
Clem, Allen
Clukey, Lee
Coggins, Jane
Conner, Frank
Delcambre, Mary Rose
Douglas, Nevin
Dye, Sue
Eckard, Glenn
Ekman, Nancy
Elliott, Gloria
Feist, David
Ferrebee, Judith
Fish, Nancy
Franklin, James
Gagnon, Greg
Giovanni, Paul Di
Gordon, Gail
Halzor, Anne
Hang, Catherine
Havens, Pixie
Henderson, Ervey
Ingvoldstad, David
Irwin, Karolyn
Jackson, Margo
Jacobson, Carolyn
Jenson, Kay
Johnson, Colleen
Jones, Oliver
Jones, Loretta
Jones, Marvine
Keck, Ilene
Keith, Larry
Knighton, Ronald
Koster, Edward
Kriner, Fred
Little, Bill
Long, Ronald
Lyon, David
Madden, Charles
Marphis, Joseph
Mateer, David
Mateo, Remedios
Matzger, Susan
Maxwell, Wesley
McDonald, John
Milligan, Bruce
Morgan, Curtis
Murdaugh, Joyce
Murray, Leona
Nao, Naomi
Narus, Harold
Newell, Bill
Nock, Mary
O'Hara, Sheila
Oblender, John
Patterson, Gail
Pechy, Edward
Pendleton, Judy
Pesch, Forrest
Peterson, Linda
Pratt, susan
Ragas, Betty
Ritter, Jane
Salmon, David
Smith, Sharon
Sneen, Anne
Sommers, Wallace
Stickle, Sue Ann
Stiltner, Geraldine
Taggart, Mike
Takano, Carol
Villemez, Wayne
Walker, Terry
Weadon, Richard
Whitner, Katherine
Wilder, Charles
Williams, Joan
Wilson, Bill
Wofford, Robert
Ziegler, Anne

1955 NEGISHI STAFF AND FACULTY

Baier, Dorothy
Barrett, Evelyn, Principal (both schools)
Berglund, Elizabeth
Brooksher, Eleanor Grey
Caulfield, Teresa
Caulfield, Jeannette
Elgin, Carol
Falkenhain, Lola
Farr, Gladys
Fleming, Averil
George, Sara D - Vice Prinicpal - "Beach"
Hansen, Hazel
Hermanson, Jorgina
Hull, Marie
Huston, Barbara
Ishikawa, Jane
Jamison, Madlyn
Jefferson, Mary
Keith, Barbara
Kitchen, Ester
Koontz, Alice
Kramer, Alice
Larrick, Mildred
Lassiter, Eva
Lovett, Ruth
Lowe, Gladys
Lyon, June
Massey, Andrey
McCoy, Lottie
McCullough, Ruth
Meany, Joan
Novelli, Elise
Parham, Faye
Patin, Grace
Primm, Winnifred -- Vice Principal - Negishi
Rowe, Maxine
Scholl, Dolores
Stack, Sally
Stratton, Leah
Tanaka, Frances
Tripp, Florence
Turiano, Francis
Urgo, Michael

1955 NEGISHI 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1961

Andry, Michael
Ballard, Iris
Bauman, Bruce
Benson, Francis
Black, William
Brouse, Leslie
Browning, Cynthia
Casson, Kenneth
Chartock, Wendy
Chase, Eugene
Choate, Lorain
Coburn, Mary
Conlin, Carolyn
Davis, Jerome
Dean, Cherry
Denham, William
Dobos, Nicholas
Drucker, Harris
Dunning, Diane
Dvorak, Donald
Edwards, Claudia
Elliot, Beth
Fairbanks, Russell
Freeman, Diane
Goldrick, Miles
Herzke, William
Hindman, Sharon
Huckabee, Bonnie
Hustad, Kay
Ishizu, Rodney
Johnson, Carlton
Johnston, Franklin
Kazi-Girey, Al
Ketchum, Jan
Lockard, Eugene
Lumpkin, Claude
Maack, Mikki
Magan, Shaen
Mahan, John
Mains, Paula
McBane, Ben
McDermott, Barbara
Methany, William
Milkowski, David
Miller, Barbara
Olgeirson, John
Paluscsak, Barbara
Parsons, Delores
Persinger, Suzanne
Ricketts, Karen
Riordon, James
Romane, Diane
Scaplen, Mary
Scott, Karen
Scroggs, LaVern
Sherrill, Sue
Simmons, David
Sitler, Alice
Sorenson, Sylvia
Strain, Nolan
Taylor, Faye
Treadaway, Annette
Walker, John
Wheeler, Charles
Wolfe, Michael

1955 NEGISHI 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1962

Alford, William
Anderson, Kay
Anderson, Beverly
Bowick, Dean
Cantwell, Sally
Carter, Donna
Cleary, Janice
Cohn, Stephen
Cooper, Linda
Crumpacker, James
De Piper, Drucilla
Dill, Tommie Jo
Fudold, John
Fujimoto, Pearl
Gibson, Gail
Gilchrist, Hugh
Griffin, Jimmy
Guinta, Phillip
Guthrie, Stephen
Hall, Edwin
Hall, Michael
Harris, Donald
Hart, Jimmy
Holmes, Robert
Holsopple, Portia
Ishiga, Gilbert
Jackson, Jacquelyn
Jensen, Joel
Johnson, Carl
Johnson, Jack
Johnston, Stephen
Kaplanoff, Carla
Keppel, Jonathan
Knighton, Jimmy
Knowles, Andrew
Kresge, Leslie
Lawson, Mary Ellen
Lewis, Twila
Maxwell, Paul
McCarthy, Sandra
McDermot, Albert
McLaughlin, Raymond
Melchiorre, Joseph
Muirhead, Bill
Myers, Robert
Namako, Ronald
Napoli, Nikki
Nyburg, Beatrice
Peterson, Karen
Potter, Kathryn
Poulsen, Michele
Richeson, Mary Kay
Riordan, Arleen
Robinson, Clinton
Robinson, Sharon
Rodgers, Robert
Salmon, Jane
Scaplen, Frank
Scovel, Denise
Sherrill, Gary
Slane, Stephen
Smith, Donna
Sommers, Veronica
Stansbury, Jimmy
Steele, Howard
Stone, Lester
Swilling, Patricia
Uyeoka, Kola
Westholm, Evelyn
Williams, Mary Sue
Wilson, Linda
Wright, Katherine

1955 NEGISHI 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1963

Bailey, John
Bechtel, Pete
Blair, James
Bouchard, Claudette
Boucher, Elden
Bradley, Pamela
Cantwell, Linda
Carson, Carmela
Casson, John
Chase, Victor
Chenderoni, Linda
Choate, Charles
Collier, Terri
Corbitt, Robert
Corbitt, John
Coskey, Samuel
Cummons, Patricia
Darley, Jerry
Davis, Robert
de Castro, Emmy
Dennett, Saundra
Doss, Joel
Eguchi, Ronald
Ekman, Richard
Elliot, Daniel
Elliott, Jerry
Flynn, Dale
Frye, Bobbie
Hall, Susan
Herren, Gary
Herrick, JoAnn
Hubler, William
Ingvolstad, Timothy
Jacques, Phillip
Jensen, Jonathan
Johnson, Andrea
Layson, Betty
Maack, William
Magan, Thomas
Mahan, William
Margulis, Don
Mateer, Marilyn
Mayers, Ann
McCarthy, Walter
McKinney, James
Meredith, Patricia
Miller, Nancy
Newton, Thomas
O'Neill, Thomas
Oldziewski, Diana
Orth, Valory
Parsons, Donald
Pratt, Jonathan
Rautenberg, Kay
Reid, George
Richings, Mary Ann
Rogers, Richard
Schreck, Patricia
Sherwin, Michele
Stanfield, Kenneth
Stark, Patricia
Steele, Annette
Taylor, James
Van Winkle, Alan
Weisberg, Frances
Whitlock, Gary
Williams, Kenneth
Willig, Patricia

1955 NEGISHI 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1964

Aguas, Fernando
Austin, Candy
Avant, Carolyn
Baillie, James
Baker, Jane
Black, Bob
Blair, Gisela
Bresch, Kathleen
Brunet, Jeanne
Carraway, Joe
Christopher, Gary
Cone, Susan
Cook, Phil
Craig, Stephen 
Crossley, Jim
Cureton, Ann
Curley, Nancy Jane
Deming, George
Dodd, Roger
Drucker, Robert
Dunning, Helen
Dvorak, Jim
Elliot, Jim
Evans, Donna Jill
Finney, Kathleen
Flynn, Dian
Gates, Corky
Glidewell, Barbara
Goodman, Mary Kay
Gordon, Bruce
Gordon, Charles
Griffin, Eleanor Katherine
Gurecki, Teddy
Guthrie, Val
Hamako, Conrad
Hanes, David
Hart, Charlotte
Havens, David
Heron, Kathleen
Herzke, Carole Ann
Hickey, Nancy
Hindman, Olleen
Hoff, Susan
Hoffsetz, Robert
Hogan, Linda
Horner, John
Hudson, Bill
Ishizu, Beverly
Jackson, Judith
Jaffe, Harry
Jett, Bob
Johnson, Mark
Kalberg, Robert
Kanegai, Elaine
Kolstad, Margo
Larson, Janet
Leach, Susan
LeCates, Lin
Lohy, Larry
Lollar, Jarry
Long, Tommie
Long, Louis
Mac Farlan, Arthur
Magan, John Patrick
Mains, Lynn
Marphis, Louise
Marshall, John
McCann, Michele
McCullough, Janet
McLaughlin, Peter
Meredith, Phyllis
Metheny, Ronald
Morris, Dean
Murphy, Leslie
Murray, James
Myers, Rebecca
Myers, Monika
Neely, Roger
Olley, Randy
Panyon, John
Persinger, James
Pratt, Daniel
Ragas, Kathleen
Reinfurt, Christine
Risque, Nancy
Rogers, Janice
Ryan, Judy
Schmeideke, Joan
Scholle, Rusty
Schreibstein, Bert
See, Michael
Seilling, Michael
Shearer, Jimmy
Skeiber, Maryanne
Smith, Phil
Snelson, Tom
Sutton, Lynn
Thompson, Terrie
Tillotson, Michael Gene
Van Winkle, Rosalyn
Vaughn, Charles
Walker, Robert
Ward, Charles
White, Deanna
Woods, Ken
Yohe, Nancy
Zambrana, Efrain

1955 NEGISHI 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1965

Ambellan, Steven
Anderson, Tracy
Beneke, Arthur
Black, Daniel
Blosser, Wilma
Boettcher, Donald
Bouchard, Denise
Bower, Colleen
Brouse, Nancy
Brown, Ronnie
Browning, Edward
Carter, Lonnie
Cass, Bunny
Chang, Poo Ling
Chase, Dora
Chastain, Paul
Chendorani, Robert
Collier, Vincent
Cook, Virginia
Cooper, Clell
Cress, Michael
Crocker, Brandt
Cummons, Michael
Curry, Michele
Daniel, Carson
David, Carolyn
DeCastro, Sylvie
Del Regno, Chris
Denham, Carol
Doss, Kathryn
Dvorak, Sharon
Dye, Lea
Dye, Evelyn
Edwards, Patricia
Gilmore, Shelia
Goodman, Steven
Hall, Charles
Hanes, Hal
Hargus, Patrick
Harris, Kenneth
Houston, Linda
Hubler, David
Hull, Phillips
Jaroch, Carol
Jones, Suzette
Kanegai, Bruce
Kaplanoff, Luanne
Kay, Robin
Kinch, Jane
Kozak, Jerry
Kozman, Beverly
LeCatea, John
Lee, Patricia
Lennefelt, Wayne
Long, Kay
Lowe, Ronald
Lumpkin, Beth
Mabry, Donna
Mayekawa, Dennis
Mayers, Marcia
Mc Ginley, Dale
McBane, Bruce
McCarthy, Patrick
McKee, Jack
McKinzie, Gary
Miles, Jane
Miles, Julie
Mills, Mike
Morris, Larry
Morris, Karen
Murr, Curtis
Newman, Kathleen
Nickerson, Harriette
Norden, John
Olgeirson, Tommy
Panuco, Phillip
Parker, Vicki
Paulson, Christine
Penn, Mary
Peterson, Kristin
Phillips, Myron
Reid, Judy
Reidy, William
Richardson, Hugh A
Ritter, Randy
Robinson, Diane
Ryan, Connie
Ryan, Betsy
Sandoz, Tommy
Schriebstein, Richard
Scroggs, Sandra
Shade, Donna
Sherrill, Joanna
Simon, John
Skeiber, Patricia
Smart, Nickie
Smith, Penny
Sommers, Susan
Takano, Judy
Thompson, Barbara
Thompson, George
Tilli, Patricia
Turner, Darrell
Turner, Robert
Van Winkle, Margaret
Wago, Sharon
Weadon, Mary Alice
Weiss, Jan
Wells, Donald, Methany
Williams, Stephen
Wilson, Melinda
Winkler, Irene
Woolley, James
Zobkiw, Sandra

1955 NEGISHI 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1966 

Aguas, Rogelio
Alford, Hazel
Allison, Lynn
Ames, Robert
Andry, Emmy
Avant, Peggy
Bailey, Charles
Baldwin, Carolyn
Bass, Susan
Bechtel, Time
Benson, Rosemary
Black, Dusty
Blalock, Tommy
Blessington, Miki
Boot, Samuel
Bourne, Nancy Dee
Bresch, Patricia
Brown, Davis
Burke, Susan
Carter, Linda
Carter, James
Choate, Vernon
Christopher, Chris
Clark, Dib
Cone, Linda
Constable, Lenny
Crist, Karen
Crossley, Bryan
Crowe, Devon
Cureton, Randy
Curley, Richard
Daniels, Sandra
Davis, Eric
Del Regno, Ann
Doctolero, Stephen
Dumbleton, Janet
Dunnam, Terry
Eason, David
Fernandez, Tony
Finnell, Linda
Freeman, Pamela
Fuller, Jeanne
Gibson, Martha
Gilcrist, Whitfield
Goodman, Richard
Gordon, Deborah
Gould, Renny
Grande, Hadley
Grant, Douglas
Gregonis, Robert
Gross, Deborah
Guinta, Shirley
Haizlip, Rodney
Hanano, Allen
Hargus, Leslie
Havron, Carolyn
Heron, Howard
Heron, Linda Jo
Herren, Charles
Herzke, John
Higgins, Stewart
Hoff, Julia
Hogan,  Nancy
Horton, William
House, Cheryl
Houston, Robert
Howe, Temme
Huniker, Jon
Jackson, Valerie
Jacques, Arthur
James, Clyde
Jauji, Julie
Jenkins, Velma
Jensen, Monica
Johnson, Denise
Johnson, Sharon
Johnstone, Robert
Keppel, Claudia
King, Billy
Kolstad, Lauly
Kozak, Nicholas
Laird, Laura Lee
Le Cates, Keith
LeGault, Cynthia
Leichliter, Sandra
Lively, Anne
Lovering, Mark
Madrigan, Patty
Malone, Claudia
Martin, Thomas
Martinson, Kathleen
Matzger,  James
McAlpine, Pauline
McCartney, Kathryn
McNeal, Vallerie
Milkowski, Larry
Miller, Stephen
Miller, William
Mitchell, William
Morales, Evelyn
Morris, Rebecca
Morse, Harold
Murphy, Kenneth
Murphy, Dean
Murphy, Patrick
Murray, Donna
Myers, Michael
Nakata, Calvin
Narus, Jill
Neely, Douglas
Nichols, Diana
Olley, Donald
Panuco, Bridget
Parker, Cheryl
Parsons, Thomas
Pensa, Bruce
Pfaadt, Lawrence
Potoliachio, Karen
Pouler, Walter
Privea, Eddie
Ragas, Antionette
Rhodes, Michael
Richards, William
Ricketts, Robert
Risque, John
Roberts, Robin
Rountree, Carl
Salmon, William
Sanders, Daniel
Sato, Lawreance
Scalpen, James
Scholle, Curtis
Schreck, Larry
Scott, Mary Ann
See, Nina
Shannon, Jack
Sheckey, Owen
Sherrill, John
Sitler, David
Slane, Noralee
Snelson, Patty Anne
Spratt, Nancy
Stithem, Diana
Sutton, John
Tanner, Jeannette
Thompson, Corinne
Thompson, Raymond
Thompson, Rosemary
Tinder, Alan
Townsend, Richard
Van Winkle, David
Walker, Linda Lee
Ward, David
Wei Chang, Chung
Wentworth, Dianne
Whitlaw, Carolyn
Williams, Ronald
Williams, Barbara
Williams, Sidney
Williams, Jane
Willmarth, Barbara
Wilson, Gordon
Wojdak, Coleen
Young, Robert
Zukowski, Paul

1955 NEGISHI "NEWCOMERS" - GRADE UNKNOWN

Banks, Karl
Banks, Barbara
Bland, Reuben
Bland, Helen
Burge, Cheryl
Burris, Ranal
Carlson, Nancy
Carlson, Jo Alla
Christensen, Dee Ann
Ciaraldi, Judy
Crocker, John
Crocker, Dana
Danner, Billy
Danner, Jackie
Davey, William
Davey, James
DePiper, Drucilla
DePiper, Geret
Doyle, Dudley
Dwyer, Gail
Dwyer, Gloria
Eaton, Patricia
Eaton, Richard
Eaton, Gerald
Ellington, Delorse
Ellington, Carol Ann
Fish, Joyce Ann
Forde, Robie
Gardella, Alexis
Harnett, Sally
Hauch, Jo Ann
Hauch, John
Havens, Anne
Holoviak, Stephen
Holsopple, Neil
Holsopple, Portia
Hotchkiss, Terry
Hotchkiss, Patricia
Hunt, Dennis
Hunt, Linda
Hunt, David
James, Christopher
Lefeber, Jo Ann
Leonard, Peter
McClain, Jack
Moats, Alice
Mosgrove, Mary
Mosgrove, Sharon
Nations, Thomas
Nations, Julie
Nations, Judy
Palisbo, Eveline
Palisbo, Eve
Patterson, Carol Ann
Patterson, Rocky
Pendergrast, Barbara
Pendergrast, Joseph
Peters, Walter
Peterson, Louis
Peterson, Mariam
Phillips, Dabney
Phillips, Anne
Phillips, Pamela
Pinder, Dawn
Rainwater, Wendy
Richardson, Spencer
Shelley, Richard
Smith, Wanda
Smith, Tamara
Sommers, Veronica 
Sommers, Diana
Sommers, Richard
Stephenson, Jerry
Strawn, Sue
Strawn, Louis
Tansley, Craig
Terry, Michael
Towzey, Linda
Uyeoka, Randal
Uyeoka, Kala
Uyeoka, Ralph

1955 NASUGBU STAFF AND FACULTY

Barrett, Evelyn -- Principal (both schools)
Falkenhain, Lola
Fleming, Averil
George, Sara D -- Vice Prinicpal - "Beach"
Hermanson, Jorgina
Hull, Marie
Ishikawa, Jane
Jamison, Madlyn
Jeffress, Mary
Kramer, Alice
Larrick, Mildred
Lowe, Gladys
McCoy, Lottie
Novelli, Elise
Rowe, Maxine
Scholl, Dolores
Turiano, Frances
Urgo, Michael

1955 NASUGBU 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1961

Adkinson, Robert
Applegate, Sharon
Benton, Edward
Berg, Ronald
Best, Trevor
Buckley, Peggy
Burt, Sue
Chalmers, Margaret
Copeland, James
Cotham, James
Draggie, John
Dwyer, Catherine
Fittz, Jimmy
Greenwood, Milton
Gritzmacher, Jimmy
Heeron, William
Henke, Jeanette
Hofer, Shirley
Hotten, Mike
Howland, Priscilla
Lovering, Earl
Lowe, Loland
Martin, Lee
Miller, Barbara
Mitchell, Bobby
Newton, Randy
Powell, Danny
Rees, Bing
Ridriques, Judy
Sadowski, Finka
Staudt, William
Stevens, Betty
Tampico, Dominga
Thompson, Jean
Tidwell, Randy

1955 NASUGBU 6/5TH GRADE = CLASS 1961/1962

Acock, Roberta
Applegate, Carolyn
Best, Gordon
Clarke, Michael
Coleman, William
Cowles, Marsha
Ericsson, Charles
Greene, Yolanda
Herring, Patricia
Hicks, Danelma
Hinely, Wilton
Hitchcock, Dale
Hoffman, Robert
Howland, David
Kanase, Joyce
Keith, James
Kuhns, William
LaBarnes, Georgina
Leslie, Elizabeth
LIght, Helen
Matsuoko, Robert
Melliza, Norberto
Nao, Grace
Nao, Ruth
O'Brien, Nancy
Potter, Elva
Reisine, Barry
Searfoss, Donna
Sparks, Marquerite
Wittler, Dale

1955 NASUGBU 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1962

Applegate, Marilyn
Benavente, Maximmiano
Bernard, Joseph
Brogdon, Dennis
Coffey, Darla
Coman, Richard
Drane, Chizuku
Feist, Edward
Forster, Roberta
Hofer, George
Keith, Richard
Kuhns, Judith
Lowe, Clark
Martin, J. Wayne
McDonald, Emil
Metcalf, Gary
Mitchell, Janet
Morris, Stephanie
Ording, Gert
Pratt, Robert
Pringle, Douglas
Rommelpanger, James
Seibert, Donna
Tabora, Edna
Treadwell, John
Vandergrift, Charles
Wittler, James
Wozniak, Mary Ellis

1955 NASUGBU 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1963

Acock, John
Adams, Hans
Ballentine, Claudia
Barnes, Patty
Bentz, Julia
Best, Dick
Blackford, Judy
Bracamonte, Anita
Bridges, Michael
Bucholz, Bobby
Carstarphen, Louse
Craig, Michael
Crane, Alfred
Dodge, Joyce
Dodson, Donald
Douglas, Roy
Downs, James
Fittz, John
Frittz, Julie
Fulbright, Kathleen
Galloway, Lynn
Gibson, Nick
Gourdouras, Leo
Grayson, Stewart
Harbert, Mary
Hinely, Janet
Hitchcock, Mike
Kelly, Darlene
Marrin, Skipper
Martin, Dennis
Mateo, Gloria
McCoy, Selma
Miller, Ace
Milligan, Virginia
Paterson, Barbara
Portusach, Thelma
Pye, Billy
Reed, Carol
Robinson, Dick
Rowley, Dennis
Scheer, Patrick
Searfoss, Ann
Seibert, John
Sevar, Karen
Shepard, Barbara
Sliger, Carol
Sneen, Carole
Strong, Billy
Swick, Elona
Switzer, Gordon
Tabora, Elden
Tamaki, Jon
Thomas, Gregory
Thompson, Elaine
Witman, Bonnie
Wittler, Patsy
Worley, Bonnie

1955 NASUGBU 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1964

Adkinson, Sally
Applegate, Rodney
Back, Barbara
Belton, Woodie
Benavente, Ramona
Beyers, Bruce
Burt, Joe
Campbell, Philip
Chedister, Babby
Clift, Gerald
Coffee, Cheryl
Coggins, Candace
Coman, Karen
Conner, Michael
Cortez, Romy
Dillingham, Kathryn
Dodson, Ronald
Duncan, Tomajo
Falve, Lynn
Flanagan, Hope
Flanagan, none
Foster, Rouni
Gentry, Robert
Gibson, Linda
Glasgow, Wendy
Graul, Carl
Gritzmacher, Robert
Guffey, Mike
Guiden, Iva Jean
Harrington, Sharon
Hart, David
Hendryk, Elizabeth
Henke, Bill
Heron, George
Hestekind, Richard
Hickey, JoAnn
Hires, Martha
Hope, Patricia
Horgan, Mary
Houston, Dianne
Johnson, Corlan
Kasnow, Eddie
Keith, Leslie
Kinslow, Frank
Koberlein, Martin
Lang, Diane
Mackay, Drexel
Mahoney, Sheila
Marroquin, Billy
Mathis, Billy
McMillan, Pamela
McNeely, David
Miller, Margaret
Morris, C. J.
Nichols, Thomas
Perry, Gloria
Pesch, Eve
Peterson, Mark
Pidcock, Catharine
Portusach, Frances
Potter, Laura
Pringle, Christine
Rabey, Paul
Rabey, Patricia
Reierson, Phyllis
Reisine, Everett
Rogers, Dorotha
Rogriques, Christopher
Ross, Shelia
Runsvold, Jimmie
Sampson, Renee
Shepard, Carol
Singleton, Richard
Smith, Richard
Smith, Bob
Stevens, Shelle
Stiltner, Kenny
Stiltner, Kathleen
Strawhorn, Margaret
Strong, Linda
Switzer, Shirley
Takeuchi, Merle
Walker, Shirley

1955 NASUGBU 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1965

Adkisson, Richard
Anderson, George
Anthony, Carl
Antill, Ronald
Ballentine, Gregory
Bentz,  Sheila
Best, Stephen
Bevilacqua, Barbara
Beyers, Beth
Bills, Sharon
Blair, Paul
Blakslee, James
Bonnell, Marsha
Bridges, Robert
Cabading, Anita
Calambro, Daisy
Campbell, Linda
Casebolt, Sharon
Casebolt, Suzanne
Chedister, Karen
Childers, Lyn
Connell, Barbara
Conner, Maureen
Cowles, Donna
Craig, Susan
Davis, Suzi
DiGiovanni, Tommy
Dodge, Cherell
Durkin, William
Edwards, Audrey
Ellsworth, Ronald
Fierro, Linda
Fink, Christine
French, Katherine
Fritts, Carol
Gore, Linda
Gulliedge, Kenneth
Haug, Robert
Hedrick, Edward
Hendryk, Vincent
Hiller, Donald Lee
Hires, Linda
Hofer, Tommy
Horgan, Loretta
Hughes, Jon
Hughes, Michael
Jackson, Martin
Jacobsen, Jeanne
Johnson, Randi
Johnson, Edmund
Johnson, Robert
Judah, Shelia
Kessler, Jeffrey
Knopf, David
Knopf, Patricia
Kovar, Michael
Kuhns, Robert
Lamey, Kathryn
LeBlanc, Carol
Light Susan
Lileks, Steven
Little, Stephen
Lopez, Sheila
Marler, Mary
McCoy, Linda
McGrail, Patricia
Melliza, Manuel
Miller, John
Miller, Van
Millstid, Frank
Mitchell, Donna
Miyaji, Marlene
Morgan, Diane
Pendergrass, Stephen
Perrin, Catherine
Portusach, Frank
Pratt, Richard
Prout, Linda
Pye, Carolyn
Renshaw, Mary Anne
Ries, Michael
Ringgold, Thomas
Ritter, Sherry
Roberson, Elisea
Robinett, Vivian
Rodgers, Norvle
Roper, Dane
Searfoss, Richard
Sechman, Barbara
Shively, Sandra
Sloan, Betty Jane
Spencer, Danny
Sponcil, Cheryle
Staudt, Kenneth
Stewart, Rickey
Stubbs, Lily Hill
Swick, Vernon
Switzer, Kareen
Tabora, Napoleon
Tanabe, John
Thomas, Robert
Thompson, Beverly
Tully, Charles
Uda, Robert
Walker, Joan
Weber, Sylvia
White, Janice
Wilkey, Alicia
Witman, Barry
Worley, James
Zeiger, Evelyn

1955 NASUGBU 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1966

Adkisson, James
Ahyo, Lucille
Arneson, Sidsel
Ausborn, Donald
Baker, Chris
Bayne, Lynda
Benson, Barbara
Binion, Bill
Blair, Katherine
Bledsoe, Paul
Blenis, Harold
Borge, Robert
Bracamonte, Manuel
Burnside, Robert
Cabading, Teodoro
Calambro, Maria
Carlson, Kenneth
Cates, Donna
Childers, Jimmy
Coman, Rodger
Corey, Kathleen
Cortez, Ange
Crawford, Kathleen
Crye, Jennifer
Dennis, Althea
Devane, Mary Beth
Disharoon, Karen
Driscoll, Linda
Duncan, Deane
Dunn, Gloria
Edwards, Dwight
Ericsson, John
Fairchild, Marie
Falvo, James
Finkle, Wayne
Fisher, Louis
Fittz, Lillian
Fitzpatrick, Linda
Foster, Richard
Fritts, Walter
Fulbright, Sheila
Galloway, Diane
Gladney, Ernest
Gourdouras, Mary
Grant, Anthony
Greene, Tommy
Guffey, Stewart
Guiden, Catheran
Harrington, Philip
Hedrick, Brunita
Herbert, William
Heskett, William
Hickey, John
Hotten, Patricia
Johnson, Jimmy
Johnson, Shelia
Kagy, Mary
Kashiki, Elaine
Kasnow, Eva Lynn
Kay, Robert
Koeberlein, Richard
Kuhns, John
Lands, Ronald
Lang, Sherron
Lewandowski, Henry
Loflin, Michael
Macias, Edward
Marroquin, Beckie
Masiello, John
Mateo, Edgar
Mateo, Luciano
Mathias, Harold
Matsumoto, Starr
Matthews, Donald
McGilton, Melanie
McNeely, Jack
Mochizuki, Paul
Nichols, Roger
Parkinson, Irmgard
Poppino, Steven P
Prewett, Charlie
Prince, Lona
Pringle, Candace
Reierson, Butch
Reisine, Harvey
Resch, Connie
Ricker, Sharon
Roberson, Albert
Roberson, Frank
Rogers, Homer
Rogers, Richard
Rommelfanger, David
Ross, Sandra
Schuyler, Patricia
Shepard, Donna
Singleton, Howard
Smith, Richard Howard
Stapleton, Donald
Stevens, Richard
Strong, Janice
Taff, Vicki
Tamaki, JoAnn
Tampico, Vicente
Thompson, Danny
Thompson, Robert
Tomishima, Patricia
Tracy, Leonard
Tully, Dixie Lee
Walsmith, George
Wiley, Lorraine
Womack, Charles
Yamada, Richard

1955 NASUGBU "NEWCOMERS" = GRADE UNKNOWN

Anderson, Robin
Arnold, Genevieve
Ashley, Charles
Baier, Carla
Bruce, Richard
Burris, Ronal
Camp, Neil
Capenter, Roger
Carpenter, Gloria
Claude, David
Claude, Carolyn
Clyburn, John
Collins, Elizabeth
Conner, Kenneth
Danner, Jacklyn
Danner, William
Davis, Trudi
Denig, Alston
DeVos, Darlene
Dwyer, Gloria
Dwyer, Gail
Egan, Phyllis
Haines, Carol
Haines, George
Hartsfield, Billy
Haubert, James
Holzer, Nancy
Jacobson, Harriet
Knighton, Johnnie
Knighton, James
Lee, Susan Margaret
Lewis, Michael
Lewis, Twila
McMillian, Linda
Mertz, Robert
Mullins, Johnny
Murphy, Leslie Anne
Neely, Douglas
Neely, Roger
Petersen, Phyllis
Peterson, Tommy
Riley, Terry
Sands, Timothy
Spencer, Hisako
Stewart, Kathy
Sylvester, James
Till, Porter
Treadway, Annette
White, William
White, Roger


1956 YEARBOOK  

1956 STAFF AND FACULTY      

Adams, J E
Bohart, Helen
Bohner, Arlene A
Buxkemper, J J
Cosgrove, Mary Jo
Davenport, Ula Mae
Edwards, Barbara M
Elkins, Margaret L
Gladney, Birdie M
Glasgow, Merle A
Grimes, Agnes E
Harless, Marie C -- Secretary
Helker, Mrs Albert A
Hill, Ernest A -- Principal
Levin, Corrine
Matsubara, Shigenobu-Pete San
Mayerson, Paul
Merlin, Imelda
Pickett, Jean
Rodgers, Helen E
Sattre, Solveig E
Schofer, Henry K -- Assistant Principal
Shelden, Pearl
Swanson, Charles O T
Tolliver, Mary
Tucker, Francis H
Wierzbowska, Josephine Ann

1956 SENIORS = CLASS 1956      

Andry, Pat
Becker, Barbara Ann
Bigelow, Judy
Bohart, Jo Lou
Boyle, Joanne
Bracamonte, Lucia
Burch, Mary Alice
Burman, Yvonne
Busby, Roy
Butcher, Sharon
Chartock, Arlene
Cossitt, Pat
Creighton, Sue
Culver, Craig
Cup Choy, Audrey
Curtis, Karen
Danielson, Helen
de Maagd, Avis
Decker, Bob
Decker, Carl
Diesem, Jim
Dodd, Clark
Dunbar, Pat
Eccarius, Marlene
Elkins, Betty
Fargo, Barbara
Feiler, Gay
Forde, Dick
Fouts, Sue Ann
Goldman, Rita
Greene, Harold
Gruenewaldt, Donna
Haggard, John
Hart, Bill
Hemingway, Tom
Hoehne, Dave
Holdren, Dave
Hollandsworth, Bonnie 
Jennings, Craig
Jones, Lula
Kaneko, Mary Louise
Lapsley, Lynn
Lavery, Richard
Lewis, Lynda
Magnuson, Ellen
McGinley, Bob
McKee, Marilyn
Melchiorre, Ray
Merten, Pat
Mikasa, Bill
Moring, Sharon
Muirhead, Adie
Neuschwanger, Pat
Nock, Molly
Orth, Pete
Poole, Betty
Porier, Gary
Replogle, Pat
Richardson, Jim
Silber, Carl
Sneen, Dave
Stone, Judy
Trimble, Carole
Wardell, Carol
Yott, Pat

1956 JUNIORS = CLASS 1957      

Allgair, John
Amato, Christine
Avery, Margy
Beardsley, Donald
Bonnett, Betty
Bottomley Carol
Brown, Joan
Browning, Philip
Burman, Cayle
Businius, Roger
Chandler, Roger
Charles, Ethel
Choate, Marion
Conner, Nancy
Cory, Bob
Cory, Bill
Degelman, Dave
Doherty, Catherine
Duncan, Neal
Foster, John
Fremon, Patricia
Frye, Judy
Hall, Frank
Hardin, Brad
Holoviak, Nancy
Houston, James
Howard, Inez
Irwin, Patricia
Jones, Jamie
Kappin, Alice
Kawamoto, Donald
Kazi-Girey, Alvin
Kelly, Russel
Kendall, Barbara
Lynn, Jon
Madigan, Thomas
Marren, Sheila
Maxwell, Patricia
McGarry, Sally
McIllaney, Dolores
Meyer, Ingrid
Milwit, Sammy
Milwit, Sandy
Murphy, Virginia
Olson, George
Park, Kathleen
Payne, Robert
Ramsey, Gerald
Roberts, Jon
Ruehlow, Nancy
Santerre, Ann
Seymour,  Merrie Jo
Shelly, Patricia
Steere, Christine
Stidham, Dolly
Stone, Margy
Sussman, Phyllis
Tempel, Thomas
Thiel, Jewell
Toth, Marianne
Toth, Richard
Waiswilos, Judy
Wandel, Frank
Webster, Bob
Wilks, Ronald
Williams, Bob
Wittmaack, Carol
Woodrow, Betty
Yott, Robin

1956 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1958      

Abe, Kelichi
Amy, Mildred
Aneira, Ruth
Arbo, Elwood
Axelrod, Philip
Baker, Patsy
Barker, Sam
Berry, Marjorie
Bertolet, Betty
Beson, Patricia
Bohart, Jim
Bolster, Joan
Bracamonte, Rita
Briggs, Carol
Carver, James
Casey, George
Charles, Harold
Cherry, Ronald
Colby, Henry
Crank, Jimmy
Curtis, Patricia
Dahlen, Lynda
David, Jill
Dillon, Raymond
Diokno, Rudy 
Edwards, David
Elkins, Pat
Eubanks, Harold
Farmer, Jim
Faulkner, Linda
Featherstone, Jay
Forde, Ronald
Frazier, Miriam
Fry, Tom
Fujimoto, Michael
Goriup, Frank
Gorman, Jackie
Haggard, Frances
Hanks, Richard
High, Philip
Hodge, Janis
Horseman, Ann
Jackson, Kenny
Jacobson, James
Jacobson, Sue
Johnson, Chris
Kaneko, George
Kelleran, Charlyn
Keppel, Victor
Kielman, Peter
Killen, John
Kneese, Brenda
Lavery, Dan
Lavigne, James
Lehman, Jeanne
Magnuson, Carol
Maxwell, Jean
May, Richard
McDermott, Anne
McGee, Nancy
Millson, Emlynn
Millson, Lynn
Neuschwanger, Malcom
Nielson, Jackie
Nock, David
O'Hara, Barbara
Olson, Duane
Orth, Jon
Owen, Shirley
Park, Jerome
Parkhurst, Mary Anne
Parsons, Oscar
Payne, Richard
Phillips, Trevor
Post, Dennis
Powell, Zona
Proehl, Nancy
Purdum, Jack
Richardson, Robert
Shapiro, David
Shurtliff, Jan
Simon, Louise
Smith, Louise
Sober, Sue
Standaart, Daniel
Stevens, Billene
Stitt, Donna
Stone, Carol
Sweet, David
Tempel, Mary
Turman, Wayne
Vorlander, Louise
Webb, Patricia
Whitely, Anne
Wilder, Jean
Willey, Dianne

1956 FRESHMAN  = CLASS 1959      

Aguas, Thelma
Aguas, Prudencio
Allgair, Cheryl
Andry, Diana
Armstrong, Jon
Aycock, Rita
Baker, Sandy
Barnett, Lynn
Bell, David
Berger, Dorothy
Berry, Ricky
Best, Ted
Brown, Evonne
Burman, Barbara
Burrowes, Jean
Calver, David
Casey, Betty
Ciopryna, Mike
Coates, Randi
Coggin, Carol
Cohen, Jerry
Cook, Elizabeth
Corbitt, Sally
Coutts, Sharon
Crowe, Bill
Cutler, Darlene
Davis, Sonja
Davis, Linda
Donalson, Lorna
Douglas, Nancy
Dowd, Jean
Ela, Gail
Elliott, Marilyn
Fittz, Yvonne
Fox, Sylvia
Francis, James
Fujimota, Barbara
Gallagher, Jeanne
Goldman, Craig
Gutenkauf, Jay
Heggie, Brewer
Hogue, Pat
Hogue, Ana
Hopper, Margaret
Hosford, John
Hull, Verlee
Hutson, Jeff
Irwin, Anne
Jewett, Richard
Johnson, Spencer
Kaneko, Keith
Kawashima, Gladys
Keen, Bob
Keglovita, Carolyn
Kenderdine, James
Kievit, Jaydene
Knighton, Judy
Laery, Valerie
Lapsley, Robert
Lee, Thayer
Lefeber, Judy
Lusby, Carolyn
Marquardt, Lantie
Marsden, Phillip
McCarthy, Joyce
McDonald, Bernice
Miller, Joyce
Mitchell, Robert
Miyamoto, Ken
Miyamoto, Elaine
Morris, Jay
Mortensen, Johnny
Mueller, Marion
Myers, Robert
Nelson, Carol
Nichols, Jean
Norden, Janice
O'Brien, Dennis
Parker, Denison
Parkhurst, Judy
Peters, Alan
Phillips, Van
Pinard, Bill
Powell, Bill
Prudhomme, Allen
Prudhomme, Lenace
Quint, Kathie
Rawie, Judy
Rigby, Tom
Robertson, Daniel
Ruzek, Robbin
Saito, Emeline
Sallee, Pat
Santerre, Leo
Shellsbarger, Dianne
Shoemaker, Linda
Sibitzky, Stuart
Stanco, Nick
Standish, Deborah
Steere, Richard
Stitt, Philip
Stromgren, Gaye
Stroud, John
Sullivan, Louise
Swearingen, Carl
Taylor, Rufus
Taylor, Sally
Thompson, Linda
Tomlin, Alice
Towner, Stephen
Ward, Bob
Washington, Tom
Webber, Paula
White, Marshall
White, Lynn
Wilder, Faye
Wilenzick, Melvin
Yamada, Katherine
Ziemann, Sam
Ziemann, Sandra

1956 8TH GRADE  = CLASS 1960  

Adams, J. E -- Teacher
Adams, Lloyd
Albright, David
Ancira, Ben
Antill, Kenneth
Arnold, James
Barker, Lars
Beauchemin, Bill
Bernard, Gilda
Bloodgood, Russell
Boix, Carmen
Bolster, Sally
Borelli, David
Britton, Wray
Brown, Roger
Brown, Patricia
Bucks, Leslie
Burch, Douglas
Carlton, Kenneth
Clark, David
Clem, Allen
Clyburn, Pat
Crowder, Linda
Davis, Carolyn
Davis, Sharon
Decker, Gary
Douglas, Nevin
Elliot, Gloria
Farmer, Larry
Fiest, David
Foren, John
Foster, Carol Ann
Franklin, James
Gagnon, Greg
George, Carol Ann
Gordon, Gail
Hailey, Kent
Haney, Suzanne
Harrison, Tom
Hitchcock, Linda
Holoviak, Evelyn
Horne, Clarence
Hurt, Heidi
Hutto, Charlotte
Jackson, Margo
Jackson, Loma
Jacobsen, Carolyn
Johnson, Colleen Kay
Johnson, Nyles
Jones, Loretta
Jones, Oliver
Keck, Ilene
Knighton, Ronald
Langham, Glenda
Laughery, Judy
Lewis, Richard
Long, Ronald
Lyon, David
Magnuson, Jean
Marphis, Joseph
Martin, Glenn
Martin, Karen
Mateer, David
Maxwell, Wesley
Morgan, Curtis
Nao, Naomi
Nock, Mary
Pace, Kenneth
Parker, Diane
Parson, Bill
Patterson, Shelby
Peale, Nancy
Phillips, Polly
Popplewell, Peggy
Poteat, Bill
Probst, Loring
Prudhomme, Prudy
Ray, Judy
Robinson, Karl
Scellato, Don
Sneen, Anne
Sommers, Wallace
Sromoski, Frank
Stansill, Jack
Stiltner, Geraldine
Taggart, Mike
Thomas, Frank
Toliver, Mary -- Teacher
Towzey, Beverly
Trimble, Underwood
Tyson, Lydia
Van Atta, Pete
Walker, Terry
Warner, Phyllis
Washington, Don
Watson, Bonnie
White, Judy
Widdencamp, Sharon
Willoughby, Alton
Ziegler, Ann

1956 8/7TH GRADE  = CLASS 1960/61 

Bagnell, Molly
Barbo, Linda
Brader, Phyllis
Doyle, Susan
Grube, Nancy
Hogue, Sue
Johnson, Ellen
Manger, Ann
Myers, Carolyn
Potter, Elva
Probst, Teresa
Thomas, John
Thomas, Kathy

1956 7TH GRADE  = CLASS 1961  

Acock, Roberta
Anderson, Charles
Andry, Michael
Baker, Beverly
Baker, Connie
Barker, Thomas
Bauman, Bruce
Becker, Patty
Benson, Francis
Bertolet, Maryland
Best, Trevor
Blair, Shirley
Briggs, Norma
Brouse, Leslie
Bullard, Robert
Cashill, Marlen
Casson, Kenneth
Chartock, Wendy
Choate, Lorian
Clark, Dianeges
Crouch, Ronnie
Crowder, Pat
Dallas, Tom
Davis, Jerry
Dean, Cherry
Diamante, Thomas
Dirck, John
Dobos, Nick
Dur, Elena
Dur, Philip
Edmunds, June
Ellington, Delorse
Erle, Mickey
Farley, Judy
Fernandez, Eddie
Fittz, Jim
Fornes, Earl
Foster, Fay
Freeman, Diane
Fremon, Claudia
Goldman, Claudia
Gordon, John
Groves, Wally
Hadley, Larry
Hawkins, Thomas
Herzke, William
Hicks, James
Hockaday, Melvin
Hustad, Kay
Johnson, Carlton
Jones, Janice
Kazi-Girey, Alex
Kelly, Leslie
Ketcham, Jan
Lawrence, Andra
Maack, Nikki
Magan, Shaen
Mains, Paula
Martin, Lee
McDermott, Barbara
Metheny, Bill
Milkowski, David
Miller, Marilyn
Miller, Barbara
Murphy, James
Nao, Grace
Newman, Chuck
Owen, John
Paluscsak, Barbara
Parker, Allen
Parsons, Elizabeth
Pentecost, Susan
Prudhomme, Linette
Quesnell, Ceri
Riley, Terry
Romane, Diane
Ruzek, Cheron
Scaplen, Mary
Scellato, Emilie
Schneider, Robert
Shaw, Spencer
Sherrill, Sue
Sieber, Joan
Simmons, George
Simmons, David
Sitler, Alice
Skipper, Barbara
Sober, Harry
Spurlin, Barbara
Stevens, Betty
Surles, Richard
Taylor, Faye
Thompson, James
Thompson, Jean
Tidwell, Jack
Walker, John
Webster, James
West, George
Wheeler, Charles
Wisniewski, Mike
Witt, Carolyn

1956 NASUGBU 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1962

Ayotte, Gaylon
Barbo, Mary
Bates, Cheryl
Bernard, Joseph
Blount, Billy
Burousas, Bobbie
Carlton, Judith
Chandler, Mitchell
Ciopryna, Carol
Dennett, Saundra
Durnell, Thomas
Eaton, Patsy
Ebbs, Robert
Enlow, Ronald
Gibson, Nick
Graff, Brenda
Graves, Hattie -- Teacher
Hadley, Tee
Harden, Dorothy
Harris, Terry
Hastings, Gary
Hawkins, Nesta
Hicks, Danelma
Hitchcock, Dale
Hosford, Pamela
Johnson, Bobby
Jones, Joyce
Kishishita, Ken
Knighton, James
Kresson, Judith
Lewis, Twila
Malinosky, Patricia
Martin, Wayne
Martin, Dennis
Matsuoka, Tadahisa
McDill, Amy
McInnes, Elke
Melliza, Norberto
Mithcell, Carol
Morrison, Sandra
Nao, Ruth
O'Brien, Nancy
Pentecost, Mike
Reisine, Barry
Simon, Steven
Sparks, Marguerite
Stalling, Donald -- Teacher
Staten, Luwana
Stone, Lester
Sutton, Judith
Switzer, Gordon
Sylvester, James
Tabora, Edna
Tamaki, Jon
Taylor, Barbara
Towner, Richard

1956 NASUGBU 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1963

Acock, John
Badgley, Judith
Best, Dick
Buchholtz, Robert
Butterfield, Bernice -- Teacher
Clark, Mike
Clyburn, John
Crane, Skipper
Crowder, Jimmy
Davis, Nancy
Dettrich, John
Doyle, John
Fisher, Gregory
Fittz, John
Fritts, Julie
Galloway, Lynn
Hill, Ernest
Hitchcock, Mike
Jackson, Sandra
Keagy, Charles
Knight, Patricia
Leppert, Doris
Magnuson, Eileen
Molnar, James
Morris, Curtis
Neil, Marty
Portusach, Thelma
Rathkamp, George
Sneen, Carole
Swick, Elona
Tabora, Elden
Thomas, Patsy
Thompson, Elaine
Waiswillos, Danny

1956 NASUGBU 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1964

Abbey, Wendy
Baker, Mary
Bates, Sandra
Beard, Xavier
Bloodgood, Gregory
Bray, Rodger
Clark, Edwin
Concannon, Patrick
Cook, James
Creighton, Robert
Davis, Trudi
Decker, Glenn
Del Vecchio, Barbara
Durnell, Gail
Estes, Margaret
Fleming, Billy
Groves, Kathleen
Guffey, Michael
Hansen, Richard
Hart, David
Haskins, James
Hestekind, Richard
Holland, Michael
Johnson, Janet
Jones, Patricia
Kimbrell, JoAnn
Kinslow, Frank
Knighton, Johnnie
Koeberlein, Martin
Lawson, Linda
Lee Catherine
Long, Louis
Marroquin, William
McDill, Edward
McMillan, Pamela
Merklin, Wayne
Neely, Roger
Nichols, Thomas
Nolan, John
Perry, Stephen
Pesch, Eve
Petersen, Mark
Portusach, Frances
Potter, Laura
Prudhomme, Patrick
Quintana, Susanna -- Teacher
Reisine, Everett
Rorick, James
Saito, Kathleen
Schaper, Barbara
Sharland, John
Shaw, Susan
Shuler, Jane Anne
Skill, Peggy
Smith, Richard
Staten, Dwight
Stever. Helen -- Teacher
Stiltner, Kenneth
Stiltner, Kathleen
Swan, Claudia
Switzer, Shirley
Tidwell, Patricia
Towzey, Linda
Walker, Shirley
White, Roger
Wilson, Roy

1956 NASUGBU 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1965

Albright, Mikelan
Anderson, Robin
Anderson, George
Anthony, Carl
Antill, Ronnie
Baker, Gary
Baker, Charles
Barbo, Janet
Bell, Frank
Bills, Sharon
Brisby, Billy
Calambro, Daisy
Camp, Neil
Cass, Bunny
Childers, Lyn
Collins, Betty Jane
Comings, Peter
Cook, Alan
Crowder, Wesley
Davis, Suzi
Davis, Janet
Decker, Dennis
DeVos, Darlene
Dunbar, Sharon
Durnell, Mary
Dwyer, Gloria
Farmer, Dorothy
Fernandez, Cristine
Finan, Daniele
Fink, Christine
Fisher, Martin
Fritts, Carol
Garrido, Tomas
Gooch, Emilie
Griffith, Glenda
Hans, Margaret
Harris, Byron
Harris, Tonya
Haskins, Karen
Hill, Trudy
Hockaday, Suzanne
Hogue, Betty Lee
Holland, Patricia
Hull, Marie --  Teacher
Hume, Tommy
Jacobson, Harriet
Johnson, Billy
Judah, Sheilah
Keagy, Alan
Knopf, Patricia
Knopf, David
Lawson, Betty
Lileks, Steven
Lindsey, William
McGrail, Patty
Melliza, Manuel
Meskill, Core E -- Teacher
Miller, Harriett -- Teacher
Miyaji, Marlene
Morris, Samuel
Mullins, Johnny
Olson, Allen
Orth, Anthony
Pabalate, Danilo
Pabalate, Benny
Palisbo, Eveline
Parsons, Howell
Patterson, Carol
Pendergrass, Stephen
Penn, Mary
Portusach, Frank
Prater, Karen
Prudhomme, Alice
Pye, Carolyn
Ray, Roland
Ritter, Sherry
Roberson, Elisea
Roberts, Helen
Ronal, Burris
Sather, Carl
Schaper, Arthur
Schoonover, LeiLani
Shepper, Mary
Simpson, Lawrence
Spurlin, Carol
Stewart, Rickey
Stone, Mary Ann
Suttles, Charles
Swick, Vernon
Swilling, Michael
Switzer, Kareen
Tabora, Napoleon
Tanabe, John
Uda, Robert
Walker, Joan
Weiss, Franchon
White, Billy
Wolfe, Nancy

1956 NASUGBU 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1966

Akai, Jayson
Arnesen, Sidsel
Ashley, Charles
Au, Lesmond
Ayotte, Ronnie
Badgley, William
Barker, Chris
Bates, Candace
Blackman Anna Lea
Blalock, Tommy
Bork, Charles
Bray, Dudley
Brocamonte, Manuel
Bruce, Robert
Calambro, Marie
Cates, Donna
Childers, Jimmy
Choy, Daniel
Christensen, Dee Ann
Conlon, Patrick
Crawford, Kathleen
Danner, William
Davis, Jimmy
Davis, Sue Ann
Davis, Eric
Day, Elaine
Diamante, William
Donato, Albert
Dugan, Wendy
Dwyer, Gail
Eaton, Dick
Eaton, Gerald
Elgen Tommy
Fisher, Louis
Fittz, Lillian
Fritts, Walter
Fu, Annie
Galloway, Diane
Gibson, Charles
Gladney, Ernest
Gourdouras, Mary
Graff, Barbara
Grant, Tony
Griffith, Garry
Guffey, Stewart
Harris, Kenneth
Harris, Billy
Harris, Terry
Hartsfield, Billy
Hoger, Louise
Horton, William
Hosford, Penny
Hutchins, Raymond
Janzen, Kathy
Jenkins, Velma
Johnson, Jimmy
Kagy, Mary
Kashiki, Elaine
Katayama, Stephen
Kay, Robert
Keller, Sharon
Keller, Judith
King, Myrtle -- Teacher
Kirshrot, Charlotte
Koeberlein, Richard
Koga, Emi
Lee, Susan
Leighton, James
Lewandowski, Henry
Lowdermilk, Myron
Lowe, Gladys
MacLean, Bobby
Marroquin, Becky
Martin, Guy
Mathes, Marian
Mathews, Donald
Matsumoto, Taeko
McAlpine, Patricia
MeEachern, Brenda
Milkowski, Larry
Miller, Yoshiro
Miller, John
Montague, Donelda
Nakata, Calvin
Neal, Robbie
Neely, Douglas
Nichols, Roger
Owen, Jimmy
Parkinson, Irmgard
Partridge, Martha -- Teacher
Prater, Walter
Reisine, Harvey
Roberson, Albert
Roberson, Frank
Ruud, Roy
Schoonover, Judy
Scott, Mary Ann
Smith, Roberta
Smith, Howard
Spencer, Hisako
Stack, Sally -- Teacher
Stewart, Kathy
Tamaki, Joann
Tanaka, Nancy
Tansley, Craig
Thomas, Janice
Thompson, Danny
Thompson, Robbie
Tomishima, Patricia
Tsuji, Julie
Wiley, Lorraine
Williams, Peggy
Willmarth, Barbara
Womack, Charles
Woods, Terry

1956 NASUGBU 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1967

Albertson, Carolyn
Amodo, Anna
Ancira, Robert
Anderson, Raymond
Au, Bertina
Ausley, Noboru
Bailey, William
Baker, Freda
Barrett, Lana
Beebe, Robert
Bluhm, Erika
Bolster, Ione
Bracamente, Cristina
Bray, Glenna
Brown, George
Burge, Marvin
Burousas, Jimmie
Burrow, Kenneth
Campbell, Carol
Cass, Elaine
Cayou, Diana
Clark, Ralph
Clark, Michael
Collins, Jane
Colon, Jose
Concannon, Cathy
Crochet, Midori
Davis, Theadore
DeLong, Gene
Dennett, Iris
DeWar, John
Dittrick, Sheila
Donato, Carmelita
Doyle, Dudley
Eaton, Peggy
Estes, Phyllis Ann
Farmer, Michael
Feist, Michael
Felde, Michael
Fisher, Kathy
Fisk, George
Francomacaro, James
Garrido, Frank
Gibson, Donald
Goto, Ronald
Hadley, Linda
Hadley, Gary
Hansen, John
Hardwick, Larry
Hart, Michael
Hartwig, George
Hitesman, Maria
Holman, William
Hougland, Phyllis
Ikehara, Shirley
Ishakawa, Jane -- Teacher
Jacques, Lynn
Johnson, Linda
Kamahele, Annette
Kay, Linda
Keller, Deborrah
Keller, Deborah
Kimitsuka, Linda
Kirshrot, Herbert
Kneese, Ed
Lee, Elaine -- Teacher
Licht, Camille
Lindsey, Randal
Long, Norma
Martin, Stephen
Martin, Steven
Martin, Robert
Matthews, Janice
May, Marc
Minor, Janet
Miyaji, Thomas
Miyamoto, Irvin
Mullins, Dinah
Mungia, Leslie
Nicolas, Leticia
Opfer, Mary A -- Teacher
Pabalate, Melencio
Paez, Margaret
Palisbo, Bernadette
Parkhurst, Barbara
Patterson, Stephanie
Pendergrass, Edward
Perry, Donald
Pineo, Yutaka
Potter, Portia -- Teacher
Reeves, Mari
Reinke, Renee
Riggs, Susan
Riley, Karen
Ritter, Cary
Ritter, Gary
Rochon, Natalie
Rubano, Marie
Sakai, Stephanie
Schumeser, John
Scott, Donald
Shea, Helen
Shearer, Marilyn
Shuler, Martha
Stewart, Jeannie
Stoddard, Eva
Stout, Charles
Swallows, Oliver
Swan, Rocky
Tabora, Merlene
Tanno, Eddie
Thompson, Donald
Timsley, George
Vaughn, Roger
Waiswilos, Ricky
Walter, Glen
Walters,  Bonnie Sue
Warren, Michael
Webb, Michaele
White, Allen
Williams, Rudolf
Williams, Loretta
Wilson, Jimmie
Wolfe, Carolyn
Yamato, Diane

1956 NEGISHI STAFF AND FACULTY

Primm, Winifred -- Principal [Negishi & Nasugbu]
Scholl, Dolores -- Acting Principal
Stratton, Leah M -- Acting Vice-Principal
Elgin, Carol -- Negishi Secretary
Stiltner, Cleora -- Nasugbu Secretary
Tanaka, Frances -- Interpreter

1956 NEGISHI 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1962

Alexander, Eleanor
Anderson, Kay
Baker, Richard
Barker, Barbara
Blair, Kenny
Brechbiel, Jo Ann
Bush, Chuck
Caillouet, Richard
Clarke, Mike
Cleary, Janice
Commons, Patterson
Corriveau, Henry
Craig, Jim
Craig, Michael
Crumpacker, James
Cunningham, John
Davis, Vivian
DiFebbo, Gloria
Egan, Ken
Ericsson, Charles
Farmer, Tracy
Feist, Eddie
Fudold, John
Gassert, Lee
Gassert, Lynn
Guinta, Philip
Hailey, Wilimena
Hall, Ed
Hall, George
Hamako, Ronald
Harris, Donald
Hart, Jim
Hogan, Larry
Holspple, Portia
Hosaka, Sheila
Hosaka, Diane
Hotchiss, Terry
Howland, Fred
Humphries, Gayle
Ireland, Mike
Jackson, Allen
Jeffries, Margaret
Johnson, Carl
Jones, Bradford
Jones, Judy
Jones, Terry
Kaplanoff, Carla
Kenderline, Su
Keppel, Jon
Kresge, Leslie
Logan, Lou
Maxwell, Paul
Mc Dermott, Al
McCarthy, Sandra
McCleary, Mary Ruth
McFadden, Michael
McKinney, Jimmy
McMonagle, Bill
Melchiorre, Joe
Moody, Patty
Mosgrove, Mary
Muirhead, William
Napoli, Nikki
Overton, Marilee
Paiste, Andrea
Perez, Ovicky
Pfeifer, Marilyn -- Teacher
Popplewell, Robert
Powell, Clea Baden
Prendes, Dagmara
Reing, Pat
Rogers, Cathy
Rowe, Barbara
Scaplen, Buddy
Scoval, Denice
Sheets, Mary
Sherrill,  Garret
Shoemaker, Carol
Smith, Donna
Smithey, Ruby
Sommers, Veronica
Steele, Howard
Taylor, Elaine
Uyeoka, Kala
Washington, Edward
Waters, Buddy
West, Terry
Willoughby, Jim
Wisniewski, Jan
Wright, Katherine
Young, David

1956 NEGISHI 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1963

Bagnell, Aurora
Bailey, John
Beltz, Billy
Blair, James
Bland, Helen
Brown, Sharon
Casson, Johnnie
Choate, Charles
Coggin, John
Collier, Terri
Corbitt, Robert
Corbitt, John
Coskey, Samuel
Craig, Sharron
Crocker, John
Davis, Robert
Downs, Jimmy
Edmunds, Richard
Edwin, Cheryl
Eguchi, Ronald
Elliott, Jerry
Farley, Sandy
Fiss, Dick
Forde, Robie
Frye, Bobbie
Gordon, Emily
Gordon, Bruce
Gray, Jerry
Haney, Sara
Harris, Jimmy
Harris, David
Hauch, John
Hazen, Billy
Hollis, Bobby
Holt, Ruth
Hopper, Patricia
Hopper, Willard
Jackson, Carolyn
Jefferies, James
Johansen, John
Johnson, Andrea
Kallsen, Lee
Lilly, Howard
Luckwinko, Michele
Maack, William
Magnuson, Eileen
Margulis, Don
Mateer, Marilyn
McCarthy, Walter
McNally, Diane
Miller, Nancy
Morita, Eleanor -- Teacher
Myers, Ronald
Nevitt, David
Parsons, Donald
Paterson, Barbara
Penuel, Victor
Pinder, Dawn
Powell, Dirk
Pratt, Jonny
Pribbenow, Merle
Quesnell, Michele
Rubel, Harold
Schreck, Patricia
Sheehan, Dennis
Shelley, Richard
Stark, Patricia
Steele, Annette
Taylor, James
Thompson, Gerene
Wallace, Susan
Weisberg, Frances
Whalon, William -- Teacher

1956 NEGISHI 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1964

Aquas, Fernando
Austin, Candy
Bailey, Marcia
Barrows, George
Bechan, Susan
Bergmann, Susan
Blair, Gisela
Bland, Riley
Bowers, Dale
Brader, Doris
Britton, Annabelle
Chase, Donna
Chirico, Michael
Clay, Candy
Colvin, Robert
Corriveau, Annetta
Coulter, Stella S -- Teacher
Cureton, Anne
Curley, Nancy
Dallas, George
David, Richard
Deming, George
Dodd, Roger
Dohy, Larry
Edmunds, John
Ellington, Carol Ann
Elliott, James
Evans, Virginia
Farley, Becky
Faulkner, Verena
Fox, Alan
Gates, George
Goldman, Ann
Gordon, Charles
Hamako, Conrad
Hancin, Marianna
Haney, Arthur
Hart, Charlotte
Hartzell, Donald
Havens, Anne
Hayashi, Catherine
Hemingway, Ronald
Herzke, Carole
Hickey, Nancy
Holsopple, Neil
Horgan, Mary C
Horner, John
Howell, Cheryl
Hudson, James
Hutto, Terry
Iglesias, Isabelita
Jackson, Judy
Jeffries, Michael
Johnson, Mark
Kanegai, Elaine
Kenderline, Su -- Teacher
King, Barbara
Kirby, Diane
Knox, Teresa
Kolstad, Margo
Lang, Diane
Langham, Pamela
Larson, Janet
Leach, Susan
Lewis, Michael
MacFarlane, Arthru
Magan, John Patrick
Mains, Lynn
Manke, Wade
McCall, Russell
McGall, Andrew
Metheny, Ronald
Miller, Nona Lee
Moore, Terry
Morris, Dean
Morris, Billie -- Teacher
Mulcahy, Veronica
Myers, Rebecca
Natland, James
Newman, Barbara
Olson, Karen
Paiste, Patricia
Park, Jimmy
Parker, Susan
Peterson, Harry Jr
Pratt, Daniel
Priest, Judy
Prosperi, William
Putman, Verlaine
Quesnell, Harris
Riley, Joyce
Rowe, Katherine
Ryan, Judy
Sampson, Renee
Savo, John
Schafer, Frances
Schmiedeke, Joan
Schmitt, Howard
Smith, Phil
Sommers, Richard
Stansbury, Ronald
Steere, David
Stone, Stehpen
Sutton, Emory Lynn
Swenson, Jill
Swift, Germaine --  Teacher
Thompson, Terrie
Tillotson, Michael
Trussell, Wayne
Vincent, Mark
Walker, Robert
Warner, Donald
White, Marquerite
Willoughby, Michael
Willoughby, Maxine
Wisniewski, Richard
Young, Diane
Zambrana, Efrain

1956 NEGISHI 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1965

Adams, Roderick
Anderson, Tracy
Anderson, Martha
Angelina, Donald
Bagnell, Leonard
Barrows, Bradford
Blackwell, Jean -- Teacher
Blosser, Wilma
Bohart, Gregory
Brewer, Dianne
Bright, Robert
Brouse, Nancy
Caillouet, Nancy
Casart, Susanne
Casebolt, Sharon
Casebolt, Suzanne
Cashill, John
Cavignac, Burma
Coller, Vincent
Crabtree, Raymond
Crabtree, Richard
Craig, Susan
Cress, Michael
Crocker, Brandt
Crouch, Edward
Devos, Darlene
Duncanson, Daniel
Dur, Carmen
Dur, Stanley
Eddy, Christopher
Faulkner, Chester
Ferler, Angela
Fox, Ronnie
France, Barbara
Fromkin, Rose -- Teacher
Gordon, Geoffrey
Guntharp, Geoffrey
Haines, Carol
Hall, Charles
Hancin, Marlyn
Handley, Sandra
Haubert, James
Hauch, Jo Ann
Hazen, Cheryl
Herndon, William
Hogan, Peggy
Hollis, Nancy
Holmelin, Gayle
Holt, Michael
Horgan, Loretta
Hosaka, Carol
Hotchkiss, Patricia
Houston, Linda
Humphreys, Gwen
Jacobs, Carol
Jaroch, Carol
Johnsen, Gerald
Jones, Dennis
Jones, Jennifer
Jones, Jerillyn
Kane, Marjorie B -- Teacher
Kanegai, Bruse
Kaplanoff, Luanne
Lefeber, Jo Ann
Lennefelt, Wayne
Lnades, Barbara
Long, Kay
Lowe, Ronald
Lowe, David
Ludlow, Robert
MacIntosh, Camille
McCarthey, Patrick
McCleary, Timmy
McClure, William
McGhee, Rickie
McNelly, Billy
Metheny, Donald
Miller, Michael
Morgan, Diane
Natland, Nancy
Nelson, Patricia
Nickerson, Faye W -- Teacher
Nickerson, Harriette
Norden, John
Overton, Cathleen
Panuco, Phillip
Park, Steven
Parker, Vicki
Perrin, Catherine
Peters, Walter
Phillips, Penelope
Popplewell, Jeanne
Reing, Michael
Roberts, Dianne
Rubel, Margaret
Rubinton, Mary A
Ruzek, Pamela
Ryan, Connie
Sandman, Martha
Shade, Donna Sue
Simon, John
Smith, Paul
Sommers, Susan
Sommers, Diana
Stansbury, Allen
Sullivan, Thomas
Susko, Mary Lou
Swanson, Robert
Templin, Mary
Terry, Michael
Thayer, Dawna
Thomas, Gary
Thompson, Barbara
Thompson, Tommy
Tilli, Patricia
Toth, Jane
Trussell, Linda
Van Atta, Fred
Wago, Sharen
Wallace, Richard
Warner, Jerry
Waters, Cheryl
Watkins, Wendy
Watson, Edwin
Watts, Carol
White, Janice
Williams, Stephen
Winkler, Irene
Woolley, Jimmy
Wynn, Robert
Zilnskas, Gregory

1956 NEGISHI 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1966

Aguas, Rogelio
Anderson, Dorothy
Andry, Emmy
Bagnell, Wayne
Bailey, Charles
Banks, Jane
Becker, Billy
Benson, Rose Mary
Berger, Cathy
Betancourt, Bert
Blair, Carole
Bohart, Danny
Bolin, Herbert
Bourne, Nancy
Bright, Micheline
Brokow, Peggy Ann -- Teacher
Brown, Felicia
Brown, Lenny
Burley, Toni Kay
Caillouet, Patricia
Carter, Linda
Chartock, Leona -- Teacher
Choate, Vernon
Clack, Bruce
Clark, Lesley
Coates, June
Commons, Scotty
Crocker, Dana
Cureton, Randy
Davis, Jerry
Deyo, Beverly
DiFebbo, Judith
Dunning, Angela
Eddy, Robin
Egan, Phyllis,
Eguchi, Sandy
Erickson, Mary Alice
Ericsson, John
Erle, David
Evans, David
Ezzell, Gary
Farren, Marie Jeanne
Fay, Helen -- Teacher
Fornes, Joyce
Freeman, Pamela
Fuller, Jeanne
Gaskey, Ronnie
Gordon, Deborah
Gregonis, Robert
Griffith, Kay
Gross, Debbie
Guinta, Shirley
Haines, George
Hall, Caryn
Hanson, Sandra
Harris, Julie
Harris, Dorothy
Herndon, Linda
Herzke, John
Hilyard, Walter
Holoviak, Stephen
Holt, Cathy
Houston, Robert
Howe, Temme
Howell, Danny
Hunt, Stacy
Iglesias, Genaro
Ireland, Kathleen
Jackson, Diann
Jacobs, Nancy
Jenkins, Velma
Johansen, Jimmie
Johnson, Denise
Johnson, Sharon
Jones, Colver
Keppel, Claudia
King, Billy
Kolstad, Lauly
Lang, Sherron
LaPorte, John
Leichliter, Sandra
MacLane, Robert
Malone, Claudia
Martin, Tom
Maurais, Edgar
McCandless, Jimmy
McClure, Katherine
McCormick, Ann
McMonagle, Susan
McNeal, Vallerie
Meredith, Edith Jacqueline
Meredith, Ronnie
Miller, Bill
Miller, Christine
Miller, Ronald
Mitchell, William
Mochizuki, Paul
Mosgrove, Lisbeth
Murphy, Patrick
Murphy, Kenneth
Myers, Peggy
Nagatoshi, Edward
Nevitt, Kim
Ogle, Pauline L -- Teacher
Panuco, Bridget
Parker, Cheryl
Peale, Mary
Perry, Michael
Pfaadt, Lawrence
Pratt, Christine
Pribbenow, Bobby
Prosperi, Robert
Putman, Lora Ray
Quesnell, Gerald
Raschke, Kenneth
Reames, James
Redding, Danny
Redding, Michael
Richards, William
Riley, Jeff
Riley, Anna
Rorabaugh, Winston
Rowe, Marilyn
Russell, Barbara Lynn
Sato, Larry
Scaplen, Jimmy
Schick, Cynthia
Scholle, Curtis
Schreck, Larry
Schuyler, Patricia
Sitler, David
Skipper, Eddie
Spratt, Nancy
Stephenson, Jerry
Stokes, Rachel -- Teacher
Sutton, John
Thomas, Richard
Thompson, Michael
Thompson, Corinne
Tucker, Linda
Ward, David
Warner, Janice
Webster, Alan
Willey, Barbara
Williams, Barbara
Wittmaack, Steven
Wojdak, Coleen
Young, Steven

1956 NEGISHI 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1967

Aguas, Eduardo
Allen, Lana
Antonio, Joseph
Armstrong, Robert
Arnold, Mary Jo
Banks, Bruce
Bar, Clark
Bartlet, Brian
Baumann, Ronald
Bavis, Lola
Bell, Tommy Sue
Benson, Sandra
Blair, Evelyn
Bletz, Bobby
Blosser, Eugene
Brechbiel, Dick
Brown, Lorna
Bueschel, Leslie
Bullard, Maurine
Byergo, Michael
Casart, William
Colbert, Rick Lee
Colen, Libby Jane
Collier, Jeffrey
Covington, Marsha
Crank, David
Crouch, Danny
Cureton, Deborah
DeVos, Charlene
Deyo, Valerie
Dial, Kathy
Dowd, Maxim
Downs, Linda
Duncanson, Dennis
Dur, Jacqueline
Edwin, James
Ellington, Gloria
Elwell, Linda
Enga, Stanley
Evans, Richard
Fairbanks, Jonathan
Farmer, Joel
Farmer, Ruth A -- Teacher
Fauson, Jean
Field, Ted
Fiss, Susan
Friedlander, Elsie
Fudoll, Lynda Lee
Fuller, Pamela
Gaskey, Michael
Gearhart, Lynnette
Gedeist, Caryn
Giarrantono, Vincent
Gibson, Cherie
Glantz, Janice
Gomez, Virginia
Goodwin, Cary
Grande, Hadley
Gunita, Vickie
Hamako, Leslie
Hansen, Patricia
Harada, Kathleen
Harris, Marion
Hartzell, Trudy
Hayashi, Christine
Hazen, Jeanne
Henrickson, Russ
Hogan, Michael
Horgan, John
Horner, Jill
Hotan, Mike
Howard, Leonard
Hupp, Paula
Hutto, Charles
Iglesias, Conrade
Jaroch, Jere
Jefferies, Sally
Johnson, David
Johnson, Norman
Johnson, Bart
Jones, Shirley
Keck, Patricia
Kitson, Edward
Knox, Clifford
Knox, Carolyn
Kolstad, Karleen
Koppes, Peter
Koreman, Masa
Landes, Winston
Latham, John
Leichliter, Linda
Lenihan, Carol
Lennefelt, Craig
Lennox, Karla
Lilly, Charlotte
Lohn, Carlene
Love, LaVerne
MacDonald, Martha
MacLauchlin, Kathleen
Malone, Dorothy
Manross, Lorraine
Margulis, Terry
Martin, Florence
Martin, Wayne
McConnell, Sue
McKinnis, Phyilis
McNally, Richard
McNelly, James
Metheny, Gary
Mitchell, Thomas
Miyaoi, Clifford
Munday, Susan
Muramoto, Tommy
Okada, Mary -- Teacher
Olson, Scott
Pace, Brian
Panuco, Michael
Park, Robert
Park, Royall
Parsons, Thomas
Pasquino, Susan
Paterson, John
Perez, Otto
Perrin, Rebecca
Phillips, Michael
Pier, David
Pier, Debra
Pineo, Yutaka
Pratt, Billy
Pratt, Erik
Pribbenow, Ronald
Privia, Leonard
Privia, Eddie
Reames, Kenny
Reese, Sue Ann
Reing, John
Riley, Stephen
Roberts, Charles
Robinson, Michael
Ruzek, Maureen
Sampson, June
Savo, Robert
Scholle, Colin
Schuyler, Frances
Sheridan, Harry
Shumaker, Bobby
Sikora, Nancy
Simmons, Wilber
Simon, Gerald
Smith, Robert
Stansill, Robert
Stokes, Crystal
Stooke, Williard
Taylor, Larry
Templin, Jimmy
Thompson, Charles
Thompson, Cathy
Vereen, Jane
Visger, Michael
Walker, Helen
Walsh, Mary
Webb, Donald
Weber, Cynthia
Wheeler, William
Willey, Jonathan
Williams, Sarah -- Teacher
Williams, Susan
Wolley, Robert
Wright, Patricia


1957 YEARBOOK  

1957 STAFF AND FACULTY      

Adams, James E
Bohner, Arlene-Nurse
Brady, Leona
Buxkemper, Jerome J
Byar, Jessie
Dunlap, Mary E
Edwards, Barbara M
Evans, Charles 
Feser, Donald
Fisher, Lucille E
Grove, Allie Kay
Hill, Ernest A-Principal
Hulse, Elaine
Johnson, Robert Spencer
Lind, Chester O
Marse, Emil W
Matsubara, Shigenobu-Pete-San
Merlin, Imelda
Miller, Raymond E
Mirault, Evelyn
Richmond, Joyce
Riley, Edith
Sattre, Solveig E
Schofer, Henry K-Vice Principal
Shaw, Elsie E
Snook, Elizabeth-Secretary
Spaulding, Douglas M
Swanson, Charles O T
Tucker, Francis H
Water, Arthur

1957 SENIORS = CLASS 1957    

Allgair, John A
Amato, Anna Christine
Anderson, Soel Bong
Ates, David B
Beardsley, Donald H
Beck, Dudley K
Booth, Elaine D
Bottomley, Carol
Browning, Philip Y, Jr
Butter, Peter
Choate, Marion W
Christiansen, Constance H
Cory, William D
Culpepper, Gretchen J
Cundiff, Elic
Degelman, Dave O
Doherty, Catherine M
Duncan, Neal H
Fleming, Patricia
Garren, Tom R
Germershausen, William C
Hall, Grank G
House, Sandra J
Hu, Rosemary M H
Huddleson, Robert R
Hurd, Robert
Johnson, Marilyn A
Jones, J Newell
Katalinas, Jeanne
Kelly, Russell
Kendall, Barbara
Krepps, Harriet G
Kromer, Alice C
Lappin, Alice F
Lee, Jane Y
MacIlvaine, Charles W
Mather, Sandra M
McGarry, Sarah J
Miller, Donn G
Milwit, Sammy G
Milwit, Sanford C
Murphy, Virginia K
Payne, Robert E
Peale, Robert H
Perry, Susan B
Rabinowitz, Charles, G
Ruehlow, Nancy
Smith, Michael C
Sneen, David L
Steere, Christine H
Sundet, Monica J
Sussman, Phyllis 
Tavel, Barbara W
Thiel, Jewell K
Thomas, Mary
Toth, Marrianne
Toth, Richard A
Van Liew, Dennis
Von Radesky, Charles W R
Waiswilos, Judy
Webster, Robert C
Wittmaack, Carol A
Wood, Jerry D
Woodard, Robert L
Woodrow, Betty L
Yott, Robin H

1957 JUNIORS = CLASS 1958    

Abe, Keiichi
Amy, Mildred
Ancira, Ruth
Anderberg, John
Armstrong, Judy
Bain, Bettie
Barker, Sam
Beson, Patricia
Bohart, Jim
Boller, Gerald
Bolster, Joan
Bowman. Mickey
Briggs, Carol
Budd, Sundra
Budd, Sandra
Carey, Shirley
Carver, James
Casey, George
Cherry, Ronald
Cornelius, Ann
DiPietro, William
Edwards, David
Elkins, Pat
Elkins, Mike
Esch, Gary
Eubanks, Harold
Faulkner, Linda
Featherstone, Jay
Fleming, Gail
Forehand, Carolyn
Franklin, Ray
Fry, Thomas
Fujimoto, Mike
Gear, John
Gorman, Jackie
Hall, Neta Jan
Hart, Marshall
Henry, Linda
High, Phillip
Hill, Kenneth
Hodge, Janice
Horseman, Ann
Jackson, Jerry
Johnson, Chris
Joyce, Barbara
Kaneko, George
Kelleran, Charlyn
Killen, John
Kreidel, Francis
Larkins, Simeon
Lavery, Raymond
Lavery, Dan
Lavigne, Jim
Lehman, Jeanne
Livingston, Mike
Love, Lynda
MacLeod, Fred
Magnuson, Carol
Mason, Troxell
Mathews, Christine
May, Richard
McAneny, Priscilla
McClure, Jeannette
Miller, Carolyn
Miller, Bill
Morrison, Bruce
Murdoch, Joyce
Neill, Patricia
Nilson, Judith
Nock, David
Northen, Pauline
O'Hara, Barbara
Olson, Duane
Orth, Jon
Owen, Shirley
Payne, Richard
Pinard, Jeanne
Poteet, Robert
Powers, Pat
Proehl, Nancy
Purdum, Jack
Richardson, Bob
Rowe, Larry
Ruffin, Lana
Shonerd, Sandra
Simcox, Catherine
Simon, Louise
Sober, Sue
Spencer, Auburn Lee
Stevens, Billene
Stitt, Donna
Stone, Carol
Sweet, Dave
Tackett, Patricia
Tempel, Mary
Tracy,David
Treder, Tamara
Vesser, Victoria
Waters, Sally
Wilder, Jean
Willey, Dianne
Williams, Lloyd
Wintersteen, Prescott

1957 SOPHOMORES  = CLASS 1959    

Allgair, Cheryl
Baker, Alain
Benson, Mary
Berger, Dorothy
Berry, Rick
Besendorfer, Hans
Boyle, Barbara
Bradshaw, Bobbie
Brown, Evonne
Burpee, Brian
Carter, David
Casey, Betty
Coggin, Carol
Corbitt, Sally
Coutts, Sharon
Davidoff, Eugene
Davis, Linda
Davis, Sonja
Denton, Vicki
Diesem, JOhn
Donaldson, Lorna
Edwards, Barbara
Eichorn, Fred
Ela, Gail
Elliott, Marilyn
Ferguson, Bill
Fittz, Yvonne
Forehand, Beverly
Francis, Jim
Fujimoto, Barbara
Gallagher, Rex
Gallagher, Jeanne
Gilbert, Bud
Gray, Diane
Gutenkauf, Joseph
Hall, Dave
Harada, Lawrence
Hebert, Paul
Heggie, Brewer
Hogue, Pat
Hogue, Ann
Hopper, Margaret
Horsford, John
Hutson, Jeff
Jackson, Melvin
Jerrell, Lewis
Jewett, Richard
Kaneko, Keith
Keen, Bob
Kievit, Jaydene
Kinderdine, James
Krepps, Jim
Lefeber, Judith
Loiseau, Marie
Lusby, Carole
Marquardt, Lantie
McDonald, Bernice
McDonald, Judy
Meredith, Barbara
Miyamoto, Elaine
Miyamoto, Kenneth
Morris, Jay
Morrison, Jon
O'Brian, Mike
Parker, Dennis
Perry, Pat
Pestana, Melvin
Philbrick, Byron
Phillips, Van
Pinard, Bill
Quick, George
Rigby, Tom
Sallee, Pat
Salvo, Paulette
Scheurer, Janet
Seburn, Virginia
Shellabarger, Dianne
Shoemaker, Linda
Stetler, Jan
Stocker, Ray
Stroud, John
Talbott, Charles
Tipton, Michael
Tomlin, Alice
Towner, Steve
Tracy, Judy
Truax, David
Trusdale, Judy
Van Radesky, Patrick
Washington, Tom
White, Lynn
White, Paul
Wilder, Faye
Wood, Jim
Woodard, Dick
Yamada, Katherine
Zinn, James

1957 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1960    

Ackerson, Duane
Adams, Lloyd
Albright, David
Ancira, Benjamin
Anderson, Raymond
Arms, Judith
Barker, Lars
Beckett, Gerald
Betts, David
Bishop, Clyde
Bloodgood, Russell
Blount, Verrone
Boix, Carmen
Bolster, Sally
Boykin, Janice
Brader, Phyllis
Brady, Thomas
Brady, Arthur
Broad, Donald
Broussard, Camille
Brown, Jerry
Browning, Elizabeth
Burch, Douglas
Burney, Sam
Calahan, James
Campbell, Cramel
Carlton, Albert
Carney, Ann
Clark, David
Cooner, James
Corbin, James
Crowder, Mary
Crowe, Bill
Cup Choy, Jacqueline
Darnaud, Linda
Davis, Sharon
Delara, Jose
Doyle, Susan
Draper, Stephen
DuMond, John
Elliot, Gloria
Ely, Douglas
Faulkner, Lydia
Fletcher, Rebecca
Foren, John
Foster, Carol
Franklin, James
Frase, Lewis
Galloway, Robert
Geer. Richard
Gilchrist, Malcolm
Gobbel, Nicholas
Gordon, Gail
Granlee,  John
Groves, Kathleen
Gutenkauf, Robert
Hailey, Pepper
Halle, Arleen
Hamilton, Dave
Haney, Suzanne
Hannah, James
Harrell, John
Harrison, Thomas
Hartzell, Sharon
Hausman, James
Hebbe, Kathleen
Heffelfinger, Steve
Heggie, Carol
High, Jeffrey
Hilburn, Darlene
Hill, Earl
Hino, Henry
Horsman, Paula
Hurt, Heidi
Jackson, Loma
Jackson, Margo
Jewett, Lewis
Jones, Douglas
Jones, Loretta
Katalinas, Joan
Kennedy, Robert
Kinsley, Steven
Kirk, Carol
Kromer, Henry
Kueck, Karen
Lavery, Paige
Leech, Norman
Losure, Edward
Lyon, David
Magnuson, Jean
Martin, Karen
Martin, Glenn
Martin, Curtiss
Matera, John
Matz, Patricia
McClure, Clara
McGoughran, Christopher
Miller, Richard
Minion, Gerri
Morrison, Sona
Murdoch, Donald
Nock, Mary
Norby, David
O'Hara, Shiela
Olson, Oscar
Paiste, Ann
Parr, Darlene
Patterson, Margaret
Peale, Nancy
Phillips, Pauline
Probst, Francis
Purrdum, Barry
Quebral, Jose
Quirk, Florence
Ray, Judith
Rice, sharon
Richardson, Richard
Robertson, Lielani
Robinson, Raymond
Robinson, Karl
Rogers, Elizabeth
Roughsedge, Paul
Sallee, Carolyn
Sandman, Bob
Saphos, Steven
Scott, Earl
Shallenberg, Judith
Shuler, Linda
Sims, Wanda
Skomoski, Frank
Smith, Floyd
Stanek, dorothy
Strandberg, Robert
Strasser, Linda
Testerman, Karen
Thompson, Julian
Van Atta, Peter
Villemarette, Joe
Vourtee, Leon
Warner, Phyllis
Washington, Don
Watson, Bonnie
Watts, Marc
Watts, Anderson
Weise, Elaine
White, Richard
Widincamp, Sharon
Wilder, Charles
Wilder, Jan
Willey, Donna
Williams, Kenneth
Wimbush, Judith

1957 8TH GRADE = CLASS 1961  

Archer, Patricia
Bagnell, Mollie
Baker, Beverly
Benson, Frances
Blair, Shirley
Briggs, Norma
Bucha, Buddy
Bunmann, Elenore
Burney, Susan
Canfield, Eugene
Canfield, Betty
Cashill, Marlen
Chapman, Ricky
Cheney, Jim
Chittenden, Mike
Choate, Lorian
Coffey, Charles
Cone, John
Crowder, Pat
Cunningham, Gordon
Davenport, David
Davis, Jerry
Dean, Cherry
DeBruhl, Virginia
Denniston, Brad
Diamonte, Tom
Dirck, John
Dur, Philip
Dur, Elena
Eager, Don
Edmed, Carolyn
Edmunds, June
Eichorn, Peggy
Ellington, Delorse
Farmer, Bill
Fernandez, Eddy
Finley, Ronald
Fity, James
Fornes, Rusty
Foster, Fay
Goldman, Claudia
Griesbeck, Bonnie
Groves, Wally
Grube, Nancy
Gunning, Carolyn
Hadley, Larry
Hartman, Sandra
Hausman, Betty
Hawkins, Thomas
Heath, Tommy
Hendry, Colleen
Henning, Robert
Herzke, Bill
Hill, Jim
Hockaday, Melvin
Hodgen, Betty
Hogue, Sue
House, Judy
Huddleston, Boyd
Irvine, Barbara
Johnson, Ellen
Jones, Jan
Katalinas, Pete
Kowalchuk, Caorle
Lee, Tom
Lingo, Ed
Loiseau, Kathryn
Maack, Nikki
Mac Leod, Bob
Manger, Ann
Mann, Bucky
McBrayer, Gail
McEvers, Tim
McGuire, Larry
Metheny, Bill
Meyers, Carolyn
Miller, Kathy
Miller, Barry
Miller, Margery
Miller, Barbara
Moseley, Chuck
Murphy, James
Nickell, Jean
Nims, Ruth
O'Bryan, Judy
Olson, Jack
Olson, Pat
Page, Karen
Parker, Allen
Pollack, Bill
Potter, Bob
Price, Patsy
Probst, Teresa
Reaves, Myrolec
Reilly, Michele
Romane, Dianne
Ruzek, Cheron
Ryser, Bob
Sands, Jack
Scott, Mike
Sherrill, Sue
Simmons, David
Simmons, George
Sober, Harry
Spurlin, Barbara
Statler, Karen
Stoudemayer, Thomas
Strike, Robert
Swanson, Carroll
Taniguchi, Karen
Tanquye, Rodney
Taylor, Faye
Thomas, Kathy
Thomas, John
Thompson, Jimmy
Tidmarsh, Christy
Tidwell, Jack
Tilly, Richard
Treder, Susan
Truesdale, David
Tuegel, Charles
Wallace, Gary
Webster, James
White, Leslie
White, Mary
Winter, Henry
Wooten, Donna
Yuchas, Mary

1957 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1962    

Askins, Judith
Barksdale, Horace
Barleon, Anne
Barto, Karen
Bass, Harold
Blari, Kenneth
Blount, William
Bohannon, Gover
Boslet, Fredrick
Boyle, Peter
Bransford, William
Briggs, Lyle
Bringham, Mac
Bullene, John
Bullock, Charles
Burousas, Bobby
Callahan, William
Carlton, Judith
Carney, Taylor
Carrera, Jose
Cauble, Judy
Chandler, Mitchell
Clarke, Michal
Commons, Carol
Cosentino, Josette
Cundiff, Billie
Davis, Richard
Deluca, Kelly
Dirck, Taylor
Doherty, Marilyn
Dunlap, Ralph
Durham, Thomas
Eaton, Patricia
Ebbs, Robert
Egan, Kenneth
Enlow, Ronald
Farmer, Tracy
Ferrari, Carol
Fujimoto, Pearl
Glenn, Cheryl
Grandia, Kenneth
Granson, Peter
Gray, Gail
Hailey, Wilimeno
Hall, George
Halldow, Georgia
Hamako, Ronald
Hawkins, Nesta
Heath, Dorothy
Hill, Eugene
Hogan, Larry
Horn, Max
Hosford, Pamela
Howard, Jeff
Ireland, Michal
Jackson, Jacquelyn
Jackson, Becky
Jenson, Dennis
Jewett, Barbara
Johnson, Carl
Johnson, Beernadine
Jones, Bradford
Jones, Lola
Joyce, Martin
Kenderdine, Su
Kerwin, William
Lewis, Twila
Logan, Lou
Losure, Mary Helen
MacLeod, Heather
Magnan, Michael
Marshall, Alice
Mathias, Lenard
McMonagle, William
Melliza, Norberto
Miccio, Edward
Morgan, Terry
Mount, Michael
Mrshall, Alicia
Nelson, James
Nitz, Eugene
Overturf, Wayne
Owen, John
Paiste, Andrea
Piccali, Pamela
Pluim, Richard
Policani, Peter
Pollacek, James
Powell, Clea
Powell, Douglas
Powell, Richard
Powell, Cela
Prendes, Dagmara
Quehi, Fredrick
Quick, Cathy
Quinn, Charles
Rahal, Randolph
Regal, David
Regchert, Paul
Reilly, John
Richter, Bertina
Rogers, Jack
Rowe, Barbara
Sands, Linda
Scaplen, Frank
Sellers, Lenord
Sherrill, Arthur
Shoemaker, Carol
Simon, Steven
Smith, Janet
Smith, Donna
Solton, Billy
Sparks, Marguerite
Steele, Richard
Stern, Marx
Swan, James
Taylor, Barbara
Taylor, Douglas
Towner, Richard
Tracy, Kathy
Ventar, Rodney
Waldorp, David
Waters, Wayne
West, Terry
White, Paul
Wilson, Fred

1957 NEGISHI / NASAGBU STAFF AND FACULTY
 
Buxkemper, Harriet -- Music / PE 
Jones, Hatsuko -- Librarian, Nasugbu
Kawada, Toshi -- Librarian, Negishi
Leichliter, Doris -- Administration, Negishi
Masters, Joanne -- Music / PE
Primm, Winifred K -- Principal -- both schools
Scholl, Dolores -- Vice Principal, Nasagbu
Tanaka, Frances -- Interpreter, Negishi
Watanabe, Ann --  Administration, Nasagbu

1957 NASAGBU / NEGISHI 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1963

Aldrich, Clark
Askins, Linda
Ayotte, Gaylon
Bagnell, Aurora
Beltz, Billy
Blair, James
Bradshaw, Lenore
Chynoweth, Graham
Clark, Mike
Clark, Phyllis
Clegg, Gloria
Corbbitt, Robert
Corbit, John
Coskey, Samuel
Craig, Shirley
Crider, Micki
Crowder, James
Crowder, Alvin
Cunningham, Sandra
Daugherty, Pamela
Davidoff, Alexander
Davis, Billy
Davis, Robert
Davis, William
DiFebbo, Gloria
Dittrich, John
Drackett, Gary
Dubois, Allan
Edmunds, Richard
Eguchi, Ronald
Elliott, Jerry
Eperson, Jeffrey
Farmer, Loraine
Fittz, John
Fix, David
Galloway, Lynn
Graves, Hattie -- Teacher
Gray, Jerry
Gray, Gary
Hadley, Tee
Hamilton, Louise
Haney, Sara
Hanson, Carmion
Harden, Dorothy
Hastings, Gary
Hazen, William
Hill, Ernest
Hill, Stephen
Holladay, John
Holt, Ruth Ann
Hopper, Willard
Hopper, Patricia
Ingle, Daphne
Jackson, Sandra
Jackson, Carolyn
Johansen, John
Kato, Kikuko
Kelley, Pete
Kowalchuk, Gregroy
Larre, Judith
Laverne Childress
Levitt, Paula Sue
Maack, Bill
MacInnes, Elke
Magnuson, Eileen
Martin, Freddie
Martin, Leonard
McElwee, Judy Ann
McEvers, Allan
McNally, Diane
Merrill, Richard
Miller, Alan
Millian, Pamela
Mitchell, Carol
Molnar, James
Moody, Patricia
Morris, Curtis
Myers, Ronnie
Nelson, Judy
Nevitt, David
O'Hara, Kathy
Olson, Michael
Persall, Sandra
Pierce, Christina
Piper, Ross
Portusach, Thelma
Powell, Dirk
Pratt, Jon
Price, David
Pye, Billy
Quebral, Herman
Rathkamp, George
Sarik, Leslie
Sato, Joanne
Saundra, Dennett
Say, Frances
Schultz, Barbara
Sheehan, Dennis
Smithey, Ruby -- Teacher
Sneen, Carole
Spencer, Arthur
Stalling, Donald -- Teacher
Steele, Annette
Stimson, Gail
Stoudemayer, Tracy
Swanson, Carl
Tanouye, Susan
Thiel, Pamela
Thomas, Kit
Thompson, Gerene
Tracy, Michael
Ventar, Lucky
Ventar, Lachlon
Waiswilos, Danny
Weisberg, Frances
Wiggins, Lucy
Winnon, Diane

1957 NASAGBU / NEGISHI 5/6TH GRADE = CLASS 1963/4

Ates, Merry
Bohart, Helen -- Teacher
Choate, Charles
Corriveau, Henry
Crump, Valerie
Cureton, Ann
Elliot, James
Evans, Patricia
Ferguson, Patricia
Gordon, Charles
Hamako, Conrad
Holt, Robert
Hutto, Terry
Johnson, Janet
Kaspar, Kathy
Kelley, Michael
Kervin, Michael
Klimp, Jack
McClaine, Jean
Moore, Terry
Mulcahy, Veronica
Natland, James
Nelson, William
Newman, Barbara
Potter, David
Pratt, Daniel
Rainey, Budd
Smith, Philip
Thomas, Patsy

1957 NASAGBU / NEGISHI 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1964

Abbey, Wendy
Abe, Paul
Alexander, Don Jr
Bailey, Marcia
Ball, Doug
Barksdale, Dona
Berger, Arthur
Brader, Doris
Brooks, Deanne
Bullene, Donald
Burge, Yukari
Burke, Florence -- Teacher
Burney, Cynthia
Buttner, Susan
Carpenter, Carol
Chase, Donna
Christiansen, Frank
Christin, Paul
Christine, Paul
Clark, Edwain
Clark, Betty -- Teacher
Clark, William
Concannon, Patrick
Corriveau, Annetta
Danner, Marilyn
Debruhl, Edward
Demaree, David
Dodd, Roger
Druckenmiller, Rosellen
Eberhart, Barbara
Edmunds, John
Ellington, Carol
Ennis, Emily
Faulkner, Verena
Fitzgerald, Margaret -- Teacher
Fleming, Billy
Forehand, Barbara
Fortin, Robert
Foubare, Robert
Gallaher, Gary
Gaulden, Mary -- Teacher
Gill, Michael
Goldman, Ann
Grandia, Larry
Groves, Kathy
Guice, Celeile -- Teacher
Guice, Sandra
Hall, George
Hall, James
Hamilton, Tommy
Hansen, Ricky
Harr, Veronica
Hart, David
Hartman, Patricia
Hausman, Ruth Ann
Havel, Frank
Hayashi, Catherine
Henning, William
Herzke, Carole Ann
Hestekind, Richard
Hickey, Nancy
House, Janell
Howell, Cheryl
Hubbard, Linda
Hudson, James
Humphrey, Mike
Hutson, John
Jackson, Bernard
Jewett, Annharid
Jones, Patricia
Karpe, Hillary
Keen, Paul
Kimbrell, Jo Ann
Kingdon, Carol
Kinslow, Frank
Knox, Teresa
LaFrance, Barry
Langham, Pamela
Lee, Catherine
Lenihan, Claire
Lewis, Michael
Lewis, Jimmy
Louis, Andrea
Mackey, Stephen
Manning, Catherine
Mathias, Jo-Ann
McCall, Russell
McCarty, Claudia
McCreary, James
McDonald, Melinda
McGarvey, Scotty
McHenry, Michael
McManaman, Sharon
Merklin, Wayne
Merrill, Beverly
Metheny, Ronald
Millan, Mary
Miller, Ace
Murdock, Sherryl
Myers, Daphne
Nelson, Linda
Nelson, Linda
Nitz, Dale
Omelanuk, Michael
Overturf, Vernon
Paiste, Patricia
Park, Mitch
Pelleriti, Sandra
Pennington, Lawrence
Petersen, Mark
Pierson, Nels
Pierson, Ellen
Piland, Robert
Policani, Dereck
Powell, Gayde
Probst, Alice
Prosperri, Bill
Putman, Verlaine
Quebral, Arturo
Quick, Polly
Rabig, Sandra
Ramsey, James
Reuter, Geraldine
Riley, Joyce
Rowe, Kathy
Royer, Bruce
Saito, Kahleen
Sampson, Renee
Saphos, Charles
Savage, Barbara
Savage, Patricia
Schneidt, Don
Seamen, Mike
Sellers, Shannon
Sharland, John
Shields, Betty
Shollenberger, Joe
Smith, Scott
Smith, Francis (Frank)
St John, Steven
Stacy, John Michael
Stansbury, Ronald
Steere, David
Stone, Steve
Stoudemayer, Theda
Stouffer, Herbert Jr
Sundet, Mary
Surrency, Denver
Swan, Claudia
Swenson, Jill
Thomas, Duane
Thomas, Bobby
Tidmarsh, Patricia
Tidwell, Patricia
Toft, Daniel
Trussell, Wayne
Turner, Terry
Unfried, Linda
Van Skike, Tam
Walker, Diane
Wallace, Sharon
Warner, Donald
Waters, Judy
Whitley, John
Wiggins, David
Wilson, Roy
Winfrey, Will
Winnow, Marilyn
Winter, Bobby
Woodard, John
Yuhas, Linda
Zambrana, Efrain
Zercher, Jack

1957 NASAGBU / NEGISHI 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1965

Adams, Roderick 
Albright, Mikelan
Aldrich, Robert
Allen, Theirry 
Andersen, Julie
Angelina, Donald
Arnett, Patsy 
Aurit, Ellen
Bagnell, Leonard 
Bailey, Gilbert 
Bain, Mary 
Baker, Gary 
Ballyot, Edgardo 
Barleon, Elizabeth
Barto, Carl
Bohart, Greg
Bona, Dianne 
Bransford, Carol 
Bright, Bob 
Brooks, Terry
Bruce, Charles
Callahan, Tommy
Canfield, Fred
Carlisle, Kenneth
Carrick, Norman 
Cashill, John 
Cass, Bunny
Chase, Jimmy
Chittenden, Danny 
Chun, Paula
Clavio, Diana 
Collins, Elizabeth 
Colvin, Robert 
Conrad, Cynthia
Coulter, Stella
Craig, Susan 
Crisp, Peggy 
Crowder, Clyde 
Cunningham, Helen 
Daulbaugh, Leonard 
Davenport, Ula Mae 
Davis, Terry 
DeLuca, Arthur James 
Denniston, Barbara 
Devos, Darlene 
Dunbar, Sharon
Duncanson, Daniel 
Dunlap, John 
Dur, Carmen
Dur, Stanley 
Eddy, Christopher 
Edmed, Sharon
Ennis, Jacqueline
Fannin, Paul 
Faulkner, Chester
Fernandez, Christine 
Fesselmayer, Alan
Fidler, Pamela
Fierro, Linda
Finan, Daniele
Fish, Winston 
Fleming, Christopher
Fortin, Mary Lee 
Foubare, Rosemary 
Gallaher, Melody
Ganza, Linda
Gibb, Diane
Gilbert, Greg
Gooch, Sylvia 
Gooley, Lee 
Griffith, Glenda 
Groves, David 
Gunning, Thomas 
Hans, Margaret
Hanson, Clayton 
Harrell, Brent 
Harrell, Billie
Harvel, Sherry
Herndon, William 
Hill, Trudy
Hirschy, Jimmy
Hockaday, Sue 
Hogue, Betty
Hubin, Rudy
Huff, Strickland 
Hughes, Linda
Johansen, Gerald 
Jones, Lynn 
Jones, Jennifer 
Joyce, Linda
Kenderdine, Su
Kenworthy, Eric
Kilpatrick, Patricia 
Kilpatrick, Pat
King, Barbara 
Krusick, Carolyn
Kvitky, Jean
Kwapien, Jean Ann
Kwapien, Joan Ann
LaBrecque, Barry 
Landes, Barbara 
Lawrence, Karen
Laws, Delores 
Lawson, Rusty
Lefeber, Jo Ann 
Levitt, Larry
Littlefield, Michael
Lynch, Michael 
Magnam, LaMonte 
Manger, Nancy 
Mayekawa, Dennis
McDonald, Harold
McElwee, William 
McGhee, Rickie 
McKay, Moni Rose 
McLain, Judith 
McNelly, William 
Melliza, Manuel
Meredith, Judy
Metheny, Donald
Miller, Janet 
Mitchell, Linda
Miyagi, Marlene 
Morgan, Tonya 
Natland, Nancy 
Nelson, James 
Nevitt, Pamela 
Nickerson, Eric 
Nitz, Bruce 
Olson, Allen
Palisbo, Eveline 
Palmer, Patrick 
Park, Steven
Patterson, Carol 
Pease, Dennis
Penn, Mary 
Perrone, Cheryln 
Persall, Karen
Pettit, Chrissie
Pfeffer, Sharalyn
Phillips, Penny
Pierce, Karen
Pope, Donald
Portusach, Frank
Pye, Carolyn 
Quintana, Susanna  
Ray, Roland 
Regal, Jean
Riddle, Robert
Riffin, Frances
Rizy, William
Roach, Susan
Roberson, Elizea 
Roberts, Helen 
Roberts, Dianne Patricia 
Robertson, John
Rosen, Maureen
Ruzek, Pamela 
Sato, Brian 
Shank, Charles 
Shepper, Mary 
Sherrill, Joanna Lynn
Sims, Harold
Slaughter, Judith
Smith, Carollyn 
Smith, Paul 
Sonnemann, Craig
Spencer, Karen
Stansbury, Allen
Stevens, Helen -- Teacher
Stiefel, Larry 
Stone, Mary Ann 
Stone, Harry
Strike, Terry 
Strub, Terry Lee 
Swanson, Robert
Swanson, George
Swift, Germaine -- Teacher
Tanabe, John
Tate, David 
Taylor, Jody
Taylor, Peggy
Thompson, Thomas 
Tilley, Leo
Tooley, Danny 
Toth, Jane 
Treder, Rudy
Truesdale, Susan
Truesdale, Susan 
Trulsen, Trudy 
Van Atta, Fred
Van Parunak, Henry
Vanderhoff, Colly
Vaughan, Donald 
Wade, Linda
Wago, Sharon
Walker, Joan 
Walz, Tony
Warner, Gerald 
Waters, Cheryl 
Watkins, Wendy 
Watts, Carol
Weiss, Franchon
Whitaker, Steven
White, Brinah
White, Timothy
White, Bill
Williamson, Steffan 
Wilson, Donald 
Young, Kathy 
Zilinskas, Gregory 

1957 NASAGBU / NEGISHI 3/4TH GRADE = CLASS 1966/65

Beard, Xavier 
Betts, Margaret 
Bickel, Billy 
Blair, Carole 
Bradshaw, Paul 
Choy, Daniel 
Chrissman, Bill 
Fittz, Lillian 
Gibb, Dianne 
Hume, Tommy
Hungaski, Shirley -- Teacher
Ishiyama, Yuriko 
Johnson, Julia 
Lambley, Hideo 
Laughery, Lewis 
Lowe, David 
Morris, Sammy 
Roberson, Frank 
Smith, Kenneth 
Spurlin, Carol 
Suttles, Charles 
Wolfe, Nancy 

1957 NASAGBU / NEGISHI 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1966

Adams, Hildred -- Teacher
Akai, Jayson
Aldrich, Constance
Allard, June -- Teacher
Allen, Herbert
Andry, Emmy
Arnesen, Sidsel
Aurit, Ira
Ayotte, Ronald
Bagnell, Wayne
Barto, Morris
Beckett, Robin
Benson, Rose Mary
Berger, Susan
Betancourt, Bertram
Blalock, Tommy
Bohart, Danny 
Breyette, Barbara
Bright, Micheline 
Bringham, Marcia 
Bucha, Judith
Burley, Toni
Bush, Allan
Callahan, Ruth Ann
Carpenter, Linda Sue 
Centola, Anne -- Teacher
Chapman, Debora
Choate, Vernon
Chong, Violet -- Teacher
Christian, A. Jane
Coakley, Bernice -- Teacher
Coates, June 
Coffman, Gary
Coleman, Jimmy 
Commons, J. Scott
Conlon, Patrick
Connelly, Kay
Crider, Jean 
Crooks, Janice
Curreton, Randy 
Dailey, Karen
Damaree, Ann
Davis, Kenneth
Davis, Brian
Davis, Eric
Davis, Sue Ann
Deyo, Beverly
Diamante, William
DiFebbo, Judith
Druckenmiller, Marlin
Druckenmiller, Martin
Dugan, Wendy
Dunning, Angela
Eaton, Gerald
Eaton, Richard
Eberhart, Vincent 
Eddy, Robin 
Egan, Phyllis
Eguchi, Sandford
Elgen, Thomas
Ennis, Charles 
Epperson, Arthur 
Evans, Lucy -- Teacher
Farren, Mary Jane
Fidler, Mark 
Ford, Wallace
Fornes, Joyce
Fu, Annie 
Fuller, John 
Galloway, Diane
George, Margaret
Gibson, Charles
Gill, Patricia
Gill, Charles
Gore, Linda
Grandia, Donald
Gray, Rodny
Green, Carol 
Griffith, Garry
Grimes, Warren
Hall, Caryn
Halldow, Harry
Hanes, Stephen
Harr, Sidney
Harris, Teresa
Hatcher, Linda
Henderson, Larry
Herndon, Linda
Herzke, John
Hickman, Martha
Hilyard, Walter
Hinshilwood, Corinne
Hodgen, James
Holt, Michael 
Holt, Cathy
Horn, Sarah
Hosford, Penny
Howell, Dana
Hoyer, Louise
Hudgins, Karl
Hughes, David 
Hunt, Stacy
Ingle, Jane
Ireland, Kathleen
Irvine, Katherine
Jackson, Diann
Janzen, Kathleen
Jewett, Richard
Johannsen, Jimmie 
Johnson, Julia 
Johnson, Denise
Joiner, Linda
Joiner, Billy
Jones, Lorna 
Jones, Stephen
Kagy, Mary
Karpe, Barbara
Kashiki, Elaine
Kaspar, Margaret
Katayama, Stephen
Keffer, Mike
Keller, Judith
Keller, Sharon
Kiley, Phillip 
Klimp, Mary Ann 
Koga, Emi
Kreider, Tim
Kuhns, John
Lasek, Larraine
Leichliter, Sandra 
LeMay, Karen
Lenihan, James
Linder, Alfred
Littlefield, Dennis
Loechner, Richard
Love, Larry
Lovell, Jimmy 
Lyvers, Gary
Manning, Alice
Manu, Junko
Masiello, John
Matsumoto, Taeko
Maurais, Edgar 
McCall, Jessica
McCandless, James
McHenry, Bill 
McQueen, Patrick
Miller, Christine 
Miller, Gail
Miller, Kathleen
Miller, John
Mitchell, William
Mochizuki, Paul
Mooney, Michael
Moore, Sonia
Moore, Mary Beth
Mott, Ann
Murphy, Kenneth 
Murphy, Patrick
Myers, Dana
Nagatoshi, Edward 
Nevitt, Kim
Nichals, Devon
Obermeyer, Billy 
Obina, James
Olson, Dixie Lee
Omelanuk, Kathy 
Osterman, Jenny
Overturf, Judith
Owen, James
Parunak, Herbert
Pemberton, Carol
Perry, Michael 
Pfaadt, Lawrence
Powell, Connie
Putman, Lora Kay
Putnam, Sharon
Pye, Linda 
Quehl, Charlotte
Rabinowitz, Richard
Raschke, Kenneth
Rashke, Kenneth 
Read, Bobby
Reinbolt, Lynn 
Reuter, Steven
Richards, Hilary
Riley, Anna
Riley, Jeffrey
Ripley, Kristen
Roach, Jerry
Roberson, Albert
Rorabaugh, Winston
Rowe, Marilyn 
Royer, Jamie
Ruffin, Carolyn
Ruud, Roy
Sato, Claire 
Sato, Larry
Schick, Cynthia
Schuyler, Patricia
Scott, Mary Ann
Sharkey, James
Sherrill, John 
Shields, Nettie
Shirley, Edwin
Simmons, Gregory
Spencer, Mildred
Spivey, Peggy
Steinert, Judith
Stoudemayer, Terry
Stouffer, Pamela
Thomas, Gary 
Thomas, Janice
Thomas, Richard
Thomas, Linda
Thompson, Michael
Tomishima, Patricia
Tsuji, Julie 
Tucker, Linda 
Turner, Erin 
Van Liew, Lynda
Van Skike, Jeffrey
Ventar, Marlene
Wagner, Shirley
Ward, David
Warner, Janice
Weaver, Jo Ann
Webster, Alan
Whalon, William 
Wiggins, Sharon 
Willey, Barbara 
Williams Sieglinde
Willmarth, Barbara
Wilson, Terry 
Winter, John
Wittmaack, Steven 
Woods, Terry
Wright, Audrey

1957 NASAGBU / NEGISHI 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1967

Abbatiello, Jack
Abbatiello, Jackie
Adams, Bruce
Ah Yo, Lucille
Albertson, Carolyn
Allen, Frances
Amodo, Anna
Ancira, Robert
Andersen, Peter
Andre, Mike
Antonio, Joseph
Armstrong, Robert
Arnett, Thomas
Bailey, William
Bailey, Kristen
Baize, Jimmy
Ball, Janice
Barker, Bobby
Barleon, Claudia
Barnes, Jeffrey
Barrett, Lana
Barron, Jimmy
Bearden, Russell
Beebe, Robert
Berger, Marilyn
Betts, Viki
Blackwell, Ralph
Bolster, Ione
Bowers, Roy
Bransford, Lee
Brooks, Mischel
Brown, George
Brown, Jeanne
Brown, Victoria
Brown, Lorna
Brown, Sally
Buckley, Bobby
Burousas, Jimmy
Butts, Hilary
Byergo, Mike
Cajthaml, Sharon
Cajthaml, Frank
Caldwell, Christine
Campbell, Carol
Casart, Bill
Cason, Gregory
Cass, Elaine
Cayou, Diana
Childress, Clinton
Chong, Wilma
Christian, Ray
Clark, Michael
Clarkson, Donna
Clavio, Jimmy
Coffman, Lary
Colbourne, Paula
Coleman, Clifford
Colen, Libby
Concannon, Cathy
Connelly, Kit
Coons, Phyllis -- Teacher
Cornett, Mike
Cross, Susan
Crowder, Valerie
Cureton, Deborah
Dailey, George
Danner, Stephen
Daugherty, Patty
Davis, Teddy
Degelman, Douglas
DeLong, Gene
Dennett, Iris
Denniston, Margaret
Devos, Charlene
Deyo, Valerie
Dittrich, Sheila
Doyle, Dudley
DuBois, Kathy
Dubose, Jerry
Dunlay, Louise
Dur, Jacqueline
Eager, Philip
Eaton, Peggy
Ebbs, Sara Jane
Ellington, Gloria Jean
Enga, Stanley
Enlow, Valerie
Fairbank, Jonathan
Fannin, Douglas
Farmer, Joel
Farmer, Charles
Fields, Michael
Finley, Richard
Fish, Lee
Foubere, Edward
Francomacaro, John
Fujita, Taeko -- Teacher
Fuller, Frank
Fuller, Pamela
Garrido, Frank
Gedeist, Caryn
Gentry, Bonnie
Gerhart, Lynette
Germershausen, Betsy
Giarratano, Vincent
Gibson, Donald
Gill, Michael
Glynn, Billy
Godley, Bruce
Gomez, Virginia
Gooch, Nina
Gooley, Billy
Gorham, Linda
Guice, Ronald
Hadley, Gary
Hadley, Linda
Haga, Patsy
Hale, Romana
Hall, Linda
Hamako, Leslie
Hamblin, Nancy
Hansen, John
Harr, Richard
Harris, Joan
Hart, Michael
Hartwig, George
Hartzell, Trudy
Hayashi, Christine
Hazen, Jeanne
Hendry, Karen
Hitesman, Maria
Hogan, Mike
Holan, Rosemary -- Teacher
Hu, Mildred -- Teacher
Hupp, Paula
Hutto, Charles
Hybin, Randy
Ikehara, Shirley
Inbodim, Janice
Irvine, Susan
Jacques, Lynn
Johnson, Wayn
Johnson, Linda
Johnson, Carla
Kamahele, Annette
Kamy, Debbie
Keller, Debbie
Kilpatrick, Pamela
Kimitsuka, Linda
Kissinger, Lester
Klein, Fred
Knight, Michael
Knouse, Jackie
Knox, Clifford
Knox, Carolyn
Knudsen, Derek
Kratz, Kurt
Krusick, Linda
Kvitky, Charles
LaBrecque, Mike
Landes, Winston
Lare, Theodore
Largent, David
Lau, Ine
Leichliter, Linda
Lenihan, Carol
Linder, Laura
Littelfield, Timothy
Loechner, Lucille
Loechner, Cheryl
Long, Steven
Love, LaVerne
Lovell, Bill
Lowe, Gladys
Ludolph, Marilyn
Madigan, William
Maker, David
Martin, Amie
Martin, John
Mattison, Patricia
May, Betty -- Teacher
McCarty, Stephen
McElwee, Tommy
McGarvey, Mark
McKay, Mickey
McKinnis, Phyllis
McNally, Richard
McNelly, James
Meixell, Judy
Metheny, Gary
Millan, Ronald
Mills, Herbert
Miyamoto, Irvin
Miyaoi, Clifford
Mlsna, Pamela
Moneyhun, Jane
Moore, Michael
Morgan, Marc
Moulton, Christena
Mount, Susan
Mungia, Leslie
Muramoto, Tommy
Murray, Frank
Myaji, Thomas
Myers, Mike
Neal, Pamela
Nichols, Christine
Obermeyer, Robert
Obina, Pearl
Olson, Scott
Paez, Margaret
Page, Brian
Palisbo, Bernadette
Parkerson, Phyllis
Pemberton, Linda
Perry, Jimmy
Perry, Donald
Pfeffer, Cynthia
Phillips, Michael
Pier, Debra
Pier, David
Pierson, David
Pineo, Yutaka
Policani, Desmond
Pope, David
Potter, Tommy
Pratt, Billy
Price, Delancy -- Teacher
Price, Brant Lee
Pulaski, John
Quick, Anne
Rains, Richard
Ramsey, Joe
Randolph, Roberta
Reese, Sue Ann
Resema, Peter
Richter, Michael
Rickman, John
Riggs, Susan
Riley, Stephen
Roberts, William
Robertson, Robert
Rozier, Mark
Rubano, Marie
Russell, Laura
Russo, Ann
Ruzek, Maurine
Sakai, Stephanie
Sampson, June
Sanders, Philip
Schultz, Betty Sue
Schuyler, Frances
Scott, Donald
Shank, Lorenda
Shearer, Marilyn
Sheridan, Harry
Shinavar,  Rene
Shrewsbury, Diana
Shrivers, Fanita -- Teacher
Simeona, Steven
Simon, Gerry
Slack, James
Slagle, Jeff
Smith, Shirley -- Teacher
Smith, Robert
Smith, Hideo
Stimson, Lee
Stoddard, Eva
Stoudemayer, Trent
Swallows, Oliver
Swan, Robert
Swanson, Joanne
Tanno, Eddie
Thiel, Gregory
Thompson, Charles
Thompson, Catherine
Tinsley, George
Tsuji, Betty
Unfried, Charles
Vanderhoff, Vicki
Vaughn, Roger
Ventar, Gwen
Walker, Deborah
Wallace, Sherry
Walters, Glenn
Walters, Bonnie Sue
Ware, Sandra
Watson, Brenda
Weaver, Russel
Webb, Michaele
Whitaker, Penny
Williams, Loretto
Wolf, Carolyn
Yamato, Diane
Yoder,  Bobby

1957 NASAGBU / NEGISHI 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1968

Akai, Melisa
Albright, Alfred
Allan, Lee
Allen, Judy
Andersen, Lane
Andrews, Lewis
Angelina, Tello
Arnesen, Jimmie
Aurit, Ronald
Ayotte, Kealoha
Bailey, Carol
Baluyot, Benny
Barksdale, Danny
Bearden, Doris
Beaudet, Cheryl
Benson, Sandy
Biscomb, Richard
Black, Terry
Bolster, Michael
Bona, Arthur
Bowman, Paul
Branch, Sharon
Branch, Alice
Bransford, Jerry Lou
Brooks, Denise
Brooks, Barbara
Brown, Jackie
Brown, Robert
Brown, Patricia
Brown, Deborah
Brown, Dolores
Brown, Aaron
Bruno, Mary Ann
Burley, Lesley
Bush, Kristine
Butt, John
Caldwell, Carolyn
Callahan, Maureen
Cann, Marilyn
Cardwell, Virgil
Carlisle, David
Carlton, Martha
Carr, Jimmy
Carrera, Hector
Carrick, Paul
Carrick, Ralph
Carter, Rose
Chang, Douglas
Childress, Rickey
Choate, Frank
Christianson, Bobby
Cline, Patricia
Clouse, Candice
Coats, Penny
Collins, Kathleen
Conners, Brian
Corbbin, Mary Jo
Cornett, Cheryl
Corpuz, Roeana
Corriveau, Maria
Craft, Ronald
Crider, Paul
Crowder, Virginia
Crowder, Bill
Davenport, Brian
Davis, Richard
Dawson, Norma
Deery, Ricky
Denniston, Patricia
Detlefsen, Scotty
Dial, Katherine
Dial, Charles
Diamante, Carmen
Duda, Jerry
Duncanson, Dennis
Eberhart, Luise
Edmunds, Douglas
Eichner, Evelyn -- Teacher
Elliot, Becky
Ennis, Phillip
Ennis, Elizabeth
Evans, Theresa
Farmer, Paul
Farmer, Ruth -- Teacher
Fernandez, Ray
Ferrel, Richard
Figge, Andrew
Figueria, Melody
Finan, Colleen
Fittz, Rebecca
Fleming, Joanne
Fleming, Susan
Flowers, James
Forehand, Judy
Furnweger, Charles
Gambino, Theresa -- Teacher
Garfield, David
Gerhart, Lee
Giarratano, Audrey
Gibbon, Agnes -- Teacher
Giblin, Denise
Gibson, Marie
Gill, John
Gray, Charles
Gray, Frederick
Greene, John
Griffith, Danny
Grona, Charles
Haga, Jimmy
Hale, Irene
Hall, David
Halldow, DeBorah
Ham, Jacob
Hargiss, George
Hartnett, Danny
Hastings, Gayle
Hastings, Gay
Hatton, Maridell -- Teacher
Haviland, Dale
Hayes, Terumi
Heil, Kathy
Herndon, Michael
Hestekind, Ruth Ann
Hickman, Nancy
Holt, Linda
Holt, Kenny
Hornsby, Jean
Huddelston, Julie
Hudgins, Stuart
Hughes, Charles
Hume, Mary Lou
Hupp, Alan
Imamura, Kenny
Ince, Larry
Jacques, Susan
Johnson, Pamela
Johnson, Bonnie
Johnson, Eddy
Jones, Logan
Kampschroer, Kevin
Kanemori, Jane
Keffer, Patricia
Keller, Mark
Kennedy, Marsha
Kimoto, Barbara
Kimoto, Shirley
Komoto, Shirley
Koshino, Jimmy
Leduc, Andy
Lee, Elaine -- Teacher
LeMay, David
Leslie, Claude
Lewis, Ray
Linder, Vickie
Loechner, Billy
Loughery, Gerald
Lovell, Chris
Luza, Frank
Lyvers, Wesley
Lyvers, Preston
Madigan, Richard
Maker, Donald
Marchant, Bill
Marsh, Diane -- Teacher
Martin, Billemarie
Maurais, John
Mayekawa, David
Mayor, Lily
McCall, Jeffry
McCandless, Roy
McCrary, Laney
McCullough, Sandra
McDonald, Michele
McDonald, Herman
McHenry, Bruce
McKay, Mark
McNelly, Richard
McQueen, Michael
Miller, Jerry
Miller, Karen
Miller, Gary
Mills, Wallace
Mitchell, Ronnie
Mochizuki, Mike
Moen, Darrell
Morris, Ronald
Mott, John
Mount, Robert
Mulloy, Christina
Nagatoshi, Frances
Nefitt, Jeffrey
Nicholas, Jacqueline
Nollie, Gloria
Okuda, Valerie
Okumura, June
Oliver, Richie
Onomoto, Sue
Overman, Stephen
Payne, Myra
Portusach, June
Pulliam, Mike
Pye, Glen
Quintua, Emily
Rathkamp, Gary
Ratific, Ralph
Reedy, Gema
Reichert, Michael
Rice, Miki
Riddle, John
Riggs, Edwin
Roberson, Elenaor
Robertson, Larry
Rochon, Natlie
Rorabaugh, Gregory
Ruud, Steven
Sampson, Toni
Sanderson, Harold
Sasaki, Paul
Sayles, Olivia
Schaupp, Ruta B -- Teacher
Schick, Wendy
Schur, Michael
Schuyler, Thomas
Seitz, Janice
Seltz, Bobby
Shank, Tommy
Sharkey, Frank
Sherman, Paul
Sherrill, Debby
Simmons, Jay
Smith, Cassandra
Smith, Cynthia
Smotkin, David
Standaart, Donna
Standley, Carol
Starks, Larry
Stetler, Milton
Stiefel, Rita
Stone, John
Sullivan, Jonny
Syse, Hideko
Tabeling, Edward
Tanabe, Joanned
Tanouye, Perry
Tarasawa, Candy
Thomas, Sandra
Thomas, William
Thomas, Galen
Tilley, Patrick
Tinsley, Jocelyn
Todd, Corrine
Toth, Melissa
Towner, Charles
Tringall, Marie
Triska, Mary -- Teacher
Trussell, Deborah Fay
Tsunezumi, Ceilia
Ventar, Beverly
Wade, Thomas
Wagner, Karl
Walker, Janet
Walz, Charles
Ward, Alyson
Watson, Frederick
White, Frances
Willey, Jonathan
Williams, Howard
Williams, Craig
Wilson, Jimmie
Wilson, Tim
Wilson, Gerald
Wimpee, James
Woodard, Margaret
Wooten, John
Yamada, Pamela


1958 YEARBOOK  

1958 STAFF AND FACULTY

Branick, Marion
Close, Helen J
Dodge, Jane Hutson
Dyar, Jessie
Edwards, Barbara M
Ellis, Leo
Evans, Charles D
Fast, Bertha S
Griffin, Edyth C
Grove, Allie Kay
Harris, Elizabeth L
Hill, Ernest A--Principal
Hogan, Arthur E
Hulse, Elaine M
Magee, Ben
McLaren, David P
Merlin, Imelda
Miller, Raymond E
Mirault, Evelyn
Nichols, Robert B
Patton, Archie L
Radford, Ernest D
Root, Fred M
Sattre, Solveig E
Slentz, Kendall, O
Snook, Elizabeth--Secretary
Spaulding, Douglas M
Waters, ARthur 
Weldon, John K--Vice-Principal
Weldon, Corrine M

1958 SENIORS = CLASS 1958

Abe, Keiichi
Adams, William H
Ancira, Ruth
Atteberry, Gary Lee
Bailey, Katherine L
Barker, Samuel W, III
Beson, Patricia Elizabeth
Boller, Jerrry
Brown, Chester F, Jr
Budd, Sandra Dockery
Carey, Shirley Ann
Casey, George Woodrow
Cunningham, James
Dawson, William A
DeiPietro, William
Edwards, David C
Ellliot, Katherine Anne
Esch, Gary Leroy
Eubanks, Harold Eugene, Jr
Ferguson, William M
Franklin, Raymond
Fujimoto, Michael M
Garren, Tom
Gear, JOhn
Green, Beth Ellen
Hart, Marshall S, Jr
Hartggrove, Shirley
Henry, Linda Faye
Hill, Ken
Huddleston, Bob
Jackson, Jerry Neil
Joyce, Barbara L
Kaneko, George Kenneth
Kemmerer, Patricia
Killen, John Robert
Kramer, John David
Larkins, Simeon Joseph
Lawson, Karen Dorothy
Leland, Louis S, Jr
Livingston, Michael Douglas
Mason, Troxell Olin, Jr
Matthews, Margaret Christine
McAneny, Priscilla Molyneaux
McClure, Lucy Jeannette
McKean, Robert E
Melson, Robert Gresham
Moore, Charles
Morrison, Robert Bruce
Murdock, Valerie Joyce
Neil, Mary Patricia
Nilson, Judith Claire
Nixon, Dorothea
Nock, James David
Northern, Pauline E
O'Toole, Tom G
Payne, Richard
Powers, Mry Pat
Prentice, Bob
Rechtine, Sandra Royse
Reifenrath, Wilson
Richardson, Robert G
Ritz, Anthony
Rowe, Larry K
Ruffin, Lana Bea
Simon, Sara Louise
Sloan, Judith
Spencer, Auburn
Sweet, David
Tackett, Patricia Ann
Takeda, Yasuo
Tatom, Edward
Thomas, Mary Margaret
Tracy, David
Treder, Tamara
Trial, Daniel
Vesser, Victoria
Waters, Sally E
Webster, Warren Wayne
White, Earl Norman, Jr
Wiggs, Jeanne
Williams, LLoyd Stanley
Wyatt, Donna Jean

1958 JUNIORS = CLASS 1959

Anderson, Brroks, D
Archer, Ann L
Armlin, James F
Baker, Alain F
Benson, Mary T
Boyer, Charles D
Boyyl, Barbara E
Burpee, Brian B
Calender, Alita A
Casey, Elizabeth L
Colby, Charles, R
Corbitt, Sally A
Craig, Claudia L
Crockett, Merrilyn Y
Crockett, Robert H
Cude, Jeanne
Damon, Dennis D
Davidoff, Eugene
Davis, Nina E
Davis, Sonja S
Davis, Linda
Dennis, Marshall N
Denton, Vicki L
Edwards, Barbara
Eichorn, Fred N
Eldridge, Cheryl J
Elliott, Marilyn D
Fajardo, Richard A
Fittz, Yvonne E
Ford, Alan
Fujimoto, Barbara N
Gallagher, Jean
Galllaher, Rex M
Gatbunton, Fortunato F
Gavin, Burgess G
Gray, Diane J
Hanson, John
Harado, Lawrence K
Harris, Faith E
Hebert, Paul
Heinzel, Gary L
Hines, Parker B
Hogue, Ann W
Hopper, Margaret
Hutson, Jeffrey W
Iversin, Barbara J
Jarrell, Lewis A
Johnson, Marilyn 
Kaneko, Keith K
Kievit, Jaydene
Kuntz, Mike
L'Oiseau, Marie E
Ladas, Lewis S
Lehoy, Dolores I
Levenick, Maynard, Jr
Lusby, Carole R
MacLeod, James F
May, Richard C
McBeth, Jeanne C
McDonald, Judith W
McLaren, James P
Meredith, Barbara A
Miller, Robert B
Miura, Marvin T
Miyamoto, Elaine T
Miyamoto, Kenny
Morris, Jay F
Morrison, Jon M
Newcomb, Vicky J
Niban, Charles
O'Brien, Mike
O'Donohue, June Ann
Pennington, Edward W
Peters, Lyle D
Peugh, Ronnie C
Quick, George S
Reifenrath, Dianne S
Richards, Lynne S
Richardson, Robert G
Rogers, Sue
Ruzek, Robin R
Ryser, Charlotte L
Sadilek, Julie A
Saito, Emeline M
Salvo, Mary P
Sherman, Neil A
Sibitsky, Stuart M
Simmons, Dorma Ann
Smith, Myles G
Snyder, Steve C
Sower, Sandy L
Stetler, Jan K
Stocker, Ray L
Sundeen, Bonnie M
Tipton, Mike S
Tomlin, Alice
Towner, Stephen A
Tracy, Judith A
Truax, Dave L
Truesdale, Judy A
Volk, Ginny L
Ward, Betsy C
Washinton, Tom
Wharton, Varena M
Wright, Helene G
Yamada, Katherine K
Zinn, Jim F

1958 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1960

Aba, Pedro
Ancira, Ben
Anderson, Ray
Angel, Clark
Armstrong, Gary
Atteberry, Robney
Barker, Lara
Bashaw, Barbara
Beatty, Phyllis
Becker, Ray
Bellusci, Dale
Betts, Dave
Bloodgood, Russell
Bodkin, Helen
Bousman, Judy
Boykin, Janice
Brady, Tom
Broderick, Susan
Bucha, Maryanne
Buhmann, William
Burney, Sam
Callahan, Jim
Carney, Ann
Chadbourne, Bonnie
Chochran, Joe
Christiansen, Cathy
Conner, Pat
Crooks, Arthur
Cup Choy, Jackie
Darnaud, Linda
deRussy, Rene
Donaldson, Lorna
Doyle, Sue
DuBose, Don
Eldridge, Bette
Enderle, Linda
Feist, David
Flaherty, Mary
Flickinger, Britta
Fouch, Lee
Frank, Francis
Franklin, James
Frase, Lewis
Free, Charlotte
Fruitt, Danny
Frye, Judy
Gard, Thomas
Gardner, Beth
Goshorn, Peggy
Granlee, John
Griffin, Pat
Halle, Arleen
Hamilton, Dave
Hamilton, Henry
Hannah, John
Harris, Nancy
Hartzel, Shari
Hawks, Everet
Haywood,Sharon
Hebbe, Kathy
Hegwwer, Hal
Henderson, Russell
Hesford, Tom
Hilburn, Darlene
Hill, Earl
Hino, Henry
Hoffman, Pat
Holub, Patricia
Hurlbert, Rod
Jackson, Margo
Johnson, Jean
Jonouchi, Keiji
Jordan, Sandy
Katalinas, Joan
Kidd, Jesse
Kinsley, Steve
Kromer, Ted
Kyer, Patricia
Lashbrroke, Paul
Lee, Jerry
Lewis, Penny
Lichte, Jack
Livingston, Lee
Lochstedt, Virginia
Losure, Ed
Marino, Carol
Marrero, Jusy
Martin, Curt
Martin, Karen
Martin, Glen
Matera, John
Mattson, Inez
Matz, Pat
McClure, Clara
McClure, Tony
McGoughran, Chris
McKean, Donna
McLaren, David
Merrell, Billy
Mogle, Douglas
Mullen, James
Murchy, Pichael
Murdoch, don
Najjar, Mary
Newman, Chuck
Newman, Doug
Nitz, Guy
Nock, Mary
Nolan, Winifred
Norton, Craig
O'Conner, Joel
Osterman, Bill
Parr, Darlene
Pasley, Doyle
Patterson, Marge
Penebaker, Rod
Phillips, Dave
Pilligor, Patricia
Quintas, Patsy
Ragdale, Mike
Rasmussen, Art
Reed, Sharleen
Rice, Sharon
Richardson, Richard
Robinson, Ray
Rogers, Beth
Ross, Brenda
Roughsedge, Paul
Rykken, Joanne
Sager, Jane
Santorelli, Rosanne
Savage, Marjorie
Scarborough, Toosha
Shehee, Janet
Showalter, Priscilla
Shute, Jim
Smith, Eloise
Sneen, Ann
Sparks, Tina
Stanek, Dorothy
Strandberg, Bill
Strasser, Linda
Street, Sandy
Tatom, Carmen
Van Atta, Pete
Von Radesky, Pat
Ward, Jim
Washington, Don
Weise, Elaine
Whate, Jan
Wichmann, Kathy
Wiggs, Sue
Williams, Ken
Wimbush, Judy
Winder, Jan
Wunderlich, Donna
Wyatt, Shirley

1958 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1961

Allen, Janice
Alley, Arthur
Attebury, tom
Banks, James
Beard, Garnet
Bierce, Judy
Blackburn, Sarah
Bliss, Arthur
Brice, Raymond
Brown, Terry
Buhmann, Eleonore
Burney, Susan
Calender, Tom
Canfield, Betty
Canfield, Eugene
Cannady, Connelia
Cheney, Jim
Chittenden, Michael
Choate, Lorian
Clark, Robert
Clavio, Marie
Clayton, Donna
Collins, Jean
Collins, Pat
Colvin, Grattan
Cone, John
Conrad, Barbara
Cornelison, Jacqueline
Cunningham, Gordon
Davis, Jerome
Davis, Richard
Dean, Cherry
Dirck, John
Dur, Philip
Dyhrmann, Judy
Edmed, Carolyn
Edmunds, June
Eichorn, Peggy
Elliot, Sam
Ernst, Aleen
Farmer, Bill
Fernandez, Eddy
Flanigan, Mildred
Foshee, Betty
Friedrick, Robrt
Ganter, Kathleen
Gard, Vikki
Gatbunton, Cesar
Geer, Leslie
Gill, Ian
Glover, Mary
Granlee, Dawn
Grant, Marvin
Green, David
Green, James
Griesbeck, Bonnie
Grubs, Nancy
Hadford, Linda
Heinzel, Sara
Hight, Connie
Hill, James
Hines, Robert
Hodges, Betty
Hogue, Sue
Holloway, Ralph
Huddleston, Boyd
Hurst, Judi
Ito, Karen
Jarrell, Henry
Johnston, Janet
Jones, James
Katalinas, Peter
Kowalchuk, Carole
Larson, Ann
Leclair, Richard
Lieb, Walter
Loiseau, Kathryn
Lougee, Susan
Maack, Nikki
MacDonald, Gerald
MacLeod, Robert
Mann, Julie
Mansfield, John
Maroles, Ramon
Martin, Rebecca
McBrayer, Gail
McEvers, Tim
McHugh, Dennis
Miller, Kathleen
Miller, Marilyn
Mills, Kay
Morrison, John
Murphy, Peter
Nichell, Jean
Norris, William
Ogle, Walter
Olson, Jack
Olson, Pat
Omlansky, Peter
Page, Karen
Paiste, Ann
Patterson, Hazel
Payton, Sterling
Peevey, Wayne
Phelps, Randall
Pierce, James
Pitman, Edna
Pogue, Gregory
Pollacek, William
Poole, Sandra
Price, Patricia
Quick, Edward L
Quick, Edward, R
Ragsdale, Dick
Rawls, John
Reader, Don
Reilly, Michele
Romane, Diane
Rust, Earl
Ruzek, Cheron
Ryser, Bob
Shannon, Lynn
Sherman, Barbara
Sherman, Robert
Shipley, Joyce
Shipley, Ruth
Shockey, Bill
Shuttleworth, Jane
Simmons, David
Sowa, Joseph
Stetler, Karen
Stevens, Caroline
Stewart, Marilyn
Stiesberg, Fred
Stoudemayer, Thomas
Strally, Sandrah
Strike, Robert
Stutz, Mary
Susukida, Mike
Swanson, Carroll
Swolley, Ronald
Talbot, Anne
Taniguchi, Karen
Thomas, Kathleen
Thurston, Elna
Tidmarsh, Christy
Tilley, Richard
Townsend, Mary
Treder, Susan
Truesdale, David
Wada, Gail
Whipple, Helen
Willerton, Dallas
Wilton, Donald
Wood, Elizabeth
Wooten, Donna-Lee
Wright, Patricia
Wunderlich, James
Zinn, Sandra

1958 8TH GRADE = CLASS 1962

Adamietz, Steve
Amundsen, Linda
Bohannon, Gover
Boslet, Fred
Caranci, John
Carney, Taylor
Cauble, Judy
Clark, David
Colby, John
Collins, DeDe
Cosentino, Josette
Cunningham, Winston
Cushing, Maria
Davis, Richard
Dirck, Taylor
Durham, Thomas
Ebbs, Robert
Ellis, Mr -- Teacher
Fast, Miss -- Teacher
Fiest, Edward
Fujimoto, Pearl
Ganter, Betty
Garon, Marina
Gatbunton, Benny
Glover, Jeff
Grandia, Ken
Granson, Peter
Gray, Barbara
Green, Peggy
Hamako, Ronald
Harris, Phillip
Hellams, Steve
Hewitt, Curtis
Hill, Eugene
Hogan, Mr -- Teacher
Holdzkom, Kit
Horm, Max
Jackson, Jackie
Johnson, Nell
Keifer, Judith
Kelly, Jean
Larson, Harvey
Lindahl, Mike
Losure, Mary
Lupinious, Sherry
MacLeod, Heather
Marchant, Gordon
Marshal, Alice
Marshall, Alica
Mathias, Lee
Maur, Diane
McConville, Jim
Melliza, Norberto
Mettler, Michael
Metz, Elizabeth
Mount, Mike
Muir, Fredric
Mullen, Virginia
Neiderhiser, Judy
Nelson, James
Nunnally, Carolyn
Overton, Lujuanna
Overturf, Wayne
Paiste, Andrea
Phillips, Hal
Pitman, Sue
Plelps, Judy
Pollacek, James
Powell, Douglas
Powell, Chip
Powell, Clea
Quehl, Frederick
Quick, Cathy
Quinn, Charles
Ramsey, Virginia
Regal, David
Rennie, Ann
Reyes, Louis
Rouse, Mary Ann
Say, Frances
Scharn, Beverly
Shea, Michael
Sheril, Sue
Sherrill, Artie
Smith, Cheryle
Smith, Donna
Snyder, Carol
Stewart, Keith
Stone, Ricky
Swain, Anita
Swan, Jim
Thurston, Rosemary
Wingfield, Mike
Winters, Hank

1958 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1963

Allen, Jerry
Anderson, Cheryl
Barlsdale, Horace
Bartell, Mike
Bennett, Daisy
Best, Richard
Bierce, Pamela
Brady, Charles
Brovold, Susan
Carpenter, Stephen
Choate, Charles
Christian, Delona
Chronister, Scott
Clark, Phyllis
Clifford, George
Corbitt, John
Corbitt, Robert
Cornelison, Ann
Corriveau, Henry
Crabtree, Jim
Cummons, Pat
Cunningham, Sandra
Cushing, Brigitte
Davis, Robert
Davis, William
Davis, David
Davis, William
DeLaney, Gayle
Dennis, Marcia
Dennitt, Sandy
Dodd, Kenneth
Drackett, Gary
Dyar, Miss -- Teacher
Edmunds, Richard
Eguchi, Ronald
Ernst, Mildred
Evans, Pat
Farmer, Loraine
Fittz, John
Fix, David
Fuentes, Jose
Gay, Sunny
Goldman, Phyllis
Griffin, Mima
Gutierrez, Remedios
Hanson, Charie
Hill, Donis
Hill, Ernest
Holladay, John
Holt, Bob
Holt, Ruth
Ito, Kenneth
Jensen, Sherry
Jensen, Dennis
Johnson, Carl
Johnson, Lonnie
Johnson, Andrea
Johnston, Don
Joyce, Martin
Kanamori, Todd
Kekalos, Tony
Kelley, Virginia
Kowalchuk, Greg
Lee, Judy
Levitt, Paula
Light, Ernest
Lindahl, James
Maack, William
Mac Innes, Elke
MacDonald, Ronald
Martin, Leonard
McCollough, William
McCray, Bob
Merlin, Mrs -- Teacher
Milak, Kikuko
Millan, Pamela
Mirault, Miss -- Teacher
Morris, Curtis
Mosler, Pat
Myers, Ronnie
Neiderhiser, Dennis
Nelson, Judy
NeSmith, Susan
Olson, Michael
Omlansky, Paul
Patton, Mr -- Teacher
Pfeffer, Anita
Picklow, Ann
Pierce, Christina
Pogue, Ken
Portusach, Thelma
Powell, Dirk
Powell, Richard
Pratt, Jonny
Quigley, James
Quintas, Judy
Ramay, Mike 
Reego, Mary
Richardson, Donna
Schultz, Barbara
Sneen, Carole
Spinello, Michael
St John, James
Stoudemayer, Tracy
Thomas, Patsy
Weisberg, Frances
Whitaker, Janice
Wiggins, Lucy
Wyatt, Judy
Zezula, Chris
Ziegler, Billy

1958 NASUGBU ELEMENTARY STAFF AND FACULTY
 
Scholl, Delores -- Principal

1958 NASUGBU 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1964

Arnold, Genevieve
Bailey, Marcia
Ball, Douglas
Beckwith, Barbara
Bridges, Franklin
Charleston, Genevieve
Concannon, Patrick
Dodd, Nancy
Foshee, Raymond
Gallaher, Gary
Garavano, David
Gatbunton, Teresita
Guice, Sandra
Hanson, Richard
Harr, Veronica
Hart, Dave
Havel, Frank
Hayashi, Catherine
Hestekind, Richard
Jensen, Patricia
Johnson, Susan
Kelley, Marna
Lawson, Barbara
Lenihan, Claire
Leso, Lee
Lewis, Betty
Lochstedt, Linda
McDonald, Malinda
McManaman, Sharon
Millan, Mary
Miller, Mary -- Teacher
Moneyhan, Patricia
Murdoch, Sherryl
Myre, Cheryl
Neiderhizer, Carol
Nelson, Linda
O'Connor, Peggy
Paulino, Kenneth
Phillips, Bonnie
Pugue, Cynthia
Radford, Steve
Ramay, Lynne
Reyes, Diana
Royer, Bruce
Saito, Kathleen
Schneidt, Donald
Shute, Preston
Stalling, Donald -- Teacher
Stouffer, Herbert
Thompson, Brenda
Unfried, Linda
Valenzuela, Maria
Walsh, James
Whitley, John
Wilson, Roy
Wilton, Robert
Winter, Bobby

1958 NASUGBU 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1965 

Adamietz, Jim
Alkazin, Norman
Angelina, Donald
Beard, Xavier
Bell, Rosemary
Betts, Margret
Billings, Greg
Branch, Cathy
Brandenburg, Charles
Brown, Jonette
Brown, Dixie
Bruce, Charles
Christopherson, Ronette
Chun, Paula
Cunningham, Helen
Dahlstrom, David
Dallagnena, Floyd
Dameron, Cynthia
Dizon, George
Duemler, Diana
Dunham, Bob
Edmeds, Sharon
Edwards, William
Ennis, Jacky
Failen, Barbara
Falconer, John
Farquhar, Frances
Fernandez, Cristine
Fields, Carl
Frum, Jaunita
Fuentes, Violeta
Gallaher, Melody
Garavano, Carole
Gates, Barbara
Gorham, Gregory
Green, Charles
Griffith, Glenda
Hanna, Lydia
Hart, Ronald
Hellams, Robert Scott
Hill, Trudy
Huff, Strickland
Ishiyama, Yurika
Jackson, Sharon
Jones, Dennis
Jones, Bobby
Joyce, Linda
Kempe, Kristine
Krusick, Carolyn
La Coste, Gene
Lancy, Russell
Laughery, Lewis
Lawrence, Karen
Layfield, Robert
Lowe, David
Lowery, Ellis
Madden, James
Marino, Bob
McCord, Patrick
McKay, Moni
Melliza, Manuel
Merrell, Carolyn
Metz, Susan
Moeder, Nancy
Moody, Burke
Morris, Samuel
Nolan, Eddie
Parker, Wayne
Pasley, Kenneth
Persall, Karen
Pfeffer, Sharalynn
Pierce, Karen
Pilz, Eudene
Pizzola, Larry
Portusach, Frank
Quiqley, Jospeh
Ramsey, Margaret
Rikimaru, Lois
Roberson, Elisea
Robinson, Virginia -- Teacher
Saiki, Eisaku
Sapp, George
Sims, Harold
Stone, Judith
Stout, Michael
Tanabe, John
Tatum, Richard
Telford, Robert -- Teacher
Tilton, Linda
Treder, Rudolph
Vuksic, Maria
Walker, Joan
Watson, Danny
Whitaker, Lynn
White, Miles
Whitsitt, Cynthia
Woodward, Steve

1958 NASUGBU 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1966 

Akai, Jayson
Andry, Emmy
Arnesen, Sidsel
Atteberry, Mike
Billing, James
Bravard, Joy Ann 
Brovold, Gregory
Buhmann, Elizabeth
Burks, Veronica
Burnett, Michael
Campbell, Thomas
Canfield, Fred
Choate, Vernon
Christian, Jane
Coffman, Gary
Conway, Michael
Cox, Karen
Cutulle, Georgia
Dahlstrom, Nancy
Dailey, Karen
Davis, Douglas
Davis, Brian
Dizon, Elizabeth
Duemier, Deborah
Dunham, Philip
Elliott, Scott
Evans, Veda
Falconer, Gary
Fittz, Lillian
Fleming, Francis
Garon, Melba
George, Margaret
Gibbs, Susan
Gilman, Bettie Jean
Griffith, Garry
Harr, Sidney
Harris, Ronald
Herold, Dennis
Hodgen, James
Huggins, Gloria
Hurley, Cheryl
Johnson, Kent
Joiner, Linda
Joiner, Billy
Jones, Andrea
Jones, Roy Glenn
Kagy, Mary
Kelley, William
Kendrick, Betty
Kent, Patricia
Ketner, Martha
King, Carin
King, Joycie
Lamberti, Irene -- Teacher
Leahey, Maureen
Lenihan, James
Lewis, Gary
Love, Larry
Maldonado, Pedro
Manning, Alice
Manu, Junko
McAuliffe, Jo Anna
Miller, Yoshiro
Moore, Sonia
Moore, Mike
Muir, Bonnie
Murakami, Melvin
Olson, Dixie
Olson, Dixie
Paulino, Carol
Poppiro, Steve
Powell, Connie
Read, Robert
Roberson, Albert
Roberson, Frank
Royer, Jamie
Saiki, Eisaku
Sapp, Billy
Seagraves, Dennis
Seidel, John
Shirley, Joe
Soltow, Ron
Stever, Helen -- Teacher
Stone, David
Stouffer, Pamela
Stutz, Jackie
Tatom, Elizabeth
Tomishima, Patricia
Tucker, Sandra
Valenzuela, Edward
Valiante, Linda
Wagner, Shirley
Waid, Stephen
Wingerd, Carolyn
Winter, John

1958 NASUGBU 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1967 

Adams, Bruce
Alkazin, Sheila
Allen, Kathleen
Amodo, Anna
Bailey, William
Bailey, Elizabeth
Baize, Jimmy
Ball, Janice
Barrett, Lana
Betts, Viki
Boggia, Steven
Bradford, Bill
Brandenburg, Marino
Bronner, Frances
Cayou, Diana
Charleston, George
Chong, Wilma
Christian, Ray
Coffman, Lary
Concannon, Cathy
Conelly, Kit
Conway, Debby
Crawford, Elaine
Crowder, James
Cutulle, Diane
Dailey, George
Davis, Sue Ann
Davis, Teddy
Degelman, Douglas
DeLong, Gene
Dennett, Iris
Dodd, Paul
Dominick, Eddie
Dore, Michael
Douglas, Donna
Eaks, Gordon
Ebner, Patricia
Edwards, John
Enderle, Gay
Farmer, Charles
Fields, Michael
Foster, Sandra
Frum, Larry
Fuentes, Ada
Garavana, Pamela
Gorham, Linda
Green, Wayne
Hamilton, Billy
Harr, Richard
Harris, Richard
Hart, Michael
Hartwig, George
Hayashi, Christine
Hegwer, Gregory
Hitesman, Maria
Ikehara, Shirley
Jensen, Sally
Kamahele, Annette
Kamy, Debbie
Kimitsuka, Linda
King, Anita
Krusick, Linda
Landry, Jackie
Leach, Elayne -- Teacher
Leahey, Billy
Ledbetter, Lee
Light, John
Lowery, Juanda
Ludolph, Marilyn
Maker, David
Malonado, Frank
Martin, Amie
Matsui, Kimie -- Teacher
Mauselle, Ester -- Teacher
McCord, Steven
McKay, Mickey
Meixell, Judy
Merch, Alexis
Millan, Ronald
Mills, Herbert
Miraglia, Josephine
Miranda, Kathryn
Mitchell, Karen
Muir, Shirley
Mullen, Kenneth
Neilsen, Barbara
Nolan, Sharon
Ohrgren, Marilyn -- Teacher
Pate, James
Payne, Donette
Perry, James
Pfeffer, Cynthia
Pilz, Bert
Reese, Sue
Roberts, Jimmy
Rubano, Marie
Sapp, Barbara
Satagaj, Sallie
Schulz, Betty
Simeona, Steven
Stiesberg, Carla
Stoddard, Eva
Stout, Terie
Suzuki, William
Taniguchi, Cynthia
Teehan, Mark
Turner, Moses
Unfried, Charles
Watson, Brenda
Weber, Ann
Weise, Raymond
White, Phyllis
Woodard, James
Woodard, Donna
Yamato, Diane
Zezula, Tim

1958 NASUGBU 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1968 

Akai, Melisa
Albright, Alfred
Almond, David
Andrews, Lewis
Angelina, Tello
Arnesen, Jimmy
Bailey, Frances
Brandenburg, Pamela
Braschler, Denise
Bronner, Josephine
Brown, Aaron
Bruno, Mary Ann
Bryant, Bobby
Byers, Rebecca
Cadabona, Catherine
Christensen, Linda
Cline, Paticia
Cox, Gwen
Cruz, Donna
Cutulle, Donna
Davigon, Joey
Davis, Janice
Davis, Richard
Day, Florence -- Teacher
deJesus, Fred
Delacruz, Emma
Desch, Michael
Detlefsen, John
Doherty, Deborah
Earnest, Gary
Ebner, Jimmy
Elkins, Terry
Emigh, Jan
Ennis, Elizabeth
Ennis, Philip
Falconer, Sharon
Fernandez, Ray
Figueira, Melody
Fittz, Rebecca
Fourqurean, Jan
Garrison, Tsuneo
Garrotto, Niki
Gatbunton, Ruperto
Gates, Ronald
Gibbs, Steven
Glover, Sara
Griffith, Danny
Guice, Ronald
Haley, Kathleen
Hargiss, George
Hayes, Barbara
Hestekind, Ruth Ann
Higgins, Diane
Holan, Rosemary
Hrelja, Joanne
Huddleston, Julie
Huggins, Lora
Imamura, Sherry
Jackson, Jeffery
Johnson, Pamela
Jones, Vicki
Kelly, Carol
Kempe, Nancy
Kent, Rebia
Ketner, Alyce
Laughery, Gerald
Lauritano, Marie
Lawson, Tommy
Ledbetter, Holly
Leso, Bobby
Little, William
Lopez, Nicholas
Luza, Frank
Maker, Donald
Maldonado, Maria, Luz
Mayor, Lily
McCullough, Sandra
Merrell, Sarah Jane
Miller, David
Mills, Wallace
Mitchell, Miki
Mitchell, Kevan
Moneyhan, Allan
Morris, Ronald
Nielsen, Jackie
Nollie, Gloria
Oquist, Jeannie
Pippin, Patricia
Pizzola, George
Porkola, Billy
Quigley, Thomas
Ratific, Ralph
Rayfield, Suzanne
Reynonds, Kenneth
Robbins, Michael
Roberson, Eleanor
Schur, Michael
Seagraves, Desiree
Shannon, Nora
Simpson, Annette -- Teacher
Slay, Gregory
Smith, Charlotte
Smith, Hideo
Soltow, Sherry
Standaart, Donna
Stevens, Sara
Stutz, Donna
Tanabe, Joanne
Tarasawa, Candace
Taylor, Bill
Teehan, Colleen
Tsunezumi, Cecilia
Valenzuela, Douglas
Verona, Tsuyuko -- Teacher
Voelpel, Mary
Wagner, Michael
Wagner, Karl
Walden, Mary
Walker, Walter
Walker, Jeanet
Walz, Charles
White, Michael
Whitsitt, Michael
Wylie, Larry

1958 NASUGBU 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1969 

Akai, Melinda
Albertson, Jo Ann
Alexander, Edward
Appleman, Harron
Armandico, Steven
Ball, Danny
Barrett, Margaret
Barry, Patricia
Bosser, Patty
Brady, Kristine
Brandenburg, Rosemary
Bruce, Keitha
Bruno, Theresa
Campbell, Parshalla
Choate, Frank
Cooke, Michael
Cooke, Jack
Cramer, Donald
Crawford, Marilyn
Crews, Jimmy
Daubendeck, Joe
Deidesheimer, Richard
Dennett, Deborah
Desautels, Billy
Desch, Bill
Dizon, Jesephine
Drews, Ronald
Duel, Paul
Eichner, Evelyn -- Teacher
Fitzsommons, June
Fkuda, Linda
Foreman, Margina
Foster, Joyce
Gates, Patricia
Goal, Irene
Gunderson, Marie
Haley, Karan
Hart, Kazumi
Hart, Donald
Hellams, Chris
Herold, Douglas
Hill, William
Hillard, Richard
Holvick, Frank
Hubbard, John
Inouye, Ronald
Joelpel, John Jr
Johnson, Peter
Jones, Gregory
Kelly, Myrtle
Kerr, Vicki
Kimitsuka, Barbara
Kimm, Koichi
Kimm, Hideo
King, Eartha
Landry, Jeanne
Lane, Danny
Linthicum, Steven
Little, Sharon
Lizanna, Yosharu
Love, LaVerne
Lowe, Jimmy
Luza, Jean
Manu, Yoshie
Marshall, Anne
Maruyama, Paul
Mathews, Thomas
Mathews, Christine
Mattson, Harry
McBeth, Bobby
McDonald, Herman
McDonough, Jimmy
McKay, Mark
McKinney, Steven
Merrell, Clifford
Miller, Linda
Monkawa, David
Moriyama, Lisa
Murakami, Judy
Murakami, Martha
Nay, Barbara
Neilsen, Michael
Nelson, Louise
Nolan, Timothy
Oka, Glenn
Olson, William
Ono, Patrick
Ozaki, Lanny
Pagel, Patsey
Parker, Carol
Pate, John
Payne, Herman
Peck, Peggy
Perry, Ronald
Phillips, Tom
Pippenger, Doris -- Teacher
Poole, Rodger
Preston, Leslie
Prisco, Rosalie
Rayfield, Pete
Reese, Tobhe
Richardson, Gerald
Robbins, Larry
Robinson, Janice
Ross, Judy
Saito, Curtis
Schaufelberger, Wilhelmene -- Teacher
Schneidt, Thomas
Schroll, Susan
Shirley, Cathleen
Simonds, Charles
Skates, Vicky
Smith, Kaoru
Staubach, Patsy
Suazo, Gregory
Takaki, Paul
Taniguchi, Sarah
Tatom, Ester
Taylor, Herbert
Telesforo, Gilda
Tomishima, Patrick
Trono, Ruben
Turner, Elizabeth
Wantanabe, Marian
Whitaker, Philip
Wilkerson, Benny
Wilson, Judy
Wilson, David
Wiltse, Bernice -- Teachr
Winter, Lani
Woodard, Judy
Wooton, Diane
Wright, Patricia

1958 NEGISHI ELEMENTARY STAFF AND FACULTY
 
Primm, Winnifred -- Principal

1958 NEGISHI 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1964

Abe, Paul
Bitter, Eileen
Bliss, Bonnie
Bourgquin, Neil
Brice, Suzanne
Broderick, Ann
Brooks, Deanne
Brown, Patricia
Bundy, Mary
Burke, Florence -- Teacher
Burney, Cindy
Buttner, Susan
Carpenter, Carol Ann
Christine, Paul
Clark, Edwin
Cliffe, Pamela
Collins, Pat
Conroy, Andrew
Corriveau, Anne
Crabtree, Thomas
Culverhouse, Diane
Demaree, David
Dodd, Roger
Doerty, James
Edmunds, John
English, Michael
Flickenger, Dennis
Flickinger, Elsa
Flynn, Lois -- Teacher
Fortin, Robert
Frank, Virginia
Garlington, Jo Ann
Grandia, Larry
Grubbs, Quinton
Hadford, Ronald
Ham, Steve
Hamako, Conrad
Harpe, Judy
Higashi, Clifford
Hubbard, Linda
Hurst, James
Johnson, Tom
Johnson, Judy
Johnson, Johnny
Johnson, Bill
Kasik, Erin
Keating, Mary
Kidd, Craig
Knee, Joseph
Long, Joseph
Mark, John
Matthias, Jo Ann
McCarty, Claudia
McCollough, Colleen
McCreay, Bohannon
McEldowney, Collene
McHenry, Mike
Mendel, Ermanna
Meyers, Dahne
Moneyhan, Patricia
Morningstar, Andrea
Mosler, Edward
Murphy, Elaine
Natland, Jim
Newcomb, Dick
Newman, Barbara
Okins, Michael
Overturf, Vernon
Paiste, Patricia
Pennington, Lawrence
Pitman, James
Plum, Judy
Pratt, Danny
Quick, Polly
Rabig, Sandy
Robinson, Robbie
Roy, Gwendolyn
Sheldon, Rosemarie
Shockey, Judy
Smith, Susan
Smith, Phil
Smith, Martha
St. John, Steve
Stoudemayer, Theda
Swan, Claudia
Taylor, William
Tidmarsh, Pat
Toft, Danny
Umemoto, Jerry
Urgo, Michael -- Teacher
Van Wychen, William
Wagner, Donald
Wallace, Sharon
Werle, Nick
Wiggins, Dave
Winfrey, Will
Wingfield, Mary
Winslow, Mike
Ziegler, Jeanne

1958 NEGISHI 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1965 

Adamietz, Jim
Alley, Jane
Bartell, Gary
Biever, Philip
Bloomfield, Kathleen
Breininger, Belle -- Teacher
Broderick, Kathy
Brooks, Terry
Bryhn, Diane
Bull, Bettye
Burgess, Charlotte
Chapman, Mary
Clark, Phyllis
Clark, Betty M -- Teacher
Clavio, Diana
Coleman, Sharon
Craver, James
Crisp, Peggy
Croft, Lorraine
Cummons, Mike
Cunningham, Marsha
De Kleva, Karen
Dizon, George
Dur, Carmen
Dur, Stan
Dyhrmann, Jean
Ehlers, Deborah
English, Pat
Enlow, Shirley
Ernest, Imelda
Evert, Nancinne
Faircloth, Barbara
Fannin, Paul
Fisk, Teri
Fitzgerald, Margaret -- Teacher
Fleming, Christopher
Ford, Andrew
Fortin, Mary Lee
Foster, Rodney
Ganter, Karen
Gilbert, Greg
Gooley, Lee
Goosh, Sylvia
Greene, James
Hatcher, Harold
Hill, Florianne
Holladay, William
Jackson, Vicki
Johnson, Jim
Keifer, Joan
Kenworthy, Eric
Kilpatrick, Pat
Koloski, Pat
Kornegay, Larry
Kvitky, Jean
Kwapien, Jean Ann
Kwapien, Joan
LaClair, Michael
Landes, Barbara
Landrum, James
Lawson, John
Layfield, Bob
Levitt, Larry
Lougee, Bernard
Lujan, Charles
Lutz, Regina
Mallory, Kristen
Mayhue, Dolores
McDonald, Woody
Meredith, Judy
Merrell, Carolyn
Mickle, David
Mosler, Bev
Muranaka, Sharon
Natland, Nancy
Olson, Stewart
Olver, Eric
Pasley, Kenneth
Patterson, Jeanette
Penn, Mary
Petrus, Claire
Piekarski, Camille
Piper, Ralph
Plinske, John
Powell, Glayde
Ragsdale, Jennifer
Reego, Ann
Regal, Jean
Rickey, Claude
Rizy, William
Roberts, Carol
Roberts, Helen
Rutledge, Clark
Ruzek, Pamela
Sanders, Wilton III
Scharn, Barbara
Senne, Rudi
Shepper, Mary
Sherrill, Lynn
Sirmons, Lynn
Snell, Richard
Snell, Richard
Sonneman, Craig
Sower, Lindsay
Spencer, Sharon
Stiefel, Larry
Stover, Carolyn
Strickland, Betty
Taylor, Jody
Taylor, Peggy
Tooley, Danny
Toth, Jane
Truesdale, Susan
Trulsen, Trudy
Van Atta, Fred
Wagnon, Marianne
Ward, Glenn
Werle, Mary Jo
West, Charles
West, Linda
Whitaker, Lynne
White, William
Winder, Grant
Zelinskas, Gregroy

1958 NEGISHI 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1966 

Albert, Dianne
Allen, Kirby
Amundsen, Chris
Barid, Bill
Beckett, Robin
Bellusci, Kay
Beran, Irene -- Teacher
Bertoti, Jo Ann
Bissell, Jane -- Teacher
Boland, Cynthia
Boody, Bobby
Brown, Susan
Buchanan, Jane
Bush, Alan
Butts, Cynthia
Carnci, David
Carpenter, Linda Sue
Cooley, Mina Fisher -- Teacher
Coulter, Stella S -- Teacher
Craver, Karen
Crider, Jean
Dahlstrom, Nancy
Delaney, Deborah
Demaree, Anne
Denham, Mary Lou
Deyo, Beverly
Dizon, Elizabeth
Eguchi, Sandy
Enlow, Billy
Ennis, Charles
Evert, Grant
Fegley, Mary A
Fegley, Richard
Fisher, Linda
Gill, Charles
Glynn, William
Gofourth, Susan
Gogun, Joan
Goldman, Janice
Grandia, Donald
Greene, Carol
Grimes, Warren
Gross, Deborah
Gutierrez, Erlinda
Hall, Dolores
Hall, Jeffrey
Hanes, Stephen
Hanna, Sandra
Hilyard, Walter
Holt, Cathy
Holt, Mike
Horn, Sarah
Hudgins, Carl
Huggins, Gloria
Hurst, Ann
Jee, Don
Johnson, John
Johnson, Constance
Johnson, Betty
Johnson, Denise
Jones, Michael
Kasik, Greg
Kelly, Paul
Koga, Emi
Kramer, Patricia
Lasek, Lorraine
Leichliter, Sandra
Lichte, Sandra
Linder, Alfred
Lindhal, Thomas
Mauer, Douglass
Maurais, Edgar
McGarry, Rita
McHenry, Bill
McKinney, Janet
Mercer, Jeff
Miller, Christine
Miller, Carl
Miura, Diane
Moore, Mike
Moore, Maribeth
Myers, Dana
Nagatoshi, Edward
Neidigh, Roger
Obermeyer, Bill
Ohlsson, Curt
Olson, Janice
Osterman, Jenny
Overturf, Judith
Plum, Stephen
Powell, James
Pratt, Sharon
Pritchard, Gregory
Pyle, Noelle
Quehl, Charlotte
Quick, David
Rabinowitz, Richard
Ragsdale, Constance
Reinbold, Lynn
Richards, Hilary
Richards, Susan
Robinson, James
Rorabaugh, Winston
Rouse, Charles
Rust, Jerry
Rutledge, Susan
Sadlek, Jay
Sattin, Bruce
Sax, Stephen
Scott, Michael
Scott, Mary Ann
Seene, Eva
Sewell, Kathy
Sherer, Marianne
Sherril, John
Shockey, Jane
Shugars, Lawrence
Simmons, Lee
Smith, Maureen
Smith, Karen
Stoudenmayer, Terry
Thomas, Janice
Thomas, Rebecca
Thompson, Linda
Thorpe, Bill
Thrope, Will
Thurston, Karyl
Tilley, Leo
Tims, Ina Clair
Tsuji, Jolie
Tucker, Sandra
Umemoto, Joyce
Wagner, Deborah
Waid, Steve
Wiggins, Sharon
Williams, Jim
Willmarth, Barbara
Wilson, Terry
Winslow, Mary
Witkowaki, John
Woodard, Steven
Wright, Dorothy
Yoshimura, Terry

1958 NEGISHI 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1967

Alberts, John
Allen, Kathleen
Allen, Lana
Ancira, Robert
Angel, Ann
Baird, Beth
Barnard, Steven
Becker, Robert
Beebe, Robert
Bennett, Hilda
Bliss, Kathy
Bomactao, Lionel
Boody, Wayne
Boothe, Penelope
Braley, Chuck
Brandenberg, Francis
Brooks, Mischel
Bundy, John
Calender, Dale
Cardwell, Lynn
Carpenter, Philip
Case, Paul
Clavio, James
Cornett, Michael
Cowie, Linda
DeVries, Donna
Deyo, Valerie
Douglas, Donna
Dur, Jacqueline
Ebbs, Sara
Ehleers, Harry
Enga, Stanley
Evans, Lucy -- Teacher
Fannin, Douglas
Faulkner, Ronald
Faulkner, Donald
Fetters, Pamela
Flaherty, Bob
Fujimoto, Barbara -- Teacher
Gammon, William
Gardner, Scotty
Gilbert, Joe
Godley, Bruce
Gogun, Linda
Gooley, Billy
Granson, Joseph
Grossmann, Gordon
Grunkemeyer, Steven
Haitsuka, Eric
Hall, Allen
Hamako, Leslie
Hamblin, Nancy
Harris, Joan
Hatcher, Michael
Heydenberk, Danny
Hill, Harry
Hoffman, Janet
Holbert, Patricia
Holloway, Edward
Hostutler, Lynn
Jackson, Robin
Johnson, Daniel
Keating, Jane
Kekalos, Collette
Kilpatrick, Pamela
Knudsen, Derek
Kvitky, Charles
Kwan, Yong Lang
Kwan, Choy Long
LaClaire, Theresa
Landes, Winston
Larson, Max
Lau, Ine
Leichliter, Linda
Linder, Laura
Long, James
Long, Linda
Lothner, Marc
Love, LaVerne
Lucas, Linda
Lujan, Thomas
Lutz, Raymond
Lutz, Rochelle
MacDonald, Tom
Mallory, Pamela
Martin, Marqurita
Mayhue, Marcia
McCarthy, Michael
McCarty, Stephen
McClellan, Sarita Kay
McCreary, Frances
McEldowney, Timothy
McElravy, Steven
Mercer, Sharon
Miyaoi, Clifford
Mlsna, Pamela
Moneyhan, Jean
Morales, Luz
Morales, Nestor
Moulton, Christena
Mount, Susan
Muramoto, Tommy
Muranaka, Jo Ann
Murray, Manner
Myers, Michael
Newcomb, John
Obermeyer, Robert
Ormond, Grace
Palmer, Lana
Perman, Nancy
Piekarski, Carol
Pratt, Billy
Price, Brantlee
Pritchard, Bobby
Pyle, Rea
Quick, Anne
Rainsberger, Robert
Ramey, Bryanita
Randolph, Roberta
Rennie, Lola
Rennie, Sue
Risher, Bonnie
Rizy, David
Roberts, Billy
Rozer, Mark
Russell, Laura
Rust, Kathy
Ruzek, Maurine
Sampson, June
Sanders, John
Scott, Donald
Seward, Larry
Shearer, Marilyn
Shoemaker, Joan
Shugars, Larry
Shuttleworth, Debbie
Simms, Cindy
Smith, Harold
Spencer, Mike
Spinello, Stephen
Stacey, James
Stepp, Angela
Stewart, Connie
Stoudemayer, Trent
Stover, James
Strickland, Kathy
Swan, Robert
Thorpe, Jim
Tsuji, Betty
Van Orne, Ronald
Van Wychen, Stephanie
Varner, Gary
Viglione, Julie C -- Teacher
Ware, Sandra
Werle, Chris
Wetzler, Jacqueline
White, Robert
Woodard, James
Yoshimura, Cheryl
Zappia, Donalyn

1958 NEGISHI 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1968

Alexander, Jerry
Allen, Judy
Bannon, James
Barkwell, Mottie
Beaudet, Cheryl
Biever, Ann
Biscomb, Richard
Bodine, David
Boland, Charles
Bomactao, Feliciano
Boothe, Eric
Bowman, Paul
Brandenburg, Pamela
Buchanan, Larry
Bush, Kristine
Caldwell, Barry
Caldwell, Terry
Carpenter, Ralph
Carr, Jimmy
Chadbourne, James
Chronister, Barbara
Coleman, Michele
Connors, Brian
Cornelison, Pamela
Cornett, Cheryl
Corriveau, Maria
Cowie, Paul
Crider, Paul
Cunningham, Wilma
De Jesus, Fred
Deery, Ricky
Dekleva, Susan
DeVries, Donald
Doerty, Mary
Douchette, Steven
Duda, Jerry
Edmunds, Douglas
Ellis, Deborah
Enlow, James
Ernst, Claude
Ernst, Lucie
Evert, Linda
Faircloth, Wayne
Faulkner, Claudia
Feist, Michael
Ferrill, Gary
Fisk, Pamela
Furnweger, Charles
Gambino, Theresa -- Teacher
Gammon, Stephen
Gill, Michael
Goldman, Marcia
Goldman, Michael
Greene, John
Grunkemeyer, Patricia
Hall, Lillian
Harrington, Mark
Hayes, Terumi
Heap, Jerry
Heiberger, Michael
Heil, Katherine
Hennessy, David
Hewitt, Craig
Higashi, Glenn
Holt, Kenneth
Hornby, Jean
Hudgins, Stuart
Huggins, Lora
Hunsinger, Lan
Imamura, Kenneth
Inukai, Harold
Johnson, Pamela
Johnson, Donal
Kanda, Sherrian
Kanemori, Jane
Kimoto, Barbara
King, Thorrnn
Kornegay, Joe Neal
Koshino, Jimmy
Kubiszewski, Barbara
Kwan, Yong
Lambing, Martha -- Teacher
Linder, Vickie
Lothner, Michael
Mangan, Edmund
Maurals, John
McCarthy, Vicki
McCoy, Patricia
McEldowney, Theresa
McHenry, Bruce
Merrill, Sara Jane
Mickle, Mark
Moneyhan, Allan
Moore, Gayle Ann
Morales, Luz
Mosler, Terry
Myers, Susan
Nagatoshi, Frances
Newman, Jack
Ohlsson, Neil
Okamura, June
Okuda, Valerie
Oliver, Richard
Olsen, Mark
Olver, Fran
Onomato, Sue
Overman, Steve
Pannon, Jimmie
Parkman, Tommy
Peavy, Danny
Pitman, Ryle
Porkola, William
Potts, James
Pulliam, Michael
Quintua, Emily
Ragsdale, Renate
Ragsdale, Patricia
Ray, David
Reego, James
Reynolds, Norma Jo
Richey, Bill
Rickman, John
Robinson, Elizabeth
Rorabaugh, Greg
Ross, Randy
Sanderson, Rennie
Sax, Richard
Sayles, Olivia
Schmitz, Barbara
Scott, Martha
Scott, Allen
Sewa, Larry
Sherrell, Debbie
Sherriff, Janice
Shugars, Lola
Simmons, Jay
Smith, Judy
Smith, Charlotte
Smith, James
Stacey, Roy K
Stetler, Milton
Stickney, Patricia -- Teacher
Stiefel, Rita
Strally, Mickey
Street, Elizabeth
Strickland, Ernest
Tarasawa, Candace
Tilley, Pat
Todoki, June -- Teacher
Toth, Melissa
Traulsen, David
Vincent, Adrien Henry
Ward, Jean
Williams, Kathy
Williams, Craig
Wilson, Timothy
Wimpee, James
Witkowski, Robert
Wunderluch, Annette
Ziegler, Vic
Zinn, Connie

1958 NEGISHI 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1969

Allbright, James
Allbright, Jim
Allen, Tyree
Austin, Harvey
Bair, Patricia
Barkwell, Eddie Marie
Becker, Barbara
Bohannon, Michael
Borquin, Robert
Brinkley, Harald
Bryhn, Martha
Burgess, Elizabeth
Calhoun, Jacklyn
Cantwell, Christine
Caranci, Donald
Cardwell, Bill
Case, Elaine
Chevalier, Sandra
Coe, George
Coleman, Ricky
Collins, Hammond
Collins, Bobby
Delaney, Stephen
Demaree, Maggie
Deyo, Kathy
English, Terry
Ennis, Linda
Evert, Kenny
Fillipiak, Charlene
Fitt, Dennis,
Foster, Cheryl
Fridell, Ann
Fukumoto, Joy
Gail, Louis
Gammon, Kitty
Gardner, Ricky
Glantz, Roy
Glynn, Mark
Godley, Nathan
Gofourth, Judy
Green, Dolores
Gross, David
Gutierrez, Teresita
Hall, Felicia
Ham, Henry
Hamrick, Robert
Hanson, Debra
Harpe, James
Hatton, Maridell -- Teacher
Hayashi, June
Hayashi, Marie
Heerboth, Jonathan
Henderson, Jane -- Teacher
Heydenberk, Dawn
Hill, John
Holt, Susan
Hostutler, Lee
Huggins, Diana
Humphries, Linda
Hunter, Dale
Igarashi, John
Ihori, Joyce
Inukai, Edwin
Ishimoto, Michael
Jackson, Craig
Jensen, Wayne
Johnson, Timothy
Johnson, Alfonza
Jones, Gloria
Kaneshiro, Eugene
Keating, Eileen
Kirkwood, Jacqueline
Kiyama, Terry
Klein, Nancy
Knee, Alice
Koebbe, Renee
Koga, Brian
Koike, Wesley
Kvitky, Kristen
Kwan, Chi Heng
Kwan, Yong Lang
Kwan, Choy Lang
Lamb, Sandra
Lefevre, Bernice -- Teacher
Loomis, Donald
Lougee, Laurette
MacInnes, Steven
Maquire, Edward
Mark, Kevin
Marshall, Anne
Martin, Nancy
Martin, Lee
McClellan, Patrick
McCoy, Susan
McHenry, Maureen
Mealy, Daniel
Mercer, Stephen
Mercer, Robin
Meriwether, Patricia
Michaelsen, Eva Marie
Miller, Michael
Moore, Billy
Morgan, Patty
Moulton, Paul
Murphy, Robert
Nakauchi, Donal
Nazzaro, Gail
Newsom, Jewell -- Teacher
Nishimoto, Kenneth
Norton, Michael
O'Brien, Kathy
O'Bryne, Louis
Obermeyer, Edward
Pagen, Charlene
Patterson, Bucky
Patterson, Charles
Patterson, Danny
Peavy, David
Pickens, Linda
Plinske, Lynne
Potts, Nancy
Pratt, Megan
Profetta, Linda
Pyle, Andre
Quehl, David
Quick, William
Reynolds, Wayne
Richter, Charles
Rickman, Lucy
Robinson, Rodney
Root, Martin
Rykken, Mark
Samuel, Grace
Scales, Gordon
Sewell, Jerry
Shearer, Helen
Shivel, Jan
Shoemaker, Linda
Shuttleworth, Jo Anne
Simmons, Blair
Sisk, Steven
Smith, Brenda
Stecher, Joann -- Teacher
Sweet, Billy
Tabor, Linda
Taylor, Janet
Thompson, Marilyn
Tokuyama, June
Veatham, Gail
Wagnon, Michael
Ware, Brenda
Weeks, George
Whitaker, Philip
White, Anne
Williams, Rita
Wong, Ilene
Woodard, Judy
Wurzbacher, Robert
Yakubowsky, Katherine
Yasuda, Christine
Ziemkowski, Stephen



1959 YEARBOOK

1959 STAFF AND FACULTY

Aho, Harry W 
Branick, Marion
Bruner, Ed
Burke, Florence
Caldwell, Betty L - Sec
Close, Helen
Cope, Harold U - Principal 
Davis, Jack - Capt - PTA Pres
Edwards, Barbara
Ellis, Leo
Fairchild, Phyllis
Harris, Elizabeth
Hogan, Arthur E
Ikeda, Mitsuo
Ishikawa, Tozaburo
Iwasaki, Tome
Kleeman, Francis
Kojima, Daizo
Kojima, Eiko
MacLeod, James F Sr, Col - PTA Vice Pres
Martin, James E - Ass't Superintendent
Matsubara, Shigenobu - Interpreter
Matsumoto, Yasumi
Matsumura, Hatsuyo
McSween, Lizzie
Merlin, Imelda
Miczo, Anna, Lt - Nurse
Murphy, Douglas
Nock, Morna, Mrs - PTA Sec
Patton, Archie
Pellegrino, Anthonyt
Petrus, Thomas J - Superintendent 
Radford, Ernest D
Rood, Fred M
Saito, George K
Sattrie, Solveig E
Shimomura, Suzuko
Slentz, Kendall O
Spaulding, Douglas M - Ass't Principal
Suzuki Giichi
Tachibana, Koichi
Tajima, Chuji
Takemasa, Tayo
Wing, Clara S
Yamato, Toshio
Zoellner, William C - Administrator
 
1959 SENIORS = CLASS 1959

Armlin, James Fredrick
Barker, Samuel W
Bell, Karen Annette
Brown, William [PG]
Calender, Alita Ann
Calta, Rody A [PG]
Colby, Charles Robert
Conte, Lillian Regina
Crisilogo, Lita V
Crisologo, Conrad [PG]
Crisologo, Roger V [PG]
Crockett, Merrilyn
Crockett, Robert Harry
Donaldson, Lorna
Doukas, Penelope Anne [PG]
Drommond, Paola Maria
Elliott, Marilyn
Fittz, Alwyn Yvonne
Ford, Alan
Forehand, Beverely Ann
Fujimoto, Barbara Naoye
Gray, Thomas
Hanson, John
Harada, Lawrence K
Heinzel, Gary Lee
Junkkunz, George
Kaneko, Keith K
Kearney, Carolyn Frances
Kramer, Patt
Larkins, Simeon Joseph [PG] 
Lusby, Carolyn Ruth
Macelod, James Fred Jr
Marrow, Zeatra
Matheny, Carolyn Marie
McBeth, Jeanne
Mcinnis, Mary
Miura, Marvin
Miyamoto, Elaine
Miyamoto, Kenny
Oxley, Elizabeth Rose
Peugh, Ronald Chester
Preston, Joan Lee
Rathbun, Nancy Ann
Reed, Carolyn
Reifenrath, Dianne
Richards, Lynne
Saito, Emeline
Sundeen Sandra Ann
Tipton, Michael Stewart
Vanatta, Hal
Volk, Virginia
Ward, Betsy
Wharton, Varena
White, Sheila
Winters, Diana
Wright, Helen G

1959 JUNIORS = CLASS 1960

Aba, Pedro A
Abrams, Vernon G
Angel, Walter Clark
Atteberry, Rod W
Barker, Lars O
Becker, Ray W
Bellusci, Frank D
Bendt, Barbara M
Bousman, Judith Ann
Bowman, Jerry B
Brown, Ken Charles
Buhmann, William G
Burney, Samuel M
Canell, Patricia Ann
Carney, Ann P
Conner, Patricia P
Crooks, Arthur B
Darnaud, Linda Lou
Deklyen, Tom
Dubois, Clifford Louid
Enderle, Linda E
Fergus, Johnny L
Flaherty, Mary E
Flickinger, Britta
Frank, Francis W
Franklin, James
Gard, Thomas E
Gardner, Bethe C
Gatunton, Fortunato
Gay, Donald
Granlee, John M
Gray, Nancy E
Hawks, Everett M
Haywood, Sherry Lynn
Hebbe, Kathleen M
Hegwer, Louis H
Hilbrun, Darleen M
Howe, Darold L
Jackson, Margo Lee
Keegan, Patricia M
Kelley, Emily J
Kidd, Jesse L
Krausse, Ronald Dean
Lashbrooke, Paul W
Laverty, Kathleen A
Lewis, Penny L
Lichte, Jack Rowley
Lochstedt, Virginia
Magnuson, Cynthia
Mason, Frank J
Massengale, Doris D
Mattson, Inez K
Matz, Patricia M
McClure, John A
Merrell, Billy Floyd
Mogle, Doug H
More, Marcia A
Nock, Mary P
O'Connor, Joel L
Pasley, Doyle T
Pemebaker, Roderick A
Redding, Bob F
Rogers, Elizabeth A
Ronczkowski, Donna Marie
Sapp, Patricia M
Scarborough, William M
Shamburger, Riley M
Shute, Ward Christopher
Tatom, Carmen
Walker, Jo Anne
Walsh, Barry J
Ward, James O
Weise, Elaine A
Witcher, Wayne
Wyatt, Shirley 
 
1959 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1961

Allen, Janice
Alley, Joe
Anderson, Hiroko
Beard, Skip
Betts, Dave
Bierce, Judith
Blackburn, Jim
Bloom, Paul
Bronson, Lawrence
Brown, Terry
Buhmann, Eleanore
Burney, Susan
Buyze, Mary Lee
Calendar, Thomas
Canell, Eddie
Carter, Larry
Chettenden, Mike
Coates, Dale
Colvin, Skip
Conte, John
Cooley, Claude
Cornelison, Jacqueline
Cunningham, Gordon
Davis, Jerry
Davis, Richard
Dean, Cherry
Deragon, Virginia
Espinosa, Dolores
Fittz, James
Flanigan, Faline
Floyd, Freddie Joyce
Fruitt, Dan
Ganter, Kathleen
Gard, Vicki
Geer, Leslie
Glover, Mary Anne
Granlee, Dawn
Grant, Marvin
Green, David
Grubbs, Frankie
Hadford, Raymond
Halloway, Ralph
Harada, Carolyn
Harpe, Martha
Harris, Shirley
Healy, Hugh
Heinzel, Sara
Hinman, Charles
Hudnall, Charles
Ito, Karen
Jonouchi, Keiji
Keating, William
Kowalchuk, Carole
Kuzenski, Frederick
Kyer, Patrica
Lansville, Robert
Laverty, Gwen
Lockard, Eugene
Maack, Nikki
MacDonald, Gerald
MacLeod, Robert
Mann, Julie
Mansfield, John
Martin, Becky
McAvoy, David
McClure, Carol
Miller, Kathy
Mills, Kay
Moran, Joe
Moser, Stella
Muir, Sylvia
Murphy, Mike
Murphy, Paula
Murphy, Peter
Naber, Mike
Neidigh, Wayne
Newman, Charles
Norris, Bill
Ogle, Walter
Painter, Meredith
Patterson, Annette
Pattison, Leilani
Phelps, Randall
Ramsey, Diane
Reader, Don
Riche, Jane
Robinson, Judy
Rousseau, James 
Roy, William
Ruckman, Karin
Rust, Earl
Shuttleworth, Jane
Simmons, David
Slack, Sue
Smith, David
Sneen, Anne
Soper, Larry
Sowa, Joseph
Stewart, Marilyn
Stiesberg, Frederick
Stutz, Mary
Swanson, Caroll
Talbot, Anne
Taniguchi, Karen
Tilley, Dick
Treder, Susan
Van Horn, Gerry
Vann, Carole
Wada, Gail
Whipple, Helen
Wood, Liz
Wright, Patricia
Yoshida, Thomas
Zinn, Sandra
 
1959 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1962

Ames, Renee
Bahry, Joan
Barkman, Jon
Berg, Patricia
Bermender, Edward
Bigelow, Gerald
Bloom, Bob
Bloxom, Margaret
Bohannon, Grover
Brixner, Karen
Bullard, Greg
Buzzelle, Trudy
Cammer, Judy
Carney, Bucky
Carter, Darol
Castle, Richard
Cauble, Judy
Certeza, Abeline
Clark, David
Clark, Mickey
Clark, Robert
Clegg, Marshall
Cochran, Mike
Colby, Jon
Collins, Marcia
Conte, Ralph
Davidson, John
Deragon, Kathy
Deragon, Susanne
Donovan, Diane
Dozier, Judy
Durham, Anne
Feaser, Carol
Fisher, Terry
Freels, James
Fujimoto, Pearl
Gaines, Jan
Ganter, Betty
Gatbunton, Ben
Gatbunton, Ceasar
Glover, Jeff
Granson, Peter
Green, Peggy
Hamilton, Bob
Herbold, Jon
Hight, Connie
Hinman, Don
Hoffmann, Kathy
Jackson, Jackie
Johnson, Nell
Johnston, Bobbie
Kachavos, Elaine
Keifer, Judy
Kistner, Sandy
Kuzenski, Sandra
Kyer, Chuck
La Matterey, Jane
Lair, Vicki
Lashbrooke, Peggy
Loftus, Mike
Longest, Darrel
MacLeod, Heather
Magnuson, Ron
Mammel, Mike
Mann, Art
Mattson, Margurite
Mauer, Diane
McCann, Frances
McLeod, Sylvia
Melliza, Norberto
Mettler, Mike
Minehan, John
Mogle, Linda
Morse, Linda
Muir, Fred
Murawski, Donna
Neiderhiser, Judy
Ogle, Ward
Olson, Pat
Olson, Penny
Perman, Joan
Phelps, Judy
Phillips, Don
Poole, Sandy
Preston, Anne
Ramsey, Virginia
Reddix, Dan
Regal, Dave
Rennie, Ann
Reterrer, Pat
Rhoads, Sandy
Rice, Bob
Rion, James
Roach, Robert
Roethler, David
Ross, Nancy
Sapp, Al
Say, Frances
Schwamb, Jim
Shea, Mike
Shipley, Joyce
Shipley, Ruth
Shivel, Glen
Slagle, Sue
Smith, Cheryle
Smith Donna
Snow, Bernard
Soper, Cheryl
Stanek, Judy
Stewart, Keith
Stone, Ricky
Swan, Jim
Thornton, Donna
Topliff, Anita
Townsend, Mary
Vanatta, Pat
Vann, Cheryl 
Walden, Savoy
Walke, Carol
Weidman, Tom
Wells, Mike
White, Boyce
Willerton, Dallas
Wilson, Mike
Wright, James
Yound, Chip
Zirkle, Pat

1959 8TH GRADERS = CLASS 1963 

Allen, Jerry
Bengston, Jody
Bennett, Daisy
Bermender, Pat
Best, Richard
Boyes, Carol
Brickley, Carol
Brown, Byron
Bullard, Deborah
Calata, Joventino
Cardin, Larry
Carlson, Chris
Chronister, Scott
Coates, April
Corriveau, Henry
Crabtree, Jim
Crooks, John
Cunningham, Sandra
David, Artemio
Davis, Robert
Davis, David
Decker, Dan
Deklyen, Michelle
Edwards, Kathleen
Eugchi, Ronald
Fergus, Sharon
Fittz, John
Fleener, Lelanda
Flowers, Chris
Gay, Sunny
Gaylor, Sandra
Gibbs, Sharon
Gilliam, Yayoi
Gray, Jaclyn
Hayes, Pat
Hobgood, John
Hold, Ruth Ann
Holladay, John
Holoboski, Craig
Ito, Keneth
Jensen, Sherry
Johnson, Andrea
Kanamori, Todd
Knutson, David
Kowalchuk, Greg
Lair, Kathy
Light, Ernest
Lipe, Mike
Long, Jonn
Lowell, Charles
Matthews, Juanita
McAllister, Harold
McEldowney, Joseph
Mihue, Rita
Milak, Kikuko
Minehan, Henry
Neiderhiser, Dennis
Olson, Mike
Painter, Sue
Pearson, Patty
Pfeffer, Anita
Picklow, Ann
Pierce, Christine
Portusach, Thelma
Powell, Dirk
Pratt, John
Quigley, James
Ramsey, Ronald
Retterer, Tim
Rhodes, Joe
Roache, Charles
Roy, John
Sette, Georgia
Shaw, Avon
Sims, Linda
Singer, Ernest
Sneen, Carole
St John, James
Studer, Dennis
Tailen, Trisha
Turner, Shorty
Valenzuela, Emelita
Van Horn, Sandra
Walker, Judy
Walker, Tom
Wallis, Jean
Westfall, James
Whitaker, Janice
Withers, Nickie
Witkowski, Charles
Witten, Glen
Wyatt, Judy
Yoshida, Harriet
Ziegler, Bill

1959 7TH GRADERS = CLASS 1964 

Alexander, Skip
Backus, Beverly
Banks, Sue
Barnett, Cindy
Bernardy, John
Bley, Jim
Bohannon, Barbara
Bourquin, Neil
Bridges, Frank
Briggs, Terry
Burney, Cindy
Byrd, John
Chambers, Robin
Charleston, Genevieve
Claspill, Pam
Clifford, Thomas
Collins, Pat
Conroy, Andy
Cooley, Eric
Corriveau, Ann
Crabtree, Tom
Culverhouse, Diane
Damaree, David
David, Lolita
Davis, Pat
Dodd, Roger
Doerty, James
Dry, Spence
Dubois, Donald
Edmonds, Rex
Edwards, Mark
Farley, Jim
Fields, Donna
Flickinger, Elsa
Flickinger, Dennis
Flowers, Pat
Floyd, Janet
Forehand, Barbara
Fortin, Robert
Frank, Virginia
Garavano, David
Garlington, Jo Ann
Gatbunton, Terry
Grey, Robert
Hadford, Ronald
Ham, Steve
Hamako, Conrad
Hanson, Richard
Harmon, Donna
Harpe, Judy
Hart, Dave
Havice, Robert
Hayashi, Cathy
Hegwer, Rex
Hegwood, Ann
Herbold, Gary
Hestekind, Richard
Honeycutt, Daniel
Hudman, Sherry
Ivie, Mike
Johnson, Judith
Johnson, Thomas
Johnson, Sharon
Johnson, Johnny
Johnson, Susan
Kasik, Erin
Kearney, Mickey
Keating, Mary
Kidd, Craig
Krumrey, Frances
Lashbrooke, Carole
Lawson, Barbara
Lindhal, James
Lochstedt, Linda
Lowell, James
Lucas, Paul
Madden, Dee Anne
Manning, Catherine
Matheney, Sharon
McEldowney, Collene
McLain, Robeuty
Mendel, Ermanna
Meuleveld, Richard
Milak, Yoko
Minehan, Gary
Molloy, Michael
Moneyhan, Patricia
Montoya, Joe
Moore, Deanne
Moreno, Carmen
Murphy, Cora
Murphy, Charles
Myre, Cheryl
Natland, James
Neiderhiser, Carol
Newman, Barbara
Nigashi, Clifford
O'Connor, Peggy
Pace, Marie
Petersen, Bob
Peterson, Carolyn
Phillips, Bonny
Plum, Judy
Pratt, Danny
Rabig, Sandra
Radford, Steven
Radke, Richard
Reyes, Cynthia
Rhoads, Billie
Robinson, Dennis
Rustigan, Cathy
Saito, Kathleen
Salazar, Cesario
Sandell, Carl
Saunders, John
Scaglione, Pat
Scarborough, Patti
Scheldon, Rosemarie
Schneidt, Donald
Smith, Kenny
Smith, Phil
Spain, Janice
St John, Steve
Sundeen, Donald
Swan, Claudia
Teet, Jimmy
Thompson, Brenda
Valenzuela, Maria
Van Wychen, William
Wagner, Donald
Walsh, James
Welch, Marsha
West, Bill
Westerguard, Christine
Willis, Brian
Winslow, Mike
Withers, Suzanne
Wyatt, Margaret
Ziegler, Jeanne

1959 Nasugbu Elementary STAFF AND FACULTY

Basalone, Rosemary
Bauer, Corrine
Boker, Rae
Day, Florence
Fujimoto, Barbara
Heinzmann, Delores
Holan, Rosemary
Jones, Hatsuko
Lamberti, Irene
Matthews, Justine
Miller, Mary
Ng, Betty
Ohrgren, Lyn
Okamoto, Tatsuya
Omori, Florence
Pippenger, Doris
Stalling, Don
Starzenski, Gennie
Telford, Robert
Watanabe, Ann
Wiltse, Bernice

1959 Nasugbu 6th GRADE = CLASS OF 1965

Angelina, Donald
Barker, Wayne
Brandenberg, Curtis
Brown, Dixie
Cunningham, Helen
Dahlgren, Judith
Dahlstrom, David
Dellagnena, Floyd
Dozier, June
Ennis, Jacqueline
Failen, Barbara
Garavano, Carole
Hanna, Lydia
Harris, Ronald
Hobgood, Essie
Jackson, Sharon
Jones, Dennis
Jones, Robert
Kempe, Kristina
Kratzer, Carol
La Coste, Gene
Lee, Jean
Marshall, Ingrid
McAvoy, Richard
McCord, Patrick
McCormick, Douglas
Moeder, Nancy
Moneyhan, Thomas
Pak, Kenneth
Paulus, Sharon
Penn, Mary
Pfeffer, Sharalyn
Piere, Karen
Pilz, Eudene
Portusach, Frank
Quigley, Joe
Ramsey, Margaret
Riddix, Patrick
Risher, Randy
Ritter, Sherry
Roberson, Elisea
Roberts, Carol Lee
Ruenzel, Joseph
Sall, Robert
Sapp, George
Shute, Preston
Slaback, John
Snell, Richard
Stone, Judy
Stout, Michael
Tilton, Linda
Treder, Rudy
Ushijima, Jean
Vuksic, Maria
Walker, Joan
Walker, Robert
Wells, Vicky
Whitaker, Lynn
Woodard, Stephen
Yoshida, Margaret
Youmans, Patricia

1959 Nasugbu 5th GRADE = CLASS OF 1966

Aldenderfer, Sharon
Andry, Emmy
Arnesen, Sidsel
Baylin, John
Bernardy, Tom
Brown, Bruce
Buchanan, Betty
Buhmann, Elizabeth
Burks, Veronica
Coates, Gary
Coombs, Richard
Copeland, Roger
Cutulle, Georgia
Dahlstrom, Nancy
Davis, Douglas
Deveney, Eugene
Donovan, Pat
Fegley, Mary Ann
Fegley, Ricky
Fisher, Donald
Fitz, Lillian
Flowers, Mary Ellen
Flynn, Ronald
French, Carol
Gibbs, Susan
Gilman, Jeanie
Grimes, Charlotte
Guthrie, James
Haruki, Suzanne
Herold, Dennis
Huggins, Gloria
Johnson, Kent
Jones, Andrea
Jones, Glenn
Kachavos, Janice
Ketner, Martha
King, Joycie
Kratzer, Jo Ann
Larson, Judith
Lewis, Gary
Lilly, Dixie
Lupe, Barbara
Maldonado, Pedro
Mason Lee
McAvoy, Daniel
Moore, Sonia
Muir, Bonnie
Murakami, Melvin
Olson, Dixie
Pak, Christine
Plum, Stephen
Poppino, Paul
Radke, Dennis
Roberson, Albert
Roberson, Frank
Robinson, James
Sapp, William
Saunders, Linda
Smith, Donovan
Smith, Shannon
Stone, David
Stutz, Jackie
Vanatta, Michael

1959 Nasugbu 4th GRADE = CLASS OF 1967

Ainsworth, Barbara
Aldenderfer, Carol
Backus, Lynn
Baize, Jimmy
Barckmann, Linda
Baylin, Danielle
Bengston, Douglas
Brandenburg, Marino
Buzzard, Lester
Calender, Dale
Charleston, George
Coates, Dennis
Crawford, Elaine
Cutulle, Diane
Dame, Joseph
Degelman, Douglas
Dominick, Eddie
Douglas, Donna
Duessent, Charles
Dugan, Kevin
Ebner, Patricia
Enderle, Gaye
French, Jean
Garavano, Pamela
Granson, Kim
Grant, Jimmy
Hancock, James
Harris, Christine
Hartwig, George
Hayahsi, Christine
Hegwer, Gregory
Hromalik, Susan
Ikhara, Shirley
Jackson, Bill
Jarrett, Janet
Keating, Julie
Leahey, Bill
Light, John
Long, James
Love, La Verne
Maldonado, Frankie
Martin, Amie
McAvoy, Teddy
McCord, Stephen
McCraw, Larry
Merch, Alexis
Miraglia, Josephine
Mitchell, Karen
Moneyhun, Jane
Morris, Martin
Muir, Shirley
Pasquotto, Jim
Pate, Jim
Perman, Nancy
Pfeffer, Cynthia
Pilz, Bert
Richards, Mary June
Roberts, James
Rubano, Marie
Satagaj, Sallie
Scott, Donald
Shoemaker, Joan
Shugars, Larry
Stiesberg, Carla
Stout, Terie
Sundeen, Charles
Suzuki, Bill
Teehan, Mark
Ushijima, Eileen
Valenzuela, Felizardo
Weber, Ann
White, Robert
Williams, Joyce
Woodard, James
Woodworth, Scott
Yokoyama, Roy

1959 Nasugbu 3rd GRADE = CLASS OF 1968

Adams, Bruce
Angelina, Tello
Arnesen, Jim
Bailey, Frances
Barnett, Marcia
Bertrand, Ella Mae
Blakely, Brenda
Brandenburg, Pamela
Bruno, Mary Ann
Braschler, Denise
Bryant, Bobby
Cutulle, Donna
Davignon, Joey
Davis, Janice
de Jesus, Fred
Desch, Michael
Deveney, Wayne
Doherty, Debby
Dozier, Elizabeth
Dry, James
Ebner,Jimmie
Elkins, Terry
Emigh, Jan
Ennis, Beth
Ennis, Philip
Fittz, Rebecca
Flowers, Cynthia Diane
Fourqurean, Jan
Garrison, Holbert
Gatbunton, Roy
Gerlach, Wanda
Gibbs, Steven
Glover, Sara
Hestekind, Ruth Ann
Holliverse, Sandra
Hrelja, Joanne
Huggins, Lora
Imamura, Sherry
Inazaki, David
Jackson, Jeffery
Jones, Vicki
Kempe, Nancy
Ketner, Alyce
Kozich, Dale
Lawson, Thomas
Ledbetter, Holly
Lizanna, Yosharu
Luza, Frank
Maldonado, Luz Marin
Marshall, Bjorn
Mason, Glen
McCormick, Cathy
McCraw, Teresa
Mitchell, Kevan
Mitchell, Miki
Moneyhan, Allan
Moore, Rosie
Murawski, Janet
Patrick, James
Paulus, Robin
Quigley, Thomas
Ratific Jr., Ralph
Reddix, Roger
Reynolds, Kenneth
Rhoads, Ronald
Richter, Robert
Ritter, Cary
Ritter, Gary
Roberson, Eleanor
Robbins, Michael
Robinson, Elizabeth
Romero, Christine
Ruenzel, John
Sapp, Barbara
Schmitz, Barbara
Shugars, Lola
Siemsen, Judy
Smith, Charlotte
Stutz, Donna
Teehan, Colleen
Tsunezumi, Cecilia
Voelpel, Mary
Yoshida, Max
Walker, Walter

1959 Nasugbu 2nd GRADE = CLASS OF 1969

Allison, Megumi
Bair, Patricia
Ball, Irene
Barnett, Dennis
Bertrand, Norma
Brandenburg, Rosemary
Brown, Gary
Bruno, Theresa
Buchanan, Larry
Coombs, Pamela
Cosper, Robert
Crawford, Marilyn
Crews, Jimmy
Davis, Sandra
Dozier, Deborah
Dry, Robert
Duessent, James
Filipiak, Charlene
Fitzsimmons, June
Gardner, Charles
Grimes, Phillip
Gulley, Joyce
Gurski, June
Harada, Eileen
Harpe, James
Harris, Terry
Haruki, Joyce
Herold, Douglas
Higashi, James
Hildner, Sandra
Hobgood, Kathy
Hromalik, John
Jackson, Alexander
Jones, Gregory
Keating, Mary
Kerr, Vicki
Kozich, Wayne
Kyllonen, Robert
Lipe, Lynda
Luza, Jean
Marshall, Anne
Mathews, Christine
McCullough, Sandra
McKinney, Steven
Mealy, Danny
Mihuc, Carol
Mooney, Patrick
Moriyama, Lisa
Okabayashi, Dana
Owen, Brenda
Parker, Carol
Pate, John
Patnode, Robert
Pearson, Kathy
Peek, Peggy
Peterson, Danny
Prisco, Rosalie
Robbins, Larry
Rogers, John
Ruff, Joseph
Saito, Curtis
Sall, Jerry
Saunders, Jean
Schneidt, Thomas
Schultheis, John
Shoemaker, Linda
Smith, James
Snell, Shawn
Spencer, Martin
Suazo, Gregory
Taylor, Miyuki
Thompson, Marilyn
Trono, Ruben
Valenzuela, Jesus
Velpel, John
Vogt, Mary
Walker, Jeanet
Whitaker, Philip
Williams, Rita
Woodard, Judith
Yamazaki, Sharon

1959 Nasugbu 1st GRADE = CLASS OF 1970

Amuro, Lawrence
Andrews, Roger
Anisiewski, Emi
Bailey, Mike
Ball, Mary
Bass, Sharon
Blakely, Bill
Boos, Bobby
Brinkley, Harold
Brown, Albert
Bryant, Patricia
Buie, Randy
Burch, Linda
Chapman, Walter
Ciruzzi, Frank
Clark, Joey
Cooper, John
Crawley, Betty
Dahlstrom, Richard
Dame, Jane
De Witt, Richard
Delcolle, Dolores
Desch, Bill
Douglas, Robert
Drake, Cynthia
Figueira, Shelly
Flowers, Becky
Flynn, Mike
Fourqurean, Sandy
Franklin, Edward
French, June
Garrison, Billy
Gibbs, Ann
Givans, Kenneth
Hamasaki, Richard
Hazzard, Eddie
Hestekind, Elaine
Hickok, Karen
Holliverse, Patty
Houston, John
Hrelta, Beverly
Hubbard, John
Hurst, Joyce
Imamura, Kelly
James, Mary
Joslin, Steven
Kachavos, John
Kato, Linda
Keating, Joanne
Koomoa, Alice
Lassister, Phillip
Lee, Regina
Lewis, David
Lily, John
Lipe, Rita
Lloyd, Judy
Mahan, Mariko
Marshall, Scott
Martin, Mike
Matson, Elogeanne
Matsuda, Kathleen
Matsuo, Melvin
Mattox, Paula
Merch, Mary
Miller, Billy
Minogue, Eileen
Miyasato, Miki
Moore, Anne
Moreno, Richard
Morrison, Marian
Mura, Steven
Murakami, Doris
Neely, Elizabeth
Nelson, Debbie
Nishida, Lloyd
Payne, Elizabeth
Perman, Carol
Peterson, Jimmy
Pittman, Edgar
Prewitt, James
Pulliam, Angela
Ratific, Mary
Redding, Charlie
Rhoads, Kenneth
Rcihter, Lois
Roberts, Tommy
Robinson, Curtis
Rose, Debra
Rossnagel, Cathy
Satagaj, John
Scaglione, Jeannette
Schmitz, Francis
Schonfeld, Emil
Schroll, Susan
Shite, Chari
Shugars, Mary
Singletary, Debra
Smith, Daniel
Smith, Gordon
Splichal, Tommy
Stauber, Ricky
Sullivan, Timothy
Takara, Yukiko
Teasley, James
Treder, Deborah
Trono, Emma
Vitale, Peter
Vuksic, Mitchell
Wah Hin, Walter
Walker, Jean
Watanabe, Michael
Weeks, George
White, Nancy
Wilson, Gordon

1959 Nigishi Elementary STAFF AND FACULTY

Albrecht, Shirley
Bourne, Donna
Brewer, Mildred
Brieninger, Belle
Britton, Anne
Carell, Sue
Dougherty, Frances
Fowler, Dorothy
Hammer, Janet
Houghton, Theresa
Kawada, Toshi
La Foe, Freda
Lambing, Martha
Larabee, Jane
Leichliter, Doris
Linder, Ronald
Miller, Margaret
Noll, Jeanne
Oller, Lola
Ormond, Grace
Parsons, Barbara
Petersen, Donna
Primm, Winnifred K. - Principal
Shimogawa, Janet
Tanaka, Frances
Todoki, June
Urgo, Michael
Wilson, Julie

1959 Nigishi Elementary 6th GRADE = CLASS OF 1965

Abwan, Olivia
Akins, Dale
Anderson, Harrietta
Athow, Sandra
Barnes, Kathy
Blosser, Wilma
Bloxom, Louisa
Brixner, Steven
Bull, Bettye
Calata, Teresita
Canell, Aileen
Castle, James
Coady, Chery
Conte, Anne
Corbett, Steven
Cornelison, Gary
Craver, James
Crisologo, Alex
Dalton, Danny
Doan, Sharon
Dows, Ann
Dryhn, Diane
Ehlers, Debbie
Failen, Barbara
Faircloth, Barbara
Farley, Carolyn
Ford, Andy
Ganter, Margaret
Gelakoski, Julis
Graves, Roberta
Hammond, Victoria
Harrell, John
Harrison, Lura
Hartgrave, Nancy
Hatcher, Harold
Hayes, Darnell
Holladay, William
Johnson, Bonnie
Jones, Joanne
Keifer, Joan
Kornegay, Larry
Kuzenski, Cherly
Love, Keith
Lowe, David
Lundrum, James
Martin, Joy
Martin, Leonard
Mason, Reginald
Maze, Mary
McDonald, Harold
Melliza, Manuel
Merrell, Carolyn
Mickle, David
Miller, Yashiro
Moneyhan, Tommy
Morse, Edward
Murphy, Sean
Naber, Timothy
Nagel, Pamela
Natland, Nancy
Oliver, Eric
Paterson, Karen
Patterson, Jeannette
Peterson, Jeanne
Peae, Dennis
Pizzola, Larry
Regal, Jean
Rhodes, James
Roy, Cynthia
Sapp, George
Souter, James
Spencer, Sharon
Stanek, Leslie
Starcks, Jerome
Tatom, Richard
Taylor, Jody
Teuscher, Robert
Tobias, Susan
Turnbull, Drew
Van Grimbergen, Thomas
Wallis, Robert
Werkheiser, Linda
West, Covert
West, Linda
Willis, Dianna
Wilson, James
Wilson, Lawrence
Wright, Dough
Yates, Harvey
Young, Chris
Zirkle, Joseph

1959 Nigishi Elementary 5th GRADE = CLASS OF 1966

Altimus, Sondra
Anderson, Jerry
Athow, Carroll
Athow, Edith
Barr, Charles
Bass, Sandra
Bell, Jon
Bermudes, David
Binick, Dennis
Bley, William
Boody, Robert
Brickley, John
Busby, Richard
Butts, Cynthia
Byers, Barbara
Canterbury, Robert
Caranci, David
Clark, Carol
Clinkscales, Pam
Craver, Karen
Dehlgren, Eugene
DeLoach, Susan
Denham, Mary Lou
Doget, Cindy
Dugan, Pamela
Dutton, Phyllis
Dybo, Theadora
Eguchi, Sandford
Field, Gregory
Fisher, Linda
Gard, Debbie
Gibbs, Jeffery
Gladfelter, Doyland
Gogun, Joan
Gomex, Renee
Goodrich, Linda
Gordon, Monika
Graves, Linda
Gray, James
Hall, Delores
Hall, Jeffery
Havice, Mike
Hayes, Ronald
Hobbs, Timothy
Hromalik, Mark
Hudgins, Carl
Hudson, Raymond
Isa, Milton
Jee, Don
Johnson, Connie
Johnson, Denise
Kasik, Gregory
King, Carin
Koga, Emi
Kwan, Yong
Kyllonen, Joan
Lansville, Richard
Leichliter, Sandra
Lichte, Sandra
Lindahl, Thomas
Lucas, Michael
Lund, Malorie
Mahoney, Dennis
Maner, Douglas
Marion, Richard
Mason, Pam
Matheny, Linda
McAllister, Elizabeth
McClune, Michael
Medeiros, Linda
Merritt, Warren
Miura, Diane
Moody, Donna
Moore, Mike
Neidigh, Roger
Phillips, Jan
Redding, Gregory
Reynolds, Richard
Riche, Charles
Ruiz, Lewis
Rust, Jerry
Scott, Mike
Shamburger, Ron
Sims, Sandra
Stenberg, Bradley
Tateyama, Janet
Tatom, Elizabeth
Terrill, Sharon
Tilley, Leo
Tsuji, Julie
Tucker, Sandra
Valiante, Linda
Vaughn, Donald
Wagner, Debbie
Walker, Sharon
Watson, Robert
Wenger, Wayne
Westergaard, Jane
Whitney, Barbara
Willis, Everett
Winslow, Mary
Witkowsky, John
Worlund, Carla
Sright, Dorothy
Wright, Koelle

1959 Nigishi Elementary 4th GRADE = CLASS OF 1967

Abuan, Flora
Allen, Kay
Allen, Lana
Amodo, Anna
Anderson, Linda
Angel, Ann
Banks, Martha Jo
Barnes, George
Barrett, Lana
Becker, Robert
Beebe, Robert
Bendt, Bruce
Bennett, Jean
Bernard, Steven
Betts, Victoria
Blair, James
Blosser, Eugene
Boggia, Steven
Boody, Wayne
Boothe, Penny
Boyce, Michael
Boyd, Robert
Brixler, Leslie
Browne, Kathleen
Burgamy, Ralph
Bushie, Susan
Byrum, Patricia
Case, Paul
Castle, Shane
Coady, Terry
Corbett, Curtis
Cornelison, Ronald
Crowe, Kevin
DeLong, Eugene
Dutton, Patty
Ellers, Chris
Enga, Stanley
Fetters, Pamela
Flaherty, Bob
Fulton, Robert
Gabbert, Joyce
Ganninger, Richard
Gardner, Moffat
Gaspard, Susan
Giannakis, John
Ginnodo, Mike
Gogun, Linda
Gomez, Agnes
Gomez, Enid
Grey, William
Hall, Allen
Hamako, Leslie
Hammond, Neil
Hatcher, Michael
Hayashi, Christine
Hester, Geraldine
Hester, Leo
Heydenberk, Daniel
Hiester, Bill
Hitesman, Maria
Hoffman, Janet
Hutto, Robert
Johnson, Daniel
Keating, Jane
King, Anita
Kwan, Choy Lang
Leichliter, Linda
Lucas, Linda
Lund, Alan
Mahoney, Pat
Martin, Margurita
MacDonald, Thomas
McAllister, Michael
McClune, Pamela
McEldoney, Timothy
Merritt, Tommy
Miyaoi, Clifford
Momii, Steven
Muramoto, Tommy
Nicholas, John
Oxley, Monroe
Piekarski, Carol
Pikard, Kathleen
Pratt, William
Rainsberger, Robert
Ramey, Bryanita
Rennie, Elizabeth
Rion, Gary
Risher, Bonnie
Robinson, Nancy
Rubin, Marilyn
Rust, Kathy
Salazer, Roger
Schwamb, John
Sellers, Dianne
Shearer, Marilyn
Shin, Pearl
Shuttleworth, Deborah
Smith, Brenda
Smith, Jerry
Souter, Catherine
Spencer, Mike
Stewart, Connie
Swan, Robert
Taniguchi, Cynthia
Thompson, Barbara
Tsuji, Betty
Van Grimbergen, Charles
Van Grimbergen, Michael
Van Wychen, Stephanie
Varner, Gary
Voluntad, Judy
Watson, Philip
Wenger, William
Whelan, Tommy
Wolford, Tom
Wright, Vickie
Yamato, Diane
Zang, Debbie

1959 Nigishi Elementary 3rd GRADE = CLASS OF 1968

Abrams, Gary
Allen, Judy
Armstrong, Mike
Bailey, Rolinda
Biehler, Michael
Boothe, Eric
Boyce, Milledge
Branch, Mark
Branch, Michael
Brock, Erick
Burgamy, Joann
Bushie, Georgia
Calata, Phillip
Cardin, Allan
Chapman, Bonnie
Chronister, Barbara
Clinkscales, Susan
Connors, Brian
Conte, Ronald
Corriveau, Maria
Crooks, Richard
Darcy, Thomas
Dawley, Larry
de Jesus, Fred
Deery, Richard
Diaz, Ronald
Doan, Sandra
Doucette, Steven
Edmunds, Douglas
Ellis, Debbie
Faircloth, Wayne
Ferrell, Gary
Fish, David
Fukuhara, Lillian
Gardner, John
Goodrich, Karen
Greaney, Judy
Greenfield, William
Hall, Lillian
Hammond, Larry
Harrington, Mark
Hart, Kazumi
Havice, Philip
Hegwood, Danny
Higashi, Glenn
Hilburn, Vicki
Hodge, Bill
Honeycutt, Mary Jo
Hornby, Jean
Hudgins, Stuart
Hudson, Brenda
Imamura, Kenneth
Ince, Jaye
Ivie, Bobbie
Jennings, Jeffrey
Jepson, Ben
Johnson, Donald
Johnson, Pamela
Jones, Nancy
Jones, Patricia
Kanda, Sherrian
Kaneshige, Kay
Kornegay, Joe
Koshino, Jimmy
Kurth, Karen
Laurintano, Marie
Lucas, Bobbie
Madden, Richard
Malloy, James
Martin, Glenn
McBeth, Robert
McEldowney, Theresa
Merrell, Jane
Mickle, Mark
Mitchell, Miki
Momii, Gerald
Moody, Ernest
Okumura, June
Oliver, Fran
Olsen, Mark
Ownby, Barbara
Perry, Max
Pizzola, George
Porkola, Billy
Quintua, Emily
Rennie, Sue
Reynolds, Norma Jo
Robinson, Glory
Ross, Randy
Ryan, Michael
Salazar, Judy
Sayles, Olivia
Schine, Violet
Scott, Martha
Selby, Field
Simmons, Jay
Spears, Peggy
Stevens, Fredrick
Tanino, Cheryl
Taylor, William
Terrill, George
Tilley, Patrick
Traulsen, David
Turnbull, Ann
Voluntad, Leo
Walker, Walter
White, Tracy
Wilson, Ned
Witkowski, Robert
Wright, Karl
Wright, Robert
Yamada, Pamela
Yates, Douglas
Ziegler, Vic
Zinn, Connie

1959 Nigishi Elementary 2nd GRADE = CLASS OF 1969

Aikin, Karon
Aikin, Sharon
Alexander, Bob
Alexander, Edward
Allbright, James
Anderson, Virginia
Armstrong, Patricia
Armstrong, Susan
Austin, Harvey
Banks, Leslie
Barrett, Margaret
Becker, Barbara
Bender, Sandra
Bendt, Stephen
Bevins, Patricia
Bley, Susan
Bohannon, Michael
Bourquin, Robert
Boyd, Richard
Boyes, Shelley
Bryhn, Martha
Bulfer, Joseph
Byers, James
Calhoun, Jacklyn
Canell, Susan
Case, Elaine
Chevalier, Sandy
Clark, Linda
Clark, Paula
Cole, Mary
Collins, Robbie
Corbett, Cliff
Corson, Jimmy
Cotton, Akiko
Dawley, David
Dean, Sheryl
Deloach, Peggy
Dixon, Terry
Doan, Debbie
Doget, Cathy
Esch, Fred
Farley, Donna
Fletcher, Faith
Frieda, Dennis
Fukumoto, Joy
Fulton, Mary Lynne
Gall, Louis
Gelakoske, Gail
Gunderson, Marie
Hall, Felicia
Ham, Henry
Heeboth, Jonathan
Hegwood, Jim
Hodge, Elizabeth
Holland, Mark
Holoboski, Alexis
Huggins, Diana
Hunter, Dale
Hutto, Pamela
Ihori, Joyce
Ince, Julie
Ingarashi, John
Ishimoto, Michael
Jensen, Wayne
Johnson, Timothy
Jones, Gloria
Kaneshiro, Eugene
Kawamoto, Terry
Keating, Eileen
Kiyama, Terry
Koebbe, Renee
Koga, Brian
Koike, Wesley
Kwan, Chi Heng
Lair, Elaine
Lansville, David
Lay, Steven
Lay, Teddy
Lopez, Nicholas
Lorensen, Lindsay
Madden, Kendall
Malerich, Lee Anne
Mangan, Timothy
Martin, Lee
Martin, Nancy
Massey, Joseph
Mattson, Harry
Maze, Jim
McDermott, Bruce
McGehee, Deborah
Meriwether, Patricia
Merritt, Richard
Meuleveld, Peggy
Michaelsen, Eva
Moody, Jackie
Murakami, Judy
Murphy, Robert
Nakauchi, Donald
Nazarro, Gail
Neiman, Roy
Nishimoto, Kenneth
Obyrne, Louis
Oka, Glenn
Ozaki, Lanny
Papapietro, Raymond
Parsons, Anthony
Patterson, Bucky
Patterson, Danny
Penerton, Patricia
Peppones, Sandra
Petrick, Mark
Pratt, Megan
Reynolds, Harold
Rhodes, Susan
Richter, Charles
Robinson, Janice
Root, Martin
Ruiz, Rodney
Salazar, Sonia
Samuel, Grace
Shearer, Helen
Shuttleworth, JoAnne
Smith, Brenda
Sullivan, Jimmy
Sweet, Billy
Tabor, Lindy
Tanaka, Doris
Taniguchi, Sarah
Tarasawa, Candy
Tatom, Esther
Taylor, Herbert
Taylor, Janet
Telesforo, Gilda
Tobias, Robert
Tokuyama, June
Turner, Elizabeth
Uyeda, Reiko
Ventham, Gail
Voluntad, Rosie
Welzbacker, Linda
Wenger, Danny
Whitely, Donna
Widen, Bobby
Williams, Gregg
Willis, Karen
Wright, Michael
Yakubowsky, Katherine
Yasuda, Christine
Zang, Betsy
Ziemkowski, Stephen

1959 Nigishi Elementary 1st GRADE = CLASS OF 1970

Alexander, Mia
Alger, Debra
Allen, Jeffry
Altimus, Danny
Arroyo, Rita
Awa, Paul
Banks, Judith
Barclay, Tony
Barr, Bill
Becker, Emily
Bender, Michael
Bethea, Wayne
Blair, Kathryn
Bley, Gary
Bonfanti, Alan
Briggs, Richard
Brixner, Kristine
Brock, Danny
Brown, Denise
Brown, Keith
Browne, Datie
Brumit, Susanna
Burgamy, Joyce
Canell, Barbara
Cannon, Jane
Caranci, Donald
Carlson, Kenneth
Castle, Mark
Clark, Leslie
Crane, Robert
Clinkscales, Debra
Crabtree, Steven
Crisologo, Joyce
Crooks, Mary
Daunn, Mariana
de Jesus, Edgar
Dugan, Bill
Ellis, Meredith
Farley, Kay
Fleming, Carlos
Flores, Linda
Fukuhara, Glen
Ganter, Eddie
Gaspard, Carol
Giannakis, Patricia
Gomez, Edna
Goode, Pearl
Grey, Michael
Grey, Pat
Hayes, Sharon
Haykin, Jeffrey
Heckenlively, Richard
Heerboth, David
Heydenberk, Dawn
Higgins, Deborah
Higuchi, Susan
Hoffman, Linda
Hudman, Kay
Hyers, Frank
Imamura, Agnes
Jepson, Helen
Johnson, Chiyo
Jones, Debbie
Jones, Vanzetta
Jordan, Kathy
Kanavan, Patricia
Keye, Dennis
King, Frances
Koban, Michael
Krumrey, Barbara
Lawler, Teresa
Lee, Vivian
Lewis, Marguerite
Lopez, Richard
Love, Gary
Miyaoi, Constance
Martin, Gregory
Martin, Stephen
Maruyama, Paul
Mason, Darlene
McEldowney, Nancy
McGehee, Kathy
Medeiros, Diana
Meggitt, Yvonne
Merrell, Clifford
Meynardie, Joy
Michaelsen, Sylvia
Miller, Chester
Miyashiro, Julie
Murakami, Martha
Murdock, Ricky
Murphy, Ann
Naber, Kathleen
Nakagama, Nobel
Nakauchi, James
Nishimoto, Ronald
Noblit, Rudy
North, Nancy
Okumura, Jean
Ownby, Ruby
Parel, Sharon
Parsons, Douglas
Petersen, Harold
Petrick, Gretchen
Pickard, Nancy
Piekarski, Margaret
Powell, Bobby
Ramey, Janet
Reed, Eron
Reynolds, Nancy
Risher, Douglas
Rogers, Mary Ann
Robinson, Gary
Rubin, Jeanne
Ryan, Patrick
Sampson, Rocky
Scheingart, Roy
Selby, Don
Semb, Deborah
Spain, Tommy
St John, Thomas
Starcks, Aleta
Stephens, Laura Jo
Stewart, Ileen
Sullivan, Susan
Takahashi, Terry
Tanino, Robert
Taylor, Alfred
Telford, Janice
Traulsen, Judy
Tuller, Deborah
Turnbull, Joan
Turner, Arthur
Van Grimberger, Albert
Varner, Nancy
Welch, Gorden
Whitaker, Junko
William, Marsha
Williams, Sheri-Lynn
Wilson, Johnny Ray
Witkowski, Sharon
Wood, Linda
Yaji, Geraldine
Yasutomi, June


1948 ST JOSEPH YEARBOOK

1948 ST JOSEPH STAFF AND FACULTY

Bro Adolph Eiben
Bro Albert Bletzacker
Bro Aloyslus Soden - Director
Bro Charles Schermesser
Bro Edward Assel
Bro Edward Sandrock
Bro Frank Tribull
Bro Germain Vonderscher
Bro Joseph Gaessler
Bro Leo Kraft
Bro Paul Grosser - Sub-Director
Bro William Ambrose
Bro Xavier Bertrand
Rev Karl Wilhelm - Chaplain

1948 ST JOSEPH SENIORS = CLASS 1948

Donker, Baldwin Fredrick 
Kmetuk, Galina
MacDonald, Paul
Maddrix, Jacklyn
Mather, Jill Christine
Michael, Nina Glenn
Mikutsky, Ludmilla
Minenko, Peter Tihonovich
Mitchell, Ian Fowler
Sakurai, Hideaki
Shimizu, Theresa Florence
Tamaki, Henry Hideo

ALL OTHER ST JOSEPH GRADES ONLY PICTURES EXCEPT:

Da Silva, Fredrick
Lovejoy, Hugh
Osako, Yukio
Ota, Kazuo

EOL